Mugabe
Robert
Gabriel
Robert Gabriel Mugabe
M
Former President
Mugabe
Robert
Gabriel
Robert Gabriel Mugabe
M
president
1924-02-21
1924-02-21
Kutama
AD001095 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
Hussein Al-Tikriti
Saddam
Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
M
Abu Ali
Abou Ali
FR
1937-04-28
al-Awja, near Tikrit
IRQ
IRQ
Hussein Al-Tikriti
Qusay
Saddam
Qusay Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
M
Oversaw Special Republican Guard, Special Security Organisation, and Republican Guard
Hussein Al-Tikriti
Qoussaï
Saddam
Qoussaï Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
FR
1965
Baghdad
1966
Baghdad
IRQ
Hussein Al-Tikriti
Uday
Saddam
Uday Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
M
Leader of Paramilitary Organisation Fedayeen Saddam
Hussein Al-Tikriti
Oudaï
Saddam
Oudaï Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
FR
1964
Baghdad
1967
Baghdad
IRQ
Abid Hamid Mahmud Al-Tikriti
M
Saddam's Presidential Secretary and Key Advisor
Abid Hamid Bid Hamid Mahmud
M
Saddam's Presidential Secretary and Key Advisor
Abdel Hamid Mahmoud
M
Col
Saddam's Presidential Secretary and Key Advisor
Abed Mahmoud Hammud
M
Saddam's Presidential Secretary and Key Advisor
Abid Hamid Mahmoud Al-Tikriti
FR
Abid Hamid Bid Hamid Mahmoud
FR
Abed Mahmoud Hammoud
FR
1957 (approximative)
al-Awja, near Tikrit
IRQ
Ali Hassan Al-Majid Al-Tikriti
M
Presidential Advisor and Senior Member of Revolutionary Command Council
Al-Kimawi
M
Presidential Advisor and Senior Member of Revolutionary Command Council
1943
al-Awja, near Tikrit
IRQ
Al-Awja, near Tikrit (J.O. ES)
IRQ
Izzat Ibrahim al-Duri
M
Deputy Commander-in-Chief of Iraqi Military
Abu Brays
M
Deputy Secretary, Ba'th Party Regional Command
Abu Ahmad
M
Vice Chairman, Revolutionary Command Council
Izzat Ibrahim al-Duri
M
Deputy Secretary, Ba'th Party Regional Command
Izzat Ibrahim al-Duri
M
Vice Chairman, Revolutionary Command Council
Abu Brays
M
Deputy Commander-in-Chief of Iraqi Military
Abu Brays
M
Vice Chairman, Revolutionary Command Council
Abu Ahmad
M
Deputy Commander-in-Chief of Iraqi Military,
Abu Ahmad
M
Deputy Secretary, Ba'th Party Regional Command
Izzat Ibrahim Al-Duri
ES
Izzat Ibrahim al-Douri
FR
1942
al-Dur
Al-Dur (J.O. ES)
IRQ
Hani Abd-Al-Latif Tilfah Al-Tikriti
No 2 in Special Security Organisation
Hani Abdel-Latif Tilfah Al-Tikriti
FR
1962 (approximative)
al-Awja, near Tikrit
IRQ
Aziz Salih al-Numan
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman
Aziz Salih al-Numan
Former Governor of Karbala and An Najaf;
Aziz Salih al-Numan
Former Minister of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform (1986-1987)
Aziz Salih Al-Numan
ES
Aziz Salih al-Nouman
Président du commandement régional du parti Baas
FR
Aziz Salih al-Numan
Ancien gouverneur de Kerbala et de Najaf
FR
1941
An Nasiriyah
1945
An Nasiriyah
Nassiriya (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Muhammad Hamza Zubaidi
Former Prime Minister
Mohammed Hamza Zoubaïdi
FR
1938
Babylon, Babil
Babylone, Babil (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Kamal Mustafa Abdallah
Republican Guard Secretary
Kamal Mustafa Abdallah
Led Special Republican Guards and commanded both Republican Guard Corps
Kamal Mustafa Abdallah Sultan al-Tikriti
Republican Guard Secretary
Kamal Mustafa Abdallah Sultan al-Tikriti
Led Special Republican Guards and commanded both Republican Guard Corps
Kamal Mustafa Abdallah Sultan Al-Tikriti
ES
Kamal Moustafa Abdallah
FR
Kamal Moustafa Abdallah Soultan al-Tikriti
FR
1952
Tikrit
1955-05-04
Tikrit
IRQ
Barzan Abd al-Ghafur Sulaiman Majid Al-Tikriti
Commander, Special Republican Guard
Barzan Razuki Abd al-Ghafur
Commander, Special Republican Guard
Barzan Razuki Abd Al-Ghafur
ES
Barzan Abdel Ghafour Souleiman Majid Al-Tikriti
FR
Barzan Razuki Abdel Ghafour
FR
1960
Salah al-Din
Salaheddine (J.O. FR)
Salah Al-Din (J.O. ES)
IRQ
Muzahim Sa'b Hassan Al-Tikriti
Led Iraq's Air Defence Forces
Muzahim Sa'b Hassan Al-Tikriti
Deputy Director of Organisation of Military Industrialisation
Muzahem Saab Hassan Al-Tikriti
FR
1946 (approximative)
Salah al-Din
1946 (approximative)
al-Awja near Tikrit
1949
Salah al-Din
1949
al-Awja near Tikrit
1960
Salah al-Din
1960
al-Awja near Tikrit
Salaheddine (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Ibrahim Ahmad Abd al-Sattar Muhammed Al-Tikriti
Armed Forces Chief of Staff
Ibrahim Ahmed Abdel Sattar Mohammed Al-Tikriti
FR
1950
Mosul
Mossoul (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Saif-al-Din Fulayyih Hassan Taha Al-Rawi
Republican Guard Chief of Staff
Ayad Futayyih Al-Rawi
Republican Guard Chief of Staff
Saïf-al-Din Foulaï Hassan Taha Al-Raoui
FR
Ayad Foutaï Al-Raoui
FR
1953
Ramadi
IRQ
Rafi Abd-al-Latif Tilfah Al-Tikriti
Director of Directorate of General Security
Rafi Abdel Latif Tilfa Al-Tikriti
FR
1954 (approximative)
Tikrit
IRQ
Tahir Jalil Habbush Al-Tikriti
Director of Iraqi Intelligence Services
Tahir Jalil Habbush Al-Tikriti
Head of Directorate of General Security 1997 to 1999
Tahir Jalil Habbouch Al-Tikriti
FR
1950
Tikrit
IRQ
Hamid Raja Shalah Al-Tikriti
Air Force Commander
Hassan Al-Tikriti
Air Force Commander
Hamid Raja-Shalah Hassum Al-Tikriti
Air Force Commander
Hamid Raja Chala Al-Tikriti
FR
Hamid Raja-Chala Hassoum Al-Tikriti
FR
1950
Bayji, Salah al-Din Governorate
Bayji, Gobernación de Salah Al-Din (J.O. ES)
Salaheddine (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Latif Nusayyif Jasim Al-Dulaymi
Ba'th Party Military Bureau Deputy Chairman
Latif Nusayyif Jasim Al-Dulaymi
Labour and Social Affairs Minister (1993 to 1996)
Latif Noussaïf Jassim Al-Doulaïmi
FR
1941 (approximative)
ar-Rashidiyah, suburb of Baghdad
IRQ
Abd-al-Tawwab Mullah Huwaysh
Deputy Prime Minister
Abd-al-Tawwab Mullah Huwaysh
Director of Organisation of Military Industrialisation
Abdel-Taouab Moullah Houwaïch
FR
1957 (approximative)
Mosul
1957 (approximative)
Baghdad
1942-03-14
Mosul
1942-03-14
Baghdad
IRQ
Mugabe
Grace
Grace Mugabe
F
Mugabe
Grace
Grace Mugabe
F
1965-07-23
1965-07-23
AD001159 (other-Other identification number)
63-646650 Q70 (id-National identification card) ((id))
Taha Yassin Ramadan Al-Jizrawi
Vice President since 1991
Taha Yassine Ramadan Al-Jizraoui
FR
1938 (approximative)
Mosul
IRQ
IRQ
Rukan Razuki Abd-al-Ghafur Sulaiman Al-Tikriti
Head of Tribal Affairs in Presidential Office
Rukan Abdal-Ghaffur Sulayman al-Majid
Head of Tribal Affairs in Presidential Office
Rukan Razuqi Abd al-Ghafur Al-Majid
Head of Tribal Affairs in Presidential Office
Rukan Abd al-Ghaffur al-Majid Al-Tikriti Abu Walid
Head of Tribal Affairs in Presidential Office
Rukan Abdal-Ghaffur Sulayman Al-Majid
ES
Rukan Razuqi Abd Al-Ghafur Al-Majid
ES
Rukan Abd Al-Ghaffur Al-Majid Al-Tikriti Abu Walid
ES
Roukan Razouki Abdel-Ghafar Souleiman Al-Tikriti
FR
Roukan Abdel-Ghaffar Souleiman al-Majid
FR
Roukan Razouki Abdel-Ghafar Al-Majid
FR
Roukan Abdel-Ghaffar al-Majid Al-Tikriti Abou Walid
FR
1956
Tikrit
IRQ
Jamal Mustafa Abdallah Sultan Al-Tikriti
Deputy Head of Tribal Affairs in Presidential Office
Jamal Mustafa Abdallah Sultan al-Tikriti
FI
Jamal Moustafa Abdallah Soultan Al-Tikriti
FR
1955-05-04
al-Samnah, near Tikrit
IRQ
IRQ
Mizban Khadr Hadi
Member, Ba'th Party Regional Command and Revolutionary Command Council since 1991
1938
Mandali District, Diyala
Mandalin piiri, Diyala (J.O. FI)
IRQ
Taha Muhyi-al-Din Ma'ruf
Vice President, Revolutionary Command Council
Taha Mouhi-al-Din Marouf
FR
1924
Sulaymaniyah
Souleimaniyah (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Aziz
Tariq
Tariq Aziz
Deputy Prime Minister
Aziz
Tariq
Mikhail
Tariq Mikhail Aziz
Deputy Prime Minister
Aziz
Tarek
Tarek Aziz
FR
Aziz
Tarek
Mikhail
Tarek Mikhail Aziz
FR
1936-07-01
Mosul
IRQ
1936-07-01
Baghdad
IRQ
34409/129 (other-Other identification number) (july 1997)
IRQ
Walid Hamid Tawfiq Al-Tikriti
Governor of Basrah
Walid Hamid Tawfiq al-Nasiri
Governor of Basrah
Walid Hamid Tawfiq Al-Nasiri
ES
Walid Hamid Tawfik Al-Tikriti
Gouverneur de Bassora
FR
Walid Hamid Tawfik al-Nasiri
Gouverneur de Bassora
FR
1954
Tikrit
IRQ
Sultan Hashim Ahmad Al-Ta'i
Minister of Defence
Soultan Hachim Ahmed Al-Tai
FR
1944
Mosul
Mossoul (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Hikmat Mizban Ibrahim al-Azzawi
Deputy Prime Minister and Finance Minister
Hikmat Mizban Ibrahim al-Azzaoui
FR
1934
Diyala
IRQ
Mahmud Dhiyab Al-Ahmed
Minister of Interior
Mahmoud Dhiab Al-Ahmed
FR
1953
Baghdad
1953
Mosul
Bagdad (J.O. FR)
Mossoul (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Ayad Futayyih Khalifa Al-Rawi
Chief of Staff, Quds Force, 2001 to 2003
Ayad Futayyih Khalifa Al-Rawi
Former Governor of Baghdad and Ta'mim
1942 (approximative)
Rawah
IRQ
Zuhair Talib Abd-al-Sattar Al-Naqib
Director, Military Intelligence
Zouheir Taleb Abdel Sattar al-Nakib
FR
1948 (approximative)
IRQ
Amir Hamudi Hassan Al-Sa'di
Presidential Scientific Advisor
Amir Hamudi Hassan Al-Sa'di
Senior Deputy, Organisation of Military Industrialisation, 1988 to 1991
Amir Hamudi Hassan Al-Sa'di
Former President, Technical Corps for Special Projects
Amir Hamoudi Hassan Al-Sadi
FR
1938-04-05
Baghdad
IRQ
33301/862 (other-Other identification number) (issued: 17 october 1997 expires: 1 october 2005)
M0003264580 (other-Other identification number) (?(issued: unknown expires: unknown))
H0100009 (other-Other identification number) (?(issued: may 2001 expires: unknown))
IRQ
Amir Rashid Muhammad Al-Ubaidi
Minister of Oil, 1996 to 2003
Amir Rashid Muhammad Al-Ubaidi
Head, Organisation of Military Industrialisation, early 1990s
Amir Rachid Mohammed Al-Oubaïdi
FR
1939
Baghdad
Bagdad (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Husam Muhammad Amin Al-Yassin
Head, National Monitoring Directorate
Houssam Mohammed Amin Al-Yassine
FR
1953
Tikrit
1958
Tikrit
IRQ
Muhammad Mahdi Al-Salih
Minister of Trade, 1987 to 2003
Muhammad Mahdi Al-Salih
Chief, Presidential Office, mid-1980s
Mohammed Mahdi Al-Saleh
FR
1947
al-Anbar Governate
1949
al-Anbar Governate
Provinz Anbar (J.O. DE)
IRQ
Sab'awi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Presidential Advisor
Sab'awi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Director of General Security, early 1990s
Sab'awi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Chief, Iraqi Intelligence Services, 1990 to 1991
Sabaoui Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
FR
1947
Tikrit
IRQ
Watban Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Presidential Advisor
Watban Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Minister of Interior, Early 1990s
Watab Ibrahim al-Hassan
Presidential Advisor
Watab Ibrahim al-Hassan
Minister of Interior, Early 1990s
1952
Tikrit
IRQ
Barzan Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Presidential Advisor
Barzan Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Permanent Representative to UN (Geneva), 1989 to 1998
Barzan Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Head, Iraqi Intelligence Services, early 1980s
1951
Tikrit
IRQ
Huda Salih Mahdi Ammash
Member, Ba'th Party Regional Command
Huda Salih Mahdi Ammash
Head, Biological Laboratories, Military Industrial Organisation, mid-1990s
Huda Salih Mahdi Ammash
Former Head, Student and Youth Bureau, Ba'th Party
Huda Salih Mahdi Ammash
Former Head, Professional Bureau of Women's Affairs
Houda Sali Mahdi Ammach
FR
1953
Baghdad
IRQ
Abd-al-Baqi Abd-al-Karim Abdallah Al-Sa'dun
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Diyala
Abd-al-Baqi Abd-al-Karim Abdallah Al-Sa'dun
Deputy Commander, Southern Region, 1998 to 2000
Abd-al-Baqi Abd-al-Karim Abdallah Al-Sa'dun
Former National Assembly Speaker
Abdel-Baki Abdel-Karim Abdalla Al-Sadoun
FR
1947
IRQ
Muhammad Zimam Abd-al-Razzaq Al-Sa'dun
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, At-Tamin
Muhammad Zimam Abd-al-Razzaq Al-Sa'dun
Minister of Interior, 1995 to 2001
Mohammed Zimam Abdel-Razzak Al-Sadoun
FR
1942
Suq Ash-Shuyukh District, Dhi-Qar
Souq ach-Chouyoukh, Zi-Qar (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Samir Abd al-Aziz Al-Najim
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, East Baghdad
Samir Abd Al-Aziz Al-Najim
ES
Samir Abdel-Aziz Al-Najim
FR
1937
Baghdad
1938
Baghdad
IRQ
Humam Abd-al-Khaliq Abd-al-Ghafur
Minister of Higher Education and Research, 1992 to 1997, 2001 to 2003
Humam Abd-al-Khaliq Abd-al-Ghafur
Minister of Culture, 1997 to 2001
Humam Abd-al-Khaliq Abd-al-Ghafur
Director and Deputy Director, Iraqi Atomic Energy Organisation, 1980s
Humam 'Abd al-Khaliq 'Abd al-Rahman
Minister of Higher Education and Research, 1992 to 1997, 2001 to 2003
Humam 'Abd al-Khaliq 'Abd al-Rahman
Minister of Culture, 1997 to 2001
Humam 'Abd al-Khaliq 'Abd al-Rahman
Director and Deputy Director, Iraqi Atomic Energy Organisation, 1980s
Humam 'Abd-al-Khaliq Rashid
Minister of Higher Education and Research, 1992 to 1997, 2001 to 2003
Humam 'Abd-al-Khaliq Rashid
Minister of Culture, 1997 to 2001
Humam 'Abd-al-Khaliq Rashid
Director and Deputy Director, Iraqi Atomic Energy Organisation, 1980s
Houmam Abdel-Khalik Abdel-Ghafour
FR
Houmam Abdel-Khalik Abdel-Rahman
FR
Houmam Abdel-Khalil Rachid
FR
1945
Ar-Ramadi
0018061/104 (other-Other identification number) (issued 12 september 1993)
IRQ
Yahia Abdallah Al-Ubaidi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, al-Basrah
Yahia Abdalla Al-Oubaïdi
Commandant régional du parti Baas pour le gouvernorat de Bassora
FR
IRQ
Nayif Shindakh Thamir Ghalib
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, An-Najaf
Nayif Shindakh Thamir Ghalib
Member, Iraqi National Assembly
Nayif Shindakh Thamir Ghalib
Vorsitzender der Bezirksleitung der Baath-Partei, Nedjef
DE
IRQ
Saif-al-Din Al-Mashhadani
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Al-Muthanna
Saif-al-Din Al-Machhadani
FR
Saif-al-Din Al-Machhadani
Vorsitzender der Bezirksleitung der Baath-Partei, Muthanna
DE
1956
Baghdad
IRQ
Fadil Mahmud Gharib
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Babil
Fadil Mahmud Gharib
Chairman, General Federation of Iraqi Trade Unions
Gharib Muhammad Fazel al-Mashaikhi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Babil
Gharib Muhammad Fazel al-Mashaikhi
Chairman, General Federation of Iraqi Trade Unions
Fadil Mahmoud Gharib
FR
Gharib Mohammed Fazel al-Machaikhi
FR
1944
Dujail
IRQ
Muhsin Khadr Al-Khafaji
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, al-Qadisyah
Mouhssin Khadr Al-Khafaji
FR
IRQ
Rashid Taan Kathim
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, al-Anbar
Rachid Taan Kazim
FR
IRQ
Ugla Abid Sakr Al-Zubaisi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Maysan
Saqr al-Kabisi Abd Aqala
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Maysan
Ougla Abid Sakr Al-Koubaïssi
FR
1944
Kubaisi, al-Anbar
IRQ
Ghazi Hammud Al-Ubaidi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Wasit
Ghazi Hammoud Al-Oubaïdi
FR
1944
Baghdad
IRQ
Adil Abdallah Mahdi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Dhi-Qar
Adil Abdallah Mahdi
Former Ba'th Party Chairman for Diyala and al-Anbar
1945
al-Dur
Al-Dur (J.O. ES)
al-Dour (J.O. FR)
IRQ
Qaid Hussein Al-Awadi
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Ninawa
Qaid Hussein Al-Awadi
Former Governor of An-Najaf, circa 1998 to 2002
Qaid Hussein Al-Aouadi
FR
Qaid Hussein Al-Awadi
ehemaliger Gouverneur von Nedjef, (ca. 1998-2002)
DE
IRQ
Khamis Sirhan Al-Muhammad
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Karbala
Dr. Fnu Mnu Khamis
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Karbala
Khamis Sirhan Al-Muhammad
Vorsitzender der Bezirksleitung der Baath-Partei, Kerbela
DE
Khamis Sirhan Al-Muhammad
Commandant régional du parti Baas pour le gouvernorat de Kerbala
FR
IRQ
Sa'd Abd-al-Majid Al-Faisal Al-Tikriti
Ba'th Party Regional Command Chairman, Salah Ad-Din
Sa'd Abd-al-Majid Al-Faisal Al-Tikriti
Former Undersecretary for Security Affairs, Foreign Ministry
Saad Abdul-Majid Al-Faissal Al-Tikriti
Commandant régional du parti Baas pour le gouvernorat de Salaheddine
FR
Sa'd Abd-al-Majid Al-Faisal Al-Tikriti
Vorsitzender der Bezirksleitung der Baath-Partei, Salah ad-Din
DE
1944
Tikrit
IRQ
AL-NASSER
Abdelkarim
Hussein Mohamed
Abdelkarim Hussein Mohamed AL-NASSER
M
Al Ihsa
SAU
SAU
AL YACOUB
Ibrahim
Salih Mohammed
Ibrahim Salih Mohammed AL YACOUB
M
1966-10-16
Tarut
SAU
SAU
IZZ-AL-DIN
Hasan
Hasan IZZ-AL-DIN
M
GARBAYA
Ahmed
Ahmed GARBAYA
M
SA-ID
M
SALWWAN
Samir
Samir SALWWAN
M
1963
-
LBN
LBN
MOHAMMED
Khalid
Shaikh
Khalid Shaikh MOHAMMED
M
ALI
Salem
Salem ALI
M
BIN KHALID
Fahd
Bin Adballah
Fahd Bin Adballah BIN KHALID
M
HENIN
Ashraf
Refaat Nabith
Ashraf Refaat Nabith HENIN
M
WADOOD
Khalid
Adbul
Khalid Adbul WADOOD
M
1965-04-14
-
PAK
1964-03-01
-
PAK
488555 (passport-National passport)
Abu Nidal Organisation
ANO
Fatah Revolutionary Council
Arab Revolutionary Brigades
Black September
Revolutionary Organisation of Socialist Muslims
Conseil révolutionnaire du Fatah
FR
Brigades révolutionnaires arabes
FR
Septembre noir
FR
Organisation révolutionnaire des musulmans socialistes
FR
Organización Abu Nidal
ES
Consejo Revolucionario de Al Fatah
ES
Brigadas Revolucionarias Árabes
ES
Septiembre Negro
ES
Organización Revolucionaria de los Musulmanes Socialistas
ES
Οργάνωση Abu Nidal
EL
Επαναστατικό Συµβούλιο Fatah
EL
Αραβικές Επαναστατικές Ταξιαρχίες
EL
Μαύρος Σεπτέµβρης
EL
Επαναστατική Οργάνωση Σοσια- λιστών Μουσουλµάνων
EL
Organização Abu Nidal
PT
Conselho Revolucionário do Fatah
PT
Brigadas Revolutionárias Árabes
PT
Setembro Negro
PT
Organização Revolucionária dos Muçulmanos Socialistas
PT
Fatah-Revolutionsrat
DE
Arabische Revolutionäre Brigaden
DE
Schwarzer September
DE
Revolutionäre Organisation der Sozialistischen Moslems
DE
Fatah Revolutionaire Raad
NL
Arabische Revolutionaire Brigades
NL
Zwarte September
NL
Revolutionaire Organisatie van Socialistische Moslims
NL
Consiglio rivoluzionario Fatah
IT
Brigate rivoluzionarie arabe
IT
Settembre nero
IT
Organizzazione rivoluzionaria dei musulmani socialisti
IT
Revoluční rada Fatáhu
CS
Arabské revoluční brigády
CS
Černé září
CS
Revoluční organizace socialistických muslimů
CS
Sorte September
DA
Fatah' Revolutsiooniline Nõukogu
ET
Araabia Revolutsiooniline Brigaad
ET
Must september
ET
Sotsialistlike Moslemite Revolutsiooniline Organisatsioon
ET
Abu Nidal organizācija
LV
Fatah Revolucionārā Padome
LV
Arābu Revolucionārās brigādes
LV
Melnais Septembris
LV
Musulmaņu Sociālistu revolucionāra organizācija
LV
Abu Nidal organizacija
LT
Fatah Revoliucinė Taryba
LT
Arabų revoliucinės brigados
LT
Juodasis rugsėjis
LT
Musulmonų socialistų revoliucinė organizacija
LT
Abu Nidal Szervezet
HU
Fatah-Forradalmi Tanács
HU
Arab Forradalmi Brigádok
HU
Fekete Szeptember
HU
Szocialista Muzulmánok Forradalmi Szervezete
HU
Organizacja Abu Nidal
PL
Rewolucyjna Rada Fatah
PL
Rewolucyjne Brygady Arabskie
PL
Czarny Wrzesień
PL
Rewolucyjna Organizacja Muzułmańskich Socjalistów
PL
Organizácia Abu Nidal
SK
Revolučná rada Fatah
SK
Arabské revolučné brigády
SK
Čierny september
SK
Revolučná organizácia moslimských socialistov
SK
Organizacija Abu Nidal
SL
Revolucionarni svet Fataha
SL
Arabska revolucionarna brigada
SL
Črni september
SL
Revolucionarna organizacija socialističnih muslimanov
SL
Musta syyskuu
FI
Organisation Abou Nidal
FR
Organizzazione Abu Nidal
IT
Abú Nidal Organisation
CS
Организация Abu Nidal
BG
Революционен съвет Fatah
BG
Арабски революционни бригади
BG
Черен септември
BG
Революционна организация на мюсюлманите социалисти
BG
Organizația Abu Nidal
RO
OAN
RO
Consiliul Revoluționar Fatah
RO
Brigadele Revoluționare Arabe
RO
Septembrie Negru
RO
Organizația Revoluționară a Musulmanilor Socialiști
RO
L-Organizzazzjoni Abu Nidal
MT
Kunsill Rivoluzzjonarju ta’ Fatah
MT
il-Brigati Rivoluzzjonarji Għarab
MT
Settembru l-Iswed
MT
l-Organizzazzjoni Rivoluzzjonarja tal-Musulmani Soċjalisti
MT
Brigade des martyrs d'Al-Aqsa
FR
Brigadas de los Mártires de Al-Aqsa
ES
Ταξιαρχία Μαρτύρων του Al-Aqsa
EL
Brigadas dos Mártires de Al-Aqsa
PT
Al-Aqsa-martyrbrigaden
SV
Al-Aqsa marttyyrien prikaati
FI
Al Aqsa-Martyrernes Brigade
DA
Al-Aksa-Märtyrerbrigade
DE
Al-Aqsa Martelarenbrigades
NL
Brigata dei martiri di Al-Aqsa
IT
Brigáda mučedníků Al Aksá
CS
Al-Aqsa Märtrite Brigaad
ET
Alaksas mocekļu brigāde
LV
Al-Aqsa kankinių brigada
LT
Al-Aqsa Mártírjainak Brigádja
HU
Brygady Męczenników Al-Aksy
PL
Brigáda mučeníkov Al Aqsa
SK
Brigada mučenikov Al Akse
SL
Al-Aqsa Martyrs' Brigade
Бригади на мъчениците Al-Aqsa
BG
Brigada Martirilor Al-Aqsa
RO
Il-Brigata tal-Martri ta’ Al-Aqsa
MT
Babbar Khalsa
Gama'a al-Islamiyya
Islamic Group - IG
Al-Gama'a al-Islamiyya
Ισλαµική Οµάδα
EL
Grupo Islâmico
PT
Islamische Gruppe
DE
islamisk gruppe
DA
Islamiska gruppen
SV
Islamitische Groep
NL
IG (Islamic Group, Gama'a al-Islamiyya)
Grupo Islámico
ES
Islámská skupina
CS
islami rühmitus
ET
Groupe islamique
FR
Islāma grupa
LV
Islamo grupė
LT
Iszlám Csoport
HU
Grupa Islamska
PL
Islamská skupina
SK
islamistična skupina
SL
Ислямска група
BG
Grupul Islamic
RO
Grupp Islamiku
MT
Dżama’a al-Islamija
PL
Al-Dżama’a al-Islamija
PL
Great Islamic Eastern Warriors Front
IBDA-C
Front islamique des combattants du Grand Orient
FR
Frente de Guerreros del Gran Oriente Islámico
ES
Μέγα Ισλαµικό Μέτωπο των Πολεµιστών της Ανατολής
EL
Front der islamischen Kämpfer des Großen Ostens
DE
Fronte islamico dei combattenti del grande oriente
IT
Fronta islámských bojovníků Velkého východu
CS
Suur Islami Idavõitlejate Rinne
ET
Lielā Islāma Austrumu cīnītāju fronte
LV
Didysis islamo rytų karių frontas
LT
Nagy Iszlám Keleti Harci Front
HU
Islamski Front Bojowników o Wielki Wschód
PL
Islamský front veľkých východných bojovníkov
SK
Fronta islamskih bojevnikov velikega vzhoda
SL
Grande Frente Islâmica Oriental de Combatentes
PT
Фронт на великите ислямски източни воини
BG
Marele Front Islamic de Est al Războinicilor
RO
İslami Büyük Doğu Akıncılar Cephesi
Hamas
Hamas-Izz al-Din al-Qassem
Χαµάς
EL
Hamás
CS
Hamás-Izz al-Din al-Qassem
CS
Hamász
HU
Hamas-Izz al-Din al-Quassem
ET
Kurdistan Workers' Party
PKK
Parti des travailleurs du Kurdistan
FR
Partido de los Trabajadores del Kurdistán
ES
Εργατικό Κόµµα του Κουρδιστάν
EL
Partido dos Trabalhadores do Curdistão
PT
Kurdistanin työväenpuolue
FI
Det Kurdiske Arbejderparti
DA
Kurdische Arbeiterpartei
DE
Koerdische Arbeiderspartij
NL
Partito dei lavoratori del Kurdistan
IT
KONGRA-GEL
Kurdská strana pracujících
CS
Kurdistani Töölispartei
ET
Kurd Munkáspárt
HU
Kurdistano darbininkų partija
LT
Partia Pracujących Kurdystanu
PL
Strana kurdských pracujúcich
SK
Delavska stranka Kurdistana
SL
Kurdistan Workers Party
Кюрдска работническа партия
BG
Partidul Muncitoresc din Kurdistan
RO
Il-Partit tal-Ħaddiema tal-Kurdistan
MT
KADEK
EN
NPA, Philippines
New People's Army
Nuevo Ejército del Pueblo (NEP)
ES
Νέος Λαϊκός Στρατός
EL
l-Armata l-Ġdida tal-Poplu
MT
Novo Exército Popular (NEP)
PT
Neue Volksarmee
DE
Nové lidové armády (Filipíny)
CS
Uus Rahvaarmee
ET
Új Néphadsereget
HU
Naujoji tautų armija (NTA)
LT
Nowa Armia Ludowa
PL
Novej ľudovej armády
SK
Nya folkarmén
SV
Communist Party of the Philippines
Partido Comunista de Filipinas
ES
Komunistická strana Filipín
CS
Det filippinske kommunistparti
DA
Kommunistische Partei der Philippinen
DE
Filipiinide Kommunistlik Partei
ET
Κομμουνιστικό Κόμμα Φιλιππίνων
EL
Parti communiste des Philippines
FR
Partito comunista delle Filippine
IT
Filipīnu Komunistiskā partija
LV
Filipinų komunistų partija
LT
Fülöp-szigeteki Kommunista Párt
HU
Komunistyczna Partia Filipin
PL
Partido Comunista das Filipinas
PT
Komunistická strana Filipín
SK
Komunistična partija Filipinov
SL
Filippiinien kommunistinen puolue
FI
Filippinernas kommunistparti
SV
Jaunā tautas armija
LV
Комунистическа партия на Филипините
BG
Нова народна армия
BG
Partidul Comunist din Filipine
RO
Noua Armată Populară
RO
NAP
RO
Novo ljudsko vojsko
SL
Il-Partit Komunista tal-Filippini
MT
PHL
Palestinian Islamic Jihad
PIJ
Jihad islamique palestinienne
FR
Yihad Islámica Palestina
ES
Παλαιστινιακή Ισλαµική Τζιχάντ
EL
Jihad Islâmica da Palestina
PT
Palästinensischer Islamischer Dschihad
DE
Palestiinan islamilainen jihad
FI
Palæstinensisk Islamisk Jihad
DA
Palestijnse Islamitische Jihad
NL
Jihad islamica palestinese
IT
Palestinský islámský džihád
CS
Palestiina Islami Džihaad
ET
Palesztin Iszlám Dzsihád
HU
Palestīniešu Islāma Jihad
LV
Palestinos islamo Jihad
LT
Palestyński Islamski Dżihad
PL
Palestínsky islamský džihád
SK
Palestinski islamski džihad
SL
Palestinska islamiska Jihad
SV
Палестински ислямски джихад
BG
Jihadul Islamic Palestinian
RO
JIP
RO
Il-Jihad Islamika Palestinjana
MT
Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine
PFLP
Front populaire de libération de la Palestine
FR
FPLP
FR
Frente Popular de Liberación de Palestina
ES
FPLP
ES
Λαϊκό Μέτωπο για την Απελευθέρωση της Παλαιστίνης
EL
Frente Popular de Libertação da Palestina
PT
Palestiinan vapautuksen kansanrintama
FI
Folkefronten til Palæstinas Befrielse
DA
Volksfront für die Befreiung Palästinas
DE
Volksfront voor de bevrijding van Palestina
NL
Fronte popolare di liberazione della Palestina
IT
Lidová fronta za osvobození Palestiny
CS
Palestiina Vabastamise Rahvarinne
ET
Népi Front Palesztina Felszabadításért
HU
Palestīnas atbrīvošanas Tautas Fronte
LV
Palestinos išlaisvinimo liaudies frontas
LT
PILF
LT
Ludowy Front Wyzwolenia Palestyny
PL
Ľudový front za oslobodenie Palestíny
SK
Ljudska fronta za osvoboditev Palestine
SL
PATF
ET
FPLP
PT
Народен Фронт за освобождение на Палестина
BG
Frontul Popular pentru Eliberarea Palestinei
RO
FPEP
RO
Il-Front Popolari għal-Liberazzjoni tal-Palestina
MT
Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine-General Command
PFLP-General Command
Front populaire de libération de la Palestine - Commandement général
FR
FPLP — Commandement général
FR
Frente Popular de Liberación de Palestina-Comando General
ES
FPLP-Comando General
ES
FPLP-CG
ES
Λαϊκό Μέτωπο για την Απελευθέρωση της Παλαιστίνης — Γενική ∆ιοίκηση
EL
Frente Popular de Libertação da Palestina — Comando Geral
PT
FPLP- Comando Geral
PT
Folkefronten til Palæstinas Befrielse-Generalkommandoen
DA
Generalkommando der Volksfront für die Befreiung Palästinas
DE
Volksfront voor de bevrijding van Palestina-Algemeen Commando
NL
Fronte popolare di liberazione della Palestina - Comando generale
IT
Comando generale del PFLP
IT
Vrchní velitelství Lidové fronty za osvobození Palestiny
CS
Népi Front Palesztina Felszabadításért – Főparancsnokság
HU
Palestīnas atbrīvošanas Tautas Fronte – virsvadība
LV
PFLP – virsvadība
LV
Palestinos išlaisvinimo žmonių fronto Aukščiausioji vadovybė
LT
PILF Aukščiausioji vadovybė
LT
Ludowy Front Wyzwolenia Palestyny – Naczelne Dowództwo
PL
Ľudový front za oslobodenie Palestíny – Hlavné veliteľstvo
SK
PFLP-Hlavné veliteľstvo
SK
Ljudska fronta za osvoboditev Palestine – glavno poveljstvo
SL
PFLP – glavno poveljstvo
SL
Народен Фронт за освобождение на Палестина – Общо командване
BG
Frontul Popular pentru Eliberarea Palestinei – Comandamentul General
RO
FPEP – Comandamentul General
RO
Il-Front Popolari għal-Liberazzjoni tal-Palestina – Kmand Ġenerali
MT
PFLP – Kmand Ġenerali
MT
PFLP -Főparancsnokság
HU
Revolutionary People's Liberation Army/Front/Party
EN
DHKP/C
Devrimci Sol
Revolutionary Left
EN
Dev Sol
Armée/Front/Parti révolutionnaire populaire de libération
FR
Gauche révolutionnaire
FR
Ejército/Frente/Partido Revolucionario de Liberación Popular
ES
Izquierda revolucionaria
ES
Επαναστατικός Λαϊκός Απελευθερωτικός Στρατός/Μέτωπο
EL
Επαναστατική Αριστερά
EL
Exército/Frente/Partido Revolucionário Popular de Libertação
PT
Esquerda Revolucionária
PT
Revolutionäre Volksbefreiungsarmee/-front/- partei
DE
Revolutionäre Linke
DE
Revolutionair Volksbevrijdingsleger/front/partij
NL
Revolutionair Links
NL
Esercito/Fronte/Partito rivoluzionario popolare di liberazione
IT
Sinistra rivoluzionaria
IT
Revoluční lidově osvobozenecká armáda/fronta/strana
CS
Revoluční levice
CS
Revolutsiooniline Rahva Vabastusarmee/ Rinne/Partei
ET
Revolutsioonilised Vasakpoolsed
ET
Forradalmi Népi Felszabadítási Hadsereg/Front/Párt
HU
Forradalmi Baloldal
HU
Revolucionārā Tautas atbrīvošanās armija/fronte/partija
LV
revolucionāri kreisie
LV
Revoliucinė liaudies išlaisvinimo armija/frontas/partija
LT
Revoliucinė kairė
LT
Partia/Front i Armia Wyzwolenia Ludu Tureckiego
PL
Lewica Rewolucyjna
PL
Revolučná ľudová oslobodzovacia armáda/front/strana
SK
Revolučná ľavica
SK
Revolucionarna ljudska osvobodilna vojska/fronta/stranka
SL
Revolucionarna levica
SL
Революционни армия/ фронт / партия за народно освобождение
BG
Революционни леви
BG
Armata/Frontul/Partidul de Eliberare Revoluționară Populară
RO
Stânga Revoluționară
RO
Devrimci Halk Kurtuluş Partisi-Cephesi
Devrimci Halk Kurtulus Partisi-Cephesi
L-Armata/Il-Front/Il-Partit Rivoluzzjonarju/a għal-Liberazzjoni tal-Poplu
MT
Xellug Rivoluzzjonarju
MT
Shining Path
EN
SL
Sendero Luminoso
Sentier lumineux
FR
Φωτεινό Μονοπάτι
EL
Den lysande stigen
SV
Loistava polku
FI
Den Lysende Sti
DA
Leuchtender Pfad
DE
Lichtend Pad
NL
Sentiero luminoso
IT
Světlá stezka
CS
Särav Tee
ET
Fényes Ösvény
HU
Mirdzošā taka
LV
Šviečiantis kelias
LT
Świetlisty Szlak
PL
Svetlý chodník
SK
Sijoča pot
SL
Светъл път
BG
Cărarea Luminoasă
RO
CL
RO
It-Triq li Tiddi
MT
Central Bank of Iraq
Rashid Street
Baghdad
IRQ
Mosul
IRQ
Rasheed Bank
Al-Rashid Bank
Al Rashid Bank
Al-Rasheed Bank
Haifa Street
PO Box 7177
Baghdad
IRQ
Al Masarif Street
Baghdad
IRQ
Rafidain Bank
Al-Rafidain Bank
Rashid Street
Baghdad/Bagdad
IRQ
offices
JOR
offices
GBR
offices
ARE
offices
YEM
offices
SDN
offices
EGY
offices
IRQ
Abu Sayyaf Group
Al Harakat Al Islamiyya
Grupo Abu Sayyaf
PT
Abu Sayyaf Gruppe
DE
De Groep Abu Sayyaf
NL
Gruppo Abu Sayyaf
IT
Grupo Abu Sayyaf
ES
Groupe Abu Sayyaf
FR
PHL
Afghan Support Committee
ASC
Lajnat Ul Masa Eidatul Afghania
Jamiat Ayat-Ur-Rhas Al Islamia
Jamiat Ihya Ul Turath Al Islamia
Ahya Ul Turas
Comité de Apoio ao Afeganistão
PT
Αφγανική Επιτροπή Στήριξης
EL
Comité de soutien afghan
FR
office locations: Headquarters — G. T. Road (probably Grand Trunk Road), near Pushtoon Garhi Pabbi
Peshawar
PAK
Cheprahar Hadda, Mia Omar Sabaqah School
Jalabad
AFG
Al-Qaida
Al Qa’ida/ Islamic Army
The Base
Al Qaeda
Islamic Salvation Foundation
The Group for the Preservation of the Holy Sites
The Islamic Army for the Liberation of Holy Places
The World Islamic Front for Jihad Against Jews and Crusaders
Usama Bin Laden Network
Usama Bin Laden Organisation
Al Qaida/Exército islâmico
PT
Fundação da Salvação Islâmica
PT
Grupo para a Preservação dos Lugares Santos
PT
Exército Islâmico de Libertação dos Lugares Santos
PT
Frente Islâmica Mundial para o Jihad Contra os Judeus e os Cruzados
PT
Rede de Osama bin Laden
PT
Organização de Osama bin Laden
PT
Usama Bin Laden Organization
SV
Osama bin Laden-Netzwerk
DE
Osama bin Laden-Organisation
DE
La Base
ES
Usamah bin Laden Network
ES
Usamah bin Laden Organisation
ES
Αλ Κάιντα
EL
Αλ Κάιντα/Ισλαμικός στρατός
EL
Ισλαµικό Ίδρυµα Σωτηρίας
EL
Όµιλος για τη Διαφύλαξη των Αγίων Τόπων
EL
Ισλαµικός Στρατός για την Απελευθέρωση των Αγίων Τόπων
EL
∆ίκτυο του Οσάµα Μπιν Λάντεν
EL
armée islamique
FR
la base
FR
Fondation du salut islamique
FR
Groupe pour la préservation des lieux saints
FR
Armée islamique pour la libération des lieux saints
FR
Front islamique mondial pour le Jihad contre les Juifs et les croisés
FR
Réseau d'Oussama ben Laden
FR
Organisation d'Oussama ben Laden
FR
Παγκόσµιο Ισλαµικό Μέτωπο για τον Ιερό Πόλεµο (Τζιχάντ) κατά των Εβραίων και Σταυροφόρων
EL
Al Qa’ida
Η Βάση
EL
Ал Кайда
BG
базата
BG
Al Qa’ida/ Ислямска армия
BG
Фондация за спасение на исляма
BG
Група за опазване на светите места
BG
Ислямска армия за освобождение на светите места
BG
Световен ислямски фронт за джихад срещу евреите и кръстоносците
BG
Мрежа Осама бин Ладен
BG
Организация „Осама бин Ладен“
BG
Al-Kajdá
CS
síť Usámy Bin Ládina
CS
organizace Usámy Bin Ládina
CS
Sieć Osamy Bin Lagena
PL
Organizacja Osamy Bin Ladena
PL
Al Kaida
SL
baza
SL
Islamska rešilna fundacija
SL
Skupina za ohranitev svetih krajev
SL
Islamska vojska za osvoboditev svetih krajev
SL
Svetovna islamska fronta za džihad proti Judom in križarjem
SL
mreža Osame bin Ladna
SL
organizacija Osame bin Ladna
SL
Al Qa’ida / Islamska vojska
SL
Baza
RO
Fundația salvării islamice
RO
Grupul pentru păstrarea locurilor sfinte
RO
Armata islamică de eliberare a locurilor sfinte
RO
Frontul islamic mondial pentru Jihadul împotriva evreilor și a cruciaților
RO
Rețeaua lui Osama ben Laden
RO
Organizația lui Osama ben Laden
RO
Al Qa’ida/Armata islamică
RO
Al Rashid Trust
Al-Rasheed Trust
Al Rasheed Trust
Al-Rashid Trust
Aid Organisation of the Ulema, Pakistan
Al Amin Welfare Trust
Al Amin Trust
Al Ameen Trust
Al-Ameen Trust
Al Madina Trust
Al-Madina Trust, Pakistan
Организация за подпомагане на Ulema, Пакистан
BG
Organizzazzjoni tal- Għajnuna tal-Ulema, Pakistan
MT
Jamia Masjid Sulaiman Park Begum Pura
Lahore
PAK
PHONE[042-681 20 81]
Kitab Ghar, Darul Ifta Wal Irshad, Nazimbad No 4
Karachi
PAK
PHONE[668 33 01, 0300-820 91 99]
FAX[662 38 14]
302b-40 Good Earth Court, Opposite Pia Planitarium, Block 13a, Gushan-I Iqbal
Karachi
PAK
PHONE[497 92 63]
Clifton Center, Block 5, 6th floor, Clifton, 617
Karachi
PAK
PHONE[587-25 45]
605 Landmark Plaza, 11 Chundrigar Road, Opposite Jang Building
Karachi
PAK
PHONE[262 38 18-19]
Kitas Ghar, Nazimabad 4, Dahgel-Iftah
Karachi
PAK
Jamia Maajid, Sulalman Park, Melgium Pura
Lahore
PAK
Office Dha’rbi-M’unin, Opposite Khyber Bank, Abbottabad Road
Mansehra
PAK
Office Dha’rbi-M’unin ZR Brothers, Katcherry Road, Chowk Yadgaar
Peshawar
PAK
Office Dha’rbi-M’unin, Rm No. 3, Moti Plaza, Near Liaquat Bagh, Muree Road
Rawalpindi
PAK
Office Dha’rbi-M’unin, Top Floor, Dr. Dawa Khan Dental Clinic Surgeon, Main Baxae,Mingora
Swat
PAK
Al-Itihaad Al-Islamiya
AIAI
Egyptian Islamic Jihad
Egyptian Al-Jihad
Jihad Group
New Jihad
Jihad islamique égyptien
FR
Al-Jihad égyptien
FR
nouveau Jihad
FR
Egyptian Islamic Movement
mouvement islamique égyptien
FR
Al-Jihad
Movimento Islâmico Egípcio
PL
Египетски ислямски джихад
BG
Египетски Al-Jihad
BG
Групата джихад
BG
Нов джихад
BG
Египетски ислямско движение
BG
Armed Islamic Group
GIA
Al Jamm'ah Al Islamiah Al-Musallah
Groupe Islamique Armé
Grupo Islâmico Armado
PT
Gruppo Islamico Armato
IT
Ένοπλη Ισλαµική Οµάδα
EL
Groupe islamique armé
FR
Въоръжена ислямска група
BG
Grupp Islamiku Armat
MT
Grupul islamic armat
RO
Ozbrojená islamská skupina
SK
Asbat al-Ansar
Ein el-Hilweh camp
LBN
Harakat Ul-Mujahidin
HUM
Al-Faran
Al-Hadid
Al-Hadith
Harakat Ul-Ansar
HUA
Harakat Ul-Mujahideen
PAK
Islamic Army of Aden
Exército Islâmico de Aden
PT
Esercito islamico di Aden
IT
Ισλαµικός στρατός του Άντεν
EL
Armée islamique d'Aden
FR
Islamic Movement of Uzbekistan
IMU
Movimento Islâmico do Usbequistão
PT
MIU
PT
Movimento islamico dell'Uzbekistan
IT
Ισλαµικό Κίνηµα του Ουζµπεκιστάν
EL
Mouvement islamique de l'Ouzbékistan
FR
Jaish-I-Momhammed
Army of Mohammed
ESERCITO DI MAOMETTO
IT
ARMÉE de MOHAMMED
FR
PAK
Jam'yah Ta'awun Al-Islamia
Society of Islamic Cooperation
Ja'miyat Al Ta'awun Al Islamiyya
JIT
SOCIEDADE DE COOPERAÇÃO ISLÂMICA
PT
SOCIETÀ COOPERATIVA ISLAMICA
IT
SOCIÉTÉ de COOPÉRATION ISLAMIQUE
FR
Kandahar City
AFG
Libyan Islamic Fighting Group
Grupo Islâmico Combatente da Líbia
PT
Groupe libyen de combat pour l'Islam
FR
LIFG
Grupp Ġellied Iżlamiku Libjan
MT
Либийска ислямска бойна група
BG
LBY
RABITA TRUST
Room 9A, Second Floor, Wahdat Road, Education Town
Lahore
PAK
Wares Colony
Lahore
PAK
Revival of Islamic Heritage Society
RIHS
Jamiat Ihia Al-Turath Al-Islamiya
Revival of Islamic Society Heritage on the African Continent
Jamia Ihya Ul Turath
Sociedade da Restauração do Património Islâmico
PT
Restauração do Património Social Islâmico do Continente Africano
PT
Islami Pärandi Taaselustamise Ühing
ET
Islami Pärandi Taaselustamise Ühing Aafrika Mandril, Jamia Ihya Ul Turath
ET
Al-Furqan Welfare Foundation
EN
Al-Furqan Foundation Welfare Trust
EN
office locations: Pakistan
PAK
office locations Afghanistan
AFG
Salafist Group for Call and Combat
GSPC
Le Groupe Salafiste pour la Prédiction et le Combat
Grupo Salafista de Prédica e Combate
PT
Gruppo salafista per la predicazione e il combattimento
IT
Οµάδα σαλαφιστών µαχητών και ιεροκηρύκων
EL
The Organization of Al-Qaida in the Islamic Maghreb
Al Qaïda au Maghreb islamique
AQMI
Grupo Salafista para la Predicación y el Combate
ES
Al-Qaida organizācija Islama Magrebas valstīs
LV
Organização da Al-Qaida no Magrebe Islâmico
PT
Organizația Al-Qaida în Magrebul islamic
RO
AQIM
DZA
MLI
MRT
MAR
NER
TUN
Wafa Humanitarian Organisation
Al Wafa
Al Wafa Organisation
Wafa Al-Igatha Al-Islamia
Organização Humanitária Wafa
PT
Organização Al Wafa
PT
L'organisation humanitaire de Wafa
FR
Jordan house No 125, Street 54, Phase II Hayatabad.
Peshawar
PAK
SAU
KWT
ARE
AFG
Aazem, Abdul Haiy
Maulavi
First Secretary, Taliban ‘Consulate General’
Abdul Hai Hazem Abdul Qader
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
First Secretary, Taliban Consulate General, Quetta, Pakistan.
Abdul Hai Hazem
Quetta
PAK
Puli Charkhi Area, District Number 9
Kabul City, Kabul Province
AFG
Iltifat village, Shakardara District, Iltifat village (Kabul Province)
AFG
(Iltifat village, Shakardara District, Kabul Province, Afghanistan)
1971
(Pashawal Yargatoo village)
AFG
1971
Ghazni
AFG
D 0001203 (passport-National passport) (passport no:
passport no:)
AFG
D 0001203 (passport-National passport) ((afghan passport))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abd al-Hadi al-Iraqi
Abu Abdallah
Abdal Al-Hadi Al-Iraqi
Abd Al-Baqi
Nashwan
Abd Al-Razzaq
Nashwan Abd Al-Razzaq Abd Al-Baqi
Abu Ayub
EN
Abd al-Muhayman
EN
Abd al-Hadi al-Ansari
EN
Abdul Hadi al-Taweel
EN
Abdul Hadi Arif Ali
EN
Omar Uthman Mohammed
EN
1961
Mosul
IRQ
Ration Card no. 0094195 (other-Other identification number) (Ration Card no. 0094195)
IRQ
Yasin
Abdul Rahman
Abdul Rahman Yasin
M
Abdul Rahman S. Taha
Abdul Rahman S. Taher
Yasin
Abdul Rahman Said
Abdul Rahman Said Yasin
Yasin
Aboud
Aboud Yasin
(SSN 156-92-9858 (USA))
1960-04-10
Bloomington, Indiana
USA
27082171 (passport-National passport) ((usa passport (issued 21.6.1992 in amman, jordan))
(usa passport (issued 21.6.1992 in amman, jordan))
passport no (usa) (issued 21.6.1992 in amman, jordan))
USA
M0887925 (other-Other identification number) ((iraq)
passport no (iraq)
(iraq))
IRQ
SSN 156-92-9858 (id-National identification card) ((usa national identification no)
(usa national identification no))
USA
USA
El Alfi
Abdullah
Ahmed Abdullah
Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah El Alfi
M
Abu Mariam
Al-Masri
Abu Mohamed
Abu Mohamed Al-Masri
Saleh
1963-06-06
Gharbia
EGY
EGY
Abu Hafs the Mauritanian
M
Al-Walid
Mahfouz
Ould
Mahfouz Ould Al-Walid
Al-Shanqiti
Khalid
Khalid Al-Shanqiti
Al-Walid
Mafouz
Walad
Mafouz Walad Al-Walid
Abu Hafs de Mauritaniër
NL
Abu Hafs il Mauritano
IT
Abu Hafs el Mauritano
ES
Abu Hafs a mauritániai
HU
Abu Hafs il-Mawritani
MT
Abu Hafs Mauretańczyk
PL
1975-01-01
MRT
MRT
Agha, Abdul Rahman
Maulavi
Chief Justice of Military Court under the Taliban regime.
Agha, Abdul Rahman
Chief Justice of Military Court
1958 (approximative)
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
PAK
AFG
Agha
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Agha
Haji
Abdul Manan
Abdul Man’am Saiyid
Saiyid Abd al-Man
Agha
Sayed
Mohammad Azim
Sayed Mohammad Azim Agha
Maulavi
Director of the Passport and Visa Department in the Ministry of Interior under the Taliban regime
Agha, Saed M. Azim
Maulavi
Passport and Visa Dept
Agha Saheb
Sayed Mohammad Azim Agha
Agha Saheb
1966 (approximative)
Panjwai District, Kandahar province
AFG
1966 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
1969 (approximative)
Panjwai District, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Agha, Sayyed Ghiassouddine
Maulavi
Minister of Haj and Religious Affairs
Agha
Sayyed Ghiassouddine
Sayyed Ghiassouddine Agha
Maulavi
(a) Minister of Haj and Religious Affairs under the Taliban regime, (b) Education Minister under the Taliban regime.
Agha
Sayyed Ghiassouddine
Sayyed Ghiassouddine Agha
Education Minister of the Taliban regime
Sayed Ghias
Sayed Ghiasuddin Sayed Ghousuddin
Sayyed Ghayasudin
Sayed Ghias
Sayed Ghiasuddin Sayed Ghousuddin
Sayyed Ghayasudin
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
Faryab province
AFG
1961 (approximative)
Kohistan District, Faryab Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ahmadi, Haji M.
Mullah
President of Da Afghanistan Bank
Ahmadi
Mohammad
Mohammad Ahmadi
(a) Mullah, (b) Haji
(a) President of Central Bank (Da Afghanistan Bank) under the Taliban regime, (b) Minister of Finance under the Taliban regime.
Ahmadi
Mohammad
Mohammad Ahmadi
Haji
1963 (approximative)
Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Pashmul village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ahmadulla, Qari
Minister of Security (Intelligence)
Ahmadulla
Ahmadulla
1975 (approximative)
Qarabagh district, Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
Ghailani
Ahmed
Khalfan
Ahmed Khalfan Ghailani
M
Ahmed The Tanzanian
Foopie
Fupi
Ahmad, Abu Bakr
Ahmed, A
Ahmed, Abubakar
Ahmed, Abubakar K.
Ahmed, Abubakar Khalfan
Ahmed, Abubakary K.
Ahmed, Ahmed Khalfan
Al Tanzani, Ahmad
Ali, Ahmed Khalfan
Bakr, Abu
Ghailani
Abubakary
Khalfan Ahmed
Abubakary Khalfan Ahmed Ghailani
Ghailani
Ahmed
Ahmed Ghailani
Ghilani
Ahmad
Khalafan
Ahmad Khalafan Ghilani
Hussein, Mahafudh Abubakar Ahmed Abdallah
Khabar, Abu
Khalfan, Ahmed
Mohammed, Shariff Omar
Ahmed le Tanzanien
FR
Haytham al-Kini
Ahmed el Tanzano
ES
Ahmed Tanzanianul
RO
USA
1974-03-14
Zanzibar
TZA
1974-04-13
Zanzibar
TZA
1974-04-14
Zanzibar
TZA
1970-08-01
Zanzibar
TZA
TZA
Akhund, Ahmed Jan
Mullah
Minister of Water and Electricity
Haji Ahmad Jan
Ahmed Jan Akhund
Ahmed Jan Akhundzada Wazir
Maulavi
Minister of Water and Electricity under the Taliban regime
1953 - 1958 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
1953 - 1958 (approximative)
Tirin Kot District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
1953 - 1958 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Akhund, Alhaj Mohammad Essa
Mullah
Minister of Mines and Industries
Akhund
Mohammad Essa
Mohammad Essa Akhund
Mullah
Akhund
Mohammad Essa
Mohammad Essa Akhund
(a) Alhaj, (b) Mullah
Minister of Water, Sanitation and Electricity under the Taliban regime.
1958 (approximative)
Mial area, Spin Boldak District (Kandahar Province)
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Spinboldak district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Attiqullah Akhund
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Agriculture under the Taliban regime.
Akhund, Attiqullah
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Agriculture
1953 (approximative)
Shah Wali Kot district, Kandahar Province
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Shawali Kott district, Kandahar
AFG
AFG
AFG
Akhund, Dadullah
Maulavi
Minister of Construction
Akhund
Akhund
Shahidwror
Allahdad
Allah Dad Matin
Mullah
(a) Minister of Urban Development under the Taliban regime, (b) President of Central Bank (Da Afghanistan Bank) under the Taliban regime, (c) Head of Ariana Afghan Airlines under the Taliban regime.
1953 (approximative)
Kadani village, Spin Boldak district, Kandahar province
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Spinboldak district, Kandahar province
AFG
1960 (approximative)
Kadani village, Spin Boldak district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ubaidullah Akhund Yar Mohammed Akhund
(a) Mullah, (b) Hadji, (c) Maulavi.
Minister of Defence under the Taliban regime
Akhund, Hadji Ubaidullah
Mullah
Minister of Defence
Akhund
Ubaidullah
Ubaidullah Akhund
Hadji
Akhund
Ubaidullah
Ubaidullah Akhund
Maulavi
Akhund
Obaidullah
Obaidullah Akhund
Akhund
Obaidullah
Obaidullah Akhund
Akhund
Obaid Ullah
Obaid Ullah Akhund
Akhund
Obaid Ullah
Obaid Ullah Akhund
1968 (approximative)
1968 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
1969
Nalgham area, Zheray District, Kandahar Province
AFG
(Arghandab District)(Kandahar Province)
AFG
(Sangisar village, Panjwai District)(Kandahar Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Akhund, Mohammad Abbas
Mullah
Minister of Public Health
Akhund
Mohammad Abbas
Mohammad Abbas Akhund
Mullah
(a) Mayor of Kandahar under the Taliban regime, (b) Minister of Public Health under the Taliban regime.
1963 (approximative)
Kandahar
AFG
1963 (approximative)
(Khas Uruzgan District)(Uruzgan Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Al-Hamati
Muhammad
Muhammad Al-Hamati
Abu Asim Al-Makki
Al-Ahdal
Muhammad
Muhammad Abdullah
Muhammad Muhammad Abdullah Al-Ahdal
Al-Ahdal
Mohamed
Mohamed Abdullah
Mohamed Mohamed Abdullah Al-Ahdal
Ahmed
Sadiq Al-Ahdal
Mohammad
Hamdi Mohammad
Mohammad Hamdi Mohammad Sadiq Al-Ahdal
Jamal Street, Al-Dahima alley
Al-Hudaydah
YEM
1971-11-19
Medina
SAU
541939 (passport-National passport)
YEM
216040 (id-National identification card) ((national identity card number))
YEM
YEM
Saam Khan
Amin
Muhammad Ul Haq
Amin Muhammad Ul Haq Saam Khan
Amin, Muhammad
Al-Haq, Amin
Ul-Haq, Dr Amin
Dr Amin
1960
Nangarhar Province
AFG
AFG
Hamdan
Salim
Ahmad Salim
Salim Ahmad Salim Hamdan
M
Al-Jaddawi
Saqr
Saqr Al-Jaddawi
Al Jadawi
Saqar
Saqar Al Jadawi
Aljawadi
Saqar
Saqar Aljawadi
Hamdan
Salem
Ahmed Salem
Salem Ahmed Salem Hamdan
Shari Tunis
Sana’a
YEM
1965
Al-Mukalla
YEM
1965
Al-Mukala
YEM
00385937 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
YEM
YEM
Al-Jaziri
Abu Bakr
Abu Bakr Al-Jaziri
Al-Jazari
Yasir
Yasir Al-Jazari
DZA
PSE
Tantoush
Ibrahim
Ali Abu Bakr
Ibrahim Ali Abu Bakr Tantoush
Abd al-Muhsin
Ibrahim Ali Muhammad Abu Bakr
Abdul Rahman
Abu Anas
Tantouche
Ibrahim
Abubaker
Ibrahim Abubaker Tantouche
Tantoush
Ibrahim
Abubaker
Ibrahim Abubaker Tantoush
Abd al-Muhsi
Abd al-Rahman
Al-Libi
Abdel Ilah Sabri
EN
TRIPOLI
LBY
(AS AT FEB 2014)
1966-02-02
al Aziziyya
LBY
203037 (passport-National passport) (in TRIPOLI)
LBY
347834 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2014-02-21)[known to be expired](issued under name Ibrahim Ali Tantoush, expired on 21 Feb. 2014)
LBY
LBY
Amin
Aminullah
Aminullah Amin
Maulavi
Governor of Saripul Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Aminullah Amin Quddus
Maulavi
Governor of Saripul Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
Yusuf
Muhammad
Muhammad Yusuf
Amin
Aminullah
Aminullah Amin
1973 (approximative)
Loy Karez village, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Waliullah
Nazirullah
Hanafi
Nazirullah Hanafi Waliullah
(a) Maulavi, (b) Haji
Commercial Attaché, Taliban Embassy, Islamabad, Pakistan
Anafi, Nazirullah
Maulavi
Commercial Attaché, Taliban ‘Embassy’, Islamabad
Waliullah
Nazirullah
Aanafi
Nazirullah Aanafi Waliullah
Haji
Waliullah
Nazirullah
Aanafi
Nazirullah Aanafi Waliullah
Haji
1962
Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1962
Kandahar
AFG
D 000912 (other-Other identification number) (passport (issued on 30.6.1998 )
issued on 1998-06-30)
AFG
D 000912 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1998-06-30)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Anwari, Mohammad Tahre
Mullah
Administrative Affairs
Anwari
Muhammad
Taher
Muhammad Taher Anwari
Mullah
(a) Director of Administrative Affairs under the Taliban regime, (b) Minister of Finance under the Taliban regime.
Anwari
Muhammad
Taher
Muhammad Taher Anwari
Mullah
Minister of Finance of the Taliban
Anwari
Mohammad
Taher
Mohammad Taher Anwari
Anwari
Mohammad
Taher
Mohammad Taher Anwari
Haji Mudir
Anwari
Mohammad
Tahre
Mohammad Tahre Anwari
Haji Mudir
Anwari
Muhammad
Tahir
Muhammad Tahir Anwari
1961 (approximative)
Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
1961 (approximative)
Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Aref, Arefullah
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Finance
Arefullah Aref Ghazi Mohammad
Maulavi
(a) Deputy Minister of Finance under the Taliban regime, (b) Governor of Ghazni Province under the Taliban regime, (c) Governor of Paktia Province under the Taliban regime.
Arefullah Aref
1958 (approximative)
Lawang (Lawand) village, Gelan District, Ghazni Province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Sayed Esmatullah Asem Abdul Quddus
Maulavi
(a) Deputy Minister of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue under the Taliban regime, (b) Secretary- General of the Afghan Red Crescent Society (ARCS) under the Taliban regime.
Asem, Sayed Esmatullah
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue
Asem
Sayed Esmatullah
Sayed Esmatullah Asem
Secretary General of the Afghan Red Crescent Society (ARCS) under the Taliban regime
Asem
Esmatullah
Esmatullah Asem
Asem
Asmatullah
Asmatullah Asem
Asem
Sayed Esmatullah
Sayed Esmatullah Asem
Asem
Esmatullah
Esmatullah Asem
1967 (approximative)
Qalayi Shaikh, Chaparhar District, Nangarhar province
AFG
1967 (approximative)
Ningarhar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Atiqullah Wali Mohammad
(a) Haji, (b) Mullah
(a) Director of Foreign Relations, Kandahar Province under the Taliban regime, (b) Director of Public Works, Kandahar Province under the Taliban regime, (c) First Deputy Minister of Agriculture under the Taliban regime, (d) Deputy Minister of Public Works under the Taliban regime.
Atiqullah, Hadji
Molla
Deputy Minister of Public Works
Atiqullah
Atiqullah
Molla
1962 (approximative)
Khwaja Malik village, Arghadab District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1962 (approximative)
Tirin Kot District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Aweys
Hassan
Dahir
Hassan Dahir Aweys
Sheikh
Aweys
Hassan
Dahir
Hassan Dahir Aweys
Colonel
Ali
Sheikh Hassan
Dahir Aweys
Sheikh Hassan Dahir Aweys Ali
Awes
Shaykh Hassan
Dahir
Shaykh Hassan Dahir Awes
Aweyes
Hassen
Dahir
Hassen Dahir Aweyes
Aweys
Ahmed
Dahir
Ahmed Dahir Aweys
Ibrahim
Mohammed
Hassan
Mohammed Hassan Ibrahim
Dahir
Aweys
Hassan
Aweys Hassan Dahir
Oais
Hassan
Tahir
Hassan Tahir Oais
Uways
Hassan
Tahir
Hassan Tahir Uways
Awes
Hassan
Dahir
Hassan Dahir Awes
Sheikh Aweys
Sheikh Hassan
Aweys
Sheikh Hassan
Dahir
Sheikh Hassan Dahir Aweys
SOM
1935
SOM
SOM
Al-Zawahari
Ayman
Ayman Al-Zawahari
M
Ahmed Fuad Salim
Al-Zawahiri
Aiman
Muhammed Rabi
Aiman Muhammed Rabi Al-Zawahiri
Doctor
(a) Leader of Al-Qaida, (b) Former operational and military leader of Egyptian Islamic Jihad, was a close associate of Usama Bin Laden (deceased), (c) Believed to be in the Afghanistan/Pakistan border area.
Al-Zawahiri
Aiman
Muhammed Rabi
Aiman Muhammed Rabi Al-Zawahiri
Dr.
Al Zawahry
Aiman
Mohamed Rabi Abdel Muaz
Aiman Mohamed Rabi Abdel Muaz Al Zawahry
Al Zawahiri
Ayman
Ayman Al Zawahiri
Ayman
Al-Zawahari
Al-Zawahari Ayman
Abdul Qader Abdul Aziz Abdul Moez Al Doctor
Al Zawahry
Aiman
Mohamed Rabi
Aiman Mohamed Rabi Al Zawahry
Al Zawahry
Aiman
Mohamed Rabie
Aiman Mohamed Rabie Al Zawahry
Al Zawahry
Aiman
Mohamed Robi
Aiman Mohamed Robi Al Zawahry
Dhawahri Ayman
Eddaouahiri Ayman
Nur Al Deen Abu Mohammed
Abu Fatma
Abu Mohammed
Al Zawahry Aiman Mohamed Rabi
Ayman Al-Zawahari
Al Zawahry Aiman Mohamed Rabi Abdel Muaz
Al Zawahiri Ayman
Al Zawahry Aiman Mohamed Rabie
Al Zawahry Aiman Mohamed Robi
Dhawahri
Ayman
Ayman Dhawahri
Eddaouahiri
Ayman
Ayman Eddaouahiri
Ahmad Fuad Salim
Al Zawahari
Ayman
Ayman Al Zawahari
1951-06-19
Giza
EGY
1084010 (other-Other identification number)
EGY
19820215 (other-Other identification number)
EGY
Azizirahman
Third Secretary, Taliban Embassy, Abu Dhabi
Azizirahman Abdul Ahad
Mr
Third Secretary, Taliban Embassy, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
1972
Shega District, Kandahar Province
AFG
44323 (id-National identification card) ((national identification card (tazkira)))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Baqi Basir Awal Shah
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
(a) Governor of Khost and Paktika provinces under the Taliban regime, (b) Vice-Minister of Information and Culture under the Taliban regime, (c) Consulate Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
Baqi, Abdul
Maulavi
Consulate Dept, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Baqi
Abdul
Abdul Baqi
Mullah
Vice-Minister of Information and Culture under the Taliban regime
Baqi
Abdul
Abdul Baqi
Consulate Dept, Ministry of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime
Abdul Baqi
1962 (approximative)
Jalalabad city, Nangarhar province
AFG
1960 - 1962 (approximative)
Shinwar District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
1960 - 1962
Jalalabad City, Nangarhar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Haq
Abdul
Abdul Haq
M
Maimaitiming Maimaiti
Heq
Abdul
Abdul Heq
Abuduhake
Abdulheq Jundullah
Al-Haq
'Abd
'Abd Al-Haq
Memetiming Memeti
Memetiming Aximu
Memetiming Qekeman
Maiumaitimin Maimaiti
Saimaiti
Abdul
Abdul Saimaiti
Khaliq
Muhammad
Ahmed
Muhammad Ahmed Khaliq
Maimaiti Iman
Muhelisi
Qerman
Saifuding
1971-10-10
Chele County, Khuttan Area, Xinjiang Uighur Autonomous Region
CHN
653225197110100533 (id-National identification card)
CHN
CHN
Baradar
Mullah
Deputy, Minister of Defence
Mullah Baradar Akhund
Abdul Ghani Baradar
Mullah Baradar Akhund
Abdul Ghani Baradar Abdul Ahmad Turk
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Defence under the Taliban regime
1968 (approximative)
Weetmak village, Dehrawood district, Uruzgan province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Dehrawood District (Yatimak village)(Uruzgan Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Akhund
Abdul Bari
Abdul Bari Akhund
Maulavi
Governor of Helmand Province under the Taliban regime
Akhund
Abdul Bari
Abdul Bari Akhund
Mullah
Haji Mullah Sahib
Zakir
Akhund
Abdul Bari
Abdul Bari Akhund
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah.
Governor of Helmand Province under the Taliban regime
Haji Mullah Sahib
1953 (approximative)
Baghran District, Helmand province
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Helmand province
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Now Zad District, Helmand Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Bin Marwan, Bilal
M
Trémie Marwan
FR
1947
Shahabuddin Delawar
Maulavi
Deputy of High Court under the Taliban regime
Delawar, Shahabuddin
Maulavi
Deputy of High Court
1957
Logar province
AFG
1953
Logar Province
AFG
1957
Logar province
AFG
OA296623 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ehsanullah Sarfida Hesamuddin Akhundzada
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Security (Intelligence) under the Taliban regime.
Ehsanullah
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Security (Intelligence)
Ehsanullah Sarfadi
Ehsanullah Sarfida
1962 - 1963 (approximative)
Khatak village, Gelan District, Ghazni Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Qarabagh district, Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Azam Elmi
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Mines and Industries under the Taliban regime
Elmi, Mohammad Azam
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Mines and Industries
Muhammad Azami
1968 (approximative)
(Sayd Karam District)(Paktia Province)
AFG
1968 (approximative)
AFG
AFG
Eshaq M.
Governor of Laghman Province
Akhund
Mohammad Ishaq
Mohammad Ishaq Akhund
Akhunzada
Mohammad Eshaq
Mohammad Eshaq Akhunzada
Maulavi
Governor of Laghman Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
1963 - 1968 (approximative)
Qarabajh district, Ghazni province
AFG
1963 - 1968 (approximative)
(Andar District)(Ghazni Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ezatullah Haqqani Khan Sayyid
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Planning under the Taliban regime
Ezatullah Haqqani
Ezatullah Haqqani Khan Sayyid
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Planning under the Taliban regime
Ezatullah Haqqani
1957 (approximative)
Alingar District, Laghman province
AFG
1957 (approximative)
Alingar District, Laghman province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Faiz
Maulavi
Head of the Information Dept, Ministry of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
Faiz
Maulavi
Information Dept, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1969 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
1969 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hakimi
Gul Ahmad
Gul Ahmad Hakimi
Maulavi
Commercial Attaché, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Karachi, Pakistan
Hakimi
Gul Ahmad
Gul Ahmad Hakimi
Maulavi
Commercial Attaché, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Karachi, Pakistan
1964
Logar Province
AFG
1964
Kabul Province
AFG
1964
Logar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hamdullah
Maulavi
Repatriation Attaché, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Quetta
Hamdullah Allah Noor
Maulavi
Repatriation Attaché, Taliban Consulate General, Quetta, Pakistan.
1973
District Number 6, Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
4414 (id-National identification card) ((afghan identification card (tazkira)))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Akhund
Hamidullah
Hamidullah Akhund
Mullah
Head of Ariana Afghan Airlines under the Taliban regime
Hamidullah Akhund Sher Mohammad
Mullah
Head of Ariana Afghan Airlines under the Taliban regime.
Janat Gul
Akhund
Hamidullah
Hamidullah Akhund
Mullah
Head of Ariana Afghan Airlines under the Taliban regime
1968 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
1972 - 1973 (approximative)
Arghandab District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1972 - 1973
Sarpolad village (Washer District)(Helmand Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hamsudin
Maulavi
Governor of Wardak (Maidan) Province
Pahlawan Shamsuddin
Shamsuddin
(a) Maulavi, (b) Qari
Governor of Wardak (Maidan) Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
1968 (approximative)
Keshim district, Badakhshan province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Keshim district, Badakhshan province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hanafi, Mohammad Nasim
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Education
Qul
Abdul Salam
Hanafi Ali Mardan
Abdul Salam Hanafi Ali Mardan Qul
Maulavi
Hanifi
Abdussalam
Abdussalam Hanifi
Hanafi Saheb
Hanafi Saheb
Qul
Abdul Salam
Hanafi Ali Mardan
Abdul Salam Hanafi Ali Mardan Qul
(a) Mullah, (b) Maulavi.
Deputy Minister of Education under the Taliban regime.
Hanifi
Abdussalam
Abdussalam Hanifi
1968 (approximative)
Darzab district, Faryab district
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Darzab district, Faryab district
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Qush Tepa District, Jawzjan Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hanif
Din Mohammad
Din Mohammad Hanif
Qari
Minister of Planning under the Taliban regime
Hanif
Din Mohammad
Din Mohammad Hanif
Qari
Minister of Higher Education under the Taliban regime
Qari Din Mohammad
Qari Din Mohammad
Iadena Mohammad
Hanif
Din Mohammad
Din Mohammad Hanif
Qari
(a) Minister of Planning under the Taliban regime, (b) Minister of Higher Education under the Taliban regime.
1955 (approximative)
Shakarlab village, Yaftali Pain District, Badakhshan Province
AFG
1955 (approximative)
Shakarlab village, Yaftali Pain District, Badakhshan Province
AFG
OA 454044 (passport-National passport) ((as Iadena Mohammad))
AFG
AFG
Haqqani
Jalaluddin
Jalaluddin Haqqani
M
Maulavi
Minister of Frontier Affairs under the Taliban regime
Haqani
Jalaluddin
Jalaluddin Haqani
Haqqani
Jallalouddin
Jallalouddin Haqqani
Haqani
Jallalouddine
Jallalouddine Haqani
Haqqani
Jalaluddin
Jalaluddin Haqqani
M
Maulavi
Minister of Frontier Affairs under the Taliban regime
Haqani
Jalaluddin
Jalaluddin Haqani
Haqqani
Jallalouddin
Jallalouddin Haqqani
Haqani
Jallalouddine
Jallalouddine Haqani
1942 (approximative)
Garda Saray area, Waza Zadran District, Paktia Province
AFG
1948 (approximative)
Neka District, Paktika Province
AFG
Garda Saray area, Waza Zadran District, Paktia Province
AFG
Neka District, Paktika Province
AFG
1942 (approximative)
1948 (approximative)
AFG
AFG
Haqqan, Sayyed
Maulavi
Minister of Administrative Affairs
Haqqani
Sayyed
Mohammed
Sayyed Mohammed Haqqani
Mullah
(a) Director of Administrative Affairs under the Taliban regime, (b) Head of Information and Culture in Kandahar Province under the Taliban regime.
Haqqani
Sayyed
Mohammed
Sayyed Mohammed Haqqani
Head of Information and Culture in Kandahar province during the Taliban regime
Haqqani
Sayyed
Mohammad
Sayyed Mohammad Haqqani
Haqqani
Sayyed
Mohammad
Sayyed Mohammad Haqqani
1965 (approximative)
Chaharbagh village, Arghandab District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1965 (approximative)
Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Salim Haqqani
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue under the Taliban regime.
Haqqani, Mohammad Salim
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue
1967 (approximative)
1966 - 1967 (approximative)
(Alingar District)(Laghman Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Moslim Haqqani Muhammadi Gul
Maulavi
(a) Deputy Minister of Haj and Religious Affairs under the Taliban regime, (b) Deputy Minister of Higher Education under the Taliban regime.
Haqqani, Moslim
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Haj and Religious Affairs
Haqqani
Moslim
Moslim Haqqani
Deputy Minister of Higher Education of the Taliban regime
Haqqani
Moslim
Moslim Haqqani
1965
Gawargan village, Pul-e-Khumri District, Baghlan Province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Baghlan province
AFG
1136 (id-National identification card) ((Afghan national identification card (tazkira)).)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hidayatullah
Najibullah
Haqqani
Najibullah Haqqani Hidayatullah
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Finance of the Taliban regime
Hydayetullah
Najibullah
Haqqani
Najibullah Haqqani Hydayetullah
Deputy Minister of Finance of the Taliban regime
Najibullah Haqani
Najibullah Haqani
1964 (approximative)
1971
Moni village, Shigal District, Kunar Province
AFG
545167 (id-National identification card) (afghan national identification card (tazkira), issued in 1974)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hassan, Hadji Mohammad
Mullah
First Deputy
Akhund
Mohammad
Hassan
Mohammad Hassan Akhund
(a) Mullah, (b) Haji.
(a) First Deputy, Council of Ministers under the Taliban regime, (b) Foreign Minister under the Taliban regime, (c) Governor of Kandahar under the Taliban regime, (d) Political Advisor of Mullah Mohammed Omar.
Akhund
Mohammad
Hassan
Mohammad Hassan Akhund
Mullah
Foreign Minister before Wakil Ahmad Mutawakil under the Taliban regime
Akhund
Mohammad
Hassan
Mohammad Hassan Akhund
Mullah
Governor of Kandahar under the Taliban regime
Akhund
Mohammad
Hassan
Mohammad Hassan Akhund
Haji
1955 - 1958 (approximative)
Pashmul village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Kandahar
AFG
1945 - 1950 (approximative)
Pashmul village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Hijazi
Raed M.
Raed M. Hijazi
Abu- Ahmad Al-Hawen
Rashid Al-Maghribi (the Moroccan)
Abu-Ahmad Al-Amriki (the American)
Abu-Ahmad Al-Shahid
Raed Muhammad Hasan Muhammad Hijazi
Hijazi
Ri'ad
Muhammad Hasan Muhammad
Ri'ad Muhammad Hasan Muhammad Hijazi
M
JOR
(United States Social Security Number 548-91-5411.)
1968-12-30
California
USA
9681029476 (id-National identification card) (National identification No: Jordanian national number 9681029476.)
JOR
548-91-5411 (ssn-Social Security Number) (united states social security number:)
USA
JOR
USA
Abdul Rahman Ahmad Hottak
Maulavi
(a) Deputy (Cultural) Minister of Information and Culture under the Taliban regime, (b) Head of Consular Department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
Hottak, Abdul Rahman Ahmad
Maulavi
Deputy (Cultural) Minister of Information and Culture
Hottak Sahib
Hottak Sahib
1957 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
1957 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Omari
Abdul Jabbar
Abdul Jabbar Omari
Maulavi
Governor of Baghlan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Mullah Jabar
Muawin Jabbar
Omari
Abdul Jabbar
Abdul Jabbar Omari
Maulavi
Governor of Baghlan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
1958 (approximative)
Zabul Province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Zabul
AFG
AFG
AFG
Jalil, Abdul
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Haqqani
Abdul Jalil
Abdul Jalil Haqqani
Mullah
Nazar Jan
Akhund
Abdul Jalil
Abdul Jalil Akhund
Akhter Mohmad
Mullah Akhtar
Haji Gulab Gul
Haqqani
Abdul Jalil
Abdul Jalil Haqqani
Mullah
Nazar Jan
Akhund
Abdul Jalil
Abdul Jalil Akhund
Abdul Jalil Haqqani Wali Mohammad
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
1963 (approximative)
Khwaja Malik village, Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Arghandaab district, Kandahar province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
OR 1961825 (other-Other identification number) (valid from 2003-02-04 to 2006-02-02)[known to be expired](issued under the name Akhter Mohmad, son of noor mohmad, born in 1965 in kandahar) issued on 4.2.2003 by the afghan consulate in quetta, pakistan, expired 2.2.2006)
AFG
OR 1961825 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](issued under the name mullah akhtar, passport issued on 4 feb. 2003 by the afghan consulate in quetta, pakistan, expired 2 feb. 2006
issued under the name mullah akhtar, passport issued on 4 feb. 2003 by the afghan consulate in quetta, pakistan, expired 2 feb. 2006)
AFG
TR024417 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2003-12-20 to 2006-12-29)[known to be expired](passport number issued under the name Haji Gulab Gul)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Qudratullah Jamal
Maulavi
Minister of Information under the Taliban regime
Jamal, Qudratullah
Maulavi
Minister of Information
Haji Sahib
Haji Sahib
1963 (approximative)
Gardez, Paktia province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Gardez, Paktia province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Jan, Ahmad
Maulavi
Governor of Zabol Province
Akhundzada
Ahmad Jan
Akhundzada Shukoor
Ahmad Jan Akhundzada Shukoor Akhundzada
Mullah
Akhunzada
Ahmad Jan
Ahmad Jan Akhunzada
Akhunzada
Ahmad Jan
Ahmad Jan Akhunzada
Ahmad Jan Akhund Zada
Ahmad Jan Akhund Zada
Ahmad Jan Akhundzada Shukoor Akhundzada
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
Governor of Zabol and Uruzgan Provinces under the Taliban regime.
1966 - 1967 (approximative)
Lablan village, Dehrawood District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
Urazgan province
AFG
1966 - 1967 (approximative)
Zurmat District, Paktia Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Janan Agha
Mullah
Governor of Fariab Province under the Taliban regime.
Janan
Mullah
Governor of Fariab
Abdullah Jan Agha
1958 (approximative)
Tirin Kot city (Uruzgan province)
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Central Uruzgan province
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Tirin Kot city (Uruzgan province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Kabir Abdul
Maulavi
Second Deputy
Kabir Abdul
Maulavi
Second Deputy
Mohammad Jan
Abdul Kabir
Abdul Kabir Mohammad Jan
Governor of Nangarhar Province under the Taliban regime
Mohammad Jan
Abdul Kabir
Abdul Kabir Mohammad Jan
Head of Eastern Zone under the Taliban regime
A. Kabir
A. Kabir
Mohammad Jan
Abdul Kabir
Abdul Kabir Mohammad Jan
Maulavi
(a) Second Deputy, Economic Affairs, Council of Ministers under the Taliban regime, (b) Governor of Nangarhar Province under the Taliban regime, (c) Head of Eastern Zone under the Taliban regime.
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
Zardran tribe, Paktja province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
(Pul-e-Khumri or Baghlan Jadid District)(Baghlan Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Kakazada
Rahmatullah
Rahmatullah Kakazada
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
Consul General, Taliban Consulate General, Karachi, Pakistan
Kakazada Rahamatullah
Maulavi
Consul General Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Karachi
Kakazada
Rahamatullah
Rahamatullah Kakazada
Mullah
Rehmatullah
Kakazada
Mullah Nasir
Rehmatullah
Kakazada
Mullah Nasir
1968
Zurmat District, Paktia Province
AFG
1968
Ghazni
AFG
D 000952 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1999-01-07)
AFG
D 000952 (passport-National passport) (passport (issued on 7.1.1999 ))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Khairkhwah
Khairullah
Khairullah Khairkhwah
Maulavi
Governor of Herat Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Khairkhwah
Khairullah
Khairullah Khairkhwah
Mullah
spokesperson of the Taliban regime
Khairkhwah
Khairullah
Khairullah Khairkhwah
Governor of Kabul province under the Taliban regime
Khairkhwah
Khairullah
Khairullah Khairkhwah
Minister of Internal Affairs under the Taliban regime
Mullah Khairullah Khairkhwah
Khirullah Said Wali Khairkhwa
Khairkhwah
Khairullah
Khairullah Khairkhwah
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
(a) Governor of Herat Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime, (b) Spokesperson of the Taliban regime, (c) Governor of Kabul Province under the Taliban regime, (d) Minister of Internal Affairs under the Taliban regime.
QAT
1963 (approximative)
Poti village, Arghistan district, Kandahar province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Arghistan district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Jan Mohammad Madani Ikram
M
Maulavi
Chargé d'Affaires, Taliban Embassy, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Madani Jan Mohammad
Chargé d'Affaires Taliban Embassy Abu Dhabi
1954 - 1955
Siyachoy village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Madani
Zia-ur-Rahman
Zia-ur-Rahman Madani
Maulavi
Governor of Logar Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Madani
Ziaurrahman
Ziaurrahman Madani
Madani
Zaia u Rahman
Zaia u Rahman Madani
Madani
Saheb
Saheb Madani
Diya’ al-Rahman Madani
Madani
Zia-ur-Rahman
Zia-ur-Rahman Madani
Maulavi
Governor of Logar Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Madani
Ziaurrahman
Ziaurrahman Madani
Madani
Zaia u Rahman
Zaia u Rahman Madani
Madani Saheb
1960 (approximative)
Taluqan City, Takhar province
AFG
1960 (approximative)
Taliqan, Takhar province
AFG
1960 (approximative)
Paliran village, Namakab District, Takhar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mahmood, Sultan Bashir-Ud-Din
M
Mahmood, Sultan Bashiruddin
Mehmood, Bashir Uddin
Dr.
Mekmud, Sultan Baishiruddin
Street 13, Wazir Akbar Khan
Kabul
AFG
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
PAK
Majeed, Abdul
Majeed Chaudhry Abdul
Majid, Abdul
1939-04-15
1938
PAK
Makhtab Al-Khidamat
Al Kifah
MAK
Abdul Manan Mohammad Ishak
M
Maulavi
(a) First Secretary, Taliban Embassy, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, (b) Commercial Attaché, Taliban Embassy, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Manan
Abdul
Abdul Manan
M
(a) Mr, (b) Mawlawi
Commercial Attaché, Taliban Embassy, Abu Dhabi
1940 - 1941
Siyachoy village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Shah Mohammed
Akhtar
Mohammad Mansour
Akhtar Mohammad Mansour Shah Mohammed
Maulavi
Minister of Civil Aviation and Transportation of the Taliban regime
Shah Mohammed
Akhtar
Mohammad Mansour
Akhtar Mohammad Mansour Shah Mohammed
Mullah
Khan Muhammad
Akhtar
Mohammad Mansour
Akhtar Mohammad Mansour Khan Muhammad
Akhtar Muhammad Mansoor
Akhtar Mohammad Mansoor
Naib Imam
Shah Mohammed
Akhtar
Mohammad Mansour
Akhtar Mohammad Mansour Shah Mohammed
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
Minister of Civil Aviation and Transportation of the Taliban regime
Khan Muhammad
Akhtar
Mohammad Mansour
Akhtar Mohammad Mansour Khan Muhammad
Akhtar Muhammad Mansoor
Akhtar Mohammad Mansoor
1960 (approximative)
Band-e-Timur village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1960 (approximative)
Kandahar
AFG
1960 (approximative)
Kalanko Joftian, Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
1966
Band-e-Timur village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
SE-011697 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1988-01-25 to 2000-02-23)[known to be expired](afghan passport number issued on 25 jan. 1988 in kabul, expired on 23 feb. 2000)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Latif Mansur
Maulavi
Minister of Agriculture under the Taliban regime.
Mansur Abdul Latif
Maulavi
Minister of Agriculture
Mansoor
Abdul Latif
Abdul Latif Mansoor
Wali Mohammad
Mansoor
Abdul Latif
Abdul Latif Mansoor
1968 (approximative)
Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Garda Saray District, Paktia Province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Zurmat district, Paktia province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammadullah Mati
Maulavi
Minister of Public Works under the Taliban regime.
Mati Mohammadullah
Maulavi
Minister of Public Works
Nanai
Mawlawi
Mawlawi Nanai
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
1961 (approximative)
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Matiullah
Mullah
Director, Kabul Custom House under the Taliban regime
Matiullah
Mullah
Director, Kabul Custom House under the Taliban regime
1973 (approximative)
Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
1973 (approximative)
Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mazloom
Fazl Mohammad
Fazl Mohammad Mazloom
Mullah
Deputy Chief of Army Staff of the Taliban regime
Fazl
Molah
Molah Fazl
Fazl
Molah
Molah Fazl
Mazloom
Fazel Mohammad
Fazel Mohammad Mazloom
Mazloom
Fazl Mohammad
Fazl Mohammad Mazloom
Mullah
Deputy Chief of Army Staff of the Taliban regime
Mazloom
Fazel Mohammad
Fazel Mohammad Mazloom
QAT
1963 - 1968 (approximative)
Uruzgan
AFG
1963 - 1968 (approximative)
Uruzgan
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Quddus Mazhari
Maulavi
Education Attaché, Taliban Consulate General, Peshawar, Pakistan.
Mohammad Akhtar
Maulavi
Education Attaché Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Peshawar
Maz-hari
Akhtar
Mohammad
Akhtar Mohammad Maz-hari
Kushal Khan Mena, District Number 5
Kabul
AFG
1970
Kunduz Province
AFG
1970
Kunduz
AFG
SE 012820 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2000-11-04)
AFG
SE 012820 (passport-National passport) (passport (issued on 4.11.2000 ))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Dost Mohammad
Mullah
Governor of Ghazni Province under the Taliban regime
Dost Mohammad
Maulavi
Doost Mohammad
Dost Mohammad
(a) Mullah, (b) Maulavi
Governor of Ghazni Province under the Taliban regime
Doost Mohammad
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Nawi Deh village, Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Daman district, Kandahar province
AFG
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Marghankecha village, Daman District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nazar Mohammad
Mohammad Nazar
Maulavi
Governor of Kunduz Province
Nazir Mohammad Abdul Basir
a) Maulavi, b) Sar Muallim
(a) Mayor of Kunduz City, (b) Acting Governor of Kunduz Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
1954
Malaghi Village, Kunduz District, Kunduz Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nik Mohammad
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Commerce under the Taliban regime
Mohammad Nik
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Commerce
Nik Mohammad Dost Mohammad
1957 (approximative)
Zangi Abad village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Qari Din
Minister of Higher Education
Mohammadi
Mohammad Shafiq
Mohammad Shafiq Mohammadi
Maulavi
Governor of Khost Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Mohammadi
Mohammad Shafiq
Mohammad Shafiq Mohammadi
Maulavi
(a) Governor of Khost Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime, (b) Governor General of Paktia, Paktika, Khost and Ghazni Provinces under the Taliban regime.
1948 (approximative)
Uruzgan province (Tirin Kot District)(Uruzgan province)
AFG
1948 (approximative)
Uruzgan province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Motaqi Amir Khan
Mullah
a) Minister of Education under the Taliban regime, (b) Taliban representative in UN-led talks under the Taliban regime.
Motaqi Amir Khan
Mullah
Minister of Education
Motaqi
Amir Khan
Amir Khan Motaqi
Taliban representative in UN-led talks during the Taliban regime
Motaqi
Amir Khan
Amir Khan Motaqi
Taliban representative in UN-led talks during the Taliban regime
Muttaqi
Amir Khan
Amir Khan Muttaqi
Muttaqi
Amir Khan
Amir Khan Muttaqi
1968 (approximative)
Zurmat District, Paktia Province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Helmand province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Shin Kalai village, Nad-e-Ali District, Helmand Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Motmaen Abdulhai
Motmaen Abdulhai
Information and Culture Dept Kandahar
Motmaen
Abdulhai
Abdulhai Motmaen
Maulavi
(a) Director of the Information and Culture Department in Kandahar Province under the Taliban regime, (b) Spokesperson of the Taliban regime.
Abdul Haq
1973 (approximative)
Zabul province
AFG
1973 (approximative)
Zabul province
AFG
1973 (approximative)
Shinkalai village, Nad-e-Ali District, Helmand Province
AFG
OA462456 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2012-01-31)(afghan passport issued under the name abdul haq son of m. anwar khan) issued on 31.1.2012 (11-11-1390).)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdullah Hamad Mohammad Karim
Maulavi
Consul General, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Quetta, Pakistan
al-Hammad
Abdullah Hamad Mohammad Karim
Maulavi
Consul General, Taliban Consulate General, Quetta, Pakistan
1972
Darweshan village, Hazar Juft area, Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
1972
Darweshan village, Hazar Juft area, Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
D 00857 (passport-National passport) (passport issued on 1997-11-20
passport (issued on 1997-11-20 )
passport issued on 1997-11-20)
AFG
300786 (id-National identification card) ((afghan national identification card (tazkira))
(afghan national identification card (tazkira)))
AFG
D 00857 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1997-11-20)((issued on 20.11.1997).)
AFG
300786 (id-National identification card) ((Afghan national identification card (tazkira)).)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Muttaqi Amir Khan
Taliban representative in UN-led talks
Khudaidad
Mohammad
Naim Barich
Mohammad Naim Barich Khudaidad
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Civil Aviation under the Taliban regime
Naim Mohammad
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Civil Aviation
Mullah Naeem
Mullah Naeem Baraich
Mullah Naimullah
Mullah Naim Bareh
Mohammad Naim
Mullah Naim Barich
Mullah Naim Barech
Mullah Naim Barech Akhund
Mullah Naeem Baric
Haji Gul Mohammed Naim Barich
Gul Mohammad
Haji Ghul Mohammad
Mawlawi Gul Mohammad
Naim Berich
Gul Mohammad Kamran
Spen Zrae
Mullah Naeem Barech
1975 (approximative)
Lakhi village, Hazarjuft Area, Garmsir District, Helmand Province
AFG
1975 (approximative)
Laki village, Garmsir District, Helmand Province, Afghanistan
AFG
1975 (approximative)
Lakari village, Garmsir District, Helmand Province
AFG
1975 (approximative)
Darvishan, Garmsir District, Helmand Province
AFG
1975 (approximative)
De Luy Wiyalah village, Garmsir District, Helmand Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ullah
Najib
Najib Ullah
Maulavi
Consul General, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Peshawar, Pakistan
Muhammad Juma
Najibullah
Najibullah Muhammad Juma
Maulavi
Ullah
Najib
Najib Ullah
Maulavi
Consul General, Taliban ‘Consulate General’, Peshawar, Pakistan
Muhammad Juma
Najibullah
Najibullah Muhammad Juma
Maulavi
1954
Farah
1958
Zere Kohi area, Shindand District, Farah Province
AFG
00737 (passport-National passport) (passport issued on 1996-10-20
passport issued on 1996-10-20
passport (issued on 20.10.1996 ))
AFG
000737 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1996-10-20)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nomani Hamidullah
Nomani Hamidullah
Maulavi
high ranking official in the Ministry of Higher Education
Nomani
Hamdullah
Hamdullah Nomani
Maulavi.
(a) Minister of Higher Education under the Taliban regime, (b) Mayor of Kabul City under the Taliban regime.
1968 (approximative)
Sipayaw village, Andar District, Ghazni province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Noorani Mufti Mohammad Aleem
First Secretary Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Karachi
Mohammad Aleem Noorani
Mufti
First Secretary, Taliban Consulate General, Karachi, Pakistan.
1963 (approximative)
Ghazni Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nuri
Nurullah
Nurullah Nuri
Maulavi
Governor of Balkh Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Nuri
Nurullah
Nurullah Nuri
Head of Northern Zone under the Taliban regime
Noori
Norullah
Norullah Noori
Nuri
Nurullah
Nurullah Nuri
Maulavi
(a) Governor of Balkh Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime, (b) Head of Northern Zone under the Taliban regime.
QAT
1958 (approximative)
Shahjoe district, Zabul province
AFG
1967-01-01
Shahjoe district, Zabul province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Shahjoe district, Zabul province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nuristani Rostam
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Public Works
Nuristani
Rostam
Rostam Nuristani
Hanafi Sahib
Nuristani
Rostam
Rostam Nuristani
Rustum Hanafi Habibullah
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Public Works under the Taliban regime
1963 (approximative)
Dara Kolum, Do Aab district, Nuristan province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Dara Kolum, Do Aab district, Nuristan province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Nyazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Nyazi
Mullah
Governor of Kabul Province under the Taliban regime
Nayazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Nayazi
Nayazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Nayazi
Niazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Niazi
Baryaly
Baryalai
Nyazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Nyazi
Mullah
a) Governor of Kabul Province under the Taliban regime, b) Governor of Balk Province under the Taliban regime.
Niazi
Abdul Manan
Abdul Manan Niazi
Baryaly
Baryalai
1968 (approximative)
Pashtoon Zarghoon district, Herat province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Sardar village, Kohsan District, Herat Province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Pashtoon Zarghoon district, Herat province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Omar
Mohammed
Mohammed Omar
Mullah
Leader of the Faithful (‘Amir ul-Mumineen’), Afghanistan
Omar
Mohammed
Mohammed Omar
Mullah
Leader of the Faithful (‘Amir ul-Mumineen’), Afghanistan
AFG
AFG
1966 (approximative)
Adehrawood village, Uruzgan province
AFG
1966 (approximative)
Adehrawood village, Uruzgan province
AFG
1960
Noori village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1953
Naw Deh village, Deh Rawud District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
1960
Naw Deh village, Deh Rawud District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
1966 (approximative)
Noori village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1953
Noori village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Omari
Mohammad Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Omari
Alhaj
Deputy Minister of Frontier Affairs of the Taliban regime
Haqqani
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Haqqani
Omari
Mohammad Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Omari
Alhaj
Deputy Minister of Frontier Affairs of the Taliban regime
1958 (approximative)
Zadran valley, Khost province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Garda Saray, Waza Zadran District, Paktia Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Qadeer Basir Abdul Baseer
(a) General, (b) Maulavi
Military Attaché, Taliban Embassy, Islamabad, Pakistan
Qadeer
Abdul
Abdul Qadeer
General
Military Attaché Taliban ‘Embassy’ Islamabad
Qadir
Abdul
Abdul Qadir
Abdul Baseer
Abdul
Qadeer
Abdul Qadeer Abdul Baseer
Maulavi
Haji
Ahmad
Ahmad Haji
Haqqani
Abdul
Qadir
Abdul Qadir Haqqani
Abdul Qadir Basir
1964
Surkh Rod District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
1967
Nangarhar
AFG
1964
Hisarak District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
D 000974 (passport-National passport)
AFG
D 000974 (passport-National passport) (passport no:)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Ghafar Qurishi Abdul Ghani
Maulavi
Repatriation Attaché Taliban ‘Embassy’ Islamabad, Pakistan.
Qurishi Abdul Ghafar
Maulavi
Repatriation Attaché Taliban ‘Embassy’ Islamabad
Qureshi
Abdul Ghaffar
Abdul Ghaffar Qureshi
Qureshi
Abdul Ghaffar
Abdul Ghaffar Qureshi
Khairkhana Section Number 3
Kabul
AFG
1970
Turshut village, Warduj District, Takhar Province
AFG
1967
Turshut village, Warduj District, Takhar Province
AFG
55130 (id-National identification card) (Afghan national identification card (tazkira))
AFG
D 000933 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1998-09-13)(Afghan passport issued in Kabul on 13 Sep. 1998)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Rahimi Yar Mohammad
Mullah
Minister of Communication
Yar Mohammad Rahimi
Mullah.
Minister of Communication of the Taliban regime.
1953 (approximative)
Talugan village, Panjwai District, Kandahar
AFG
1953 (approximative)
Panjwaee district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Rahmani
Mohammad Hasan
Mohammad Hasan Rahmani
Mullah
Governor of Kandahar Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Hassan
Gud Mullah Mohammad
Gud Mullah Mohammad Hassan
Rahmani
Mohammad Hasan
Mohammad Hasan Rahmani
Mullah
Governor of Kandahar Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
1963 (approximative)
Deh Rawud District, Uruzgan province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Panjwae district, Kandahar province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Chora District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Charchino District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Rasul Ayyub
Maulavi.
Governor of Nimroz Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
Rasul M
Mullah
Governor of Nimroz Province
Gurg
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
Spin boldak district (Robat village)(Kandahar province)
AFG
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
Spinboldak district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Khadem
Abdul Rauf
Abdul Rauf Khadem
Mullah
Commander of Central Corpus under the Taliban regime
Mullah Abdul Rauf Aliza
Khadem
Abdul Rauf
Abdul Rauf Khadem
Mullah
Commander of Central Corp under the Taliban regime
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
1958 - 1963 (approximative)
Uruzgan/Kandahar
AFG
1970 (approximative)
(Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province)
AFG
(Azan village, Kajaki District, Helmand Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Razaq Abdul
Mullah
Minister of Interior Affairs
Lala Akhund
Abdul Razaq
Akhund
Abdul Razaq Akhund Lala Akhund
Chief of Kabul police under the Taliban regime
Lala Akhund
Abdul Razaq
Akhund
Abdul Razaq Akhund Lala Akhund
Chief of Kabul police under the Taliban regime
1958 (approximative)
Spin Boldak District, Kandahar province, in the area bordering Chaman district, Quetta, Pakistan
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
Habibullah Reshad
Mullah
Head of Investigation Department, Ministry of Security (Intelligence) under the Taliban regime.
Reshad Habibullah
Mullah
Head of Investigation Dept
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Waghaz District, Ghazni province
AFG
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Sadiq
Mohammad
Mohammad Sadiq
Alhaj
Head of Afghan Trade Agency, Peshawar, Pakistan
Mohammad Sadiq Amir Mohammad
M
(a) Alhaj, (b) Maulavi
Head of Afghan Trade Agency, Peshawar, Pakistan
Sadiq
Mohammad
Mohammad Sadiq
Mualavi
1934
Ghazni Province
AFG
1934
Ghazni
AFG
1934
Logar Province
AFG
SE 011252 (passport-National passport) ((passport)
passport no:
(passport))
AFG
SE 011252 (passport-National passport)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Sadruddin Alhaj
Mullah
Mayor of Kabul City
Salek
Abdulhai
Abdulhai Salek
Maulavi
Governor of Uruzgan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Salek
Abdulhai
Abdulhai Salek
Maulavi
Governor of Uruzgan Province under the Taliban regime
1965 (approximative)
Awlyatak Village, Gardan Masjid Area, Chaki Wardak District, Maidan Wardak Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Sanani
Maulavi
Head of Dar-ul-Efta (Fatwa Department) of Supreme Court under the Taliban regime.
Sanani
Maulavi
Head of Dar-ul-Efta
Sunani
Hamdullah
Hamdullah Sunani
1923 (approximative)
Zabul province (Dai Chopan District)
AFG
1923 (approximative)
Zabul province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Saqib
Noor Mohammad
Noor Mohammad Saqib
Chief Justice of Supreme Court under the Taliban regime
Saqib
Noor Mohammad
Noor Mohammad Saqib
Chief Justice of Supreme Court under the Taliban regime
1958 (approximative)
Bagrami district, Kabul province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Tarakhel area, Deh Sabz District, Kabul Province
AFG
1958 (approximative)
Bagrami district, Kabul province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Sayed Alhaj Sadudin
Mullah
Mayor of Kabul City
Sayf al-Adl
M
Saif Al-'Adil
Seif al Adel
Muhamad Ibrahim Makkawi
Ibrahim al-Madani
Mohammed Salahaldin Abd El Halim Zidan
EN
1963-04-11
(Monufia Governate)
EGY
1960-04-11
EGY
1963-04-11
(Monufia Governorate)
EGY
EGY
Sayyed
Saduddin
Saduddin Sayyed
Maulavi
Vice-Minister of Work and Social Affairs of the Taliban regime
Sayyed
Saduddin
Saduddin Sayyed
Alhaj
Mayor of Kabul City under the Taliban regime
Sayyed
Saduddin
Saduddin Sayyed
Mullah
Sayed
Sadudin
Sadudin Sayed
Sadruddin
Sayyed
Saduddin
Saduddin Sayyed
(a) Maulavi, (b) Alhaj, (c) Mullah
(a) Vice-Minister of Work and Social Affairs under the Taliban regime, (b) Mayor of Kabul City under the Taliban regime.
Sayed
Sadudin
Sadudin Sayed
Sadruddin
1968 (approximative)
Chaman district
PAK
1968 (approximative)
Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Chaman district
PAK
Abdul Wahed Shafiq
Maulavi
Deputy Governor of Kabul Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
Shafiq A. Wahed
Maulavi
Deputy Governor of Kabul Province
1968 (approximative)
Nangarhar province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Ningarhar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Shafiqullah Ahmadi Fatih Khan
Mullah
Governor of Samangan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Shafiq M
Mullah
Governor of Samangan Province
Mohammad Shafiq Ahmadi
Mullah Shafiqullah
1956 - 1957
Marghi village, Nawa District, Ghazni Province
AFG
1956 - 1957
Charmistan village, Tirin Kot District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Said Ahmed Shahidkhel
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Education under the Taliban regime.
Shahidkhel S. Ahmed
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Education
1975 (approximative)
Spandeh (Espandi 'Olya) village, Andar District, Ghazni Province
AFG
1975 (approximative)
Central Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Shams Ur-Rahman Abdul Zahir
(a) Mullah, (b) Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Agriculture under the Taliban regime
Shams-ur-Rahman
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Agriculture
Shamsurrahman
Shamsurrahman
Shams-u-Rahman
Sher Alam
Shams
Ur-Rahman
Shams Ur-Rahman Sher Alam
Maulavi
Shamsurrahman Abdurahman
Shams ur-Rahman Sher Alam
Shams-u-Rahman
1969
Waka Uzbin village, Sarobi District, Kabul Province
AFG
Suroobi district, Kabul province
AFG
2132370 (id-National identification card) ((afghan national identification card (tazkira)))
AFG
812673 (id-National identification card) ((afghan national identification card (tazkira)))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Abdul Ghafar Shinwari
Haji.
Third Secretary Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Karachi, Pakistan.
Shenwary Haji Abdul Ghafar
Third Secretary Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Karachi
1965-03-29
Nangarhar Province
AFG
1965-03-29
Kandahar
AFG
D 000763 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1997-01-09)
AFG
D 000763 (passport-National passport) (passport (issued on 9.1.1997 )
passport (issued on 9.1.1997 ))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Mohammad Sarwar Siddiqmal
Siddiqmal Mohammad Sarwar
Third Secretary Taliban ‘Embassy’ Islamabad
Mohammad Sarwar Siddiqmal Mohammad Masood
Third Secretary, Taliban Embassy, Islamabad, Pakistan
1963
Jani Khel District, Paktia Province
AFG
19657 (id-National identification card) ((afghan identification card (tazkira))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Takhari
Abdul Raqib
Abdul Raqib Takhari
Maulavi
Minister of Repatriation of the Taliban regime
Takhari
Abdul Raqib
Abdul Raqib Takhari
Maulavi
Minister of Repatriation of the Taliban regime
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Zardalu Darra village, Kalafgan District, Takhar Province
AFG
1968 - 1973 (approximative)
Takhar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ahmed
Tariq
Anwar El-Sayed
Tariq Anwar El-Sayed Ahmed
M
Hamdi Ahmad Farag
Amr Al-Fatih Fathi
Tarek Anwar El Sayed Ahmad
1963-03-15
Alexandria
EGY
EGY
Ahmad Taha Khalid Abdul Qadir
Maulavi
Governor of Paktia Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime.
1963 (approximative)
Nangarhar Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Khost Province
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Siddiq Khel village, Naka District, Paktia Province,
AFG
AFG
Muhammad
Allah Dad
Tayeb Wali
Allah Dad Tayeb Wali Muhammad
M
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Communication of the Taliban regime
Muhammad
Allah Dad
Tayeb Wali
Allah Dad Tayeb Wali Muhammad
Haji
Allah Dad Tayyab
Haji
Allah Dad Tayyab
Allah Dad Tabeeb
Muhammad
Allah Dad
Tayeb Wali
Allah Dad Tayeb Wali Muhammad
M
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Communication of the Taliban regime
Allah Dad Tabeeb
1963 (approximative)
Ghorak District, Kandahar Province, Afghanistan
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Kandahar city
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Nesh District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Tharwat Salah Shihata
M
Tarwat Salah Abdallah
Salah Shihata Thirwat
Shahata Thirwat
Ali
Tharwat
Salah Shihata
Tharwat Salah Shihata Ali
1960-06-29
EGY
EGY
Tufail
Mohammed
Mohammed Tufail
Tufail
S.M
S.M Tufail
Tufail Sheik Mohammed
1930-05-05
PAK
Turab Hidayatullah Abu
Deputy Minister of Civil Aviation
Abu Turab
Abu Turab
Hidayatullah
Deputy Minister of Civil Aviation and Tourism under the Taliban regime
1968 (approximative)
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Arghandab district, Kandahar province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Qasim
Nooruddin
Turabi Muhammad
Nooruddin Turabi Muhammad Qasim
Mullah
Minister of Justice of the Taliban regime
Noor ud Din Turabi
Qasim
Nooruddin
Turabi Muhammad
Nooruddin Turabi Muhammad Qasim
Maulavi
Haji Karim
Qasim
Nooruddin
Turabi Muhammad
Nooruddin Turabi Muhammad Qasim
a) Mullah, (b) Maulavi.
Minister of Justice of the Taliban regime
Noor ud Din Turabi
1963 (approximative)
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Kandahar
AFG
1963 (approximative)
Chora district, Uruzgan province
AFG
1955 (approximative)
AFG
1956
AFG
Dehrawood District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
Chora District, Uruzgan Province
AFG
Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ummah Tameer E-Nau
Utn
Street 13 Wazir Akbar Khan
Kabul
AFG
PAK
Bin Laden
Usama
Muhammed Awad
Usama Muhammed Awad Bin Laden
M
Shaykh
Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Awad
Abu Abdallah Abd Al-Hakim
Bin Laden
Usama
Usama Bin Laden
Hajj
Ben Laden Osama
Ben Laden Ossama
Ben Laden Usama
Bin Laden Osama Mohamed Awdh
Bin Laden Usamah Bin Muhammad
Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin
Usamah Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin
Al Qaqa
Bin Ladin
Usama
Usama Bin Ladin
bin Ladin
Osama
Osama bin Ladin
bin Ladin
Osama
bin Muhammad bin Awad
Osama bin Muhammad bin Awad bin Ladin
bin Ladin
Usama
bin Muhammad bin Awad
Usama bin Muhammad bin Awad bin Ladin
1957-07-30
Jeddah
SAU
1957-07-28
Jeddah
SAU
1957-03-10
Jeddah
SAU
1957-01-01
Jeddah
SAU
1956
Jeddah
SAU
1957
Jeddah
SAU
1957-07-30
YEM
1957-07-28
YEM
1957-03-10
YEM
1957-01-01
YEM
1956
YEM
1957
YEM
Uthman
Omar
Mahmoud
Omar Mahmoud Uthman
M
Abu Qatada Al-Filistini
Abu Umr Takfiri
Abu Omar Abu Umar
Al-Samman Uthman
Abu Umar Umar
Umar Uthman
Abu Ismail
Omar Mohammed Othman
JOR
1960-12-30
Bethlehem, West Bank
PSE
1960-12-13
Bethlehem, West Bank
PSE
JOR
Mohammad Wali Mohammad Ewaz
Maulavi
Minister of Ministry of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue under the Taliban regime
Wali Mohammad
Maulavi
Minister of Department of Preventing Vice and Propagating Virtue
Mohammad Wali
1965 (approximative)
Jelawur village, Arghandab District, Kandahar province
AFG
1965 (approximative)
Kandahar province
AFG
1965 (approximative)
Siyachoy village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Seddiqi
Abdul
Wali
Abdul Wali Seddiqi
Qari
First Secretary Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Peshawar, Pakistan.
Wali Qari Abdul
First Secretary Taliban ‘Consulate General’ Peshawar
1974
Ghazni (Zilzilay village, Andar District)(Ghazni Province)
AFG
1974
Ghazni
AFG
D 000769 (passport-National passport) (passport issued on 1997-02-02
passport issued on 1997-02-02
passport (issued on 2.2.1997 ))
AFG
D 000769 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1997-02-02)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Walijan
Maulavi
Governor of Jawzjan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
Walijan
Maulavi
Governor of Jawzjan Province (Afghanistan) under the Taliban regime
1968 (approximative)
Quetta
PAK
1968 (approximative)
Nimroz Province
AFG
1968 (approximative)
Quetta
PAK
AFG
Wassiq
Abdul-Haq
Abdul-Haq Wassiq
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Security (Intelligence) under the Taliban regime.
Wasseq Abdul-Haq-
Maulavi
Deputy Minister of Security (Intelligence)
Wasseq
Abdul-Haq
Abdul-Haq Wasseq
Wasseq
Abdul-Haq
Abdul-Haq Wasseq
Wasiq
Abdul Haq
Abdul Haq Wasiq
QAT
1975 (approximative)
Gharib village, Khogyani District, Ghazni province
AFG
1975 (approximative)
Central Ghazni province
AFG
1971
Gharib village, Khogyani District, Ghazni province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Yaqoub Mohammad
Maulavi
Head of Bakhtar Information Agency (BIA) under the Taliban regime
Yaqoub Mohammad
Maulavi
Head of BIA
1966 (approximative)
Shahjoi District, Zabul Province
AFG
1966 (approximative)
Janda District, Ghazni Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Zahed
Abdul Rahman
Abdul Rahman Zahed
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Taliban regime
Zahid
Abdul Rehman
Abdul Rehman Zahid
Zahed
Abdul Rahman
Abdul Rahman Zahed
Mullah
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime
Zahid
Abdul Rehman
Abdul Rehman Zahid
1963 (approximative)
Kharwar District, Logar Province
AFG
1963 - 1968 (approximative)
Logar province, Kharwar district
AFG
AFG
AFG
Zahid
Mohammad
Mohammad Zahid
Mullah
Third Secretary, Taliban Embassy, Islamabad, Pakistan
Zahid Mohammad
Mullah
Third Secretary Taliban ‘Embassy’ Islamabad
Zahid Ahmadzai
EN
Jan Agha Ahmadzai
EN
1971
Logar Province
AFG
1971
Logar
AFG
D 001206 (passport-National passport) (on 2000-07-17 valid from 2000-07-17)
AFG
D 001206 (passport-National passport) (passport (issued on 17.7.2000 )
passport (issued on 17.7.2000 ))
AFG
AFG
AFG
Al-Fawaz
Khalid
Abd Al-Rahman Hamd
Khalid Abd Al-Rahman Hamd Al-Fawaz
M
AL-FAUWAZ
Khaled
Khaled AL-FAUWAZ
Khaled
Al-Fauwaz
A.
Al-Fauwaz A. Khaled
Khalid
Al-Fawwaz
Al-Fawwaz Khalid
Khalik
Al Fawwaz
Al Fawwaz Khalik
Khaled
Al-Fawwaz
Al-Fawwaz Khaled
Khaled
Al Fawwaz
Al Fawwaz Khaled
Khalid
Al Fawaz
Abdulrahman H.
Al Fawaz Abdulrahman H. Khalid
USA
1962-08-24
KWT
456682 (passport-National passport)
SAU
Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation
Fondation islamique Al-Haramain
FR
Vazir
Vezir
Poturmahala, 64
Travnik
BIH
Sarajevo
BIH
AL-HARAMAIN Islamic Foundation
Fondation islamique AL-HARAMAIN
FR
AL-HARAMAIN Fundação Islâmica
PT
AL-HARAMAIN, Fondazione islamica
IT
AL-HARAMAYN Islamic Foundation
DE
Ισλαµικό Ίδρυµα AL-HARAMAIN
EL
SOM
Ibrahim
Mostafa
Kamel Mostafa
Mostafa Kamel Mostafa Ibrahim
M
Mustafa Kamel Mustafa
Adam Ramsey Eaman
Abu Hamza
Al-Misri
Al-Misri Abu Hamza
Abu Hamza
Abu Hamza
Kamel Mustapha Mustapha
Mustapha Kamel Mustapha
Mostafa Kamel Mostafa
Abu Hamza Al-Masri
USA
1958-04-15
Alexandria
EGY
GBR
Al-Aouadi
Mohamed
Ben Belgacem Ben Abdallah
Mohamed Ben Belgacem Ben Abdallah Al-Aouadi
M
Aouadi
Mohamed
Ben Belkacem
Mohamed Ben Belkacem Aouadi
Fathi Hannachi
23 50th Street, Zehrouni
Tunis
TUN
(Italian Fiscal Code: DAOMMD74T11Z352Z)
1974-12-11
Tunis
TUN
L191609 (passport-National passport)
TUN
04643632 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
Lakhal
Mohamed
Mohamed Lakhal
M
Ben Heni
Lased
Lased Ben Heni
Mohamed Abu Abda
Ben Hani
Al-As’ad
Al-As’ad Ben Hani
Mohamed Ben Belgacem Awani
Abu Obeida
Aouani
Mohamed
Mohamed Aouani
1969-02-05
Tripoli
LBY
1970-02-05
Tunis
TUN
W374031 (id-National identification card) (tunisian national identity number issued on 11.4.2011)
TUN
TUN
Bouchoucha
Al-Mokhtar
Ben Mohamed Ben Al-Mokhtar
Al-Mokhtar Ben Mohamed Ben Al-Mokhtar Bouchoucha
M
Bushusha
Mokhtar
Mokhtar Bushusha
Via Milano, 38
Spinadesco (CR)
ITA
1969-10-13
Tunis
TUN
K754050 (passport-National passport)
TUN
04756904 (id-National identification card) (national id issued on 1984-09-14)
TUN
TUN
El Sayed
Abd El Kader
Mahmoud Mohamed
Abd El Kader Mahmoud Mohamed El Sayed
M
Es Sayed
Kader
Kader Es Sayed
Abdel Khader Mahmoud Mohamed el Sayed
(Italian Fiscal Code: SSYBLK62T26Z336L)
1962-12-26
EGY
EGY
Elsseid
Sami
Ben Khamis Ben Saleh
Sami Ben Khamis Ben Saleh Elsseid
M
Omar El Mouhajer
Saber
Ibn Al-Haythman Street, Manubah
Tunis
TUN
(Italian Fiscal Code: SSDSBN68B10Z352F)
1968-02-10
Menzel Jemil Bizerte
TUN
K929139 (passport-National passport)
TUN
00319547 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
Ben Soltane
Adel
Ben Al-Azhar Ben Youssef
Adel Ben Al-Azhar Ben Youssef Ben Soltane
M
Zakariya
Hamdi
Adel
Ben Al-Azhar Ben Youssef
Adel Ben Al-Azhar Ben Youssef Hamdi
TUN
1970-07-14
Tunis
TUN
M408665 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Chekkouri
Yassine
Yassine Chekkouri
M
7 7th Street
Hay Anas Safi
MAR
1966-10-06
Safi
MAR
F46947 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
MAR
H-135467 (id-National identification card) ((national identity card))
MAR
MAR
Kammoun
Mehdi
Ben Mohamed Ben Mohamed
Mehdi Ben Mohamed Ben Mohamed Kammoun
M
Salmane
Via Masina, 7
Milano
ITA
1968-04-03
Tunis
TUN
M307707 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Al-Maaroufi
Tarek
Ben Habib Ben Al-Toumi
Tarek Ben Habib Ben Al-Toumi Al-Maaroufi
M
Abu Ismail
Abou Ismail el Jendoubi
Abou Ismail Al Djoundoubi
107/1 rue Léon Théodore
1090
Jette, Brussels
BEL
107/1 Léon Theodorestraat
1090
Jette, Brussel
BEL
107/1 rue Léon Théodore
1090
Jette, Bruxelles
BEL
1965-11-23
Ghardimaou
TUN
E590976 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Remadna
Abdelhalim Hafed
Abdelfattah
Abdelhalim Hafed Abdelfattah Remadna
M
Remadna
Abdelhalim
Abdelhalim Remadna
Jalloul
DZA
1966-04-02
Biskra
DZA
DZA
Alouche
Isam
Ali Mohamed
Isam Ali Mohamed Alouche
M
Mansour Thaer
1974-03-21
Baghdad
IRQ
1972
JOR
Eastern Turkistan Islamic Movement
The Eastern Turkistan Islamic Party
Movimento Islâmico do Turquestão Oriental
PT
Partido Islâmico do Turquestão Oriental
PT
The Eastern Turkistan Islamic Party of Allah
Partido Islâmico de Alá do Turquestão Oriental
PT
Kelet-türkisztáni Iszlám Párt
HU
Allah Kelet-türkisztáni Iszlám Pártja
HU
Islamic Party of Turkestan
Djamaat Turkistan
Източно туркистанско ислямско движение
BG
Източно туркистанска ислямска партия
BG
Източно туркистанска ислямска партия на Аллах
BG
Ислямска партия на Туркистан
BG
Türkisztáni Iszlám Párt
HU
Partido Islâmico do Turquestão
PT
Bahaji
Said
Said Bahaji
M
Zouheir Al Maghribi
Mohamed Abbattay
Abderrahmane Al Maghribi
Bunatwiete, 23
D-21073
Hamburg
DEU
1975-07-15
Haselünne (Lower Saxony)
DEU
28 642 163 (passport-National passport) ((provisional german passport issued by the city of hamburg))
DEU
BPA Nr. 1336597587 (id-National identification card) (national identification no)
954242 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired]((expired moroccan passport issued on 28.6.1995 in meknas, morocco))
MAR
DEU
MAR
Binalshibh
Ramzi
Mohamed Abdullah
Ramzi Mohamed Abdullah Binalshibh
M
Omar
Ramzi
Mohamed Abdellah
Ramzi Mohamed Abdellah Omar
Binalsheidah
Ramzi
Mohamed Abdullah
Ramzi Mohamed Abdullah Binalsheidah
Bin Al Shibh
Ramzi
Ramzi Bin Al Shibh
Mohamed Ali Abdullah Bawazir
Ramzi Omar
Binalshibh
Ramzi
Mohammed Abdullah
Ramzi Mohammed Abdullah Binalshibh
Ramzi Binalshib
Ramzi Mohamed Abdellah Omar Hassan Alassiri
Binalshibh
Ramsi
Mohamed Abdullah
Ramsi Mohamed Abdullah Binalshibh
Abu Ubaydah
Umar Muhammad "Abdallah Ba" Amar
1972-05-01
Gheil Bawazir, Hadramawt
YEM
1972-05-01
Khartoum
SDN
1973-09-16
Gheil Bawazir, Hadramawt
YEM
1973-09-16
Khartoum
SDN
00085243 (other-Other identification number)
YEM
YEM
El Motassadeq
Mounir
Mounir El Motassadeq
M
El Moutassadeq
Mounir
Mounir El Moutassadeq
M
1974-04-03
Marrakesh
MAR
H 236483 (passport-National passport)
MAR
E-491591 (id-National identification card) ((national identity card))
MAR
MAR
Essabar
Zakarya
Zakarya Essabar
M
Essabar
Zakariya
Zakariya Essabar
1977-04-13
Essaouria
MAR
M 271 351 (passport-National passport) (passport no issued on 24 october 2000 by the embassy of morocco in berlin, germany)
MAR
E-189935 (id-National identification card) ((moroccan national identity number))
MAR
G-0343089 (id-National identification card) ((moroccan national identity card))
MAR
K-348486 (passport-National passport) ((moroccan passport))
MAR
MAR
Moroccan Islamic Combatant Group
GICM
Grupo Islámico Combatiente Marroquí
ES
Gruppo islamico combattente marocchino
IT
Groupe Islamique Combattant Marocain
Marokkaanse Groep van Islamitische Strijders
NL
Grupo islâmico combatente marroquino
PT
MAR
Tunisian Combatant Group
Grupo Combatiente Tunecino
ES
Groupe Combattant Tunisien
Groupe Islamiste Combattant Tunisien
GICT
Tunéziai Harcoló Csoportok
HU
Tunezyjska Grupa Bojowa
PL
Тунизийска бойна група
BG
TUN
Global Relief Foundation (GRF)
9935 South 76th Avenue, Unit 1
60455
Bridgeview, Illinois
USA
PO Box 1406 - 60455
Bridgeview, Illinois
USA
Jemaah Islamiya
Jema'ah Islamiyah
Jemaah Islamiyah
Jemaah Islamiah
Jamaah Islamiyah
Jama'ah Islamiyah
Benevolence International Foundation
BIF
BIF-USA
Al-Bir Al-Dawalia
Mezhdunarodnyj Blagotvoritel'nyj Fond
Meždunarodnyj Blagotvoritel'nyj Fond
CS
Mezsdunarodnij Blagotvorityelnij Fond
HU
Międzynarodowy Fundusz Dobroczynności
PL
Mieżdunarodnyj Błagotworitielnyj Fond
PL
8820 Mobile Avenue, 1A
60453
Oak Lawn - Illinois
USA
(US Federal Employer Identification Number 36-3823186
US Federal Employer Identification Number 36-3823186)
PO box 548
60482
Worth, Illinois
USA
S. Roberts Road, Suite 1W
60465
Palos Hills, Illinois
USA
(former location
former location)
20-24 Branford Place, Suite 705
07102
Newark, New Jersey
USA
(former location
former location)
PO box 1937
Khartoum
USA
Gaza Strip
PSE
YEM
BGD
Isamuddin
Nurjaman
Riduan
Nurjaman Riduan Isamuddin
M
Hambali
Nurjaman
Isomuddin
Nurjaman
Riduan
Nurjaman Riduan Isomuddin
Encep Nurjaman (birth name)
Hambali Bin Ending
Hambali Ending Hambali
Isamuddin Riduan
Isamudin Ridwan
Isomuddin, Nurjaman Riduan
1964-04-04
Cianjur, West Java
IDN
IDN
Abdurrahman
Mohamad Iqbal
Mohamad Iqbal Abdurrahman
M
Rahman
Mohamad Iqbal
Mohamad Iqbal Rahman
A Rahman
Mohamad Iqbal
Mohamad Iqbal A Rahman
Abu Jibril Abdurrahman
Fikiruddin Muqti
Fihiruddin Muqti
Abdul Rahman
Mohamad Iqbal
Mohamad Iqbal Abdul Rahman
Jalan Nakula, Komplek Witana Harja III Blok C 106-107
Tangerang
IDN
1958-08-17
Tirpas-Selong Village, East Lombok
IDN
1957-08-17
Korleko-Lombok Timur
IDN
3603251708570001 (id-National identification card) (no: (national identification number))
IDN
Lashkar i Jhangvi
Ansar al-Islam
Jund al-Islam
Soldiers of Islam
Kurdistan Supporters of Islam
Supporters of Islam in Kurdistan
Followers of Islam in Kurdistan
Soldados del Islam
ES
Simpatizantes kurdos del Islam
ES
Simpatizantes del Islam en Kurdistán
ES
Seguidores del Islam en Kurdistán
ES
Soldados do Islão
PT
Apoiantes Curdos do Islão
PT
Apoiantes do Islão no Curdistão
PT
Seguidores do Islão no Curdistão
PT
Devotees of Islam
Kurdish Taliban
Soldiers of God
Ansar al-Sunna Army
Jaish Ansar al-Sunna
Ansar al-Sunna
Devotos del Islam
ES
Talibanes kurdos
ES
Soldados de Dios
ES
Ejército Ansar al-Sunna
ES
Devotos do Islão
PT
Soldados de Deus
PT
Exército Ansar al-Sunna
PT
Поданици на исляма
BG
Войници на исляма
BG
Кюрдски поддръжници на исляма
BG
Поддръжници на исляма в Кюрдистан
BG
Последователи на исляма в Кюрдистан
BG
Кюрдски талибани
BG
Войници на бог
BG
IRQ
Islamic International Brigade
the Islamic Peacekeeping Brigade
the Islamic Peacekeeping Army
Islamic Peacekeeping Battalion
International Battalion
Islamic Peacekeeping International Brigade
the International Brigade
Brigada Internacional Islámica
ES
Islamic Peacekeeping Brigade
NL
Islamic Peacekeeping Army
NL
International Brigade
NL
Brigada Internacional Islâmica
PT
Special Purpose Islamic Regiment
The Islamic Special Purpose Regiment
The al-Jihad-Fisi-Sabililah Special Islamic Regiment
Islamic Regiment of Special Meaning
SPIR
Regimento Islâmico de Operações Especiais
PT
Regimento Islâmico Especial al-Jihad-Fisi-Sabililah
PT
Regimento Islâmico de Significado Especial
PT
Riyadus-Salikhin Reconnaissance and Sabotage Battalion of Chechen Martyrs
Riyadus-Salikhin Reconnaissance and Sabotage Battalion
Riyadh-as-Saliheen
The Sabotage and Military Surveillance Group of the Riyadh al-Salihin Martyrs
Firqat al-Takhrib wa al-Istitla al-Askariyah li Shuhada Riyadh al-Salihin
Riyadu-Salikhin Reconnaissance and Sabotage battalion of Shahids (Martyrs)
RSRSBCM
Batalhão de Reconhecimento e Sabotagem dos Mártires Chechenos Riyadus-Salikhin
PT
Batalhão de Reconhecimento e Sabotagem Riyadus-Salikhin
PT
Grupo de Sabotagem e de Vigilância Militar dos Mártires Riyadh al-Salihin
PT
Batalhão de Reconhecimento e Sabotagem dos Shahids (Mártires) Riyadu-Salikhin
PT
Al-Amdouni
Mehrez
Ben Mahmoud Ben Sassi
Mehrez Ben Mahmoud Ben Sassi Al-Amdouni
M
Fusco
Fabio
Fabio Fusco
Mohamed Hassan
Abu Thale
Meherez Hamdouni
Amdouni Mehrez ben Tah
Meherez ben Ahdoud ben Amdouni
ITA
1969-12-18
Asima-Tunis
TUN
1968-05-25
Naples / Napoli
ITA
1968-05-25
DZA
1969-07-14
TUN
1968-12-18
TUN
G737411 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Dumont
Lionel
Lionel Dumont
M
Bilal
Abu Hamza
Brougere
Jacques
Jacques Brougere
Di Karlo Antonio
Merlin Oliver Christian Rene
Arfauni Imad Ben Yousset Hamza
Imam Ben Yussuf Arfaj
Abou Hamza
Arfauni Imad
Hamza
Koumkal
Kumkal
Merlin
Tinet
Brugere
Dimon
FRA
1971-01-29
Roubaix
FRA
FRA
Essaadi
Moussa
Ben Omar Ben Ali
Moussa Ben Omar Ben Ali Essaadi
M
Dah Dah
Abdelrahmman
Bechir
TUN
1964-12-04
Tabarka
TUN
L335915 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](tunisian passport issued in milan (italy) on 1996-11-08, expired on 2001-11-07)
TUN
TUN
Jarraya
Khalil
Ben Ahmed Ben Mohamed
Khalil Ben Ahmed Ben Mohamed Jarraya
M
Yarraya
Khalil
Khalil Yarraya
Ben Narvan Abdel Aziz
Amro
Omar
Amrou
Amr
Abdel Aziz Ben Narvan
Nuoro
ITA
1969-02-08
Sfax
TUN
1970-08-15
Sereka
YUG
K989895 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 1995-07-26 in genoa, italy, expired on 2000-07-25)
TUN
TUN
Dwikarna
Agus
Agus Dwikarna
M
1964-08-11
Makassar, South Sulawesi
IDN
XD253038 (travelcardid-Temporary Travel Document) ((indonesian travel document number))
IDN
IDN
JULKIPLI
Salim Y Salamuddin
Salim Y Salamuddin JULKIPLI
M
Kipli Sali
Julkipli Salim
1967-06-20
Tulay, Jolo Sulu
PHL
PHL
Munandar
Aris
Aris Munandar
M
1962 - 1968 (approximative)
Sambi, Boyolali, Java
IDN
1971-01-01
Sambi, Boyolali, Java
IDN
IDN
MURAD
Abdul Hakim
Abdul Hakim MURAD
M
Murad
Abdul Hakim Hasim
Abdul Hakim Hasim Murad
Murad
Abdul Hakim Ali Hashim
Abdul Hakim Ali Hashim Murad
Saeed Akman
Saeed Ahmed
Murad
Abdul Hakim Ali al-Hashem
Abdul Hakim Ali al-Hashem Murad
Murad
Abdul Hakim al Hashim
Abdul Hakim al Hashim Murad
1968-04-11
KWT
665334 (passport-National passport) ((pakistani passport issued in kuwait))
PAK
917739 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](pakistani passport issued in pakistan on 1991-09-08, expired on 1996-08-07)
PAK
PAK
SIREGAR
Parlindungan
Parlindungan SIREGAR
M
Siregar
Parlin
Parlin Siregar
Siregar
Saleh Parlindungan
Saleh Parlindungan Siregar
1957-04-25
IDN
1967-04-25
IDN
IDN
Sufaat
Yazid
Yazid Sufaat
Joe
Abu Zufar
Taman Bukit Ampang
Selangor
MYS
((prevoius address))
MYS
(In prison since 2013.)
1964-01-20
Johor
MYS
A 10472263 (passport-National passport)
640120-01-5529 (id-National identification card)
MYS
Syawal
Yassin
Yassin Syawal
M
Salim Yasin
Yasin Mahmud Mochtar
Abdul Hadi Yasin
Muhamad Mubarok
Muhammad Syawal
Abu Seta
Mahmud
Abu Muamar
Yassin Sywal
Mubarok
1972 (approximative)
IDN
Yunos
Mukhlis
Mukhlis Yunos
M
Yunos
Muklis
Muklis Yunos
Yunos
Saifullah
Mukhlis
Saifullah Mukhlis Yunos
Yunos
Saifulla
Moklis
Saifulla Moklis Yunos
Hadji Onos
Moklis
Yunos
Umpara
Yunos Umpara Moklis
PHL
1966-07-07
Lanao del Sur
PHL
PHL
Moustfa
Djamel
Djamel Moustfa
M
Barkani
Ali
Ali Barkani
Belkasam
Kalad
Kalad Belkasam
Djamel
Mostafa
Mostafa Djamel
Djamel
Mostefa
Mostefa Djamel
Djamel
Mustafa
Mustafa Djamel
Kalad
Balkasam
Balkasam Kalad
Kalad
Bekasam
Bekasam Kalad
Kalad
Belkasam
Belkasam Kalad
Mostafa
Damel
Damel Mostafa
Mostafa
Djamal
Djamal Mostafa
Mostafa
Djamel
Djamel Mostafa
Moustfa
Fjamel
Fjamel Moustfa
Mustafa
Djamel
Djamel Mustafa
Mustafa
Mostefa
Djamel
Djamel Mostefa
DZA
1973-08-22
MAR
1979-12-31
1979-12-31
Maskara
DZA
1973-09-26
Mahdia
DZA
1979-12-31
Mascara
DZA
1973-08-26
Algiers
DZA
1979-12-31
Algiers
DZA
1982-06-10
1973-09-28
Tiaret
DZA
1973-12-22
Algiers
DZA
20645897 (drivinglicence-Driving licence) [known to be false]
DNK
DZA
Kaskar
Dawood
Ibrahim
Dawood Ibrahim Kaskar
M
Sheikh
Dawood Ebrahim
Sheikh Dawood Hassan
Hizrat
Abdul Hamid Abdul Aziz
Anis Ibrahim
Aziz Dilip
Daud Hasan Shaikh Ibrahim Kaskar
Daud Ibrahim Memon Kaskar
Dawood Hasan Ibrahim Kaskar
Dawood Ibrahim Memon
Dawood Sabri
Kaskar Dawood Hasan
Shaikh Mohd Ismail Abdul Rehman
Dowood Hassan Shaikh Ibrahim
Ibrahim Shaikh Mohd Anis
Shaikh Ismail Abdul
Haji Sahab
EN
Mucchad
EN
Iqbal Bhai
EN
Bada Bhai
EN
Bada Seth
EN
Sheikh Farooqi
EN
Dawood Bhai
EN
White House, Near Saudi Mosque, Clifton
Karachi
PAK
House No 37 – 30th Street – defence, Housing Authority
Karachi
PAK
Palatial bungalow in the hilly area of Noorabad in Karachi
PAK
1955-12-26
Kher, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
IND
A-333602 (passport-National passport) (issued by Bombay on 1985-06-04)[revoked by issuer](Passport has been revoked by the Government of India)
IND
M110522 (passport-National passport) (issued by Bombay on 1978-11-13)
IND
R841697 (passport-National passport) (issued by Bombay on 1981-11-26)
IND
F823692 (passport-National passport) (issued by CGI in Jeddah on 1989-09-02 in JEDDAH)
IND
A501801 (passport-National passport) (on 1985-07-26 in BOMBAY)
IND
K560098 (passport-National passport) (issued by BOMBAY on 1975-07-30 in BOMBAY)
IND
V57865 (passport-National passport) (on 1983-10-03 in BOMBAY)
IND
P537849 (passport-National passport) (on 1979-07-30 in BOMBAY)
A717288 (passport-National passport) (on 1985-08-18 in Dubai)(MISUSE)
ARE
G866537 (passport-National passport) (on 1991-08-12 in Rawalpindi)(misuse)
PAK
C-267185 (passport-National passport) (in Karachi)(issued July 1996)
PAK
H-123259 (passport-National passport) (in Rawalpindi)(issued in rawalpindi july 2001)
G-869537 (passport-National passport) ((issued in rawalpindi))
KC-285901 (passport-National passport)
IND
Djamat Houmat Daawa Salafia
DHDS
Djamaat Houmah Al-Dawah Al-Salafiat
Katibat el Ahouel
DZA
BELMOKHTAR
Mokhtar
Mokhtar BELMOKHTAR
Abou Abbes Khaled
Belaouar Khaled Abou El Abass
Belaouer Khaled Abou El Abass
Belmokhtar
Khaled
Abou El Abes
Khaled Abou El Abes Belmokhtar
Khaled Abou El Abass
Khaled Abou El Abbes
Khaled Abou El Abes
Khaled Abulabbas Na Oor
Belmukhtar
Mukhtar
Mukhtar Belmukhtar
Belaoua
Belaour
1972-06-01
Ghardaia
DZA
DZA
Al-Cherif
Said
Ben Abdelhakim Ben Omar
Said Ben Abdelhakim Ben Omar Al-Cherif
M
Djallal
Youcef
Abou Salman
Cherif
Said
Said Cherif
Binhamoda Hokri
Hcrif Ataf
Bin Homoda Chokri
Atef Cherif
Sherif Ataf
Ataf Cherif Said
Cherif Said
Said Tmimi
Corso Lodi, 59
Milan
ITA
59 Corso Lodi
Milano
ITA
1970-01-25
Menzel Temime
TUN
1970-01-25
Manzil Tmim
TUN
1970-01-25
TUN
1970-01-25
Sosa
TUN
1971-01-25
Solisse
TUN
1970-01-25
Tunis
TUN
1973-12-12
DZA
1973-12-12
Aras
DZA
1973-12-12
Tunis
TUN
1970-01-25
Tunis
TUN
M307968 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Al-Zarkaoui
Imad
Ben Al-Mekki Ben Al-Akhdar
Imad Ben Al-Mekki Ben Al-Akhdar Al-Zarkaoui
Zarga
Nadra
Zarkaoui
Imed
Ben Mekki
Imed Ben Mekki Zarkaoui
Imed Ben Mekki Zarkaoui
Dour Nadre
Daour Nadre
Imad ben al-Mekki ben al-Akhdar al-Zarkaoui
41-45 Rue Estienne d’Orves
Pré Saint Gervais
FRA
1973-01-15
Tunis
TUN
1974-01-15
MAR
1973-01-15
MAR
1975-03-31
DZA
M174950 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Al-Hamraoui
Kamal
Ben Maoeldi Ben Hassan
Kamal Ben Maoeldi Ben Hassan Al-Hamraoui
M
Kamel
Kimo
Hamroui Kamel ben Mouldi
Hamraoui Kamel
Via Bertesi, 27
Cremona
ITA
Via Plebiscito, 3
Cremona
ITA
1977-10-21
Beja
TUN
1977-11-21
MAR
1977-10-21
TUN
P229856 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Ciise
Maxamed Cabdullaah
Maxamed Cabdullaah Ciise
Ciise
Maxamed Cabdullaahi
Maxamed Cabdullaahi Ciise
Maxammed Cabdulllaahi
Ciise
Cabdullah Mayamed
Cabdullah Mayamed Ciise
SOM
1974-10-08
Kismaayo
SOM
SOM
El Ayashi
Radi
Abd El Samie Abou El Yazid
Radi Abd El Samie Abou El Yazid El Ayashi
Mera’i
Via Cilea, 40 (domicile)
Milan
ITA
1972-01-02
El Gharbia Governorate
EGY
EGY
Bouyehia
Hamadi
Ben Abdul Azis Ben Ali
Hamadi Ben Abdul Azis Ben Ali Bouyehia
Gamel Mohamed
Abd el Wanis Abd Gawwad Abd el Latif Bahaa
Mahmoud Hamid
Corso XXII Marzo, 39
Milan
ITA
39 Corso XXII Marzo
Milano
ITA
1966-05-29
Tunis
TUN
1966-05-25
MAR
1986-05-09
EGY
L723315 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Hammid Hussein
Mohammad
Tahir
Mohammad Tahir Hammid Hussein
Imam
Abdelhamid Al Kurdi
Sulaymaniya
IRQ
1975-11-01
Poshok
IRQ
IRQ
Mostafa
Mohamed
Amin
Mohamed Amin Mostafa
M
Via della Martinella, 132
Parma
ITA
((Domicile))
1975-10-11
Kirkuk
IRQ
IRQ
Saleh Al-Saadi
Nessim
Ben Mohamed Al-Cherif Ben Mohamed
Nessim Ben Mohamed Al-Cherif Ben Mohamed Saleh Al-Saadi
Saadi
Nassim
Nassim Saadi
Abou Anis
Dia el Haak George
Diael Haak George
El Dia Haak George
Abu Anis
Via Monte Grappa, 15
Arluno (Milan)
ITA
Via Cefalonia, 11 (domicile, last known address)
Milan
ITA
1974-11-30
Haidra Al-Qasreen
TUN
1974-11-30
LBN
1974-11-30
DZA
1974-11-20
Haidra Al-Qasreen
TUN
1974-11-20
LBN
1974-11-20
DZA
M788331 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Al-Drissi
Noureddine
Ben Ali Ben Belkassem
Noureddine Ben Ali Ben Belkassem Al-Drissi
Drissi
Noureddine
Noureddine Drissi
Abou Ali
Faycal
Via Plebiscito, 3
Cremona
ITA
1964-04-30
Tunis
TUN
L851940 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
Rouine
Al-Azhar
Ben Khalifa Ben Ahmed
Al-Azhar Ben Khalifa Ben Ahmed Rouine
Salmane
Lazhar
No 2 89th Street
Zehrouni, Tunis,
TUN
1975-11-20
Sfax
TUN
P182583 (passport-National passport)
TUN
05258253 (id-National identification card)
TUN
Al-Trabelsi
Mourad
Ben Ali Ben Al-Basheer
Mourad Ben Ali Ben Al-Basheer Al-Trabelsi
M
Aboue Chiba Brahim
Arouri Taoufik
Ben Salah Adnan
Sassi Adel
Salam Kamel
Salah Adnan
Arouri Faisel
Bentaib Amour
Adnan Salah
Hasnaoui Mellit
Arouri Taoufik ben Taieb
Abouechiba Brahim
Maci Ssassi
Salah ben Anan
Hasnaui Mellit
Farid Arouri
Ben Magid
9 Libya Street
Manzil Tmim, Nabeul
TUN
1969-05-20
Manzil Tmim
TUN
1966-09-02
LBY
1964-09-02
TUN
1966-04-02
DZA
1963-02-02
MAR
1965-03-02
TUN
1965-02-09
MAR
1966-04-01
TUN
1972
MAR
1964-02-09
TUN
1964-06-02
TUN
1972-06-02
LBY
1966-06-02
LBN
1966-09-02
TUN
1966-09-02
LBN
1965-02-04
LBN
G827238 (passport-National passport) (valid from 1996-06-01 to 2011-05-31)
TUN
05093588 (id-National identification card)
TUN
Ammari
Saifi
Saifi Ammari
M
El Para
Abderrezak Le Para
Abou Haidara
El Ourassi
Abderrezak Zaimeche
Abdul Rasak Ammane Abu Haidra
Abdalarak
DZA
1968-01-01
Kef Rih
DZA
1968-01-01
Guelma
DZA
1968-04-24
Kef Rih
DZA
1968-04-24
Guelma
DZA
DZA
Ali Abo Ghaith
Sulaiman
Jassem Sulaiman
Sulaiman Jassem Sulaiman Ali Abo Ghaith
Abo Gaith
Abo Gaith
1965-12-04
KWT
849594 (passport-National passport)
KWT
KWT
Lounici
Djamel
Djamel Lounici
Lounici
Jamal
Jamal Lounici
DZA
1962-02-01
Algiers
DZA
DZA
Al-Zindani
Abd-al-Majid
Aziz
Abd-al-Majid Aziz Al-Zindani
Sheikh
Al-Zindani
Abdelmajid
Abdelmajid Al-Zindani
Al-Zindani
Abd Al-Majid
Abd Al-Majid Al-Zindani
Al-Zandani
Abd Al-Meguid
Abd Al-Meguid Al-Zandani
P.O. Box 8096
Sana'a
YEM
1950 (approximative)
YEM
A005487 (passport-National passport)
YEM
YEM
Al-Haramain Foundation (Indonesia)
Yayasan Al-Manahil-Indonesia
Fundación Al-Haramain (Indonesia)
ES
Al-Haramain Foundation (Indonesien)
DA
Al-Haramain Foundation (Ινδονησία)
EL
Al-Haramain Foundation (Indonésie)
FR
Al-Haramain Foundation (Indonesië)
NL
Al-Haramain Foundation (Indonésia)
PT
Jalan Laut Sulawesi Blok DII/4, Kavling Angkatan Laut Duren Sawit
13440
Jakarta Timur
IDN
PHONE[021- 86611265, 021-86611266]
FAX[021-8620174]
(telephone 021- 86611265 and 021-86611266, fax: 021-8620174.
telephone 021- 86611265 and 021-86611266, fax: 021-8620174.)
Al-Haramain Foundation (Pakistan)
House No 279, Nazimuddin Road, F-10/1
Islamabad
PAK
Al-Haramayn Foundation (Kenya)
Nairobi
KEN
Garissa
KEN
Dadaab
KEN
Al-Haramayn Foundation (Tanzania)
PO box 3616
Dar es Salaam
TZA
Tanga
TZA
Singida
TZA
Al-Haddad
Fethi
Ben Hassen Ben Salem
Fethi Ben Hassen Ben Salem Al-Haddad
M
Haddad
Fethi
ben Assen
Fethi ben Assen Haddad
Al Haddad
Fathy
Hassan
Fathy Hassan Al Haddad
Via Fulvio Testi, 184
Cinisello Balsamo (MI)
ITA
Via Porte Giove, 1 (domicile)
Mortara (PV)
ITA
1963-03-28
Tataouene
TUN
1963-06-28
Tataouene
TUN
L183017 (passport-National passport)
TUN
TUN
National Liberation Army
EN
Ejército de Liberación Nacional
Den Nationale Befrielseshær
DA
Nationale Befreiungsarmee
DE
Armée de libération nationale
FR
Esercito di Liberazione Nazionale
IT
Nationaal Bevrijdingsleger
NL
Exército de Libertaçao Nacional
PT
Kansallinen vapautusarmeija
FI
Nationella befrielsearmén
SV
Εθνικός Απελευθερωτικός Στρατός
EL
Národně osvobozenecká armáda
CS
Rahvuslik Vabastusarmee
ET
Nemzeti Felszabadítási Hadsereg
HU
Nacionālā atbrīvošanās armija
LV
Nacionalinė išlaisvinimo armija
LT
Narodowa Armia Wyzwolenia
PL
Národná oslobodzovacia armáda
SK
Nacionalna osvobodilna vojska
SL
Национална армия за освобождение
BG
Armata de Eliberare Națională
RO
L-Armata għal-Liberazzjoni Nazzjonali
MT
Exército de Libertação Nacional
PT
Sajida Khayrallah Tilfah
F
1937
Al-Awja (near Tikrit)
IRQ
IRQ
Raghad Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
F
Amman
JOR
1967
IRQ
IRQ
Rana Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
F
Amman
JOR
1969
IRQ
IRQ
Hala Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
F
1972
IRQ
IRQ
Samira Shahbandar
F
Chadian
1946
Baghdad
IRQ
IRQ
Ali Saddam Hussein Al-Tikriti
M
Hassan
1980
IRQ
1983
IRQ
IRQ
Mohammad Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Mohammad Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
FR
Geneva
CHE
Genève
CHE
Genf
CHE
Ginevra
CHE
1972-11-02
IRQ
Saja Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Saja Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
F
FR
Geneva
CHE
Genève
CHE
Genf
CHE
Ginevra
CHE
1978-01-01
IRQ
Ali Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Ali Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
FR
Geneva
CHE
Genève
CHE
Genf
CHE
Ginevra
CHE
1981-04-18
IRQ
Noor Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Noor Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
F
FR
Geneva
CHE
Genève
CHE
Genf
CHE
Ginevra
CHE
1983-11-02
IRQ
Khawla Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Khawla Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
F
FR
Geneva
CHE
Genève
CHE
Genf
CHE
Ginevra
CHE
1986-12-03
IRQ
Thoraya Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Thoraya Barzan Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
F
FR
IRQ
1980-12-19
1980-01-19
IRQ
Jawhar Majid Al-Duri
F
IRQ
1942 (approximative)
Al-Dur
IRQ
IRQ
Sundus Abd Al-Ghafur
F
IRQ
1967 (approximative)
Kirkuk
IRQ
IRQ
Nidal Al-Rabi'i
F
IRQ
1965 (approximative)
Al-Dur
IRQ
IRQ
Intissar Al-Ubaydi
F
IRQ
1974 (approximative)
IRQ
Hassan Abdullah Hersi Al-Turki
Turki
Hassan
Hassan Turki
Hassen Abdelle Fihiye
Sheikh Hassan Abdullah Fahaih
Al-Turki
Hassan
Hassan Al-Turki
Turki
Hassan
Abdillahi Hersi
Hassan Abdillahi Hersi Turki
Turki
Sheikh Hassan
Sheikh Hassan Turki
Xirsi
Xasan
Cabdilaahi
Xasan Cabdilaahi Xirsi
Xirsi
Xasan
Cabdulle
Xasan Cabdulle Xirsi
1944 (approximative)
Region V (Ogaden)
ETH
SOM
Djermane
Kamel
Kamel Djermane
M
Bilal
Adel
Fodhil
Abou Abdeljalil
DZA
1965-10-12
Oum el Bouaghi
DZA
DZA
AGRICULTURAL NATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT IN ABU-GREIB
AGRICULTURAL NATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT à ABU-GREIB
FR
AGRICULTURAL NATIONAL ESTABLISHMENT te ABU-GREIB
NL
Baghdad International Airport, General Street
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Arabi Trading Company
Hai Babil, Lane 11, District 929
Baghdad
IRQ
Hai Al-Wahda, Lane 15, Area 902, Office 10
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 2337, Alwiyah
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Haramain (Albanian branch)
Irfan Tomini Street, 58
Tirana
ALB
Al-Bashair Trading Company, Ltd
Al-Bashaer Trading Company, Ltd
Al-Bashir Trading Company, Ltd
Al-Basha'ir Trading Company, Ltd
Al-Bashaair Trading Company, Ltd
Al-Bushair Trading Company, Ltd
Sadoon St, Al-Ani Building, first floor
Baghdad
IRQ
AL HASSAKA SPINNING PROJECT
P.O. Box 46
Al Hassaka Al Azizeh
IRQ
Al-Huda State Company for Religious Tourism
Al-Huda for Religious Tourism Company
Al-Hoda State Company for Religious Tourism
Al-Hoda for Religious Tourism Company
IRQ
Al Wasel and Babel General Trading LLC
Ibrahim Saeed Lootah Building, Al Ramool Street, P.O. Box 10631
Dubai
ARE
Rashidiya, 638
Dubai
ARE
Lootah Building, Airport Road, near Aviation Club, Rashidya
Dubai
ARE
Villa in the Harasiyah area
Baghdad
IRQ
ANIMAL HEALTH DEPARTMENT
P.O. Box 22055, Al-Shaikh Omar Street
Baghdad
IRQ
ARAB IRAQI COMPANY FOR LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT
ARAB IRAKI COMPANY FOR LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT
HU
ARAB IRAQUIANO COMPANY FOR LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT
PT
P.O. Box 29041
Baghdad
IRQ
ARAB WOOD MANUFACTURING COMPANY
P.O. Box 293, Ninevah
Ninevah
IRQ
ATH THAWRA HOUSE FOR PRESS AND PUBLISHING
P.O. Box 2009, Uqba Bin Nafia Square
Baghdad
IRQ
AUTOMOBILE STATE ENTERPRISE
Near Andulus Square, off Nidal Street, P.O. Box 3270
Baghdad
IRQ
Aviatrans Anstalt
Aviatrans Establishment
Ruggell
LIE
BABYLON PROJECT
Hashmiya District
Babylon
IRQ
BAGHDAD MUNICIPALITY
BAGDAD MUNICIPALITY
SV
BAGDAD MUNICIPALITY
NL
Khulafa Street, Khulafa Square
Baghdad
IRQ
BAGHDAD STOCK EXCHANGE
BAGDAD STOCK EXCHANGE
SV
BAGDAD STOCK EXCHANGE
NL
The White Palace, Al Nidhal Street, P.O. Box 5157
Baghdad
IRQ
CENTRAL PETROLEUM ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 5271, Khulafa Street, Khuilani Square
Baghdad
IRQ
CHEMICAL, PETROCHEMICAL, MECHANICAL AND METALURICAL TRAINING CENTRE
CHEMICAL, PETROCHEMICAL, MECHANICAL AND METALURGICAL TRAINING CENTRE
P.O. Box 274, Ashar
Basrah
IRQ
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF BAGHDAD ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF BAGDADE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION
PT
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF BAGDAD ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION
SV
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF BAGDAD ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION
NL
P.O. Box 24042, Al-Jumhuriya Street, Building 66
Baghdad
IRQ
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF CONTRACTS AND PURCHASING
P.O. Box 552
Baghdad
IRQ
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF GENERATION AND TRANSMISSION OF ELECTRICITY
P.O. Box 1058, Al-Masbah, Building 4/356
Baghdad
IRQ
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF GEOLOGICAL SURVEY AND MINERAL INVESTIGATION
P.O. Box 986, Alwiya, Al Sadoon Park Area
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Haramain (Bangladesh branch)
House 1, Road 1, S-6, Uttara
Dhaka
BGD
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF MEDICAL APPLIANCES
P.O. Box 17041
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 17014, Al-Hurriya
Baghdad
IRQ
DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF MINOR PROJECTS AND RURAL ELECTRIFICATION
P.O. Box 788, Al-Karradah Al-Sharkiya, Arasat Al-Hindiya no. 81, Building No 137/327
Baghdad
IRQ
DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING CENTRE FOR IRON AND STEEL
P.O. Box 421, Basrah Khor Al-Zubair
Basrah
IRQ
DIRECTORATE OF TRANSFORMERS PROJECT
P.O. Box 21, Baquba
Diala
IRQ
DIWANIYA STATE COTTON TEXTILE COMPANY
DIWANIYA COTTON STATE COMPANY
P.O. Box 79, Diwaniya
Qadisiya
IRQ
P.O. Box 15
Diwaniyah
IRQ
FACTORY OF MANUFACTURING SPARE PARTS FOR AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Karh - Otaefia, near Steel Bridge
Baghdad
IRQ
FINE TEXTILE STATE COMPANY
P.O. Box 2
Hilla
IRQ
GENERAL AGRICULTURAL ESTABLISHMENT IN DALMAG
Ahrar
Kut
IRQ
GENERAL AGRICULTURAL ORGANIZATION IN KHALIS
GENERAL AGRICULTURAL ORGANISATION IN KHALIS
EN
P.O. Box 564, Al-Khalis, Diala Muhafadha
Al-Khalis
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL ORGANIZATIONS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL ORGANISATIONS
EN
P.O. Box 21015, Battawin
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR BAKERIES AND OVENS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT OF BAKERIES AND OVENS
Al Nidhal Street, near Saddoun Park, P.O. Box 109
Baghdad
IRQ
Milla
IRQ
Basrah
IRQ
Kerbala
IRQ
Diwaniya
IRQ
Najaf
IRQ
Mosul
IRQ
Arbil
IRQ
Kirkuk
IRQ
Nasiriya
IRQ
Samawa
IRQ
Baquba
IRQ
Amara
IRQ
Sulaimaniya
IRQ
Dohuk
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR DESIGNS AND RESEARCH
P.O. Box 6061, Aamiriya, 7 Nisan
Aamiriya
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR FLOUR MILLS
STATE ENTERPRISE OF FLOUR MILLS
P.O. Box 170, entrance to Hurriyah City
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 17011, entrance of Huriah City
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR GRAIN TRADING
GRAIN BOARD OF IRAQ
STATE ORGANIZATION OF GRAIN
STATE ORGANISATION OF GRAIN
EN
P.O. Box 329, Bab Al Mouadham-Midan
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 2261, Allque, Irkheta, Karada Al-Shakira
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR HOSPITALITY AFFAIRS
P.O. Box 240, Hay Al-Wihda, Al-Wathik Square
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR MAIN OUT PALL DRAIN
P.O. Box 113
Nassiriyah
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR STATE FARMS
P.O. Box 21035, General Ramadi Street, entrance of Agaruf Street
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR THARTHAR PROJECT
P.O. Box 21
Fallouja
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR TRAVEL AND TOURIST SERVICES
P.O. Box 10028, Karrada, No. 19, Hay Al-Wadha, Mahala (904)
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR WOOLLEN TEXTILE
WOOLLEN TEXTILE STATE COMPANY
P.O. Box 9114, Khadhumiya
Baghdad
IRQ
GENERAL ORGANIZATION FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE TRADING
GENERAL ORGANISATION FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE TRADING
EN
P.O. Box 1033, Al-Tahreer Square, South Gate
Baghdad
IRQ
IDLEB COMPANY FOR SPINNING
P.O. Box 9
Idleb
IRQ
IDRISI CENTRE FOR ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY
ICEC
Museum Square, Karkh, P.O. Box 14077
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI BROADCASTING AND TELEVISION ESTABLISHMENT
Iraquiano BROADCASTING AND TELEVISION ESTABLISHMENT
PT
Iraki BROADCASTING AND TELEVISION ESTABLISHMENT
HU
Broadcasting & TV Building, Salihiya, Karkh
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI COMPANY FOR CARTON MANUFACTURIES
Iraquiano COMPANY FOR CARTON MANUFACTURIES
PT
Iraki COMPANY FOR CARTON MANUFACTURIES
HU
P.O. Box 29029, Za'Faraniya
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI FAIRS ADMINISTRATION
Iraquiano FAIRS ADMINISTRATION
PT
Iraki FAIRS ADMINISTRATION
HU
Baghdad International Fair, Al Mansour, P.O. Box 6188
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Iraquiano LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
PT
Iraki LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
HU
Aqaba Bin Nafie Square, P.O. Box 989
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 989, Karradah Al Sharkiya
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI NEWS AGENCY
Iraki NEWS AGENCY
HU
Iraquiano NEWS AGENCY
PT
28 Nissan Complex, Al Salihiya
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI REFRESHMENT COMPANY
Iraquiano REFRESHMENT COMPANY
PT
Iraki REFRESHMENT COMPANY
HU
P.O. Box 2339, Alwiyah, Za'Faraniya, Industrial Area
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI STATE ENTERPRISE FOR FOODSTUFFS TRADING
Iraquiano STATE ENTERPRISE FOR FOODSTUFFS TRADING
PT
Iraki STATE ENTERPRISE FOR FOODSTUFFS TRADING
HU
P.O. Box 548
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI STATE EXPORT ORGANIZATION
Iraki STATE EXPORT ORGANIZATION
HU
Iraquiano STATE EXPORT ORGANIZATION
PT
IRAQI STATE EXPORT ORGANISATION
EN
P.O. Box 5670, Sadoon Street
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI STATE IMPORT ORGANIZATION
IRAQI STATE ORGANIZATION OF IMPORTS
IRAQI STATE IMPORT ORGANISATION
EN
Iraki STATE IMPORT ORGANIZATION
HU
Iraquiano STATE IMPORT ORGANIZATION
PT
IRAQI STATE ORGANISATION OF IMPORTS
EN
Iraki STATE ORGANIZATION OF IMPORTS
HU
Iraquiano STATE ORGANIZATION OF IMPORTS
PT
P.O. Box 5642, Al Masbah, Hay Babile Area, 29 Street 16 Building no. 5
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI TEXTILE STATE ESTABLISHMENT
IRAQI STATE TEXTILE COMPANY
Iraki TEXTILE STATE ESTABLISHMENT
HU
Iraquiano TEXTILE STATE ESTABLISHMENT
PT
Iraki STATE TEXTILE COMPANY
HU
Iraquiano STATE TEXTILE COMPANY
PT
Al Nawab Street, Khadhumiya, P.O. Box 9106
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI TOBACCO STATE ESTABLISHMENT
IRAQI TOBACCO STATE ENTERPRISE
Iraki TOBACCO STATE ESTABLISHMENT
HU
Iraquiano TOBACCO STATE ESTABLISHMENT
PT
Iraki TOBACCO STATE ENTERPRISE
HU
Iraquiano TOBACCO STATE ENTERPRISE
PT
Karrada Al Sharkiya, Nadhimiya, P.O. Box 10026
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 10026, Jumhuriya Street, Khallani Square
Baghdad
IRQ
IRAQI TRADING STATE COMPANY
IRAQI TRADING STATE ESTABLISHMENT
Iraki TRADING STATE COMPANY
HU
Iraquiano TRADING STATE COMPANY
PT
Iraki TRADING STATE ESTABLISHMENT
HU
Iraquiano TRADING STATE ESTABLISHMENT
PT
P.O. Box 17, Al Masbah
Baghdad
IRQ
KUT COTTON TEXTILE STATE COMPANY
TRAINING CENTRE FOR TEXTILE INDUSTRIES/KUT
KUT INDUSTRIAL COMPANY
P.O. Box 25
Kut
IRQ
Kut Opp
Al-Zahra Town
IRQ
P.O. Box 5613, South Gate
Kut
IRQ
Logarcheo S.A.
Logarcheo AG
Chemin du Carmel
1661
Le Paquier-Montbarry
CHE
MAYSAN SUGAR STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 9, Amara
Maysan
IRQ
P.O. Box 3028
Maysan
IRQ
MECHANICAL TRAINING CENTRE/NASSIRIYA
P.O. Box 65, Nassiriyah
Nassiriyah
IRQ
Midco Financial, S.A.
Midco Finance, S.A.
CHE
MINISTRY OF YOUTH, DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF PLANNING AND FOLLOW UP, IMPORT SECTION
P.O. Box 19055, Palestine Street, near Al-Shaab Stadium
Baghdad
IRQ
MISHRAQ SULPHUR STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 54, Al Ishraq-Ninawa
Mosul
IRQ
Montana Management, Inc
PAN
MOSUL BUILDING MATERIALS STATE COMPANY
P.O. Box 13
Mosul
IRQ
MOSUL STATE COMPANY FOR TEXTILE
P.O. Box 18
Mosul
IRQ
MOSUL SUGAR STATE COMPANY
MOSUL SUGAR STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 42, Gizlany Street
Mosul
IRQ
NAHRAWAN AGRICULTURAL ESTABLISHMENT
P.O. Box 20195, New Baghdad, Nahrawan
Baghdad
IRQ
NASSIRITYAH THERMAL POWER STATION
P.O. Box 31
Nassiriyah
IRQ
NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANCY
Rashid Street, P.O. Box 11387
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL COMPANY FOR FOOD INDUSTRIES
P.O. Box 3210 Baghdad, Za'faraniya
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL COMPUTER CENTRE
P.O. Box 3267, Saadoun Nafoora Square
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL ENTERPRISE FOR EQUIPMENT MARKETING AND MAINTENANCE
P.O. Box 12014, Al-Daura, Bayaa
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL HOUSE FOR PUBLISHING, DISTRIBUTING AND ADVERTISING
Al Jamhuria Street
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY [IRAQ]
Khullani Street, P.O. Box 248
Baghdad
IRQ
Aman Building, Khullani Square
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL STATE COMPANY FOR TEXTILE
P.O. Box 5664, Kadhumia
Baghdad
IRQ
NATIONAL TOBACCO STATE COMPANY
NATIONAL TOBACCO STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 6
Arbil
IRQ
NENAWA GENERAL STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 13
Mosul
IRQ
NORTHERN CEMENT STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 1
Sulaimaniyah
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF HEMREEN DAM
6 Mukdadiya
Mukdadiya
IRQ
RAFIDAIN COMPANY FOR BUILDING DAMS
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR DAMS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR DAMS
EN
Saddoun St.
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 5982, Al-Masbah
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF HOUSING IMPLEMENTATION
P.O. Box 7021, Karadt Mariam
Baghdad
IRQ
RAFIDAIN STATE ORGANIZATION FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
RAFIDAIN STATE ORGANISATION FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
EN
P.O. Box 14186, Baghdad-Bab-Al-Mu'adham, near Engineering College
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF HOUSING IMPLEMENTATION IN RURAL AREAS
P.O. Box 7041, Uqba Bin Nafia Square
Baghdad
IRQ
RAYON STATE ESTABLISHMENT
RAYON STATE COMPANY
P.O. Box 11230, Hindiya
Babylon
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF HOUSING IMPLEMENTATION OF NORTHERN AREA
P.O. Box 265, Majzarah
Kirkuk
IRQ
SARCHINAR STATE CEMENT ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 1, Sarchina
Sulaimaniya
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF MOSUL DAM
Ninewa Governorate
Mosul
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF SMALL DAMS AND REGULATORS
Sinak
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Haramain (Ethiopia branch)
Woreda District 24 Kebele Section 13
Addis Abeba
ETH
STATE AGRICULTURAL ESTABLISHMENT IN ISHAQI
Dujail - Salah Eldin
IRQ
Dujail - Salah Eldin
IRQ
STATE AGRICULTURAL ESTABLISHMENT IN MUSSAYIB
Mussayib Establishment
Babylon
IRQ
STATE BATTERY MANUFACTURING ESTABLISHMENT
STATE BATTERY MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 190, Al-Waziriyah, Safi El-Din, Al-Hilli St.
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
STATE ORGANISATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
EN
Karkh, Nisoor Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION AND AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION
CENTRE FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANISATION AND AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES
EN
STATE ORGANISATION FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANISATION
EN
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANISATION
EN
CENTRE FOR AGRICULTURAL MECHANISATION
EN
P.O. Box 26028, Waziriya, opp Al Bakr University
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 96101, Abu Nuvas St
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 26061, Al Wazeria
Baghdad
IRQ
Swaira-Hafria
Wasst Muhafadha
IRQ
P.O. Box 1045, Waziriyah
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE COMPANY FOR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES/ELECTRICAL LAMPS
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR GENERATION AND TRANSMISSION OF ELECTRICITY
P.O. Box 1118, Waziria
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 9145, Al-Kadhmiyah, Al-Taji
Baghdad
IRQ
4/356 Al Masbah Building, P.O. Box 1098
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE COMPANY FOR FAIRS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES
Al Nidal Street (Baghdad), P.O. Box 5642-5760
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE COMPANY FOR MACHINERY
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR MACHINERY AND IMPLEMENT REPAIR
Sara Camp, P.O. Box 2218
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 12050, Al-Doura
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
STATE ORGANISATION FOR ANIMAL PRODUCTION
EN
Zafaraniya Area, near Post Office
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 3073, Karadde Charkieya/Erkhaita
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE COMPANY FOR PLASTIC BAGS INDUSTRIES IN TIKRIT
P.O. Box 12, Muhafadha Salah Aldin
Tikrit
IRQ
STATE CONTRACTING BUILDINGS COMPANY
STATE COMPANY FOR BUILDING CONTRACTS
P.O. Box 19036, Al Nahda Area
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE CONTRACTING INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS COMPANY
P.O. Box 5784
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE CONTRACTING PILING AND FOUNDATIONS COMPANY
STATE CONTRACTING COMPANY FOR PILING AND FOUNDATIONS
P.O. Box 22072, Al-Nahtha, near Sharki Baghdad Station
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE CONTRACTING WATER AND SEWAGE PROJECTS COMPANY
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR WATER AND SEWAGE
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR WATER AND SEWAGE PROJECTS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR IMPLEMENTING WATER AND SEWERAGE PROJECTS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR OPERATION WATER AND SEWERAGE PROJECTS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR WATER AND SEWAGE
EN
Street no. 52, Alwiya, P.O. Box 5738
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 1011, Basil Square
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 1011, Al Wathba Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR ALUMINUM SEMI PRODUCTS
P.O. Box 38
Nasiriyah
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR BUILDINGS
STATE ORGANIZATION OF BUILDING
DESIGN AND STUDIES SECTION
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT OF BUILDINGS FOR CENTRAL REGION
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT OF BUILDINGS FOR NORTHERN REGION
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT OF BUILDINGS FOR SOUTHERN REGION
STATE ORGANISATION FOR BUILDINGS
EN
STATE ORGANISATION OF BUILDING
EN
Museum Square, Karkh
Baghdad
IRQ
Mosul, left side, near Al Hurya Bridge, P.O. Box 368
Baghdad
IRQ
Karkh, Karadat Mariam
Baghdad
IRQ
Maysan
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY
ENTERPRISE FOR AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES
P.O. Box 138
Iskandariya-Babylon
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES
EN
Jumhiriya St., Khullani Square, P.O. Box 5424
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIES
EN
P.O. Box 2101, Masbeh Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR ELECTRICITY
STATE ORGANIZATION OF ELECTRICITY, SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL REGION
STATE ORGANIZATION OF ELECTRICITY / DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTING AND STATISTICS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR ELECTRICITY
EN
STATE ORGANISATION OF ELECTRICITY, SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL REGION
EN
STATE ORGANISATION OF ELECTRICITY / DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTING AND STATISTICS
EN
Off Jumhuriya St/Building 166, Nafoora Square, P.O. Box 5796
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 230
Basrah
IRQ
P.O. Box 14171 Jumhuriya St., Maidan Building No. 9
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
EN
Ministry of Industry Building, Al Nidal St., P.O. Box 5614
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 3093, Tayaran Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR CABLES AND WIRES
STATE CABLES AND WIRES ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 44
Nassiriyah
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR FISHERIES
STATE FISHERIES ORGANIZATION
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR SEA FISHERIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR FISHERIES
EN
STATE FISHERIES ORGANISATION
EN
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR INLAND FISHERIES
P.O. Box 3296, near Aqaba Bin Nafa Square
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 260
Basrah
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR DAIRY PRODUCTS
P.O. Box 11183
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR DRINKS AND MINERAL WATER
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR SOFT & ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
P.O. Box 5689, Sara Khatoon Camp
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 2108, Al-Za'afaraniya
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR FOOD INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR FOOD INDUSTRIES
EN
P.O. Box 2301, Alwiya, Camp Sarah Khatoon
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR DRUG INDUSTRIES
STATE COMPANY FOR DRUG PRODUCTS
P.O. Box 271
Samara
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR FERTILIZER INDUSTRIES
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR FERTILISER INDUSTRIES
EN
P.O. Box 74
Basrah
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT
STATE ORGANISATION FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT
EN
Khullani Square, Khulafa St
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR GLASS AND CERAMIC INDUSTRIES
Ramadi
Al Anbar
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
EN
Northgate, Karanteena, P.O. Box 148
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Muadham, near Engineering College, P.O. Box 14186
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR HANDWOVEN CARPETS
HANDWOVEN CARPETS STATE COMPANY
Al Nasir Square
Arbil
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR LAND RECLAMATION
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR PLANTATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE RECLAIMED LANDS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR EXECUTION OF LAND RECLAMATION CONTRACTS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR LAND RECLAMATION OF CENTRAL AND NORTHERN AREAS
GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT FOR LAND RECLAMATION OF SOUTHERN AREAS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR LAND RECLAMATION
EN
Amiriya, Abu Gharib, P.O. Box 6161
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 6061, Aamrlya 7
Nisan
IRQ
P.O. Box 609, Al-Sadoon St
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 27
Kut (Wasit Province)
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR IRRIGATION PROJECTS
Karantina, near Sarafiya Bridge
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR LEATHER INDUSTRIES
STATE LEATHER INDUSTRIES COMPANY
Karrada Al Sharkiya, Hurriya Square, P.O. Box 3079
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR MINERALS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR MINERALS
EN
P.O. Box 2330, Sa'doon Street
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR MARKETING EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE
Daura, P.O. Box 12014
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES
Khor Al Zubair, P.O. Box 933
Basrah
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES
P.O. Box 5763
Iskandariya
IRQ
P.O. Box 367
Iskandariyah-Babylon Governate
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR ROADS AND BRIDGES
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF BRIDGES CONSTRUCTION
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR MIDDLE AREA (ROADS)
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS (SOUTHERN AREA)
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS (NORTHERN AREA
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS (MIDDLE AREA AROUND ELPHURATE)
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF EXPRESSWAY ROADS
STATE ORGANISATION FOR ROADS AND BRIDGES
EN
Karradat Mariam, Karkh, P.O. Box 917
Baghdad
IRQ
Nassiryah
IRQ
Kirkuk
IRQ
Hilla
IRQ
Yousufia
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR PHOSPHATES
P.O. Box 5954, East Gate, Sadoon St.
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 5954, South Gate, Al-Kaim, Anbar
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR PULP AND PAPER INDUSTRIES
P.O. Box 248, Hartha District
Basrah
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR RAW BUILDING MATERIALS
P.O. Box 5890, Alwiya, near Unknown Soldier, Saadoun Street
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR RUBBER INDUSTRIES
P.O. Box 71
Diwaniya
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR SALTS
P.O. Box 2330, Aiwiya, Unknown Soldier
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES
EN
Khullani St
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR SHOPPING CENTRES
P.O. Box 3095, Al Wahda District, Khalid Bin Al Waleed St.
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 3095, Andalus Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR TOURISM
STATE ORGANISATION FOR TOURISM
EN
P.O. Box 2387, Alwiyah, Saadoon St., Karrada Al Basra
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Masbah, near Al Fatih Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR TEXTILE AND SPINNING PRODUCTS IMPORTING AND DISTRIBUTION
STATE ORGANIZATION FOR TEXTILE INDUSTRIES
STATE ORGANISATION FOR TEXTILE INDUSTRIES
EN
Al Zawria Building, Al Hindiya, P.O. Box 5856
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 5817, Al-Nidhal St.
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ORGANIZATION OF HOUSING
STATE ORGANISATION OF HOUSING
EN
P.O. Box 5824, Jumhuriya Street
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE SEWING COMPANY
P.O. Box 14007, Waziriya
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR VEGETABLE OILS
P.O. Box 2379, Muaskar Al Rashid Road
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ENTERPRISE FOR WOOD INDUSTRIES
Abu Sukhair, P.O. Box 20
Najaf
IRQ
Manadhira
Al-Najaf
IRQ
STATE STEEL PIPES COMPANY
P.O. Box 352, Um Qasr
Basrah
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF AGRICULTURE IN DUJAILA / DUJAILA AGROINDUSTRIAL COMPLEX
P.O. Box Aioroba, K 29 Oroba
Kut
IRQ
STATE TRADE ORGANIZATION FOR CAPITAL GOODS, D
STATE TRADE ORGANISATION FOR CAPITAL GOODS, D
EN
Al Ljtimai Building, Jumhuriya St. (Al Khullani Square), P.O. Box 5948
Baghdad
IRQ
235/306 Husam Aldin St., near Al-Fateh Square
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL MARKETING
Eastern Karrda
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE TRADE ORGANIZATION FOR CONSUMER GOODS
STATE TRADE ORGANISATION FOR CONSUMER GOODS
EN
Al Masbah Area, Aqaba Ibn Nafaa Square
Baghdad
IRQ
P.O. Box 322, Al-Masbah
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR HOUSING IMPLEMENTATION OF SOUTHERN AREA
P.O. Box 16
Misan
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR IRAQI STORES
P.O. Box 26, Rashid Street
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE TRADING COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
P.O. Box 602-5720
Baghdad
IRQ
Al-Karradah Al Sharkiya, P.O. Box 5720
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE TRADING ENTERPRISE FOR EQUIPMENT AND HAND TOOLS
Khalid Al Bin Al Waleed St., P.O. Box 414
Baghdad
IRQ
Camp Sarah, New Baghdad St
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS
P.O. Box 9129, Taji/Kadimiya
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE TRADING ENTERPRISE FOR MACHINERY
P.O. Box 2218, Camp Sarah
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR SLAUGHTERING HOUSES
Dora
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF TOURIST UTILITIES
P.O. Box 1113, Khalid Ibn Al-Waleed St.
Baghdad
IRQ
STATE ESTABLISHMENT OF HADITHA DAM
Haklanya
Haditha
IRQ
STATE TRADING ENTERPRISE FOR PRECISION INSTRUMENTS
STATE ESTABLISHMENT FOR PRECISION INSTRUMENTS
Saadoun St., P.O. Box 3164
Baghdad
IRQ
STEEL AND TIMBER STATE ENTERPRISE
STATE TRADING ENTERPRISE FOR STEEL AND TIMBER
Arasat Al Hindya St., Salman Daoud Al Haydar Building, P.O. Box 602
Baghdad
IRQ
SULAIMANIYAH SUGAR STATE COMPANY
SULAIMANIYA SUGAR STATE ENTERPRISE
P.O. Box 5
Sulaimaniyah
IRQ
TAJI INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX
P.O. Box 526, Baghdad/Alwyiyah Kadhmiyah/Taji
Baghdad
IRQ
VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE FOR ENGINEERING AND METALLIC INDUSTRIES
VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE FOR ENGINEERING
Iskandariya-Babil
IRQ
WOOLLEN INDUSTRIES FACTORY OF ARBIL
WOOLLEN TEXTILE STATE COMPANY IN ARBIL
P.O. Box 101
Arbil
IRQ
WOOLLEN TEXTILE STATE EST. IN NASSIRIYAH
WOOLLEN TEXTILE STATE COMPANY IN NASIRYA
P.O. Box 108
Nassiriyah
IRQ
Al-Haramain (Afghanistan branch)
AFG
Khalaf M. M. Al-Dulaymi
Khalaf Al Dulaimi
1932-01-25
H0044232 (passport-National passport)
IRQ
Adnan S. Hasan Ahmed
Hasan Ahmed S. Adnan
Ahmed Sultan
Amman
JOR
Munir Al Qubaysi
Munir Al-Kubaysi
Muneer Al-Kubaisi
Munir Awad
Munir A Mamduh Awad
SYR
1966
Heet
IRQ
IRQ
Al Furqan
Dzemilijati Furkan
Dzem’ijjetul Furqan
Association for Citizens' Rights and Resistance to Lies
Dzemijetul Furkan
Association of Citizens for the Support of Truth and Suppression of Lies
Sirat
Association for Education, Culture and Building Society ― Sirat
Association for Education, Cultural and to Create Society ― Sirat
Istikamet
In Siratel
Stowarzyszenie na rzecz Praw Obywatelskich i Oporu Przeciw Kłamstwu
PL
Stowarzyszenie Obywatelskie na rzecz Wspierania Prawdy i Eliminowania Kłamstw
PL
Stowarzyszenie na rzecz Edukacji, Kultury i Społeczeństwa – Sirat
PL
Zveza za pravice državljanov in zatiranje laži
SL
Zveza državljanov za podporo pravici in zatiranje laži
SL
Zveza za izobraževanje, kulturo in družbo ― Sirat
SL
Citizens' Association for Support and Prevention of lies — Furqan
Zveza državljanov za podporo in preprečevanje laži – Furqan
SL
Stowarzyszenie na rzecz Edukacji, Kultury i Społeczeństwa — Sirat
PL
Асоциация за граждански права и борба с лъжите
BG
Гражданска асоциация за защита на истината и премахването на лъжата
BG
Асоциация за образование, култура и за изграждане на общество — Sirat
BG
Гражданска асоциация за защита на истината и премахването на лъжата — Furqan
BG
Put Mladih Muslimana, 30a (former name ul. Palva Lukaca / Palva Lukaca Street)
71 000
Sarajevo
BIH
ul. Strossmajerova, 72
Zenica
BIH
Muhameda Hadzijahica, 42
Sarajevo
BIH
42 Muhameda Hadžijahića
Sarajevo
BIH
70 and 53 Strosmajerova Street
Zenica
BIH
Zlatnih Ljiljana Street
Zavidovici
BIH
Taibah International - Bosnia Offices
Taibah International Aid Agency
Taibah International Aid Association
Al Taibah, Intl.
Taibah International Aide Association
Taibah Międzynarodowa Agencja Pomocy
PL
Międzynarodowe Stowarzyszenie Pomocy Taibah
PL
Taibah International – босненски офиси
BG
Агенция за международна помощ „Taibah“
BG
Асоциация за международна помощ „Taibah“
BG
Асоциация за международно подпомагане „Taibah“
BG
Avde Smajlovic Street, 6
Novo Sarajevo
BIH
Tabhanska Street, 26
Visoko
BIH
Velika Cilna Ulica, 3
Visoko
BIH
Asil Sami Mohammad Madhi Tabrah
Asil Tabra
1964-06-06
IRQ
IRQ
Adib Shaban Al-Ani
Adib Sha’ban
Dr.
Adib Shaban
1952
IRQ
Al-Haramain (Netherlands branch)
Stichting Al Haramain Humanitarian Aid
Jan Hanzenstraat, 114
1053 SV
Amsterdam
NLD
Sahir Berhan
Dr.
Sahir Barhan
Dr.
Saher Burhan Al-Deen
Sahir Burhan
Baghdad
IRQ
ARE
1967
IRQ
Maki Mustafa Hamudat
Maki Hamudat
Mackie Hmodat
Maki Al-Hamadat
General
Macki Hamoudat Mustafa
Mosul
IRQ
1934 (approximative)
IRQ
Roodi Slewa
Rudi Slaiwah
Rudi Untaywan Slaywah
Rudi Saliwa
IRQ
ALFA COMPANY LIMITED FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADING AND MARKETING
ALFA TRADING COMPANY
ALFA INVESTMENT AND INTERNATIONAL TRADING
P.O. Box 910606
11191
Amman
JOR
TRADING AND TRANSPORT SERVICES COMPANY, LTD
Al-Razi Medical Complex, Jabal Al-Hussein
Amman
JOR
P.O. Box 212953
11121
Amman
JOR
P.O. Box 910606
11191
Amman
JOR
Al-Jammali
Imad
Ben Bechir Ben Hamda
Imad Ben Bechir Ben Hamda Al-Jammali
M
4 Al-Habib Thamir Street
Manzal Tmim, Nabul
TUN
(Italian fiscal Code: JMM MDI 68A25 Z352D)
1968-01-25
Menzel Temime
TUN
K693812 (passport-National passport)
TUN
01846592 (id-National identification card)
TUN
Al-Loubiri
Habib
Ben Ahmed
Habib Ben Ahmed Al-Loubiri
M
Al-Habib ben Ahmad ben al-Tayib al-Lubiri
(Italian Fiscal Code: LBR HBB 61S17 Z352F)
Salam Marnaq Ben Arous district
Sidi Mesoud
TUN
1961-11-17
Menzel Temime
TUN
M788439 (passport-National passport)
TUN
01817002 (id-National identification card)
TUN
Al-Haramayn og Al Masjid Al Aqsa Charitable Foundation
DA
Al Harammein Al Masjed Al-Aqsa Charity Foundation
Institución benéfica Al Harammein Al Masjed Al-Aqsa
ES
Al-Haramayn u Al Masjid Al Aqsa Charitable Foundation
MT
Благотворителна фондация „Al-Haramain & Al Masjed Al-Aqsa
BG
Благотворителна фондация Al-Haramayn and Al Masjid Al Aqsa
BG
Благотворителна фондация Al Harammein Al Masjed Al-Aqsa
BG
Bihacka St., 14
Sarajevo
BIH
Potur mahala St., 64
Travnik
BIH
Zenica
BIH
Al-Haramain Foundation (Union of the Comoros)
Al-Haramain Foundation (Unionen Comorerne)
DA
Al-Haramain Foundation (Union der Komoren)
DE
Al-Haramain Foundation (Κομόρες)
EL
Al-Haramain Foundation (Unión de la Comoras)
ES
Al-Haramain Foundation (Komorien liitto)
FI
Al-Haramain Foundation (Comore-szigetek)
HU
Al-Haramain Foundation (Unione delle Comore)
IT
Al-Haramain Foundation (Komorų Sąjunga)
LT
Al-Haramain Foundation (Komoru salas)
LV
Al-Haramain Foundation (Unie der Comoren)
NL
Al-Haramain Foundation (União das Ilhas Comores)
PT
Al-Haramain Foundation (Komorerna)
SV
Fondation Al-Haramain (Union des Comores)
FR
B/P: 1652
Moroni
COM
Jama’at al-Tawhid Wa'al-Jihad
JTJ
al-Zarqawi network
al-Tawhid
the Monotheism and Jihad Group
Al-Zarqawi-Netzwerk
DE
Gruppe ,Einheit Gottes und Heiliger Krieg'
DE
réseau al-Zarqawi
FR
Grupa „Monoteizm i Jihad”
PL
mreža al-Zarqawi
SL
Monoteizem in skupina džihad
SL
Qaida of the Jihad in the Land of the Two Rivers
Al-Qaida of Jihad in the Land of the Two Rivers
The Organization of Jihad’s Base in the Country of the Two Rivers
The Organization Base of Jihad/Country of the Two Rivers
The Organization Base of Jihad/Mesopotamia
Tanzim Qa’idat Al-Jihad fi Bilad al-Rafidayn
Tanzeem Qa’idat al Jihad/Bilad al Raafidaini
rete al-Zarqawi
IT
Džihadska Kaida v deželi dveh rek
SL
Džihadska Al-Kaida v deželi dveh rek
SL
Organizacija džihad v deželi dveh rek
SL
Organizacijski sedež džihad/Dežela dveh rek
SL
Organizacijski sedež džihad/Mezopotamija
SL
Al-Qaida in Iraq
AQI
Al-Qaida no Iraque
PT
Islamic State of Iraq
ISI
Estado Islâmico do Irão
PT
Al-Kaida v Iraku
SL
Ал Кайда в Ирак
BG
Групата за монотеизъм и джихад
BG
Кайда на джихад в страната на двете реки
BG
Ал Кайда на джихад в станата на двете реки
BG
Организацията на основата на джихад в страната на двете реки
BG
Организацията на основата на джихад/Страната на двете реки
BG
Базата на организацията на джихад/Месопотамия
BG
Ислямска държава Ирак
BG
Мрежата „al-Zarqawi”
BG
Islamic State in Iraq and the Levant
Победният фронт
BG
Фронтът Al-Nusrah за хората от Изтока
BG
Ислямска държава в Ирак и в Изтока
BG
Islamska država v Iraku in Levantu
SL
Ashour Al-Fadhli
Muhsin
Fadhil Ayed
Muhsin Fadhil Ayed Ashour Al-Fadhli
M
al Fadhli
Muhsin
Fadhil ‘Ayyid
Muhsin Fadhil ‘Ayyid al Fadhli
Ashur al Fadhli
Muhsin
Fadil Ayid
Muhsin Fadil Ayid Ashur al Fadhli
Abu Majid Samiyah
Abu Samia
Block Four, Street 13, House No 179
Kuwait City, Al-Riqqa area
KWT
1981-04-24
KWT
106261543 (passport-National passport)
KWT
1420529 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued in kuwait, expired on 2006-03-31)
KWT
KWT
Al-Aqsa e.V.
Al Aksa e.V.
SL
Stowarzyszenie Al-Aksa
PL
Al-Aksá e.V.
CS
Lashkar e-Tayyiba
Lashkar-e-Toiba
Lashkar-i-Taiba
al Mansoorian
al Mansooreen
Army of the Pure
Army of the Righteous
Army of the Pure and Righteous
Paasban-e-Kashmir
Paasban-i-Ahle-Hadith
Pasban-e-Kashmir
Pasban-e-Ahle-Hadith
Paasban-e-Ahle-Hadis
A tiszták hadserege
HU
Az erényesek hadserege
HU
A tiszták és erényesek hadserege
HU
Exército dos Puros
PT
Exército dos Justos
PT
Exército dos Puros e dos Justos
PT
Pashan-e-ahle Hadis
Lashkar e Tayyaba
LET
Ejército de los Puros
ES
Ejército de los Justos
ES
Ejército de los Puros y de los Justos
ES
Jamaat-ud-Dawa
JUD
Jama'at al-Dawa
Jamaat ud-Daawa
Jamaat ul-Dawah
Jamaat-ul-Dawa
Jama'at-i-Dawat
Jamaiat-ud-Dawa
Jama'at-ud-Da'awah
Jama'at-ud-Da'awa
Jamaati-ud-Dawa
Армията на „чистите“
BG
Армията на праведните
BG
Армията на „чистите“ и праведните
BG
Falah-i-Insaniat Foundation
FIF
Rusdan
Abu
Abu Rusdan
Thoriq
Abu
Abu Thoriq
Rusdjan
Rusjan
Rusydan
Thoriquddin
Thoriquiddin
Toriquddin
Thoriquidin
Thorik
Abu
Abu Thorik
ES
1960-08-16
Kudus, Central Java
IDN
Zulkarnaen
Zulkarnan
Zulkarnain
Zulkarnin
Sunarso
Arif
Arif Sunarso
Sumarsono
Aris
Aris Sumarsono
Sunarso
Aris
Aris Sunarso
Zulkarnaen
Ustad
Daud
Ustad Daud Zulkarnaen
Murshid
1963
Gebang village, Masaran, Sragen, Central Java
IDN
IDN
Islamic Jihad Group
Jama’at al-Jihad
Libyan Society
Kazakh Jama’at
Jamaat Mojahedin
Jamiyat
Jamiat al-Jihad al-Islami
Dzhamaat Modzhakhedov
Islamic Jihad Group of Uzbekistan
al-Djihad al-Islami
Grupo Islámico Jihad
ES
Sociedad Libia
ES
Grupo Islámico Jihad de Uzbekistan
ES
Islami rühmitus Jihad
ET
Liibüa ühendus
ET
Usbekistani islami rühmitus Jihad
ET
Gruppo Jihad islamica
IT
Società libica
IT
Gruppo Jihad islamica dell’Uzbekistan
IT
Islamska Grupa Dżihad
PL
Grupo Islâmico Jihad
PT
Skupina Islamský džihád
SK
Skupina Islamski džihad
SL
Libijsko združenje
SL
Skupina Islamski džihad v Uzbekistanu
SL
Zamaat Modzhakhedov Tsentralnoy Asii
Islamic Jihad Union
Unión de la Jihad Islámica
ES
skupina islámský džihád
CS
Unione della Jihad islamica
IT
Il-Grupp tal-Ġiħad Iżlamiku
MT
is-Soċjetà Libjana
MT
il-Grupp tal-Ġiħad Iżlamiku ta’ l-Użbekistan
MT
l-Unjoni tal-Jihad Iżlamika
MT
Unia Islamska Dżihad
PL
Gruparea islamică Jihad
RO
Societatea libaneză
RO
Gruparea islamică Jihad din Uzbekistan
RO
Uniunea Jihadului Islamic
RO
Líbyjská organizácia
SK
Skupina islamského džihádu Uzbekistanu
SK
Únia islamského džihádu
SK
Zveza islamskega džihada
SL
Ahmad
Muhammad
Yunis
Muhammad Yunis Ahmad
M
Al-Ahmed
Muhammad
Yunis
Muhammad Yunis Al-Ahmed
Ahmed
Muhammad
Yunis
Muhammad Yunis Ahmed
Al-Badrani
Muhammad
Yunis Ahmad
Muhammad Yunis Ahmad Al-Badrani
Al-Moali
Muhammad
Yunis Ahmed
Muhammad Yunis Ahmed Al-Moali
1949
Al-Mowall, Mosul
IRQ
IRQ
Boughanemi
Faycal
Faycal Boughanemi
Boughanmi
Faical
Faical Boughanmi
al-Bughanimi
Faysal
Faysal al-Bughanimi
Number 5/B viale Cambonino
Cremona
ITA
(Italian fiscal code BGHFCL66R28Z352G)
1966-10-28
Tunis
TUN
TUN
Laagoub
Abdelkader
Abdelkader Laagoub
Rachid
Number 4 via Europa
Paderno Ponchielli (Cremona)
ITA
(Italian fiscal code LGBBLK66D23Z330U)
1966-04-23
Casablanca
MAR
D-379312 (passport-National passport) ((moroccan passport))
MAR
DE-473900 (id-National identification card) ((moroccan identity card))
MAR
MAR
Yasir Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Yassir Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Yasser Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Yasir Sab’awi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Yasir Sabawi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Ali Thafir Abdallah
Mosul
IRQ
Az Zabadani
IRQ
1968-05-15
Al-Owja
IRQ
1970
Baghdad
IRQ
284158 (other-Other identification number) ((expires 21.8.2005; name: ali thafir abdallah; date of birth: 1970; place of birth: baghdad, iraq))
IRQ
IRQ
Omar Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Umar Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Omar Sab’awi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Omar Sabawi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Umar Ahmad Ali Al-Alusi
Damascus
SYR
Al-Shahid Street, Al-Mahata Neighbourhood
Az Zabadani
SYR
YEM
1970 (approximative)
Baghdad
IRQ
1970
Baghdad
IRQ
2863795 S (other-Other identification number) ((expires 23.8.2005; name: umar ahmad ali al- alusi; date of birth: 1970; place of birth: baghdad, iraq))
IRQ
IRQ
Ayman Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Aiman Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Ayman Sab’awi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Ayman Sabawi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Qais Muhammad Salman
Bludan
SYR
Mutanabi Area, Al Monsur
Baghdad
IRQ
Mutanabi Area
Al Monsur, Baghdad
IRQ
1971-10-21
Baghdad
IRQ
1971-10-21
Al-Owja
IRQ
IRQ
Ibrahim Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Ibrahim Sab’awi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Ibrahim Sabawi Ibrahim Hassan Al-Tikriti
Ibrahim Sabawi Ibrahim Al-Hassan Al-Tikriti
Muhammad Da’ud Salman
Al-Shahid Street, Al-Mahata Neighbourhood
Az Zabadani
SYR
Fuad Dawod Farm
Az Zabadani, Damascus
SYR
Fuad Dawod Farm, Az Zabadani
Damascus
SYR
IRQ
1983-10-25
Baghdad
IRQ
1977
Baghdad
IRQ
284173 (other-Other identification number) ((expires 21.8.2005; name: muhammad da’ud salman; date of birth: 1977; place of birth: baghdad, iraq))
IRQ
IRQ
Bashar Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Bashar Sab’awi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Bashir Sab’awi Ibrahim Al-Hasan Al-Tikriti
Bashir Sabawi Ibrahim Al-Hassan Al-Tikriti
Bashar Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Bayjat
Ali Zafir ‘Abdullah’
Fuad Dawod Farm
Az Zabadani, Damascus
SYR
Fuad Dawod Farm, Az Zabadani
Damascus
SYR
Beirut
LBN
1970-07-17
Baghdad
IRQ
IRQ
Sa’d Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
M
Sa’ad Sabawi Ibrahim Hasan Al-Tikriti
Sa’d Sab’awi Hasan Al-Tikriti
Al-Shahid Street, Al-Mahata Neighbourhood
Az Zabadani
SYR
YEM
1988-09-19
IRQ
Al-Akhtar Trust International
Al Akhtar Trust
Al-Akhtar Medical Centre
Akhtarabad Medical Camp
Pakistan Relief Foundation
Pakistani Relief Foundation
Azmat-e-Pakistan Trust
Azmat Pakistan Trust
ST-1/A, Gulsahn-e-Iqbal, Block 2
25300
Karachi
PAK
Gulistan-e-Jauhar, Block 12
Karachi
PAK
Abdel Rahman
Abd Allah
Mohamed Ragab
Abd Allah Mohamed Ragab Abdel Rahman
Abu Al-Khayr
Ahmad Hasan
Abu Jihad
1957-11-03
Kafr Al-Shaykh
EGY
EGY
Ahmed
Zaki
Ezat Zaki
Zaki Ezat Zaki Ahmed
M
Rif’at Salim
Abu Usama
1960-04-21
Sharqiyah
EGY
1960-04-21
Zaqazig
EGY
EGY
Mustafa Bakri
Ali
Sayyid Muhamed
Ali Sayyid Muhamed Mustafa Bakri
M
Ali Salim
Abd Al-Aziz al-Masri
1966-04-18
Beni-Suef
EGY
EGY
Yusef
Hani
El Sayyed Elsebai
Hani El Sayyed Elsebai Yusef
M
Abu Karim
Yusif
Hani
Al-Sayyid Al-Sebai
Hani Al-Sayyid Al-Sebai Yusif
Al-Sebai
Hani
Yousef
Hani Yousef Al-Sebai
Hani Youssef
Hany Youseff
Hani Yusef
Al-Sabai
Hani
al-Sayyid
Hani al-Sayyid Al-Sabai
El Sebai
Hani
al-Sayyid
Hani al-Sayyid El Sebai
Al Siba’i
Hani
al-Sayyid
Hani al-Sayyid Al Siba’i
El Sabaay
Hani
al-Sayyid
Hani al-Sayyid El Sabaay
El-Sababt
Abu Tusnin
Abu Akram
Youssef
Hani
Elsayed
Hani Elsayed Youssef
London
GBR
1961-03-01
Qaylubiyah
EGY
1960-06-16
Qaylubiyah
EGY
EGY
Bwambale
Frank
Kakolele
Frank Kakolele Bwambale
M
FARDC General
Kakorere
Frank
Frank Kakorere
Bwambale
Frank
Kakorere
Frank Kakorere Bwambale
AIGLE BLANC
EN
Kinshasa
COD
(Address: Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo (as of June 2016))
COD
Kakwavu Bukande
Jérôme
Jérôme Kakwavu Bukande
M
General
Kakwavu
Jérôme
Jérôme Kakwavu
Commandant Jérôme
COD
Katanga
Germain
Germain Katanga
M
General
COD
(Address: Democratic Republic of the Congo (in prison).)
1978-04-28
Mambasa (Ituri Province)
COD
COD
Lubanga
Thomas
Thomas Lubanga
M
Former President of the UPC/L
COD
(Address: Democratic Republic of the Congo)
Ituri
COD
COD
Mandro
Khawa
Panga
Khawa Panga Mandro
Former President of PUSIC
Panga
Kawa
Kawa Panga
Mandro
Kawa
Panga
Kawa Panga Mandro
Yves Andoul Karim
Chief Kahwa
Kawa
Kawa Mandro
Mandro Panga Kahwa
Yves Khawa Panga Mandro
UGA
(Address: Uganda (as of May 2016))
1973-08-20
Bunia
COD
COD
MPAMO
Iruta
Douglas
Iruta Douglas MPAMO
M
Owner/Manager of the Compagnie Aérienne des Grands Lacs and of Great Lakes Business Company.
Mpano
Mpamo
Doulas
Iruta
Doulas Iruta Mpamo
Gisenyi
RWA
(Gisenyi, Rwanda (as of June 2011).)
1965-12-28
Bashali, Masisi
COD
1965-12-29
Goma
COD
Uvira
COD
Mudacumura
Sylvestre
Sylvestre Mudacumura
M
a) FDLR-FOCA Commander, b) FDLR-FOCA Lieutenant General
Radja
Mupenzi
Bernard
Bernard Mupenzi
FDLR-FOCA Commander
General Major Mupenzi
FDLR-FOCA Lieutenant General
Υποστράτηγος Mupenzi
EL
Général Major Mupenzi
FR
generaal-majoor Mupenzi
NL
General Mudacumura
generaal Mudacumura
NL
Général Mudacumura
FR
Στρατηγός Mudacumura
EL
генерал-майор Mupenzi
BG
генерал Mudacumura
BG
generálmajor Mupenzi
SK
generál Mudacumura
SK
generalmajor Mupenzi
SV
Pharaoh
EN
(North Kivu Province)
COD
(Address: North Kivu Province, Democratic Republic of the Congo (as of June 2016))
1954
Cellule Ferege (Kibilira commune)(Gisenyi prefecture)
RWA
RWA
Murwanashyaka
Ignace
Ignace Murwanashyaka
M
Dr
FDLR President
Ignace
Dr Ignace
Dr.
FDLR President
EN
DEU
(Address: Germany (in prison).)
1963-05-14
Butera
RWA
1963-05-14
Ngoma, Butare
RWA
RWA
Mutebutsi
Jules
Jules Mutebutsi
M
Mutebusi
Jules
Jules Mutebusi
Mutebuzi
Jules
Jules Mutebuzi
Colonel Mutebutsi
Συνταγματάρχης Mutebutsi
EL
Kolonel Mutebutsi
NL
полковник Mutebutsi
BG
plukovník Mutebutsi
SK
pulkvedis Mutebutsi
LV
1964
Minembwe South Kivu
COD
COD
Ngudjolo
Mathieu
Chui
Mathieu Chui Ngudjolo
M
Chief of Staff and former Chief of Staff of the FRPI
Ngudjolo
Cui
Cui Ngudjolo
COD
1970-10-08
(Bunia)(Ituri Province)
COD
COD
Njabu
Floribert
Ngabu
Floribert Ngabu Njabu
M
Njabu
Floribert
Floribert Njabu
Ndjabu
Floribert
Floribert Ndjabu
Ngabu
Floribert
Floribert Ngabu
Ndjabu
Floribert Njabu Ngabu
EN
Ndjabu
Floribert
Ngabu
Floribert Ngabu Ndjabu
EN
1971-05-23
OB 0243318 (passport-National passport)
COD
COD
Nkunda
Laurent
Laurent Nkunda
M
Bwatare
Laurent
Nkunda
Laurent Nkunda Bwatare
Nkundabatware
Laurent
Laurent Nkundabatware
Mahoro Batware
Laurent
Nkunda
Laurent Nkunda Mahoro Batware
General Nkunda
Général Nkunda
FR
Generaal Nkunda
NL
Batware
Laurent
Nkunda
Laurent Nkunda Batware
Nkunda Mihigo
Laurent
Laurent Nkunda Mihigo
генерал Nkunda
BG
ģenerālis Nkunda
LV
'Chairman'
'Papa Six'
1967-02-06
North Kivu/Rutshuru
COD
1967-02-02
COD
Nyakuni
James
James Nyakuni
M
UGA
Ozia Mazio
Dieudonné
Dieudonné Ozia Mazio
M
President of Fédération des entreprises congolaises -FEC- in Aru territory.
Ozia Mazio
Omari
Mr Omari
1949-06-06
Ariwara
COD
COD
Taganda
Bosco
Bosco Taganda
Brigadier-General
de facto Deputy Commander of consecutive anti-FDLR operations “Umoja Wetu”, “Kimia II”, and “Amani Leo” in North and South Kivu (since January 2009).
Ntaganda
Bosco
Bosco Ntaganda
Ntagenda
Bosco
Bosco Ntagenda
Terminator
Major
General Taganda
Lydia
Tango Romeo
Romeo
The Hague
NLD
(Address: The Hague, Netherlands (as of June 2016))
1973
Bigogwe
RWA
1974
Bigogwe
RWA
1973 - 1974
(Bigogwe)
RWA
COD
TPD
Tous Pour la Paix et le développement
TOUS POUR LA PAIX ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT (NGO)
EN
Goma, North Kivu
COD
Hizbul Mujahideen
HM
(Los) Muyahidines Hizbul
ES
Hizb al-Mudžáhidín
CS
Hisbollah-Mudschaheddin
DE
Χιζμπουλ Μουτζαχεντιν
EL
Hizbul Mujahedin
FR
Hezb-i-Mudzsahedin
HU
Hizbul Mudżahedin
PL
Hizbul Mujaïdine
PT
Hizbal Mudžahidín
SK
Hizbul Mujahidin
FI
Hizb al-mujahidin
SV
Муджахидини на Хизбула
BG
Hizbul Mudjahideen
SL
Mohammed
Mazen
Salah
Mazen Salah Mohammed
Ali Hussein
Mazen
Mazen Ali Hussein
Muhamad
Issa
Salah
Issa Salah Muhamad
Mazen Ali Hussein
Issa Salah Muhamad
94051
Hauzenberg
DEU
1982-01-01
Baghdad
IRQ
1980-01-01
Baghdad
IRQ
A 0144378 German travel document (travelcardid-Temporary Travel Document) [revoked by issuer](‘reiseausweis’ . revoked as at sep.2012.)
DEU
IRQ
Ahmad
Farhad
Kanabi
Farhad Kanabi Ahmad
Achmed
Kaua
Omar
Kaua Omar Achmed
Hamawandi
Kawa
Kawa Hamawandi
Kawa Hamawandi
Kawa Omar Ahmed
EN
IRQ
house no. SH 11, alley 5380
Arbil — Qushtuba
IRQ
(house no. SH 11, alley 5380)
1971-07-01
Arbil
IRQ
A 0139243 German travel document (travelcardid-Temporary Travel Document) [revoked by issuer](‘reiseausweis’ . revoked as at sep.2012.)
DEU
IRQ
Hapilon
Isnilon
Totoni
Isnilon Totoni Hapilon
Hapilun
Isnilon
Isnilon Hapilun
Hapilun
Isnilun
Isnilun Hapilun
Abu Musab
Salahudin
Tuan Isnilon
Lanao del Sur
PHL
(Lanao del Sur, the Philippines (location since 2016))
Basilan
PHL
(Basilan, the Philippines (previous location until 2016))
1966-03-18
Bulanza, Lantawan, Basilan
PHL
1967-03-10
Bulanza, Lantawan, Basilan
PHL
PHL
Mohamed Khalil
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Mohamed Khalil
Khalil Ibrahim Jassem
Khalil Ibrahim Mohammad
Khalil Ibrahim Al Zafiri
Khalil
Khalil Ibrahim al-Zahiri
EN
Refugee shelter Alte Ziegelei
55128
Mainz
DEU
1975-07-02
Dayr Az-Zawr
SYR
1975-07-03
Mosul
IRQ
1972
Baghdad
IRQ
1975-05-02
T04338017 (other-Other identification number) [known to be expired](temporary suspension of deportation issued by alien’s office of the city of mainz, expired on 8.5.2013)
SYR
Sahiron
Radulan
Radulan Sahiron
Sahiron
Radullan
Radullan Sahiron
Sahirun
Radulan
Radulan Sahirun
Sajirun
Radulan
Radulan Sajirun
Commander Putol
(Sulu region)
PHL
(Sulu region, Philippines (reported location))
1955
Kaunayan, Patikul, Jolo Island
PHL
1952 (approximative)
Kaunayan, Patikul, Jolo Island
PHL
PHL
Khalistan Zindabad Force
KZF
Fuerza de Jalistán Zindabad
ES
Δύναμη Ζιντμπάντ του Χαλιστάν
EL
Khalistano Zindabad pajėgos
LT
Khaliszán Zindabad Erő
HU
Siły Zindabad Khalistan
PL
Sila Kalistan Zindabad
SL
Forța Khalistan Zindabad
RO
Il-Forza Khalistan Zindabad
MT
Força Khalistan Zindabad
PT
Anshori
Abdullah
Abdullah Anshori
M
Abu Fatih
Thoyib
Ibnu
Ibnu Thoyib
Toyib
Ibnu
Ibnu Toyib
Abu Fathi
1958
Pacitan, East Java
IDN
IDN
Ba’asyir
Abu
Bakar
Abu Bakar Ba’asyir
M
Baasyir
Abu
Bakar
Abu Bakar Baasyir
Bashir
Abu
Bakar
Abu Bakar Bashir
Abdus Samad
Abdus Somad
IDN
1938-08-17
Jombang, East Java
IDN
IDN
Gunawan
Gun Gun
Rusman
Gun Gun Rusman Gunawan
Gunawan
Rusman
Rusman Gunawan
Abd Al-Hadi
Abdul Hadi
Abdul Karim
Bukhori
Bukhory
1977-07-06
Cianjur, West Java
IDN
IDN
Rifki
Taufik
Taufik Rifki
Refke
Taufek
Taufek Refke
Rifqi
Taufik
Taufik Rifqi
Rifqi
Tawfiq
Tawfiq Rifqi
Ami Iraq
Ami Irza
Amy Erja
Ammy Erza
Ammy Izza
Ami Kusoman
Abu Obaida
Abu Obaidah
Abu Obeida
Abu Ubaidah
Obaidah
Abu Obayda
Izza Kusoman
Yacub
Eric
Eric Yacub
PHL
1974-08-19
Dacusuman Surakarta, Central Java
IDN
IDN
Elhassan
Gaffar Mohammed
Gaffar Mohammed Elhassan
M
Major-General
Major-General and Commander of the Western Military Region for the Sudanese Armed Forces (SAF).Retired from the Sudanese Army.
Elhassan
Gaffar Mohmed
Gaffar Mohmed Elhassan
El Waha, Omdurman
SDN
1952-06-24
4302 (other-Other identification number) (Ex-serviceman's identification card 4302)
ALNSIEM
Musa Hilal Abdalla
Musa Hilal Abdalla ALNSIEM
a) formerly Member of the National Assembly of Sudan from Al-Waha district; b) formerly special adviser to the Ministry of Federal Affairs; c) Paramount Chief of the Mahamid Tribe in North Darfur
Sheikh Musa Hilal
Abd Allah
Abdallah
AlNasim
Al Nasim
AlNaseem
Al Naseem
AlNasseem
Al Nasseem
Kutum
SDN
(Kutum, Sudan (resides in Kabkabiya and the city of Kutum, Northern Darfur and has resided in Khartoum))
Kabkabiya
SDN
1964-01-01
Kutum
1959
D014433 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-02-21 valid to 2015-02-21 diplomatic)[known to be expired](a) Diplomatic Passport D014433,
issued on 21 Feb. 2013 (Expired
on 21 Feb. 2015);)
A0680623 (other-Other identification number) ((certificate of nationality number))
D009889 (passport-National passport) (on 2011-02-17 valid to 2013-02-17 diplomatic)[known to be expired](b) Diplomatic Passport D009889, issued on 17 Feb. 2011 (Expired on 17 Feb. 2013))
SDN
Shant
Adam
Yacub
Adam Yacub Shant
Adam Yacoub
SHAREIF
Adam
Adam SHAREIF
Sudanese Liberation Army (SLA) Commander.
1970-01-01
El-Fasher
103-0037-6235 (other-Other identification number) (National identification No: 103-0037-6235 (as mentioned in the passport))
P00182993 (passport-National passport) (on 2010-07-19 valid to 2015-07-18)[known to be expired](Passport No: P00182993, issued on 19 Jul. 2010 (Expired on 18 Jul. 2015))
SDN
MAYU
Jibril Abdulkarim Ibrahim
Jibril Abdulkarim Ibrahim MAYU
General
National Movement for Reform and Development (NMRD) Field Commander
‘Tek’
General Gibril Abdul Kareem Barey
Gabril Abdul Kareem Badri
Tine
SDN
(Tine, Sudan (resides in Tine, on the Sudanese side of the border with Chad))
1967-01-01
El-Fasher (North Darfur)
192-3238459-9 (id-National identification card) ((national identification number))
302581 (other-Other identification number) ((certificate of nationality acquired through birth 302581))
SDN
Sheiman
Viktar
Uladzimiravich
Viktar Uladzimiravich Sheiman
Head of the Management Department of the President's Administration. Former Secretary of the Security Council. Sheiman remains a Special Assistant/Aid to the President
Шейман
Виктор
Владимирович
Виктор Владимирович Шейман
Sheiman
Viktor
Uladzimiravich
Viktor Uladzimiravich Sheiman
Former Secretary of the Security Council
Sjejman
Viktar
Uladzimiravitj
Viktar Uladzimiravitj Sjejman
SV
Sjejman
Viktor
Vladimirovitj
Viktor Vladimirovitj Sjejman
SV
Schejman
Wiktar
Uladsimirawitsch
Wiktar Uladsimirawitsch Schejman
DE
Schejman
Wiktor
Wladimirowitsch
Wiktor Wladimirowitsch Schejman
DE
Sejman
Viktar
Uladzimiravics
Viktar Uladzimiravics Sejman
HU
Sejman
Viktor
Vlagyimirovics
Viktor Vlagyimirovics Sejman
HU
Scheiman
Wiktar
Uladsimirawitsch
Wiktar Uladsimirawitsch Scheiman
DE
Scheiman
Wiktor
Wladimirowitsch
Wiktor Wladimirowitsch Scheiman
DE
Шэйман
Вiктар
Уладзiмiравiч
Вiктар Уладзiмiравiч Шэйман
Sheyman
Viktar
Uladzimiravich
Viktar Uladzimiravich Sheyman
Sheyman
Viktor
Vladimirovich
Viktor Vladimirovich Sheyman
Viktor Vladimirovich Sheiman
EN
Управлениe Делами Президента - ул. К.Маркса, 38
220016
г. Минск
BLR
1958-05-26
Grodno region
BLR
Pavlichenko
Dmitri
Valerievich
Dmitri Valerievich Pavlichenko
M
Former Head of the Special Response Group at the Ministry of Interior (SOBR). Businessman, Head of ‘Honour’, the Ministry of Interior's Association of the veterans from special forces from the Ministry of Interior.
Павличенко
Дмитрий
Валериевич
Дмитрий Валериевич Павличенко
Паўлiчэнка
Дзмiтрый
Валер'евiч
Дзмiтрый Валер'евiч Паўлiчэнка
Paulitjenka
Dzmitryj
Valerjevitj
Dzmitryj Valerjevitj Paulitjenka
SV
Pavlitjenko
Dmitrij
Valerijevitj
Dmitrij Valerijevitj Pavlitjenko
SV
Paulitschenka
Dsmitri
Walerjewitsch
Dsmitri Walerjewitsch Paulitschenka
DE
Pawlitschenko
Dmitri
Walerijewitsch
Dmitri Walerijewitsch Pawlitschenko
DE
Pavlicsenka
Dzmitrij
Valerjevics
Dzmitrij Valerjevics Pavlicsenka
HU
Pavlicsenko
Dmitrij
Valerijevics
Dmitrij Valerijevics Pavlicsenko
HU
Pavlichenko
Dmitriy
Valeriyevich
Dmitriy Valeriyevich Pavlichenko
SV
Pavlichenko
Dmitri
Valerievich
Dmitri Valerievich Pavlichenko
SV
Pavliuchenko
Dmitry
Valeriyevich
Dmitry Valeriyevich Pavliuchenko
Paulichenka
Dzmitry
Valerievich
Dzmitry Valerievich Paulichenka
Белорусская ассоциация ветеранов спецподразделений войск МВД "Честь", Минск Маяковского, 111
220028
Minsk
BLR
1966
Vitebsk
BLR
Naumov
Vladimir
Vladimirovich
Vladimir Vladimirovich Naumov
M
Former Minister of Interior. Former Head of the President's Security Service.
Наумов
Владимир
Владимирович
Владимир Владимирович Наумов
Navumau
Uladsimir
Uladsimirawitsch
Uladsimir Uladsimirawitsch Navumau
DE
Naumow
Wladimir
Wladimirowitsch
Wladimir Wladimirowitsch Naumow
DE
Navumav
Uladzimir
Uladzimiravics
Uladzimir Uladzimiravics Navumav
HU
Naumov
Vlagyimir
Vlagyimirovics
Vlagyimir Vlagyimirovics Naumov
HU
Navumau
Uladzimir
Uladzimiravitj
Uladzimir Uladzimiravitj Navumau
SV
Naumov
Vladimir
Vladimirovitj
Vladimir Vladimirovitj Naumov
SV
Navumau
Uladzimir
Uladzimiravich
Uladzimir Uladzimiravich Navumau
SV
Naumov
Vladimir
Vladimirovich
Vladimir Vladimirovich Naumov
SV
Навумаў
Уладзiмiр
Уладзiмiравiч
Уладзiмiр Уладзiмiравiч Навумаў
Navumau
Uladzimir
Uladzimiravich
Uladzimir Uladzimiravich Navumau
1956-02-07
Smolensk
RUS
Technology and Development Group Limited
TDG Ltd
53/64 Chancery Lane
WC2A 1QU
London
GBR
(Registered company number: 02150590 (United Kingdom))
T.M.G. Engineering Limited
TMG Ltd.
53/64 Chancery Lane
WC2A 1QU
London
GBR
(Registered company number: 02142819 (United Kingdom))
Liberation Tigers of Tamil Eelam
LTTE
Tigres de Liberación de Eelam Tamil
ES
Tygři osvobození tamilského Ílamu
CS
De Tamilske Tigre
DA
Tamili Eelami Vabastustiigrid
ET
Απελευθερωτικοί Τίγρεις του Ταμιλ Ιλάμ
EL
Tigres de libération de l'Eelam tamoul (TLET)
FR
Tigri per la liberazione della patria Tamil
IT
Tamil Elamo išlaisvinimo tigrai (TEIT)
LT
A Tamil Eelam Felszabadító Tigrisei
HU
Bevrijdingstijgers van Tamil Eelam
NL
Tygrysy Wyzwolenia Tamilskiego Ilamu
PL
Tigres de Libertação do Elam Tamil
PT
Tigre oslobodenia tamilského Ílamu
SK
Osvobodilni tigri tamilskega Eelama
SL
Tamil Eelamin vapautuksen tiikerit
FI
Tamilska befrielsetigrarna
SV
Тигри за освобождението на Tamil Eelam
BG
Tigrii Eliberării din Tamil Eelam
RO
TITE
RO
Tigri għal-Liberazzjoni ta' Tamil Eelam
MT
Housni
Jamal
Jamal Housni
M
Djamel il marocchino
Jamal Al Maghrebi
Hicham
Djamel de Marokkaan
NL
33 via Uccelli di Nemi
Milan
ITA
50 via F. De Lemene
Milan
ITA
1983-02-22
MAR
Sahraoui
Nessim
Ben Romdhane
Nessim Ben Romdhane Sahraoui
M
Dass
Nasim al Sahrawi
TUN
1973-08-03
Bizerta
TUN
TUN
Zoghbai
Merai
Merai Zoghbai
M
F’raji di Singapore
F’raji il Libico
Lebachir
Mohamed
Mohamed Lebachir
Zgbye
Meri
Albdelfattah
Meri Albdelfattah Zgbye
Zoghbai Merai Abdul Fattah
Ben Ila
Larzg
Larzg Ben Ila
Lazrag Faraj
Farag
Fredj
El Besir
Muhammed
Muhammed El Besir
Zoghbi
Merai
Abdefattah Khalil
Merai Abdefattah Khalil Zoghbi
1969-04-04
Bengasi
LBY
1960-06-04
Bendasi
LBY
1960-11-13
LBY
1960-08-11
1960-04-04
MAR
1968-01-14
LBY
Ahmad
Najmuddin
Faraj
Najmuddin Faraj Ahmad
Mullah Krekar
Farraj
Fateh
Najm Eddine
Fateh Najm Eddine Farraj
Najmuddin
Faraj
Ahmad
Faraj Ahmad Najmuddin
36-V Heimdalsgate
0578
Oslo
NOR
1956-07-07
Olaqloo Sharbajer, Al-Sulaymaniyah Governorate
IRQ
1963-06-17
Olaqloo Sharbajer, Al-Sulaymaniyah Governorate
IRQ
Ration Card Number 0075258 (other-Other identification number)
IRQ
BOUYERI
Mohammed
Mohammed BOUYERI
Member of the ‘Hofstadgroep’
ZUBAIR
Abu
Abu ZUBAIR
SOBIAR
ZOUBAIR
Abu
Abu ZOUBAIR
1978-03-08
Amsterdam
NLD
Teyrbazen Azadiya Kurdistan
TAK
Kurdistan Freedom Falcons
EN
Kurdistan Freedom Hawks
EN
Faucons de la liberté du Kurdistan
FR
Freiheitsfalken Kurdistans
DE
Terêbazên Azadiya Kürdistan
DE
Koerdische Vrijheidsvalken
NL
Koerdische Vrijheidshaviken
NL
Γεράκια της Λευτεριάς του Κουρδιστάν
EL
Falchi per la libertà del Kurdistan
IT
Halcones de la Libertad del Kurdistán
ES
Falcões da Liberdade do Curdistão
PT
Kurdistans frihetsfalkar
SV
Kurdistans frihetshökar
SV
Sokoli za osvobození Kurdistánu
CS
Jestřábi za osvobození Kurdistánu
CS
Sokoły Wolności Kurdystanu
PL
Jastrzębie Wolności Kurdystanu
PL
Sokoly za slobodu Kurdistanu
SK
Jastraby za slobodu Kurdistanu
SK
Kurdistanski sokoli svobode
SL
Kurdisztáni Szabadság Sólymai
HU
Kurdisztáni Szabadság Héjái
HU
Kurdistani Vabastuspistrikud
ET
Kurdistano laisvės sakalai
LT
Kurdistano laisvės vanagai
LT
Șoimii Eliberării din Kurdistan
RO
Vulturii Eiberării din Kurdistan
RO
Соколи за свободата на Кюрдистан
BG
Ястреби за свободата на Кюрдистан
BG
Al Ghabra
Mohammed
Mohammed Al Ghabra
M
Danial Adam
EN
El' Ghabra
Mohammed
Mohammed El' Ghabra
M
EN
East London
GBR
1980-06-01
Damascus
SYR
094629366 (passport-National passport)
GBR
GBR
Musoni
Straton
Straton Musoni
Former FDLR Vice President
Musoni
I.O.
I.O. Musoni
Former FDLR Vice President
1961-04-06
Mugambazi, Kigali
RWA
1961-06-04
Mugambazi, Kigali
RWA
RWA
Uganda Commercial Impex Ltd.
UCI
Plot 22, Kanjokya Street
Kamwokya, Kampala
UGA
PHONE[+256 41 533 578]
(Tel. +256 41 533 578/9)
PO Box 22709
Kampala
UGA
Machanga Ltd.
Plot 55A, Upper Kololo Terrace
Kampala
UGA
Butembo Airlines
BAL
Butembo
COD
Congomet Trading House
Butembo, North Kivu
COD
PHONE[+253 (0) 99 983 784]
Compagnie Aérienne des Grands Lacs
CAGL
Great Lakes Business Company
GLBC
Avenue President Mobutu
Goma
COD
PO Box 315
Goma
COD
Gisenyi
RWA
Abbasi-Davani
Fereidoun
Fereidoun Abbasi-Davani
Senior Ministry of Defence and Armed Forces Logistics (MODAFL) Scientist
1959
(Abadan)
IRN
1958
(Abadan)
IRN
Ahmadian
Ali
Akbar
Ali Akbar Ahmadian
Vice Admiral
Chief of Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) Joint Staff
Ahmedian
Ali
Akbar
Ali Akbar Ahmedian
Vice Admiral
Chief of Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) Joint Staff
1961
(Kerman)
IRN
Bahmanyar
Bahmanyar
Morteza
Bahmanyar Morteza Bahmanyar
Head of Finance & Budget Dept, Aerospace Industries Organisation (AIO)
1952-12-31
I0005159 (passport-National passport) (issued in Iran)
IRN
10005159 (passport-National passport) (issued in Iran)
IRN
IRN
Dastjerdi
Ahmad
Vahid
Ahmad Vahid Dastjerdi
Head of the Aerospace Industries Organisation (AIO). Served as Deputy Defence Minister.
1954-01-15
A0002987 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Derakhshandeh
Ahmad
Ahmad Derakhshandeh
Chairman and Managing Director of Bank Sepah, which provides support for the AIO and subordinates, including SHIG and SBIG, both of which were designated under resolution 173 (2006).
33 Hormozan Building, Pirozan St., Sharaj Ghods,
Tehran
IRN
(33 Hormozan Building, Pirozan St., Sharaj Ghods, Tehran, Iran (Islamic Republic of).)
1956-08-11
Esmaeli
Reza-Gholi
Reza-Gholi Esmaeli
Head of Trade & International Affairs Dept, Aerospace Industries Organisation (AIO)
Ismaili
Reza-Gholi
Reza-Gholi Ismaili
Head of Trade & International Affairs Dept, Aerospace Industries Organisation (AIO)
1961-04-03
A0002302 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Fakhrizadeh-Mahabadi
Mohsen
Mohsen Fakhrizadeh-Mahabadi
Senior MODAFL scientist and former head of the Physics Research Centre (PHRC).
A0009228 (passport-National passport) (A0009228 (Unconfirmed (likely Iran)))
4229533 (passport-National passport) (4229533 (Unconfirmed (likely Iran)).)
Hejazi
Mohammad
Mohammad Hejazi
Brigadier General
Commander of Bassij resistance force
Hijazi
Mohammed
Mohammed Hijazi
Brigadier General
Commander of Bassij resistance force
1959
(Isfahan)
IRN
Hojati
Mohsen
Mohsen Hojati
Head of Fajr Industrial Group
1955-09-28
G4506013 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Ketabachi
Mehrdada
Akhlaghi
Mehrdada Akhlaghi Ketabachi
Head of Shahid Bagheri Industrial Group (SBIG)
1958-09-10
A0030940 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Maleki
Naser
Naser Maleki
Head of Shahid Hemmat Industrial Group (SHIG). Naser Maleki is also a MODAFL official overseeing work on the Shahab-3 ballistic missile programme. The Shahab-3 is Iran's long-range ballistic missile currently in service.
1960
A0003039 (passport-National passport)
IRN
0035-11785 (other-Other identification number) (National Identification number Iran)
IRN
Nouri
Mohammad
Mehdi Nejad
Mohammad Mehdi Nejad Nouri
Lt Gen.
Rector of Malek Ashtar University of Defence Technology. Deputy Minister of Science, Research and Technology.
Rezaie
Morteza
Morteza Rezaie
Brigadier General
Deputy Commander of IRGC
Rezaie
Mortaza
Mortaza Rezaie
Brigadier General
Deputy Commander of IRGC
Rezai
Mortaza
Mortaza Rezai
Brigadier General
Deputy Commander of IRGC
Rezai
Morteza
Morteza Rezai
Brigadier General
Deputy Commander of IRGC
1956
Safari
Morteza
Morteza Safari
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Safari
Mortaza
Mortaza Safari
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Safari
Murtaza
Murtaza Safari
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Saferi
Murtaza
Murtaza Saferi
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Saferi
Morteza
Morteza Saferi
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Safavi
Yahya
Rahim
Yahya Rahim Safavi
Major General
Commander, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Safavi
Yahya
Raheem
Yahya Raheem Safavi
Major General
Commander, IRGC (Pasdaran)
1952
Isfahan
IRN
Salimi
Hosein
Hosein Salimi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Saleemi
Hossein
Hossein Saleemi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Salimi
Hossein
Hossein Salimi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Saleemi
Hussain
Hussain Saleemi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Saleemi
Hosain
Hosain Saleemi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Saleemi
Husain
Husain Saleemi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Saleemi
Hosein
Hosein Saleemi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Salimi
Hussain
Hussain Salimi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Salimi
Hosain
Hosain Salimi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
Salimi
Husain
Husain Salimi
General
Commander of the Air Force, IRGC (Pasdaran)
D08531177 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Soleimani
Qasem
Qasem Soleimani
Brigadier General
Commander of Qods force. Promoted to Major General, retaining his position as Commander of Qods Force.
Sulaymani
Qasim
Qasim Sulaymani
Sulaimani
Qasim
Qasim Sulaimani
Sulaimani
Qasem
Qasem Sulaimani
Soleimani
Qasim
Qasim Soleimani
Soleimani
Sarder
Sarder Soleimani
Haji Qassem
Haj Qasem
Sulaymani
Kasim
Kasim Sulaymani
Sulaimani
Kasim
Kasim Sulaimani
Soleimani
Kasim
Kasim Soleimani
Sulaymani
Qasem
Qasem Sulaymani
1957-03-11
(Qom)
IRN
008827 (passport-National passport)
IRN
Zahedi
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza Zahedi
Brigadier General
Commander of IRGC Ground Forces
Zahedi
Mohammad
Raza
Mohammad Raza Zahedi
Zahidi
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza Zahidi
1944
Isfahan
IRN
Zolqadr
Mohammad
Baqer
Mohammad Baqer Zolqadr
General
Deputy Interior Minister for Security Affairs, IRGC officer
Zolqader
Mohammad
Baqer
Mohammad Baqer Zolqader
Zolqadir
Mohammad
Baqer
Mohammad Baqer Zolqadir
Zolkadr
Mohammad
Bakr
Mohammad Bakr Zolkadr
Zolqadr
Mohammad
Bakr
Mohammad Bakr Zolqadr
Ammunition and Metallurgy Industries Group
AMIG controls 7th of Tir, which is designated under resolution 1737 (2006) for its role in Iran's centrifuge programme. AMIG is in turn owned and controlled by DIO, which is designated under resolution 1737 (2006).
AMIG
Ammunition Industries Group
Cruise Missile Industry Group
Naval Defence Missile Industry Group
Defence Industries Organisation
DIO
Fajr Industrial Group
Farayand Technique
Podnik Farayand Technique
CS
Družba Farayand Technique
SL
Kala-Electric
Kalaye Electric
Parchin Chemical Industries
Pars Aviation Services Company
Qods Aeronautics Industries
Sanam Industrial Group
7th of Tir
Shahid Bagheri Industrial Group
SBIG
Shahid Hemmat Industrial Group
SHIG
Sho'a' Aviation
Ya Mahdi Industries Group
Aerospace Industries Organisation
AIO
Организация за авиационна промишленост
BG
Organización de Industrias Aeroespaciales
ES
Organizacija za vesoljsko industrijo
SL
Organizaci pro letectví a kosmonautiku
CS
Organizácia pre letecký a kozmický priemysel
SK
Organisation der Luft- und Raumfahrtindustrien
DE
OLI
DE
Organisation des industries aérospatiales
FR
Órganização das Indústrias Aeroespaciais
PT
Organizzazione delle industrie aerospaziali
IT
Gaisa un Kosmosa telpas nozares uzņēmumu organizācija
LV
28 Shian 5, Lavizan
Tehran
IRN
Langare Street, Nobonyad Square
Tehran
IRN
Armament Industries
Industrias Armamentísticas
ES
Oborožitvena industrija
SL
Zbrojařský závod
CS
Industries d'armement
FR
Indústrias de Armamento
PT
Industrie degli armamenti
IT
Industriji ta' l-Armamenti
MT
Spoločnosť zbrojného priemyslu
SK
Armament Industries Group
Groupe des industries de l'armement
FR
Gruppo delle industrie dell'armamento
IT
Il-Grupp tal-Industriji tal-Armamenti
MT
Pasdaran Av., PO Box 19585/777
Tehran
IRN
Sepah Islam Road, Karaj Special Road Km 10
IRN
Defence Technology and Science Research Centre
DTSRC
Educational Research Institute
MAVT Co.
Център за отбранителни технологии и научни изследвания
BG
Centro de Tecnología de Defensa y de Investigación Científica
ES
Instituto de Investigación Pedagógica/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
ES
Raziskovalni center za obrambno tehnologijo in znanost
SL
Raziskovalni center za izobraževanje/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
SL
Středisko obranné technologie a vědeckého výzkumu
CS
Vzdělávací výzkumný institut/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
CS
Centrum obrannej technológie a vedeckého výskumu
SK
Vzdelávací výskumný inštitút Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
SK
Centre de recherche sur les sciences et les technologies de la défense
FR
Centro de Investigação no domínio da Ciência e da Tecnologia da Defesa
PT
d'Institut d'enseignement pour la recherche/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
FR
Instituto de Investigação, de Educação/ /Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
PT
Centro di ricerca sulle tecnologie e le scienze della difesa
IT
Védelmi Technológiai és Tudományos Kutatóközpont
HU
Oktató Kutatóintézet/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
HU
Aizsardzības tehnoloģiju un zinātniskās pētniecības centrs
LV
Gynybos technologijų ir mokslinių tyrimų centras
LT
Izglītības pētniecības institūts
LV
Mokomuoju mokslinių tyrimų institutu arba Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
LT
Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
ERI
Ċentru tat-Teknoloġija tad-Difiża u r-Riċerka Xjentifika
MT
l-Istitut tar-Riċerka Edukattiva/Moassese Amozeh Va Tahgiaghati
MT
Vědecké výzkumné středisko obranných technologií
CS
Κέντρο τεχνολογικής άμυνας και επιστημονικής έρευνας
EL
Centre de recherche en science et technologie de la défense
FR
Centro di ricerca in scienza e tecnologia della difesa
IT
Aizsardzības tehnoloģiju un zinātnes un pētniecības centrs
LV
Defense Technology and Science Research Center
Pasdaran Av., PO Box 19585/777
Tehran
IRN
Marine Industries
Industrias Marítimas
ES
Pomorska industrija
SL
Závod námořního průmyslu
CS
Indústrias Marinhas
PT
Industries maritimes
FR
Industrie nautiche
IT
Industriji Marittimi
MT
Námorný priemysel
SK
Pasdaran Av., PO Box 19585/777
Tehran
IRN
Special Industries Group
Grupo de Industrias Especiales
ES
Skupina za specialno industrijo
SL
Skupina speciálního průmyslu
CS
Grupo das Indústrias Especiais
PT
Groupe des industries spéciales
FR
Gruppo industrie speciali
IT
Grupp ta' Industriji Speċjali
MT
Grupo de Indústrias Especiais
PT
Pracoval na technikách pohonu na účely iránskeho programu balistických striel
SK
Pasdaran Av., PO Box 19585/777
Tehran
IRN
Solat Sana
Abdollah
Abdollah Solat Sana
M
Managing Director of the Uranium Conversion Facility (UCF) in Esfahan
Al-Dabski
Salem
Nor Eldin Amohamed
Salem Nor Eldin Amohamed Al-Dabski
Abu Al-Ward
Abdullah Ragab
Abu Naim
Abdallah al- Masri
Bab Ben Ghasheer
Tripoli
LBY
1963
Tripoli
LBY
1990/345751 (other-Other identification number)
LBY
345751 (other-Other identification number)
LBY
220334 (id-National identification card) (national identification no:)
LBY
Abdul Sayed
Aly
Soliman Massoud
Aly Soliman Massoud Abdul Sayed
Ibn El Qaim
Mohamed Osman
Adam
Ghout El Shamal
Tripoli
LBY
1969
Tripoli
LBY
96/184442 (other-Other identification number)
LBY
LBY
Droukdel
Abdelmalek
Abdelmalek Droukdel
Abou Mossaab Abdelouadoud
DZA
1970-04-20
Meftah, Wilaya of Blida
DZA
DZA
Haqqani
Sirajuddin
Jallaloudine
Sirajuddin Jallaloudine Haqqani
Na’ib Amir (Deputy Commander)
Haqqani
Siraj
Siraj Haqqani
Haqani
Serajuddin
Serajuddin Haqani
Haqani
Siraj
Siraj Haqani
Haqani
Saraj
Saraj Haqani
Khalifa
Haqqani
Sirajuddin
Jallaloudine
Sirajuddin Jallaloudine Haqqani
Na’ib Amir (Deputy Commander)
Haqqani
Siraj
Siraj Haqqani
Haqani
Serajuddin
Serajuddin Haqani
Haqani
Siraj
Siraj Haqani
Haqani
Saraj
Saraj Haqani
Khalifa
Kela neighbourhood/Danda neighbourhood
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
Manba’ul uloom Madrasa
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
Dergey Manday Madrasa
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
Kela neighbourhood/Danda neighbourhood
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
Manba’ul uloom Madrasa
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
Dergey Manday Madrasa
Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
1977 (approximative)
Danda, Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
1977 (approximative)
Srana village, Garda Saray district, Paktia province
AFG
1977 (approximative)
Neka district, Paktika province
AFG
1977 (approximative)
Khost province
AFG
1977 - 1978 (approximative)
Danda, Miramshah, North Waziristan
PAK
1977 - 1978 (approximative)
Srana village, Garda Saray district, Paktia province
AFG
1977 - 1978 (approximative)
Neka district, Paktika province
AFG
1977 - 1978 (approximative)
Khost province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Al-Ali
Hamid
Abdallah Ahmad
Hamid Abdallah Ahmad Al-Ali
Al-Ali
Hamed
Abdullah
Hamed Abdullah Al-Ali
Dr
Al-'Ali
Hamed
Hamed Al-'Ali
Al-'Ali
Hamed
bin 'Abdallah
Hamed bin 'Abdallah Al-'Ali
Al-'Ali
Hamid
'Abdallah
Hamid 'Abdallah Al-'Ali
Al-'Ali
Hamid
'Abdallah Ahmad
Hamid 'Abdallah Ahmad Al-'Ali
Al-Ali
Hamid
bin Abdallah Ahmed
Hamid bin Abdallah Ahmed Al-Ali
Al-Ali
Hamid
Abdallah Ahmed
Hamid Abdallah Ahmed Al-Ali
Abu Salim
Kuwait (residence as at March 2009)
KWT
1960-01-20
KWT
1739010 (passport-National passport)
KWT
KWT
Ahmad Al-Jalahmah
Jaber
Abdallah Jaber
Jaber Abdallah Jaber Ahmad Al-Jalahmah
Al-Jalamah
Jaber
Jaber Al-Jalamah
Al-Jalahmah
Abu Muhammad
Abu Muhammad Al-Jalahmah
Jalahmah
Jabir
Abdallah Jabir Ahmad
Jabir Abdallah Jabir Ahmad Jalahmah
Al-Jalamah
Jabir
'Abdallah Jabir Ahmad
Jabir 'Abdallah Jabir Ahmad Al-Jalamah
Al-Jalhami
Jabir
Jabir Al-Jalhami
Abdul-Ghani
Abu Muhammad
1959-09-24
Al-Khitan area
KWT
101423404 (passport-National passport)
2541451 (passport-National passport)
KWT
002327881 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
KWT
259092401188 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no))
KWT
KWT
Mubarak Al-Bathali
Mubarak
Mushakhas Sanad
Mubarak Mushakhas Sanad Mubarak Al-Bathali
Al-Bathali
Mubarak
Mishkhis Sanad
Mubarak Mishkhis Sanad Al-Bathali
Al-Badhali
Mubarak
Mishkhis Sanad
Mubarak Mishkhis Sanad Al-Badhali
Al-Bathali
Mubarak
Mishkhas Sanad
Mubarak Mishkhas Sanad Al-Bathali
Al-Bazali
Mubarak
Mishkhas Sanad
Mubarak Mishkhas Sanad Al-Bazali
Al-Bthaly
Mobarak
Meshkhas Sanad
Mobarak Meshkhas Sanad Al-Bthaly
Al-Bathali
Mubarak
-
Mubarak - Al-Bathali
Abu Abdulrahman
Al-Salibekhat area
Kuwait
KWT
1961-10-01
KWT
101856740 (passport-National passport)
KWT
002955916 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
KWT
26112240061 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no))
KWT
KWT
Abzar Boresh Kaveh Co.
BK Co.
Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal companies
Дружества Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
BG
Empresas Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
ES
Společnosti Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
CS
Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal vállalatok
HU
Il-kumpaniji Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
MT
Spółki Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
PL
Empresas Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
PT
Întreprinderile Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
RO
Spoločnosti Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
SK
Družba Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal
SL
Electro Sanam Company
E. S. Co.
E. X. Co.
Společnost Electro Sanam Company
CS
Il-Kumpanija Electro Sanam
MT
Spółka Electro Sanam
PL
Družba Electro Sanam Company
SL
Ettehad Technical Group
Technická skupina Ettehad
CS
Groupe technique Ettehad
FR
Ettehad műszaki csoport
HU
Grupp Tekniku Ettehad
MT
Grupa technologiczna Ettehad
PL
Grupul tehnic Ettehad
RO
Skupina Ettehad Technical Group
SL
Industrial Factories of Precision (IFP) Machinery
Instrumentation Factories Plant
Průmyslový podnik na výrobu přesných obráběcích strojů
CS
Podnikový závod na výrobu přístrojů
CS
Usines de machines de précision
FR
Fabbriki Industrijali ta’ Preċiżjoni (IFP) Makkinarju
MT
Impjant ta’ Fabbriki ta’ Strumentazzjoni
MT
Przemysłowe Fabryki Maszyn Precyzyjnych
PL
Zakłady Oprzyrządowania
PL
Družba Industrial Factories of Precision (IFP) Machinery
SL
Joza Industrial Co.
Khorasan Metallurgy Industries
Podnik metalurgického průmyslu Khorasan
CS
Industries métallurgiques du Khorasan
FR
Karajaus branduolinių tyrimų centras
LT
L-industriji Metallurġiċi Khorasan
MT
Chorasańskie Zakłady Przemysłu Metalurgicznego
PL
Družba Khorasan Metallurgy Industries
SL
Niru Battery Manufacturing Company
Výrobní společnost Niru Battery
CS
Przedsiębiorstwo wyrobu baterii Niru
PL
Družba Niru Battery Manufacturing Company
SL
Safety Equipment Procurement
SEP
Nákup bezpečnostního vybavení
CS
Przedsiębiorstwo zaopatrzenia w wyposażenie ochronne
PL
Družba za zagotavljanje varnostne opreme
SL
Eslami
Mohammad
Mohammad Eslami
Dr.
Head of Defence Industries Training and Research Institute. Served as Deputy Defence Minister from 2012 to 2013
Islami
Mohammed
Mohammed Islami
Dr.
Head of Defence Industries Training and Research Institute. Served as Deputy Defence Minister from 2012 to 2013
Islami
Mohamed
Mohamed Islami
Dr.
Head of Defence Industries Training and Research Institute. Served as Deputy Defence Minister from 2012 to 2013
Islami
Mohammad
Mohammad Islami
Dr.
Head of Defence Industries Training and Research Institute. Served as Deputy Defence Minister from 2012 to 2013
Naqdi
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza Naqdi
Brigadier General
former Deputy Chief of Armed Forces General Staff for Logistics and Industrial Research. Head of State Anti-Smuggling Headquarters.
1953-02-11
Tehran
IRN
1949-02-11
Najaf
IRQ
1952-02-11
1961-02-11
Mujyambere
Leopold
Leopold Mujyambere
a) FDLR-FOCA Chief of Staff, b) FDLR-FOCA Interim Deputy Commander
Musenyeri
FDLR-FOCA Chief of Staff
Achille
FDLR-FOCA Interim Deputy Commander
Frere Petrus Ibrahim
Kinshasa
COD
(Address: Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo (as of June 2016))
1962-03-17
Kigali
RWA
1966 (approximative)
Kigali
RWA
RWA
Rajah Solaiman Movement
Rajah Solaiman Islamic Movement
Rajah Solaiman Revolutionary Movement
движението Rajah Solaiman
BG
ислямско движение Rajah Solaiman
BG
революционно движение Rajah Solaiman
BG
Rajah Solaiman judėjimas
LT
Rajah Solaiman islamistinis judėjimas
LT
Rajah Solaiman revoliucinis judėjimas
LT
Moviment Rajah Solaiman
MT
Moviment Iżlamiku Rajah Solaiman
MT
Moviment Rivoluzzjonarju Rajah Solaiman
MT
Movimento Rajah Solaiman
PT
Movimento Islâmico Rajah Solaiman
PT
Movimento Revolucionário Rajah Solaiman
PT
Mișcarea Rajah Solaiman
RO
Mișcarea Islamică Rajah Solaiman
RO
Mișcarea Revoluționară Rajah Solaiman
RO
Barangay Mal-Ong, Anda, Pangasinan Province
PHL
Sitio Dueg, Barangay Maasin, San Clemente, Tarlac Province
PHL
50 Purdue Street
Cubao, Quezon City
PHL
Ayeras
Ricardo
Perez
Ricardo Perez Ayeras
Ayeras
Abdul
Kareem
Abdul Kareem Ayeras
Ayeras
Abdul
Karim
Abdul Karim Ayeras
Ayeras
Ricky
Ricky Ayeras
Jimboy
Isaac Jay Galang Perez
Abdul Mujib
Barangay Mangayao, Tagkawayan, Quezon
PHL
Barangay Tigib, Ayungon, Negros Oriental
PHL
1973-09-15
24 Paraiso Street, Barangay Poblacion, Mandaluyong City
PHL
PHL
De Vera
Pio
Abogne
Pio Abogne De Vera
De Vera
Ismael
Ismael De Vera
Khalid
Ismael
Ismail
Manex
Tito Art
Dave
Leo
Concepcion, Zaragosa, Nueva Ecija
PHL
1969-12-19
Bagac, Bagamanok, Catanduanes
PHL
PHL
Dellosa
Redendo
Cain
Redendo Cain Dellosa
3111 Ma. Bautista
Punta, Santa Ana, Manila
PHL
1972-05-15
Punta, Santa Ana, Manila
PHL
PHL
Delos Reyes (jr)
Feliciano
Semborio
Feliciano Semborio Delos Reyes (jr)
Ustadz
Abubakar Abdillah
Abdul Abdillah
PHL
1963-11-04
Arco, Lamitan, Basilan
PHL
PHL
Lavilla (jr)
Ruben
Pestano
Ruben Pestano Lavilla (jr)
Sheik
Lavilla
Reuben
Reuben Lavilla
Sheik Omar
Lavilla
Mile
D
Mile D Lavilla
Lavilla
Reymund
Reymund Lavilla
Lavilla
Ramo
Ramo Lavilla
Lavilla
Mike
de
Mike de Lavilla
Abdullah Muddaris
Ali Omar
Lavilla
Omar
Omar Lavilla
Omar Labella
So
Eso
Junjun
10th Avenue
Caloocan City
PHL
1972-10-04
Sitio Banga Maiti, Barangay Tranghawan, Lambunao, Iloilo
PHL
MM611523 (passport-National passport)
PHL
EE947317 (passport-National passport)
PHL
P421967 (passport-National passport)
PHL
PHL
Pareja
Dinno
Amor Rosalejos
Dinno Amor Rosalejos Pareja
Pareja
Johnny
Johnny Pareja
Pareja
Khalil
Khalil Pareja
Mohammad
Akmad
Mighty
Rash
Atimonana, Quezon Province
PHL
1981-07-19
Cebu City
PHL
PHL
Santos
Hilarion
Del Rosario
Hilarion Del Rosario Santos
Amir
Santos
Akmad
Akmad Santos
Ahmed Islam
Santos
Ahmad
Islam
Ahmad Islam Santos
Abu Hamsa
Hilarion Santos, III (third)
Santos
Abu Abdullah
Abu Abdullah Santos
Santos
Faisal
Faisal Santos
Lakay
Aki
Aqi
Hilarion Del Rosario Santos, III (third)
50 Purdue Street
Cubao, Quezon City
PHL
1966-03-12
686 A. Mabini Street, Sangandaan, Caloocan City
PHL
AA780554 (passport-National passport) ((Filipino passport).)
PHL
PHL
Trinidad
Angelo
Ramirez
Angelo Ramirez Trinidad
Trinidad
Calib
Calib Trinidad
Trinidad
Kalib
Kalib Trinidad
Abdul Khalil
Abdukahlil
Abu Khalil
Anis
3111 Ma. Bautista
Punta, Santa Ana, Manila
PHL
1978-03-20
Gattaran, Cagayan Province
PHL
PHL
Darvish-Vand
Javad
Javad Darvish-Vand
IRGC Brigadier-General
MODAFL Deputy for Inspection. Responsible for all MODAFL facilities and installations
Farahi
Seyyed
Mahdi
Seyyed Mahdi Farahi
IRGC Brigadier-General
Managing Director of the Defence Industries Organisation (DIO)
Haeri
Mojtaba
Mojtaba Haeri
Engineer
MODAFL Deputy for Industry. Supervisory role over AIO and DIO
Hoseynitash
Ali
Ali Hoseynitash
IRGC Brigadier-General
Head of the General Department of the Supreme National Security Council
Jafari
Mohammad
Ali
Mohammad Ali Jafari
Commander of the IRGC
Mahmudzadeh
Ebrahim
Ebrahim Mahmudzadeh
Managing Director of Iran Electronic Industries
Mohammadlu
Beik
Beik Mohammadlu
Brigadier-General
MODAFL Deputy for Supplies and Logistics
Naccache
Anis
Anis Naccache
Administrator of Barzagani Tejarat Tavanmad Saccal companies
Naderi
Mohammad
Mohammad Naderi
Brigadier-General
Head of Aerospace Industries Organisation (AIO)
Najjar
Mostafa
Mohammad
Mostafa Mohammad Najjar
IRGC Brigadier-General
Minister for the Interior and former Minister of MODAFL
Shafi’i Rudsari
Mohammad
Mohammad Shafi’i Rudsari
Rear Admiral
Former MODAFL Deputy for Co-ordination
Shamshiri
Ali
Ali Shamshiri
IRGC Brigadier-General
MODAFL Deputy for Counter-Intelligence, responsible for security of MODAFL personnel and Installations
Vahidi
Ahmad
Ahmad Vahidi
IRGC Brigadier-General
Minister of the MODAFL and former Deputy Head of MODAFL
Armed Forces Geographical Organisation
Географска организация на въоръжените сили
BG
Organización geográfica de las fuerzas armadas
ES
Útvar ozbrojených sil pro geografii
CS
Organisation géographique des forces armées
FR
Organizzazione geografica delle forze armate
IT
Organizzazjoni Ġeografika tal-Forzi Armati
HU
Organização Geográfica das Forças Armadas
PT
Organizația geografică a forțelor armate
RO
Geografická organizácia ozbrojených síl
SK
Organizacija Armed Forces Geographical Organisation
SL
Asevoimien maantieteellinen organisaatio
FI
Iran Electronics Industries
Industriji Elettroniċi Iran
MT
Iránsky elektronický priemysel
SK
Podjetje Iran Electronic Industries
SL
P.O. Box 18575-365
Tehran
IRN
IRGC Air Force
Военновъздушни сили на Корпуса на гвардейците на иранската революция
BG
Fuerza Aérea de los Guardianes de la Revolución
ES
Vzdušné síly IRGC
CS
Αεροπο-ρική δύναμη IRGC
EL
Forces aériennes du Corps des gardiens de la révolution islamique
FR
Forza aerea dell'IRGC
IT
IRGC gaisa spēki
LV
Islamo revoliucijos gvardijos oro pajėgos
LT
Forza ta' l-Ajru IRGC
MT
IRGC-luchtmacht
NL
Siły lotnicze IRGC
PL
Força Aérea do IRGC
PT
Vzdušné sily IRGC
SK
Zračne sile IRGC
SL
IRGC:n ilmavoimat
FI
Khatem-ol Anbiya Construction Organisation
Строителна организация Khatem-ol Anbiya
BG
Stavební organizace Khatem-ol Anbiya
CS
Khatem-ol Anbiya statybos organizacija
LT
Organizzazzjoni ta' Kostruzzjoni Khatem-ol Anbiya
MT
Khatem-ol Anbiya Organisatie van de bouwsector
NL
Stavebná organizácia Khatem-ol Anbiya
SK
Khatam al-Anbiya Construction Headquarters
KAA
221 North Falamak-Zarafshan Intersection, 4th Phase, Shahkrak-E-Ghods
14678
Tehran
IRN
Malek Ashtar University
Университет Malek Ashtar
BG
Univerzita Maleka Aštara
CS
Malek Ashtar-Universität
DE
Πανεπιστήμιο Malek Ashtar
EL
Université Malek Ashtar
FR
Malek Ashtar universitetas
LT
Università Malek Ashtar
MT
Universidade Malek Ashtar
PT
Universitatea Malek Ashtar
RO
Univerzita Malek Ashtar
SK
Univerza za obrambno tehnologijo Malek Ashtar
SL
Università Malek Ashtar
IT
Corner of Imam Ali Highway and Babaei Highway
Tehran
IRN
Mechanic Industries Group
Skupina strojního průmyslu
CS
Grupp ta' Industriji Mekkaniċi
HU
Grupo das Indústrias Mecânicas
PT
Skupina mechanického priemyslu
SK
Skupina Mechanic Industries Group
SL
MODAFL
Ministerium für Verteidigung und Logistik der Streitkräfte
DE
Ministère de la défense et du soutien logistique aux forces armées
FR
Ministero della difesa e del supporto logistico delle forze armate
IT
Ministerstvo obrany a logistiky ozbrojených síl
SK
Ministry Of Defense And Support For Armed Forces Logistics
Ministry Of Defense For Armed Forces Logistics
MODSAF
ministère de la défense pour la logistique des forces armées
FR
Ministerium für Verteidigung und Unterstützung für die Logistik der Streitkräfte
DE
Ministerio de Defensa y Logística de las Fuerzas Armadas
ES
Ministerio de Defensa para la Logística de las Fuerzas Armadas
ES
Ministério da Defesa e Apoio à Logística das Forças Armadas
PT
Ministério da Defesa para a Logística das Forças Armadas
PT
Ministrstvo za obrambo in podporo logistiki oboroženih sil
SL
Ministerstvo obrany a podpory pre logistiku ozbrojených síl
SK
Ministerstvo obrany a podpory pro logistiku ozbrojených sil
CS
Gynybos ir ginkluotųjų pajėgtų logistinės paramos ministerija
LT
Gynybos ministerija ginkluotųjų pajėgų logistikai
LT
Aizsardzības un bruņoto spēku loģistikas atbalsta ministrija
LV
West side of Dabestan Street
Abbas Abad District, Tehran
IRN
Ministry of Defence Logistics Export
MODLEX
Министерство по въпросите на износа на отбранителна логистика
BG
Exportaciones Logísticas del Ministerio de Defensa
ES
Ministerstvo obrany, útvar logistiky a vývozu
CS
Ministerium für die Ausfuhr von Verteidigungslogistik
DE
Ministère de l'exportation de logistique de la défense
FR
Servizio esportazioni del MODAFL
IT
Aizsardzības ministrijas loģistikas eksports
LV
Gynybos logistikos eksporto ministerija
LT
Ministeru ta' l-Esportazzjoni tal-Loġistika għad-Difiża
MT
Ministerstwo obrony logistyka eksportu
PL
Centro de Exportações do Ministério da Defesa
PT
Ministerstvo pre vývoz obrannej logistiky
SK
Ministrstvo za obrambo – logistika, izvoz
SL
Puolustusministeriön logistiikkavienti
FI
Износ на логистика към Министерство на отбраната
BG
Forsvarministeriets eksportafdeling
DA
Departamento de Exportaciones Logísticas del Ministerio de Defensa
ES
Kaitselogistika ekspordi ministeerium
ET
a védelmi célú logisztikáért és exportért felelős minisztérium
HU
Ministero dell'esportazione della logistica della difesa
IT
Il-Ministeru tal-Esportazzjoni tal-Loġistika tad-Difiża
MT
Exportný subjekt Ministerstva obrany a logistiky ozbrojených síl
SK
Ministry of Defense Logistics Export
P.O. Box 16315-189
Tehran
IRN
located on the west side of Dabestan Street, Abbas Abad District
Tehran
IRN
3M Mizan Machinery Manufacturing
Manifattura ta' Makkinarju 3M Mizan
MT
Strojárne 3M Mizan
SK
3MG
Mizan Machinery Manufacturing
P.O. Box 16595-365
Tehran
IRN
State Purchasing Organisation
SPO
Státní nákupní organizace
CS
Κρατικός οργανισμός αγορών
EL
Organisation des achats publics
FR
Organizzazione per le acquisizioni dello stato
IT
Organizzazzjoni ta' Akkwist Statali
MT
Organização de Aquisições do Estado
PT
Organizácia štátneho nákupu
SK
Deghdegh
Ahmed
Ahmed Deghdegh
Abd El Illah
Abdellillah
Abdellah Ahmed
Said
1967-01-17
Anser, Wilaya (province) of Jijel
DZA
DZA
Djouadi
Yahia
Yahia Djouadi
Yahia Abou Ammar
Abou Ala
1967-01-01
M’Hamid, Wilaya (province) of Sidi Bel Abbes
DZA
DZA
Gasmi
Salah
Eddine
Salah Eddine Gasmi
Abou Mohamed Salah
Bounouadher
DZA
1971-04-13
Zeribet El Oued, Wilaya (province) of Biskra
DZA
DZA
Amor Mohamed Ghedeir
Abdelhamid Abou Zeid
Youcef Adel
Abou Abdellah
Hammadou
Abid
Abid Hammadou
1958 (approximative)
Deb-Deb, Amenas, Wilaya (province) of Illizi
DZA
DZA
Zimbabwe Defence Industries
55 Samora Machel Avenue, Trustee House, 10th Floor
Harare
ZWE
PO Box 6597
Harare
ZWE
Al-Subaiy
Khalifa
Muhammad Turki
Khalifa Muhammad Turki Al-Subaiy
Alsubaie
Khalifa
Mohd Turki
Khalifa Mohd Turki Alsubaie
al-Subaie
Khalifa
Mohd Turki
Khalifa Mohd Turki al-Subaie
Al-Subayi
Khalifa
Khalifa Al-Subayi
bin al-Suaiy
Khalifa
Turki bin Muhammad
Khalifa Turki bin Muhammad bin al-Suaiy
Katrina
EN
Abu Mohammed al-Qatari
EN
Doha
QAT
1965-01-01
Doha
QAT
00685868 (passport-National passport)
QAT
26563400140 (id-National identification card)
QAT
QAT
El Habhab
Redouane
Redouane El Habhab
M
Abdelrahman
M
58 Iltisstrasse
24143
Kiel
DEU
1969-12-20
Casablanca
MAR
1005552350 (passport-National passport)
DEU
1007850441 (id-National identification card) [known to be expired](identity card issued on 2001-03-27 by municipality of kiel, germany, expired on 2011-03-26)
DEU
DEU
MAR
Yilmaz
Adem
Adem Yilmaz
M
Talha
133 Südliche Ringstrasse
63225
Langen
DEU
1978-11-04
Bayburt
TUR
TR- P 614166 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued by the turkish consulate general in frankfurt/ main on 2006-03-22, expired on 2009-09-15)
TUR
TUR
Ashraf
Haji
Muhammad
Haji Muhammad Ashraf
Ashraf
Haji
M.
Haji M. Ashraf
Muhammad Ashraf Manshah
Muhammad Ashraf Munsha
1965-03-01
Faisalabad
PAK
1955
Faisalabad
PAK
AT0712501 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 12.3.2008, expired 11.3.2013)
PAK
A-374184 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
PAK
6110125312507 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no. ))
PAK
24492025390 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no. ))
PAK
PAK
Bahaziq
Mahmoud
Mohammad Ahmed
Mahmoud Mohammad Ahmed Bahaziq
Bahaziq
Mahmoud
-
Mahmoud - Bahaziq
Abu Abd al-Aziz
EN
Abu Abdul Aziz
Shaykh Sahib
Abu Abd al-‘Aziz
Abu Abd al-Aziz
LV
1943-08-17
IND
1943
IND
1944
IND
4-6032-0048-1 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no))
SAU
SAU
Lakhvi
Zaki-ur-Rehman
Zaki-ur-Rehman Lakhvi
Lakvi
Zakir
Rehman
Zakir Rehman Lakvi
Lakvi
Zaki
Ur-Rehman
Zaki Ur-Rehman Lakvi
Kaki Ur-Rehman
Zakir Rehman
Abu Waheed Irshad Ahmad Arshad
Chachajee
Barahkoh, P.O. DO
Islamabad (Tehsil and District)
PAK
Chak No. 18/IL
Rinala Khurd, Tehsil Rinala Khurd, District Okara
PAK
1960-12-30
Okara
PAK
61101-9618232-1 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no))
PAK
PAK
Saeed
Hafiz
Muhammad
Hafiz Muhammad Saeed
Hafiz Muhammad
Saeed
Hafiz
Hafiz Saeed
Hafiz Mohammad Sahib
Saeed
Hafez
Mohammad
Hafez Mohammad Saeed
Sayeed
Hafiz
Mohammad
Hafiz Mohammad Sayeed
Sayid
Hafiz
Mohammad
Hafiz Mohammad Sayid
Syeed
Tata
Mohammad
Tata Mohammad Syeed
Sayed
Mohammad
Mohammad Sayed
Hafiz Ji
Saeed
Muhammad
Muhammad Saeed
116E Mohalla Johar
Lahore, Tehsil, Lahore City, Lahore District
PAK
1950-06-05
Sargodha, Punjab
PAK
3520025509842-7 (id-National identification card)
PAK
PAK
Mbarushimana
Callixte
Callixte Mbarushimana
M
FDLR Executive Secretary
1963-07-24
Ndusu/Ruhengeri, Northern Province
RWA
RWA
Ntawunguka
Pacifique
Pacifique Ntawunguka
M
a) FDLR-FOCA “SONOKI” Sector Commander, b) FDLR-FOCA Brigadier General
Colonel Omega
FDLR-FOCA Brigadier General
Nzeri
Israel
Ntawungula
Pacifique
Pacifique Ntawungula
полковник Omega
BG
Kolonel Omega
NL
pulkvedis Omega
LV
plukovník Omega
SK
Rutshuru Territory, North Kivu
COD
(Address: Rutshuru Territory, North Kivu, Democratic Republic of the Congo (As of June 2016).)
1964-01-01
Gaseke, Gisenyi Province
RWA
1964 (approximative)
RWA
RWA
Nzeyimana
Stanislas
Stanislas Nzeyimana
M
Former FDLR-FOCA Deputy Commander
Bigaruka Izabayo
Deogratias
Deogratias Bigaruka Izabayo
Former FDLR-FOCA Deputy Commander
Bigaruka
Bigurura
Izabayo Deo
Jules Mateso Mlamba
1966-01-01
Mugusa (Butare)
RWA
1967 (approximative)
Mugusa (Butare)
RWA
1966-08-28
Mugusa (Butare)
RWA
RWA
Han
Yu-ro
Yu-ro Han
Director of Korea Ryongaksan General Trading Corporation
Hwang
Sok-hwa
Sok-hwa Hwang
Director of the General Bureau of Atomic Energy (GBAE)
Ri
Hong-sop
Hong-sop Ri
Former director, Yongbyon Nuclear Research Centre
1940
Ri
Je-son
Je-son Ri
Minister of Atomic Energy Industry (since April 2014).Former Director of the General Bureau of Atomic Energy (GBAE).
Ri
Che son
Che son Ri
1938
Yun
Ho-jin
Ho-jin Yun
Director of Namchongang Trading Corporation
Yun
Ho-chin
Ho-chin Yun
1944-10-13
General Bureau of Atomic Energy
The GBAE is responsible for the DPRK's nuclear programme.
GBAE
General Department of Atomic Energy
GDAE
Haeudong, Pyongchen District
Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation
Primary arms dealer and main exporter of goods and equipment related to ballistic missiles and conventional weapons.
CHANGGWANG SINYONG CORPORATION
EXTERNAL TECHNOLOGY GENERAL CORPORATION
DPRKN MINING DEVELOPMENT TRADING COOPERATION
‘KOMID’
Central District
Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Ryonbong General Corporation
Defence conglomerate specialising in acquisition for DPRK defence industries and support to that country's military-related sales.
KOREA YONBONG GENERAL CORPORATION
LYON-GAKSAN GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION
Pot’onggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
Tanchon Commercial Bank
Main DPRK financial entity for sales of conventional arms, ballistic missiles, and goods related to the assembly and manufacture of such weapons.
CHANGGWANG CREDIT BANK
KOREA CHANGGWANG CREDIT BANK
1 Saemul - Dong Pyongchon District
Pyongyang
PRK
Hong Kong Electronics
Owned or controlled by, or acts or purports to act for or on behalf of Tanchon Commercial Bank and KOMID.
HONG KONG ELECTRONICS KISH CO
Sanaee St.
Kish Island
IRN
Korea Hyoksin Trading Corporation
A DPRK company based in Pyongyang that is subordinate to Korea Ryonbong General Corporation.
KOREA HYOKSIN EXPORT AND IMPORT CORPORATION
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
Qasmani
Arif
Arif Qasmani
Qasmani
Muhammad
Arif
Muhammad Arif Qasmani
Qasmani
Muhammad
'Arif
Muhammad 'Arif Qasmani
Qasmani
Mohammad
Arif
Mohammad Arif Qasmani
Arif Umer
Qasmani Baba
Memon Baba
Baba
House Number 136, KDA Scheme No.1, Tipu Sulatan Road
Karachi
PAK
Mujahid
Mohammed
Yahya
Mohammed Yahya Mujahid
Mohammad Yahya Aziz
1961-03-12
Lahore, Punjab Province
PAK
35404-1577309-9 (id-National identification card) ((pakistani national identification number))
PAK
PAK
Al-Peshawari
Fazeel-A-Tul
Shaykh Abu Mohammed Ameen
Fazeel-A-Tul Shaykh Abu Mohammed Ameen Al-Peshawari
Shaykh Aminullah
Sheik Aminullah
Peshawari
Abu Mohammad
Aminullah
Abu Mohammad Aminullah Peshawari
Bishawri
Abu Mohammad
Amin
Abu Mohammad Amin Bishawri
Al- Bishauri
Abu Mohammad
Shaykh Aminullah
Abu Mohammad Shaykh Aminullah Al- Bishauri
al-Peshawari
Shaykh
Abu Mohammed Ameen
Shaykh Abu Mohammed Ameen al-Peshawari
Al-Peshawari
Shaykh
Aminullah
Shaykh Aminullah Al-Peshawari
Ganj District
Peshawar
PAK
1967 (approximative)
Shunkrai village, Sarkani District, Konar province
AFG
1961 (approximative)
Shunkrai village, Sarkani District, Konar province
AFG
1973 (approximative)
Shunkrai village, Sarkani District, Konar province
AFG
Korean Tangun Trading Corporation
Korea Tangun Trading Corporation is subordinate to DPRK's Second Academy of Natural Sciences and is primarily responsible for the procurement of commodities and technologies to support DPRK's defence research and development programmes.
Pyongyang
PRK
Namchongang Trading Corporation
Namchongang is a North Korean trading company subordinate to the GBAE. Namchongang has been involved in the procurement of Japanese-origin vacuum pumps that were identified at a North Korean nuclear facility, as well as nuclear-related procurement associated with a German individual.
NCG
Namhung Trading Corporation
EN
Korea Tearyonggang Trading Corporation
Korea Daeryonggang Trading Corporation
NAM CHONG GAN TRADING CORPORATION
NOMCHONGANG TRADING CO.
NAM CHON GANG CORPORATION
NAMCHONGANG TRADING
Pyongyang
PRK
Sengujadong 11-2/(or Kwangbok-dong)
Pyongyang Mangyongdae District
PRK
PHONE[+850-2-18111, 18222 (ext. 8573)]
FAX[+850-2-381-4687]
(Sengujadong 11-2/(or Kwangbok-dong), Mangyongdae District, Pyongyang, North Korea.
Telephone numbers: +850-2-18111, 18222 (ext. 8573). Facsimile number: +850-2-381-4687.)
Camara
Moussa
Dadis
Moussa Dadis Camara
Captain
1964-01-01
1968-12-29
R0001318 (other-Other identification number)
Al-Qaida in the Arabian Peninsula
AQAP
Al-Qaida of Jihad Organization in the Arabian Peninsula
Tanzim Qa'idat al-Jihad fi Jazirat al-Arabm
Al-Qaida Organization in the Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaida in the South Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaida in Yemen
Al-Qaida dans la péninsule arabique
FR
Al-Qaid a de l’organisation du Djihad dans la péninsule arabique
FR
Al-Qaida på Den Arabiske Halvø
DA
Al-Qaida of Jihad Organization på Den Arabiske Halvø,
DA
Al-Qaida στην Αραβική Χερσόνησο
EL
Al-Qaida της οργάνωσης Jihad στην Αραβική Χερσόνησο
EL
Al-Qaeda en la península arábiga
ES
Al-Qa‘ida van het Arabisch Schiereiland
NL
Al-Qa‘ida van de Jihad-organisatie van het Arabisch Schiereiland
NL
Al-Qaida fil-Peniżola Għarbija
MT
Al-Qaida tal-Jihad Organization fil-Peniżola Għarbija,
MT
Al-Kaida na Półwyspie Arabskim
PL
Organizacja dżihadu na Półwyspie arabskim Al-Kaida,
PL
Al-Kaida z Arabskega polotoka
SL
Al-Kaida organizacije Džihad z Arabskega polotoka,
SL
Al-Qaida din Peninsula Arabia
RO
Al-Qaida of Jihad Organization din Peninsula Arabia
RO
AQY
AQPA
FR
organisation Al-Qaida dans la péninsule arabique
FR
Al-Qaida dans la péninsule sud-arabique
FR
Al-Qaida au Yémen
FR
Al-Qaida Organization på Den Arabiske Halvø
DA
Al-Qaida i den sydlige del af Den Arabiske Halvø
DA
Al-Qaida i Yemen
DA
οργάνωση Al-Qaida στην Αραβική Χερσόνησο
EL
Al-Qaida στην Νότια Αραβική Χερσόνησο
EL
Al-Qaida στην Υεμένη
EL
Al-Qa'ida-organisatie van het Arabisch Schiereiland
NL
Al-Qa'ida van het zuidelijk Arabisch Schiereiland
NL
Al-Qa'ida Jemen
NL
Al-Qaida Organization fil-Peniżola Għarbija
MT
Al-Qaida fil-Peniżola t'Isfel Għarbija
MT
Al-Qaida fil-Jemen
MT
Organizacja na Półwyspie Arabskim Al-Kaida
PL
Al-Kaida w południowej części Półwyspu Arabskiego
PL
Al-Kaida w Jemenie
PL
organizacija Al-Kaida z Arabskega polotoka
SL
Al-Kaida z južnega dela Arabskega polotoka
SL
Al-Qaida iz Jemna
SL
Organizația Al-Qaida din Peninsula Arabia
RO
Al-Qaida din Peninsula Arabia de Sud
RO
Al-Qaida din Yemen
RO
Ansar al-Shari’a
AAS
SAU
YEM
Al-Dari
Muthanna
Harith
Muthanna Harith Al-Dari
Doctor
Al Dari
Muthanna
Muthanna Al Dari
Dr.
Al Dari
Muthana
Harith
Muthana Harith Al Dari
Al-Dari
Muthanna
Harith Sulayman
Muthanna Harith Sulayman Al-Dari
Al-Dhari
Muthanna
Harith Sulayman
Muthanna Harith Sulayman Al-Dhari
Al-Dhari
Muthanna
Hareth
Muthanna Hareth Al-Dhari
Al-Dhari
Muthana
Haris
Muthana Haris Al-Dhari
Doctor Muthanna Harith Sulayman Al Dari Al-Zawba’
Muthanna Harith Sulayman Al-Dari Al-Zobai
Muthanna Harith Sulayman Al-Dari al-Zawba’i
al-Dari
Muthanna
Hareth
Muthanna Hareth al-Dari
al-Dari
Muthana
Haris
Muthana Haris al-Dari
al-Dari
Muthanna
Muthanna al-Dari
Doctor
Dr. Muthanna Harith al-Dari al-Zowbai
Amman
JOR
Khan Dari
IRQ
Asas Village, Abu Ghurayb
IRQ
EGY
1969-06-16
IRQ
Ration card number 1729765 (other-Other identification number)
IRQ
Pivi
Jean-Claude
Jean-Claude Pivi
Lieutenant
Pivi
Coplan
Coplan Pivi
Coplan
1960-01-01
Camara
Moussa
Tiégboro
Moussa Tiégboro Camara
Commandant
1968-01-01
7190 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
Diaby
Abdoulaye
Chérif
Abdoulaye Chérif Diaby
Colonel Dr.
1957-02-26
13683 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
Diakité
Aboubacar
Chérif
Aboubacar Chérif Diakité
Lieutenant
Diakité
Toumba
Toumba Diakité
RYOM
Yong
Yong RYOM
Director of the General Bureau of Atomic Energy (entity designated by the United Nations), in charge of international relations.
CHON
Chi Bu
Chi Bu CHON
Member of the General Bureau of Atomic Energy, former technical director of Yongbyon
CHON
Chi-bu
Chi-bu CHON
CHU
Kyu-Chang
Kyu-Chang CHU
Former member of the National Defence Commission. Former director of the department of munitions of the Central Committee of the Workers' Party of Korea. Director of the Machine Building Industry Department of the Workers' Party of Korea.
JU
Kyu-Chang
Kyu-Chang JU
JU
Kyu Chang
Kyu Chang JU
1928-11-25
(South Hamgyo'ng Province)
PRK
HYON
Chol-Hae
Chol-Hae HYON
Korean People's Army Marshal since April 2016. Deputy Director of the General Political Department of the People's Armed Forces (military adviser to Kim Jong-II)
HYON
Chol Hae
Chol Hae HYON
1934
Manchuria
CHN
KIM
Tong-un
Tong-un KIM
Former Director of “Office 39” of the Central Committee of the Workers’ Party, which is involved in proliferation financing
KIM
Tong Un
Tong Un KIM
554410660 (other-Other identification number)
PRK
KIM
Yong-Chun
Yong-Chun KIM
Korean People's Army Marshal. Former deputy Chairman of the National Defence Commission, which was a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK before it was reformed into the State Affaires Commission (SAC). Former Minister of the People's Armed Forces, special adviser to late Kim Jong-Il on nuclear strategy.
KIM
Young-Chun
Young-Chun KIM
KIM
Yong Chun
Yong Chun KIM
1935-03-04
554410660 (passport-National passport)
PRK
O
Kuk-Ryol
Kuk-Ryol O
Former deputy Chairman of the National Defence Commission, which was a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK before it was reformed into the State Affaires Commission (SAC), supervising the acquisition abroad of advanced technology for nuclear and ballistic programmes. Elected Workers' Party of Korea Central Committee member in May 2016 at 7th Congress of Workers' Party of Korea.
O
Kuk Ryol
Kuk Ryol O
1931
Jilin Province
CHN
PAEK
Se-bong
Se-bong PAEK
Former chairman of the Second Economic Committee (responsible for the ballistics programme) of the Central Committee of the Korean Workers' Party. Member of the National Defence Commission.Promoted to Major-General.
PAEK
Se Bong
Se Bong PAEK
1946
PAK
Jae-gyong
Jae-gyong PAK
Deputy Director of the General Political Department of the People's Armed Forces and Deputy Director of the Logistics Bureau of the People's Armed Forces (military adviser to Kim Jong-Il)
PAK
Chae-Kyong
Chae-Kyong PAK
PAK
Jae Gyong
Jae Gyong PAK
1933
554410661 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Aweys
Hassan
Dahir
Hassan Dahir Aweys
Hassan Dahir Aweys has acted and continues to act as a senior political and ideological leader of a variety of armed opposition groups responsible for repeated violations of the general and complete arms embargo and/or acts that threaten the Djibouti peace agreement, the Transitional Federal Government (TFG) and the African Union Mission in Somalia (AMISOM) forces. Between June 2006 and September 2007, AWEYSs served as chairman of the central committee of the Islamic Courts Union; in July 2008 he declared himself chairman of the Alliance for the Re-Liberation of Somalia-Asmara wing; and in May 2009 he was named chairman of Hisbul Islam, an alliance of groups opposed to the TFG. In each of these positions, AWEYS's statements and actions have demonstrated an unequivocal and sustained intention to dismantle the TFG and expel AMISOM by force from Somalia.
Ali
Sheikh Hassan
Dahir Aweys
Sheikh Hassan Dahir Aweys Ali
Awes
Hassan
Dahir
Hassan Dahir Awes
Awes
Shaykh Hassan
Dahir
Shaykh Hassan Dahir Awes
Aweyes
Hassen
Dahir
Hassen Dahir Aweyes
Aweys
Ahmed
Dahir
Ahmed Dahir Aweys
Sheikh Aweys
Aweys
Sheikh Hassan
Dahir
Sheikh Hassan Dahir Aweys
Dahir
Aweys
Hassan
Aweys Hassan Dahir
Ibrahim
Mohammed
Hassan
Mohammed Hassan Ibrahim
Oais
Hassan
Tahir
Hassan Tahir Oais
Uways
Hassan
Tahir
Hassan Tahir Uways
Sheikh Hassan
1935
SOM
Al-Turki
Hassan
Abdullah Hersi
Hassan Abdullah Hersi Al-Turki
Al-Turki
Hassan
-
Hassan - Al-Turki
Turki
Hassan
Hassan Turki
Turki
Hassan
Abdillahi Hersi
Hassan Abdillahi Hersi Turki
Turki
Sheikh Hassan
Sheikh Hassan Turki
Xirsi
Xasan
Cabdilaahi
Xasan Cabdilaahi Xirsi
Xirsi
Xasan
Cabdulle
Xasan Cabdulle Xirsi
1944 (approximative)
Ogaden Region
ETH
SOM
Yongbyon Nuclear Research Centre
Research centre which has taken part in the production of the military-grade plutonium. Centre maintained by the General Bureau of Atomic Energy (entity designated by the United Nations, 2009-07-16).
Korea Pugang Mining and Machinery Corporation ltd
Subsidiary of Korea Ryongbong General Corporation (entity designated by the United Nations, 2009-04-24); operates facilities for the production of aluminium powder, which can be used in missiles.
Korean Ryengwang Trading Corporation
Subsidiary of Korea Ryongbong General Corporation (entity designated by the United Nations, 2009-04-24).
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
Sobaeku United Corp.
State-owned company, involved in research into, and the acquisition of, sensitive products and equipment. It possesses several deposits of natural graphite, which provide raw material for two processing facilities which, inter alia, produce graphite blocks that can be used in missiles.
Sobaeksu United Corp.
SO
Sang-Kuk
Sang-Kuk SO
Head of the Department of Nuclear Physics, Kim II Sung University
SO
Sang Kuk
Sang Kuk SO
1932 - 1938 (approximative)
aw-Mohamed
Ahmed
Abdi
Ahmed Abdi aw-Mohamed
Abu Zubeyr
Muktar
Abdirahman
Muktar Abdirahman Abu Zubeyr
Abuzubair
Muktar
Abdulrahim
Muktar Abdulrahim Abuzubair
Aw Mohammed
Ahmed
Abdi
Ahmed Abdi Aw Mohammed
Aw-Mohamud
Ahmed
Abdi
Ahmed Abdi Aw-Mohamud
Godane
Godani
Shaykh Mukhtar
Abu Zubeyr
1977-07-10
Hargeysa
SOM
SOM
Fuad Mohamed Khalaf
Fuad Mohamed Khalif
Fuad Mohamed Qalaf
Fuad Mohammed Kalaf
Fuad Mohamed Kalaf
Fuad Mohammed Khalif
Fuad Khalaf
Fuad Shongale
Fuad Shongole
Fuad Shangole
Fuad Songale
Fouad Shongale
Fuad Muhammad Khalaf Shongole
SOM
Al-Mazidih
Akram
Turki Hishan
Akram Turki Hishan Al-Mazidih
Al-Hishan
Akram
Turki
Akram Turki Al-Hishan
Abu Jarrah
Abu Akram
Deir ez-Zor Governorate
SYR
JOR
IRQ
1974
1975
1979
Al-Mazidih
Ghazy
Fezza Hishan
Ghazy Fezza Hishan Al-Mazidih
Hishan
Ghazy
Fezzaa
Ghazy Fezzaa Hishan
Shlash
Mushari
Abd Aziz Saleh
Mushari Abd Aziz Saleh Shlash
Abu Faysal
Abu Ghazzy
SYR
IRQ
1974
1975
Baynah
Yasin
Ali
Yasin Ali Baynah
Ali
Yasin
Baynah
Yasin Baynah Ali
Ali
Yassin
Mohamed
Yassin Mohamed Ali
Baynah
Yasin
-
Yasin - Baynah
Baynah
Yassin
Yassin Baynah
Baynax
Yasiin
Cali
Yasiin Cali Baynax
Beenah
Yasin
Yasin Beenah
Beenah
Yassin
Yassin Beenah
Beenax
Yasin
Yasin Beenax
Beenax
Yassin
Yassin Beenax
Benah
Yasin
Yasin Benah
Benah
Yassin
Yassin Benah
Benax
Yassin
Yassin Benax
Beynah
Yasin
Yasin Beynah
Binah
Yassin
Yassin Binah
Cali
Yasiin
Baynax
Yasiin Baynax Cali
1965-12-24
SOM
SWE
Bashir Mohamed Mahamoud
Bashir Mohamed Mahmoud
Bashir Mahmud Mohammed
Bashir Mohamed Mohamud
Bashir Mohamed Mohamoud
Bashir Yare
Bashir Qorgab
Gure Gap
Abu Muscab
Qorgab
1979 - 1982 (approximative)
1982
SOM
Fares Mohammed Mana'a
Faris Mana'a
Fares Mohammed Manaa
1965-02-08
Sadah
YEM
00514146 (passport-National passport) ((passport; place of issue: sanaa, yemen))
YEM
1417576 (id-National identification card) (id card; place of issue: al- amana, yemen; date of issue: 7 january 1996)
YEM
Al-Shabaab
Al-Shabab
Shabaab
The Youth
Mujahidin Al-Shabaab Movement
Mujahideen Youth Movement
Mujahidin Youth Movement
MYM
Harakat Shabab Al-Mujahidin
Hizbul Shabaab
Hisb'ul Shabaab
Al-Shabaab Al-Islamiya
Youth Wing
Al-Shabaab Al-Islaam
Al-Shabaab Al-Jihaad
The Unity Of Islamic Youth
Harakat Al-Shabaab Al-Mujaahidiin
Harakatul Shabaab Al Mujaahidiin
Mujaahidiin Youth Movement
Tineretul (The Youth)
RO
Mișcarea Mujahidin Al-Shabaab
RO
Mișcarea de tineret Mujahideen
RO
Mișcarea de tineret Mujahidin
RO
Aripa tânără (Youth Wing)
RO
Unitatea tineretului islamic
RO
Mișcarea de tineret Mujaahidiin
RO
Belkalem
Mohamed
Mohamed Belkalem
Abdelali Abou Dher
El Harrachi
1969-12-19
Hussein Dey, Algiers
DZA
DZA
Nail
Tayeb
Tayeb Nail
Djaafar Abou Mohamed
Abou Mouhadjir
Mohamed Ould Ahmed Ould Ali
1972 (approximative)
Faidh El Batma, Djelfa
DZA
1976
Faidh El Batma, Djelfa
DZA
DZA
Al-Rimi
Qasim
Qasim Al-Rimi
al-Rimi
Qasim
Mohamed Mahdi
Qasim Mohamed Mahdi al-Rimi
al-Raymi
Qassim
Qassim al-Raymi
al-Rami
Qasim
Qasim al-Rami
al-Rimi
Qasim
Yahya Mahdi ’Abd
Qasim Yahya Mahdi ’Abd al-Rimi
Abu Hurayrah al-Sana’ai
Abu ’Ammar
al-Raymi
Qasim
Qasim al-Raymi
Abu Hurayrah
EN
Qassim Mohammad Mahdi Al Rimi
EN
Qasim Mohammed Mahdi Al Remi
EN
YEM
1978-06-05
(Raymah village)(Sanaa Governorate)
YEM
00344994 (passport-National passport) (yemeni passport issued on 3 july 1999 in Sanaa)
YEM
973406 (id-National identification card) (on 1996-07-03)
YEM
Amin Industrial Complex
Amin Industrial Compound
Amin Industrial Company
Complexe industriel Amin
FR
Complesso industriale Amin
IT
Il-Kumpless Industrijali Amin
MT
P.O. Box 91735-549
Mashad
IRN
Khalage Rd. (Amin Industrial Estate), Seyedi District
Mashad
IRN
Khalaj Rd. (Kaveh Complex), Seyedi St.
Mashad
IRN
Doostan International Company
Farasakht Industries
P.O. Box 83145-311, Kilometer 28, Esfahan-Tehran Freeway, Shahin Shahr
Esfahan
IRN
Fater Institute
Institut Fater
FR
Istituto Fater
IT
L-Istitut Fater
MT
Faater Institute
Gharagahe Sazandegi Ghaem
Ghorb Karbala
Ghorb Nooh
Hara Company
Imensazan Consultant Engineers Institute
Institut de conseil en ingénierie Imensazan
FR
Kaveh Cutting Tools Company
Seyyedi Street, 3rd Km of Khalaj Road
91638
Mashad
IRN
End of Seyedi Street, Km 4 of Khalaj Road
Mashad
IRN
P.O. Box 91735-549
Mashad
IRN
Khalaj Rd., End of Seyyedi Alley
Mashad
IRN
Moqan St., Pasdaran St., Pasdaran Cross Rd.
Tehran
IRN
M. Babaie Industries
P.O. Box 16535-76
16548
Tehran
IRN
Makin
Omran Sahel
Oriental Oil Kish
Pejman Industrial Services Corporation
P.O. Box 16785-195
Tehran
IRN
Rah Sahel
Rahab Engineering Institute
Institut d'ingénierie Rahab
FR
L-Istitut tal-Inġinerija Rahab
MT
Sabalan Company
Damavand Tehran Highway
Tehran
IRN
Sahand Aluminum Parts Industrial Company
SAPICO
Damavand Tehran Highway
Tehran
IRN
Sahel Consultant Engineers
Conseils en ingénierie Sahel
FR
Sepanir
Sepasad Engineering Company
Société d'ingénierie Sepasad
FR
Shahid Karrazi Industries
Tehran
IRN
Shahid Satarri Industries
Shahid Sattari Group Equipment Industries
Southeast Tehran
IRN
Shahid Sayyade Shirazi Industries
SSSI
Next to Nirou Battery Mfg. Co, Shahid Babaii Expressway, Nobonyad Square
Tehran
IRN
Pasdaran St., P.O. Box 16765
1835
Tehran
IRN
Babaei Highway — Next to Niru M.F.G
Tehran
IRN
Tiz Pars
Damavand Tehran Highway
Tehran
IRN
Yazd Metallurgy Industries
Yazd Ammunition Manufacturing and Metallurgy Industries
Directorate of Yazd Ammunition and Metallurgy Industries.
Pasdaran Avenue, Next to Telecommunication Industry
16588
Tehran
IRN
Postal Box 89195/878
Yazd
IRN
P.O. Box 89195-678
Yazd
Km 5 of Taft Road
Yazd
IRN
Movasaghnia
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza Movasaghnia
Head of Samen Al A’Emmeh Industries Group (SAIG)
ESNICO
Equipment Supplier for Nuclear Industries Corporation
1 37th Avenue, Asadabadi Street
Tehran
IRN
Etemad Amin Invest Co Mobin
Pasadaran Av.
Tehran
IRN
Fajr Aviation Composite Industries
Mehrabad Airport, PO Box 13445-885
Tehran
IRN
Iran Aircraft Industries
IACI
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Company
HESA
HESA Trade Center
HTC
IAMCO
IAMI
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industries
Karkhanejate Sanaye Havapaymaie Iran
Hava Peyma Sazi-e Iran
Havapeyma Sazhran
Havapeyma Sazi Iran
Hevapeimasazi
P.O. Box 83145-311, 28 km Esfahan – Tehran Freeway, Shahin Shahr
Esfahan
IRN
P.O. Box 14155-5568, No. 27 Ahahamat Aave., Vallie Asr Square
15946
Tehran
IRN
P.O. Box 81465-935
Esfahan
IRN
Shahih Shar Industrial Zone
Isfahan
IRN
P.O. Box 8140, No. 107 Sepahbod Gharany Ave.
Tehran
IRN
Iran Centrifuge Technology Company
TSA
TESA
Irano centrifugų technologijos bendrovė
LT
156 Golestan Street
Saradr-e Jangal, Tehran
IRN
Iran Communications Industries
ICI
PO Box 19295-4731, Pasdaran Avenue
Tehran
IRN
PO Box 19575-131, 34 Apadana Avenue
Tehran
IRN
Shahid Langary Street, Nobonyad Square Ave, Pasdaran
Tehran
IRN
Iranian Aviation Industries Organization
IAIO
107 Sepahbod Gharani Avenue
Tehran
IRN
Ave. Sepahbod Gharani P.O. Box 15815/1775
Tehran
IRN
Ave. Sepahbod Gharani P.O. Box 15815/3446
Tehran
IRN
Isfahan Optics
P.O. Box 81465-117,
Isfahan
IRN
P.O. Box 81465-313 Kaveh Ave.
Isfahan
IRN
Javedan Mehr Toos
Parto Sanat Co
1281 Valiasr Ave., Next to 14th St
15178
Tehran
IRN
Passive Defense Organization
Organizace pasivní obrany
CS
Raka
Schiller Novin
153 Gheytariyeh Avenue - 3rd Floor - PO BOX 17665/1536
19389
Teheran
Shahid Ahmad Kazemi Industrial Group
Shakhese Behbud Sanat
Technology Cooperation Office of the Iranian President’s Office
TCO of the Iranian President’s Office
Amt für technologische Zusammenarbeit
DE
Ufficio per la cooperazione tecnologica
IT
Úřad pro technologickou spolupráci (TCO) Kanceláře íránského prezidenta
CS
Iraani presidendi kantselei Technology Cooperation Office (TCO)
ET
Urad za tehnološko sodelovanje urada iranskega predsednika
SL
Center for Innovation and Technology
CITC
Centro di innovazione e tecnologia
IT
innovatsiooni- ja tehnoloogiakeskus
ET
Center za inovacije in tehnologijo
SL
Bureau de coopération technologique du Bureau du Président iranien
FR
Служба за сътрудничество в областта на технологиите към службата на иранския президент
BG
Център за иновации и технологии
BG
Technology Cooperation Office (TCO) under den iranske præsidents kontor
DA
Γραφείο Τεχνολογικής Συνεργασίας της Ιρανικής Προεδρίας
EL
Κέντρο Καινοτομίας και Τεχνολογίας
EL
Irano prezidentūros technologinio bendradarbiavimo biuras
LT
dar žinomas kaip Inovacijų ir technologijų centras
LT
tal-Uffiċċju tal-President Iranjan
MT
Biuro Współpracy w zakresie Technologii w gabinecie prezydenta Iranu
PL
Centrum Innowacji i Technologii
PL
Gabinete de Cooperação Tecnológica da Presidência Iraniana
PT
Centro de Inovação e Tecnologia
PT
Biroul de cooperare tehnologică al Biroului președintelui iranian
RO
Centrul pentru inovare și tehnologie
RO
Technology Cooperation Office (TCO) vid den iranske presidentens kansli
SV
Tehran
IRN
Yasa Part
Arfa Paint Company
Arfeh Company
Farasepehr Engineering Company
Hosseini Nejad Trading Co.
Iran Saffron Company or Iransaffron Co.
Shetab G.
Shetab Gaman
Shetab Trading
Y.A.S. Co. Ltd
Fadavi
Ali
Ali Fadavi
Rear Admiral
Commander of IRGC Navy
Fatah
Parviz
Parviz Fatah
Khatam al Anbiya's number two
1961
Naqdi
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza Naqdi
Brigadier-General
former Deputy Chief of Armed Forces General Staff for Logistics and Industrial Research. Head of State Anti-Smuggling Headquarters.
1961-02-11
1953-02-11
1952-02-11
Tehran
IRN
1949-02-11
Najaf
IRQ
Pakpur
Mohammad
Mohammad Pakpur
Brig-Gen
Commander of IRGC Ground Forces
Qasemi
Rostam
Rostam Qasemi
Commander of Khatam al-Anbiya
Ghasemi
Rostam
Rostam Ghasemi
1961
Salami
Hossein
Hossein Salami
Brig-Gen
Deputy Commander of IRGC
Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps
IRGC
Corps des gardiens de la révolution islamique
FR
Korps der Islamischen Revolutionsgarden
DE
Islamilainen vallankumouskaarti
FI
Corpo dei guardiani della rivoluzione islamica
IT
Islamitische Revolutionaire Garde
NL
Islámské revoluční gardy
CS
Islāma revolucionāro gvardu korpuss
LV
Islamska revolucionarna garda
SL
Islamské revolučné gardy
SK
Ислямска революционна гвардия
BG
Islami Revolutsiooniline Kaardivägi
ET
Islamo revoliucijos gvardija
LT
Den Iranske Revolutionsgarde
DA
του Στρατού των Φρουρών της Ιρανικής Επανάστασης
EL
Cuerpo de la Guardia Revolucionaria Iraní
ES
Iráni Forradalmi Gárda
HU
Korp tal-Gwardja Rivoluzzjonarja Iranjana
MT
Korpus Strażników Rewolucji Irańskiej
PL
Corpul Gardienilor Revoluției Iraniene
RO
Iranska revolutionsgardet
SV
Tehran
IRN
IRGC-Air Force Al-Ghadir Missile Command
Luftstreitkräfte des Korps der Islamischen Revolutionsgarden – Raketenkommando Al Ghadir
DE
IRGC:n ilmavoimien Al-Ghadir ohjuskomentokeskus
FI
Comando missilistico dell'aeronautica dell'IRGC Al-Ghadir
IT
Força Aérea do CGRI Comando de Mísseis da Al-Ghadir
PT
Velitelství raketového vojska vzdušných sil IRGC Al-Ghadir
CS
Islamo revoliucijos gvardijos oro pajėgų Al-Ghadir raketų vadavietė
ET
IRGC Gaisa spēku Al-Ghadir raķešu komanda
LV
Kmandant tal-Missili ta’ Al- Ghadir għall-Forza tal-Ajru tal- IRGC
MT
Poveljstvo zračnih sil IRGC Al- Ghadir, pristojno za raketne izstrelke
SL
Forțele Aeriene ale IRGG, unitatea de comandă a rachetelor Al-Ghadir
RO
Naserin Vahid
IRGC Qods Force
Quds-Truppe im Korps der Islamischen Revolutionsgarden
DE
Forza Qods dell'IRGC
IT
Qods-strijdkrachten van de IRG
NL
Força Qods do CGRI
PT
Síly al-Kuds islámských revolučních gard
CS
Islamo revoliucijos gvardijos Qods pajėgos
ET
Forțele Qods ale IRGC
RO
Sepanir Oil and Gas Energy Engineering Company
Sepah Nir
Abdullah
Amir
Amir Abdullah
Amir Abdullah Sahib
Abdullah
Amir
Amir Abdullah
Former Kandahar Province Deputy Taliban Governor
Amir Abdullah Sahib
Karachi
PAK
Karachi
PAK
1972 (approximative)
Paktika Province
AFG
1972 (approximative)
Paktika Province
AFG
AFG
AFG
Al-Aulaqi
Anwar
Nasser Abdulla
Anwar Nasser Abdulla Al-Aulaqi
al-Aulaqi
Anwar
Anwar al-Aulaqi
al-Awlaki
Anwar
Anwar al-Awlaki
al-Awlaqi
Anwar
Anwar al-Awlaqi
Aulaqi
Anwar
Nasser
Anwar Nasser Aulaqi
Aulaqi
Anwar
Nasser Abdullah
Anwar Nasser Abdullah Aulaqi
Aulaqi
Anwar
Nasser Abdulla
Anwar Nasser Abdulla Aulaqi
1971-04-21
Las Cruces, New Mexico
USA
1971-04-22
Las Cruces, New Mexico
USA
USA
YEM
Haqqani
Nasiruddin
Nasiruddin Haqqani
Haqqani
Naseer
Naseer Haqqani
Haqqani
Naseer
Naseer Haqqani
Dr.
Haqqani
Nassir
Nassir Haqqani
Haqqani
Nashir
Nashir Haqqani
Naseruddin
Alim Ghair
Dr.
Haqqani
Nasiruddin
Nasiruddin Haqqani
A leader of the Haqqani Network, which operates out of North Waziristan in the Federally Administered Tribal Areas of Pakistan.
Haqqani
Naseer
Naseer Haqqani
Dr. Naseer Haqqani
Dr.
Haqqani
Nassir
Nassir Haqqani
Haqqani
Nashir
Nashir Haqqani
Dr. Alim Ghair
Dr.
PAK
PAK
1970 - 1973 (approximative)
(Neka District)
AFG
1970 - 1973 (approximative)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Ishakzai
Gul
Agha
Gul Agha Ishakzai
Mullah Gul Agha
Mullah Gul Agha Akhund
Hidayatullah
Haji Hidayatullah
Hayadatullah
Ishakzai
Gul
Agha
Gul Agha Ishakzai
Mullah Gul Agha
Mullah Gul Agha Akhund
Hidayatullah
Haji Hidayatullah
Hayadatullah
PAK
PAK
1972 (approximative)
Band-e-Temur, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1972 (approximative)
Band-e-Timor, Kandahar
AFG
Harakat-ul Jihad Islami
HUJI
Movement of Islamic Holy War
Harkat-ul-Jihad-al Islami
Harkat-ul-Jehad-al-Islami
Harakat ul Jihad-e-Islami
Harakat-ul-Ansar
HUA
Harkat-al-Jihad-ul Islami
Mouvement de la guerre sainte islamique
FR
Movimento da Guerra Santa Islâmica
PT
Движение на ислямската свещена война
BG
Alizai
Agha
Jan
Agha Jan Alizai
Haji
Haji Agha Jan Alizai
Hajji Agha Jan
Agha Jan Alazai
Haji Loi Lala
Loi Agha
Abdul Habib
Abdul Habib Alizai
Haji
Has managed a drug trafficking network in Helmand Province, Afghanistan
Hajji Agha Jan
Agha Jan Alazai
Haji Loi Lala
Loi Agha
Agha Jan Alizai
Haji Agha JanAlizai
Hitemchai Village,Helmand Province
AFG
Kandahar
AFG
Kandahar
AFG
1963-10-15
1973-02-14
1973-02-14
1967
1957
1957
1963-10-15
1967
Yatimchai village (Musa Qala District)(Helmand Province)
AFG
AFG
AFG
Saleh Mohammad Kakar Akhtar Muhammad
Kakar
Saleh
Mohammad
Saleh Mohammad Kakar
Saleh Mohammad
Saleh Mohammad
Daman District
Kandahar Province
AFG
1962 (approximative)
Nalghan Village, Panjwai District, Kandahar Province, Afghanistan
AFG
1962
Nulgham Village, Panjwai District, Kandahar
AFG
AFG
AFG
Iyamuremye
Gaston
Gaston Iyamuremye
Brigadier General
a) FDLR Interim President, b) FDLR-FOCA 1st Vice-President; c) FDLR-FOCA Major General
Rumuli
Byiringiro Victor Rumuli
FDLR Interim President
Victor Rumuri
FDLR-FOCA 1st Vice-President
Michel Byiringiro
FDLR-FOCA Major General
North Kivu Province (North Kivu Province)
COD
(Address: North Kivu Province, Democratic Republic of the Congo (as of June 2016).)
1948
Musanze District (Northern Province)
RWA
1948
Ruhengeri
RWA
RWA
Mugaragu
Leodomir
Leodomir Mugaragu
FDLR/FOCA Chief of Staff, in charge of administration
Manzi Leon
Leo Manzi
Kikoma forest, Bogoyi, Walikale (North Kivu)
COD
(FDLR HQ at Kikoma forest, Bogoyi, Walikale, North Kivu, Democratic Republic of the Congo (as of June 2011).)
1954
Kigali
RWA
1953
Rushashi (Northern Province)
RWA
1953
Kigali
RWA
1954
Rushashi (Northern Province)
RWA
RWA
Nsanzubukire
Félicien
Félicien Nsanzubukire
a) FDLR-FOCA Subsector Commander, b) FDLR-FOCA Colonel
Fred Irakeza
FDLR-FOCA Colonel
(South Kivu)
COD
(As of June 2016)
1967
Murama, Kinyinya, Rubungo, Kigali,
RWA
Kigali (Kinyinya)
RWA
Kigali (Rubungo)
RWA
RWA
Zimurinda
Innocent
Innocent Zimurinda
Colonel (Colonel in the FARDC)
Zimulinda
Zimulinda
Rubavu (Mudende)
RWA
1972-09-01
Ngungu, Masisi Territory, North Kivu Province
COD
1975
Ngungu, Masisi Territory, North Kivu Province
COD
1972-03-16
Ngungu, Masisi Territory, North Kivu Province
COD
COD
Green Pine Associated Corporation
Green Pine Associated Corporation (‘Green Pine’) has taken over many of the activities of the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID). KOMID was designated by the Sanctions Committee in April 2009 and is North Korea's primary arms dealer and main exporter of goods and equipment related to ballistic missiles and conventional weapons.
Saeng Pil Trading Corporation
National Resources Development and Investment Corporation
Saeingp'il Company
Natural Resources Development and Investment Corporation
Ku'm- haeryong Company LTD
Jindallae
Chosun Chawo'n Kaebal T'uja Hoesa
Ch'o'ngsong Yo'nhap
Chongsong Yonhap
Cho'ngsong United Trading Company
c/o Reconnaissance General Bureau Headquarters, Hyongjesan-Guyok
Pyongyang
PRK
PHONE[+850-2-18111(ext. 8327)]
EMAIL[pac@silibank.com and kndic@co.chesin.com]
(Email addresses: pac@silibank.com and kndic@co.chesin.com.
Telephone number: +850-2-18111(ext. 8327). Facsimile number: +850-2- 3814685 and +850-2- 3813372)
Nungrado
Pyongyang
PRK
Chilgol-1 dong
Pyongyang Mangyongdae District
PRK
(Chilgol-1 dong, Mangyongdae District, Pyongyang, North Korea)
Rakrang No. 1
Pyongyang Rakrang District
PRK
PHONE[+850-2-18111 (ext. 8327).]
EMAIL[pac@silibank. com and kndic@co.chesin.com]
FAX[+850-2-3814685 and +850-2-3813372]
(Rakrang No. 1 Rakrang District Pyongyang Korea
Telephone number: +850-2- 18111(ext. 8327). Facsimile number: +850-2-3814685 and +850-2-3813372. Email addresses: pac@silibank. com and kndic@co.chesin.com)
Korea Heungjin Trading Company
The Korea Heungjin Trading Company is used by KOMID for trading purposes.
Hunjin Trading Co.
Korea Henjin Trading Co.
Korea Hengjin Trading Company
Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Taesong Trading Company
Korea Taesong Trading Company has acted on behalf of KOMID in dealings with Syria.
Pyongyang
PRK
Second Economic Committee
The Second Economic Committee is involved in key aspects of the DPRK's missile program. The Second Economic Committee is responsible for overseeing the production of the DPRK's ballistic missiles, and directs the activities of KOMID.
Kangdong
PRK
JON Il-chun
JON
Il Chun
Il Chun JON
In February of 2010 KIM Tong-un was discharged from his office as director of Office 39, which is, among other things, in charge of purchasing goods out of the DPRK diplomatic representations bypassing sanctions. He was replaced by JON Il-chun. Representative of the National Defence Commission which was a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK before it was reformed into the State Affaires Commission (SAC), has been elected director-general of the State Development Bank in March 2010. Elected Workers' Party of Korea Central Committee alternate member in May 2016 at the 7th Party Congress of Workers' Party of Korea, where WPK adopted a decision to continue the DPRK's nuclear programme
1941-08-24
Korea Daesong Bank
Daesong Bank is owned and controlled by Office 39 of the Workers Party of Korea, a designated entity.
Choson Taesong Unhaeng
Taesong Bank
Segori-dong, Gyongheung St., Potonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
KDBKKPPY (swiftbic-SWIFT BIC)
Korea Daesong General Trading Corporation
Korea Daesong General Trading Corporation is affiliated with Office 39 through minerals (gold) exports, metals, machinery, agricultural products, ginseng, jewellery, and light industry products.
Daesong Trading
Daesong Trading Company
Korea Daesong Trading Company
Korea Daesong Trading Corporation
Pulgan Gori Dong 1, Potonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
Haqqani
Khalil
Ahmed
Khalil Ahmed Haqqani
M
Haji
Haqqani
Khalil
Ahmed
Khalil Ahmed Haqqani
M
Haji
Haqqani
Khalil
Al-Rahman
Khalil Al-Rahman Haqqani
Haqqani
Khalil
Al-Rahman
Khalil Al-Rahman Haqqani
Haqqani
Khalil
ur Rahman
Khalil ur Rahman Haqqani
Haqqani
Khalil
ur Rahman
Khalil ur Rahman Haqqani
Haqqani
Khaleel
Khaleel Haqqani
Haqqani
Khaleel
Khaleel Haqqani
Peshawar
PAK
Near Dergey Manday Madrasa
Dergey Manday Village, near Miram Shah, North Waziristan Agency (NWA), Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA)
PAK
Kayla Village near Miram Shah, North Waziristan Agency (NWA), Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA)
PAK
Sarana Zadran Village, Paktia Province
PAK
Near Dergey Manday Madrasa
Dergey Manday Village, near Miram Shah, North Waziristan Agency (NWA), Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA)
PAK
Kayla Village near Miram Shah, North Waziristan Agency (NWA), Federally Administered Tribal Areas (FATA)
PAK
Peshawar
PAK
Sarana Zadran Village, Paktia Province,
AFG
1966-01-01
Sarana Village, Garda Saray area, Waza Zadran District, Paktia Province
AFG
1958 - 1964 (approximative)
Sarana Village, Garda Saray area, Waza Zadran District (Paktia Province)
AFG
AFG
‘Abd Al-Salam
Said
Jan
Said Jan ‘Abd Al-Salam
M
‘Abd-al-Salam
Sa’id
Jan
Sa’id Jan ‘Abd-al-Salam
Dilawar Khan Zain Khan
Qazi ‘Abdallah
Qazi Abdullah
Ibrahim Walid
Qasi Sa’id Jan
Said Jhan
Farhan Khan
Aziz Cairo
Nangiali
1981-02-05
1972-01-01
OR801168 (passport-National passport) (afghan passport under the name of said jan ‘abd al- salam issued on 28.2.2006, expires on 27.2.2011)
AFG
4117921 (passport-National passport) (pakistani passport under the name of dilawar khan zain khan issued on 9.9.2008, expires on 9.9.2013)
AFG
281020505755 (id-National identification card) ((kuwaiti civil identification number under the name said jan ‘abd al- salam))
KWT
AFG
BEN ALI
Zine
El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
M
Ex-president
1936-09-03
Hamman-Sousse
TUN
00354671 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TRABELSI
Leila
Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Leila Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
F
1956-10-24
Tunis
TUN
00683530 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Moncef
Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Moncef Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
M
managing director
11 Rue de France
Radès Ben Arous
TUN
1944-03-04
Tunis
TUN
05000799 (id-National identification card) ((national identity card))
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Sofiene
Ben Habib Ben Haj Hamda
Sofiene Ben Habib Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
M
sales director
23 rue Ali Zlitni
Tunis - El Manar 2
TUN
1974-08-28
Tunis
TUN
04622472 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Slim
Ben Tijani Ben Haj Hamda
Slim Ben Tijani Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
M
Managing director
Chouket El Arressa
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
14 Esplanade des Guinandiers
Bailly Romainvilliers (77)
FRA
1971-04-16
Le Petit Quevilly (76)
FRA
1971-04-06
Le Petit Quevilly (76)
FRA
00297112 (id-National identification card)
TUN
111277501841 (id-National identification card) ((identity card))
FRA
TUN
FRA
BEN ALI
Mehdi
Ben Tijani Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Mehdi Ben Tijani Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
M
company director
Chouket El Arressa
Hammam- Sousse
TUN
1966-10-27
Paris
FRA
05515496 (id-National identification card) ((dual nationality))
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Mohamed
Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed
Mohamed Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
M
managing director
Résidence de l'Étoile du Nord - suite B- 7th floor - apt. No 25 - Centre urbain du nord - Cité El Khadra
Tunis
TUN
1980-01-07
Sabha
LBY
04524472 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
LTAIEF
Montassar
Ben Habib Ben Bouali
Montassar Ben Habib Ben Bouali LTAIEF
M
managing director
13 Ennakhil housing estate - Kantaoui
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
1973-01-03
Sousse
TUN
05539378 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
MATERI
Fahd
Mohamed Sakher Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed Hfaiez
Fahd Mohamed Sakher Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed Hfaiez MATERI
M
1981-12-02
Tunis
04682068 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Nesrine
Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda
Nesrine Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
F
1987-01-16
Tunis
TUN
00299177 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Halima
Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda
Halima Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
F
Presidential Palace
Tunis
TUN
1992-07-17
Tunis
TUN
09006300 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
LTAIEF
Naoufel
Ben Habib Ben Bouali
Naoufel Ben Habib Ben Bouali LTAIEF
M
special adviser at the Ministry of Transport
4 avenue Tahar SFAR
Tunis - El Manar 2
TUN
1967-10-22
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
05504161 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Belhassen
Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Belhassen Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
M
managing director
32 Rue Hédi Karray - El Menzah
Tunis
TUN
1962-11-05
Tunis
TUN
00777029 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
LTAIEF
Imed
Ben Habib Ben Bouali
Imed Ben Habib Ben Bouali LTAIEF
M
Tunisair department manager
8 El Menzah - apt. 8C Block b, Résidence les Jardins
l'Ariana
TUN
1970-01-13
Sousse
TUN
05514395 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Mohamed
Naceur Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
M
Acting manager of an agricultural undertaking
20 Rue El Achfat - Carthage
Tunis
TUN
1948-06-24
Tunis
TUN
00104253 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Jalila
Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Jalila Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
F
managing director
21 Rue d'Aristote - Carthage Salammbô
Tunis
TUN
1953-02-19
Radès
TUN
00403106 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BOUAOUINA
Ghazoua
Bent Hamed Ben Taher
Ghazoua Bent Hamed Ben Taher BOUAOUINA
F
rue Ibn Maja (Khezama est)
Sousse
TUN
1982-08-30
Monastir
TUN
08434380 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Mohamed
Imed Ben Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed
Mohamed Imed Ben Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
M
businessman
124 Avenue Habib Bourguiba
Carthage presidence
TUN
1974-08-26
Tunis
TUN
05417770 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BOUAOUINA
Akrem
Ben Hamed Ben Taher
Akrem Ben Hamed Ben Taher BOUAOUINA
M
managing director
17 avenue de la République
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
1977-08-09
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
05590836 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BOUAOUINA
Douraied
Ben Hamed Ben Taher
Douraied Ben Hamed Ben Taher BOUAOUINA
M
company director
17 avenue de la République
Hammam-Sousse
TUN
1978-10-08
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
05590835 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Mohamed
Adel Ben Mohamed Ben Rehouma
Mohamed Adel Ben Mohamed Ben Rehouma TRABELSI
M
managing director
3 Rue de la Colombe
Gammarth Supérieur
TUN
1950-04-26
Tunis
TUN
00178522 (id-National identification card) ((national identity card))
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Najet
Bent Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda
Najet Bent Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
F
company secretary
rue Abu Dhar El Ghafari (Khezama est)
Sousse
TUN
1980-03-08
Monastir
TUN
06810509 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Mohamed
Mourad Ben Mohamed Ben Rehouma
Mohamed Mourad Ben Mohamed Ben Rehouma TRABELSI
M
CEO
20 Rue Ibn Chabat - Salammbô - Carthage
Tunis
TUN
1955-09-25
Tunis
TUN
05150331 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Samira
Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Samira Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
F
sales director
4 Rue Taoufik EI Hakim
La Marsa
TUN
1958-12-27
00166569 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
MEHERZI
Mohamed
Montassar Ben Kbaier Ben Mohamed
Mohamed Montassar Ben Kbaier Ben Mohamed MEHERZI
M
CEO
4 Rue Taoufik El Hakim
La Marsa
TUN
1959-05-05
La Marsa
TUN
00046988 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Najmeddine
Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda
Najmeddine Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
M
commercial exporter and importer
avenue Mohamed Salah Sayadi - Skanes
Monastir
TUN
1972-10-12
Monastir
TUN
04192479 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Nefissa
Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma
Nefissa Bent Mohamed Ben Rhouma TRABELSI
F
4 Rue de la Mouette
Gammarth Supérieur
TUN
1960-02-01
00235016 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Hamda
Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda
Hamda Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
M
company manager
83 Cap Marina
Monastir
TUN
1974-04-29
Monastir
TUN
04186963 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Kaïs
Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda
Kaïs Ben Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
M
managing director
avenue Hédi Nouira
Monastir
TUN
1969-10-21
Tunis
TUN
04180053 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ZAKIR
Habib
Ben Kaddour Ben Mustapha
Habib Ben Kaddour Ben Mustapha BEN ZAKIR
M
property developer
4 Rue Ennawras
Gammarth Supérieur
TUN
1957-03-05
00547946 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Slaheddine
Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Slaheddine Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
M
255 cité El Bassatine
Monastir
TUN
1938-10-28
02810614 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Moez
Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed
Moez Ben Moncef Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
M
managing director, property developer
Rue du Lac Turkana-Les Berges du Lac - Apartment block Amine El Bouhaira
Tunis
TUN
1973-07-03
Tunis
TUN
05411511 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Najet
Bent Haj Hamda Ben Raj Hassen
Najet Bent Haj Hamda Ben Raj Hassen BEN ALI
F
company manager
avenue de l'Imam Muslim (Khezama ouest)
Sousse
TUN
1956-09-18
Sousse
TUN
02804872 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
NACEF
Lilia
Bent Noureddine Ben Ahmed
Lilia Bent Noureddine Ben Ahmed NACEF
F
managing director
41 Rue Garibaldi
Tunis
TUN
1975-06-25
Tunis
TUN
05417907 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Hayet
Bent Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Hayet Bent Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
F
Tunisair representative
17 avenue de la République
Hammam-Sousse
TUN
1952-05-16
Hammam-Sousse
TUN
02914657 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
MEHDOUI
Mourad
Ben Hédi Ben Ali
Mourad Ben Hédi Ben Ali MEHDOUI
M
CEO
41 Rue Garibaldi
Tunis
TUN
1962-05-03
Tunis
TUN
05189459 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Faouzi
Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Faouzi Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
managing director
rue El Moez
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
1947-03-13
Hammam-Sousse
TUN
02800443 (id-National identification card) ((identity card))
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Houssem
Ben Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed
Houssem Ben Mohamed Naceur Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
M
CEO
housing estate Erriadh.2-Gammarth
Tunis
TUN
1976-09-18
05412560 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Farid
Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen
Farid Ben Haj Hamda Ben Haj Hassen BEN ALI
M
press photographer in Germany
11 rue Sidi el Gharbi
Hammam - Sousse
TUN
1949-11-22
Hammam-Sousse
TUN
02951793 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
TRABELSI
Bouthaina
Bent Moncef Ben Mohamed
Bouthaina Bent Moncef Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
F
managing director
2 Rue El Farrouj
La Marsa
TUN
1971-12-04
05418095 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
ZARROUK
Slim
Ben Mohamed Salah Ben Ahmed
Slim Ben Mohamed Salah Ben Ahmed ZARROUK
M
CEO
49 avenue Habib Bourguiba
Carthage
TUN
1960-08-13
Tunis
TUN
00642271 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Ghazoua
Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda
Ghazoua Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
F
medical doctor
49 avenue Habib Bourguiba
Carthage
TUN
1963-03-08
Le Bardo
TUN
00589758 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
MABROUK
Mohamed
Marouen Ben Ali Ben Mohamed
Mohamed Marouen Ben Ali Ben Mohamed MABROUK
M
CEO
Mohamed Marwan Ben Ali Ben Mohamed MABROUK
EN
8 rue du Commandant Béjaoui
Carthage -Tunis
TUN
1972-03-11
Tunis
TUN
04766495 (id-National identification card)
TUN
11CK51319 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2021-08-01)(Holder of French Passport No 11CK51319 expiring on 1.8.2021.)
FRA
TUN
TRABELSI
Nabil
Ben Abderrazek Ben Mohamed
Nabil Ben Abderrazek Ben Mohamed TRABELSI
M
office worker at Tunisair
12 Rue Taieb Mhiri-Le Kram
Tunis
TUN
1965-12-20
00300638 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
Sirine Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
EN
Cyrine Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
EN
1971-08-21
Le Bardo
TUN
05409131 (id-National identification card)
TUN
x599070 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2021-11-21)(Holder of Tunisian Passport No x599070 issued in November 2016 expiring on 21.11.2021.)
TUN
TUN
BEN GAIED
Mehdi
Ben Ridha Ben Mohamed
Mehdi Ben Ridha Ben Mohamed BEN GAIED
M
CEO of Stafiem - Peugeot
4 Rue Mohamed Makhlouf - El Manar.2
Tunis
TUN
1988-01-29
TUN
CHIBOUB
Mohamed
Slim Ben Mohamed Hassen Ben Salah
Mohamed Slim Ben Mohamed Hassen Ben Salah CHIBOUB
M
CEO
rue du Jardin - Sidi Bousaid
Tunis
TUN
1959-01-13
00400688 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
BEN ALI
Dorsaf
Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda
Dorsaf Bent Zine El Abidine Ben Haj Hamda BEN ALI
F
5 Rue El Montazah - Sidi Bousaid
Tunis
TUN
1965-07-05
Le Bardo
TUN
00589759 (id-National identification card)
TUN
TUN
AISHA MUAMMAR MUHAMMED ABU MINYAR QADHAFI
EN
Aisha Muhammed Abdul Salam
EN
Sultanate of Oman
OMN
1978
Tripoli
LBY
428720 (passport-National passport)
LBY
215215 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Aisha Muhammed Abdul Salam')
LBY
QADHAFI
Hannibal
Muammar
Hannibal Muammar QADHAFI
M
LBN
(Lebanon (In custody))
1975-09-20
Tripoli
LBY
B/002210 (passport-National passport)
QADHAFI
Khamis
Muammar
Khamis Muammar QADHAFI
M
1978
Tripoli
LBY
QADHAFI
Muammar
Mohammed Abu Minyar
Muammar Mohammed Abu Minyar QADHAFI
M
Leader of the Revolution, Supreme Commander of Armed Forces
1942
Sirte
LBY
QADHAFI
Mutassim
Mutassim QADHAFI
M
National Security Adviser
MUATASIMBLLAH
EN
MUATASMBLLA
EN
MOATASSAM
EN
MUTASSIM BILLAH ABUMINYAR QADHAFI
EN
ALMUATESEM BELLAH MUAMMER QADHAFI
EN
1976
Tripoli
LBY
1974-02-05
Tripoli
LBY
B/001897 (passport-National passport)
LBY
QADHAFI
Saif
al-Islam
Saif al-Islam QADHAFI
M
Director, Qadhafi Foundation
LBY
1972-06-25
Tripoli
LBY
B014995 (passport-National passport)
LBY
ABDUSSALAM
Abdussalam
Mohammed
Abdussalam Mohammed ABDUSSALAM
M
Head Counter-Terrorism, External Security Organisation
1952
Tripoli
LBY
ABU SHAARIYA
M
Deputy Head, External Security Organisation
ASHKAL
Omar
Omar ASHKAL
Head, Revolutionary Committees Movement
ASHKAL
Umar
Umar ASHKAL
SV
Sirte
LBY
AL-BAGHDADI
Abdulqader
Mohammed
Abdulqader Mohammed AL-BAGHDADI
Dr
Head of the Liaison Office of the Revolutionary Committees
DIBRI
Abdulqader
Yusef
Abdulqader Yusef DIBRI
Head of Muammar QADHAFI's personal security
1946
Houn
LBY
DORDA
Abu
Zayd Umar
Abu Zayd Umar DORDA
Director, External Security Organisation. Head of external intelligence agency.
LBY
(Libya (Believed status/location: in custody in Libya))
1944-04-04
JABIR
Abu
Bakr Yunis
Abu Bakr Yunis JABIR
Major General
Defence Minister
1952
Jalo
LBY
MATUQ
Matuq
Mohammed
Matuq Mohammed MATUQ
Secretary for Utilities
1956
Khoms
LBY
QADHAF AL-DAM
Sayyid
Mohammed
Sayyid Mohammed QADHAF AL-DAM
M
KADDAF AL-DAM
Sayyid
Mohammed
Sayyid Mohammed KADDAF AL-DAM
CS
GADDAF AL-DAM
Sayyid
Mohammed
Sayyid Mohammed GADDAF AL-DAM
SV
1948
Sirte
LBY
QADHAFI
Mohammed
Muammar
Mohammed Muammar QADHAFI
M
Sultanate of Oman
OMN
1970
Tripoli
LBY
QADHAFI
Saadi
Saadi QADHAFI
M
Commander Special Forces
LBY
(Libya (in custody))
1973-05-27
Tripoli
LBY
1975-01-01
Tripoli
LBY
014797 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
524521 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
QADHAFI
Saif
al-Arab
Saif al-Arab QADHAFI
M
1982
Tripoli
LBY
AL-SENUSSI
Abdullah
Abdullah AL-SENUSSI
M
Colonel
Director Military Intelligence
Ould Ahmed
Abdoullah
Abdoullah Ould Ahmed
LBY
(Libya (Believed status/location: in custody in Libya.))
1949
SDN
1948
Anefif (Kidal)
MLI
B0515260 (passport-National passport) (on 2012-01-10 in Bamako valid to 2017-01-10)(passport number, date of issue: 10 jan 2012, place of issue: bamako, mali, date of expiration: 10 jan 2017
Abdoullah Ould Ahmed (Passport number: B0515260))
MLI
073/ SPICRE (other-Other identification number) (on 2011-12-06 in Essouck)((mali id number, date of issue: 6 dec 2011, place of issue: essouck, mali).)
MLI
ALSHARGAWI
Bashir
Saleh Bashir
Bashir Saleh Bashir ALSHARGAWI
M
Head of Cabinet of Muammar Qadhafi
EN
1946
Traghen
LBY
TOHAMI
Khaled
Khaled TOHAMI
General
former Director of Internal Security Office
1946
Genzur
FARKASH
Mohammed
Boucharaya
Mohammed Boucharaya FARKASH
Former Director of intelligence in External Security Office
1949-07-01
Al-Bayda
Libyan Africa Investment Portfolio
Jamahiriya Street, LAP Building, PO Box 91330
Tripoli
LBY
Libyan Investment Authority
Libyan Foreign Investment Company (LFIC)
1 Fateh Tower Office No.99 22nd Floor, Borgaida Street
1103
Tripoli
LBY
Umarov
Doku
Khamatovich
Doku Khamatovich Umarov
Умаров
Доку
Хаматович
Доку Хаматович Умаров
Umarow
Doku
Chamatowicz
Doku Chamatowicz Umarow
PL
Umarov
Doku
Hamatovič
Doku Hamatovič Umarov
SL
Lom-ali Butayev (Butaev)
1964-05-12
Kharsenoy Village, Shatoyskiy (Sovetskiy) District, Chechenskaya Respublika
RUS
1955
Kharsenoy Village, Shatoyskiy (Sovetskiy) District, Chechenskaya Respublika
RUS
1965-04-13
Kharsenoy Village, Shatoyskiy (Sovetskiy) District, Chechenskaya Respublika
RUS
1964-04-13
Kharsenoy Village, Shatoyskiy (Sovetskiy) District, Chechenskaya Respublika
RUS
9603464086 (passport-National passport) (russian passport number issued on 1.6.2003)
RUS
RUS
El-Kassim Zouai
Mohamed
Abou
Mohamed Abou El-Kassim Zouai
former Secretary General of the General People's Congress
Al-Mahmoudi
Baghdadi
Baghdadi Al-Mahmoudi
Prime Minister of Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
Hijazi
Mohamad
Mahmoud
Mohamad Mahmoud Hijazi
Minister for Health and Environment in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
Zlitni
Abdelhafiz
Abdelhafiz Zlitni
Minister for Planning and Finance in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government. Secretary of the General People's Committee for Finance and Planning. Temporary head of the Central Bank of Libya
LBY
1935
Houej
Mohamad
Ali
Mohamad Ali Houej
Minister for Industry, Economy and Trade in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
1949
Al-Azizia (near Tripoli)
LBY
Al-Gaoud
Abdelmajid
Abdelmajid Al-Gaoud
Minister for Agriculture, Animal and Maritime Resources in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
1943
Al-Charif
Ibrahim
Zarroug
Ibrahim Zarroug Al-Charif
Minister for Social Affairs in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
Fakhiri
Abdelkebir
Mohamad
Abdelkebir Mohamad Fakhiri
Minister for Education, Higher Education and Research in Colonel Qadhafi’s Government
1963-05-04
B/014965 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](Expired end 2013)
Mansour
Abdallah
Abdallah Mansour
former director of radio and television
1954-07-08
B/014924 (passport-National passport) (expired end 2013)
Libyan Arab African Investment Company - LAAICO
81370
Tripoli
LBY
WEB[http://www.laaico.com]
PHONE[00218 (21) 4890146 -4890586 - 4892613]
EMAIL[info@laaico.com]
FAX[00 218 (21) 4893800 - 4891867]
76351
Janzour
LBY
Gaddafi International Charity and Development Foundation
EN
Hay Alandalus – Jian St.
1101
Tripoli
LBY
PHONE[(+218) 214778301]
EMAIL[info@gicdf.org]
FAX[(+218) 214778766]
Waatassimou Foundation
EN
Tripoli
LBY
Libyan Jamahirya Broadcasting Corporation
WEB[http://www.ljbc.net]
PHONE[00 218 21 444 59 26 -00 21 444 59 00]
EMAIL[info@ljbc.net]
FAX[00 218 21 340 21 07]
Revolutionary Guard Corps
EN
Mubarak
Mohamed
Hosni Elsayed
Mohamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak
M
Former President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
1928-05-04
Thabet
'Suzanne
Saleh
'Suzanne Saleh Thabet
F
Spouse of Mr. Mohamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak, former President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
1941-02-28
Mubarak
Alaa
Mohamed Hosni Elsayed
Alaa Mohamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak
M
1960-11-26
Rasekh
Heidy
Mahmoud Magdy Hussein
Heidy Mahmoud Magdy Hussein Rasekh
F
Spouse of Mr Mohamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak, former President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
1971-10-05
Mubarak
Gamal
Mohamed Hosni Elsayed
Gamal Mohamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak
M
1963-12-28
El Gammal
Khadiga
Mahmoud
Khadiga Mahmoud El Gammal
F
Spouse of Mr Gamal Mahamed Hosni Elsayed Mubarak, son of former President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
1982-10-13
Garrana
Mohamed
Zohir Mohamed Wahed
Mohamed Zohir Mohamed Wahed Garrana
M
Former Minister of Tourism
Garrana
Mohamed
Zoheir Mohamed Wahid
Mohamed Zoheir Mohamed Wahid Garrana
M
CS
Garrana
Mohamed
Zoheir Mohamed Wahid
Mohamed Zoheir Mohamed Wahid Garrana
M
SV
1959-02-20
Eladli
Habib
Ibrahim Habib
Habib Ibrahim Habib Eladli
M
Former Minister of Interior
al-Adli
Habib
Ibrahim Habib
Habib Ibrahim Habib al-Adli
M
CS
al-Adli
Habib
Ibrahim Habib
Habib Ibrahim Habib al-Adli
M
SV
1938-03-01
Sharshar
Elham
Sayed Salem
Elham Sayed Salem Sharshar
F
Spouse of Mr Habib Ibrahim Eladli
1963-01-23
Sivakau
Iury Leanidavich
Iury Leanidavich Sivakau
EN
СИВАКОВ
Юрий Леонидович
Юрий Леонидович СИВАКОВ
EN
СIВАКАЎ
Юрый Леанiдавiч
Юрый Леанiдавiч СIВАКАЎ
EN
Leonidovich
Yuri Sivakov
Yuri Sivakov Leonidovich
EN
Leonidovich
Yurij Sivakov
Yurij Sivakov Leonidovich
EN
Leonidovich
Iury Sivakov
Iury Sivakov Leonidovich
EN
Sivakau
Yury Leanidavich
Yury Leanidavich Sivakau
EN
Белорусская ассоциация ветеранов спецподразделений войск МВД "Честь", Минск Маяковского, 111
220028
Minsk
BLR
1946-08-05
Onory, Sakhalin Region
Al-Asiri
Ibrahim
Hassan Tali
Ibrahim Hassan Tali Al-Asiri
Asiri
Ibrahim
Hassan Tali
Ibrahim Hassan Tali Asiri
Aseeri
Ibrahim
Hasan Talea
Ibrahim Hasan Talea Aseeri
al-Asiri
Ibrahim
Hassan
Ibrahim Hassan al-Asiri
Asiri
Ibrahim
Hasan Tali
Ibrahim Hasan Tali Asiri
Assiri
Ibrahim
Hassan Tali
Ibrahim Hassan Tali Assiri
’Asiri
Ibrahim
Hasan Tali’A
Ibrahim Hasan Tali’A ’Asiri
al-’Asiri
Ibrahim
Hasan Tali
Ibrahim Hasan Tali al-’Asiri
Al Asiri
Ibrahim
Hassan
Ibrahim Hassan Al Asiri
Saleh
Abu
Abu Saleh
Abosslah
Abu-Salaah
Ibrahim al-'Asiri,
EN
YEM
1982-04-19
Riyadh
SAU
1982-04-18
1982-04-19 (converted from ISLAMIC)
F654645 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 30.4.2005, expired on 7.3.2010, issue date in hijri calendar 24/06/1426, expiry date in hijri calendar 21/03/1431)
SAU
1028745097 (id-National identification card) ((national civil identification number))
SAU
SAU
AHMADI-MOQADDAM
Esmail
Esmail AHMADI-MOQADDAM
Chief of Iran’s National Police
1961
Tehran
IRN
ALLAHKARAM
Hossein
Hossein ALLAHKARAM
Ansar-e Hezbollah Chief and Colonel in the IRGC.
1945
Najafabad
IRN
ARAGHI
Abdollah
Abdollah ARAGHI
Deputy Head of IRGC’s Ground Forces.
ERAGHI
Abdollah
Abdollah ERAGHI
FAZLI
Ali
Ali FAZLI
Deputy Commander of the Basij, former Head of the IRGC’s Seyyed al-Shohada Corps, Tehran Province (until February 2010).
JAFARI
Mohammad-Ali
Mohammad-Ali JAFARI
General Commander of the IRGC.
Aziz Jafari
1957-09-01
Yazd
IRN
KHALILI
Ali
Ali KHALILI
IRGC General, Head of the Medical Unit of Sarollah Base.
MOTLAGH
Bahram
Hosseini
Bahram Hosseini MOTLAGH
Head of the IRGC’s Seyyed al-Shohada Corps, Tehran Province.
NAQDI
Mohammad-Reza
Mohammad-Reza NAQDI
Commander of the Basij.
1952 (approximative)
Najaf
IRQ
RADAN
Ahmad-Reza
Ahmad-Reza RADAN
Head of the Police Strategic Studies Centre, former Deputy Chief of Iran's National Police until June 2014.
1963
Isfahan
IRN
RAJABZADEH
Azizollah
Azizollah RAJABZADEH
Head of Tehran Disaster Mitigation Organization (TDMO). Former Head of Tehran Police (until January 2010).
SAJEDI-NIA
Hossein
Hossein SAJEDI-NIA
Head of Tehran Police, former Deputy Chief of Iran’s National Police responsible for Police Operations.
TAEB
Hossein
Hossein TAEB
Deputy IRGC commander for intelligence. Former Commander of the Basij until October 2009.
1963
Tehran
IRN
SHARIATI
Seyeed
Hassan
Seyeed Hassan SHARIATI
Former Head of Mashhad Judiciary until September 2014.
DORRI-NADJAFABADI
Ghorban-Ali
Ghorban-Ali DORRI-NADJAFABADI
Member of the Assembly of Experts and representative of the Supreme Leader in Markazi (‘Central’) Province. Former Prosecutor General of Iran until September 2009, as well as former Intelligence minister under Khatami presidency.
1945
Najafabad
IRN
HADDAD
Hassan
Hassan HADDAD
Former Judge, Tehran Revolutionary Court, branch 26.
ZAREH DEHNAVI
Hassan
Hassan ZAREH DEHNAVI
SOLTANI
Hodjatoleslam
Seyed Mohammad
Hodjatoleslam Seyed Mohammad SOLTANI
Judge, Mashhad Revolutionary Court
HEYDARIFAR
Ali-Akbar
Ali-Akbar HEYDARIFAR
Former Judge, Tehran Revolutionary Court
JAFARI-DOLATABADI
Abbas
Abbas JAFARI-DOLATABADI
Prosecutor general of Tehran since August 2009
1953
Yazd
IRN
MOGHISSEH
Mohammad
Mohammad MOGHISSEH
Judge, Head of Tehran Revolutionary Court, branch 28.
NASSERIAN
Mohammad
Mohammad NASSERIAN
MOHSENI-EJEI
Gholam- Hossein
Gholam- Hossein MOHSENI-EJEI
Prosecutor General of Iran since September 2009 and spokesman of the Judiciary (former Intelligence minister during the 2009 elections).
1956 (approximative)
Ejiyeh
IRN
MORTAZAVI
Said
Said MORTAZAVI
Former Prosecutor General of Tehran until August 2009.
1967
Meybod, Yazd
IRN
PIR-ABASSI
Abbas
Abbas PIR-ABASSI
Magistrate of a Criminal chamber. Former Judge, Tehran Revolutionary Court, branch 26.
MORTAZAVI
Amir
Amir MORTAZAVI
Deputy Prosecutor of Mashhad
SALAVATI
Abdolghassem
Abdolghassem SALAVATI
Judge, Head of Tehran Revolutionary Court, branch 15
ZARGAR
Ahmad
Ahmad ZARGAR
Head of the ‘Organization for the Preservation of Morality’. Former judge, Tehran Appeals Court, branch 36.
YASAGHI
Ali-Akbar
Ali-Akbar YASAGHI
Judge of the Supreme Court. Former Chief Judge, Mashhad Revolutionary Court.
BOZORGNIA
Mostafa
Mostafa BOZORGNIA
Head of ward 350 of Evin Prison
ESMAILI
Gholam-Hossein
Gholam-Hossein ESMAILI
Head of the Tehran Judiciary. Former Head of Iran's Prisons Organisation.
SEDAQAT
Farajollah
Farajollah SEDAQAT
Assistant Secretary of the General Prison Administration in Tehran - Former Head of Evin’s prison, Tehran until October 2010
ZANJIREI
Mohammad-Ali
Mohammad-Ali ZANJIREI
Deputy Head of Iran’s Prisons Organisation
AL QADHAFI
Quren
Salih Quren
Quren Salih Quren AL QADHAFI
former Libyan Ambassador to Chad
AL KUNI
Amid
Husain
Amid Husain AL KUNI
Colonel
former Governor of Ghat (South Libya)
LBY
(Believed status/location: South Libya)
Libyan Agricultural Bank
Agricultural Bank
Al Masraf Al Zirae Agricultural Bank
Al Masraf Al Zirae
El Ghayran Area, Ganzor El Sharqya
1100
Tripoli
LBY
PHONE[(218)214870586]
EMAIL[agbank@agribankly.org]
FAX[(218) 214870747]
(SWIFT/BIC AGRULYLT (Libya)
Tel No. (218) 214870714; Tel No. (218) 214870745; Tel No. (218) 213338366; Tel No. (218) 213331533; Tel No. (218) 213333541; Tel No. (218) 213333544; Tel No. (218) 213333543; Tel No. (218) 213333542; Fax No. (218) 214870767; Fax No. (218) 214870777; Fax No. (218) 213330927; Fax No. (218) 213333545)
Al Jumhouria Street, East Junzour, Al Gheran
Tripoli
LBY
(SWIFT/BIC AGRULYLT (Libya))
Al-Inma Holding Co. for Services Investments
Al-Inma Holding Co. For Industrial Investments
Al-Inma Holding Company for Tourism Investment
Hasan al-Mashay Street (off al- Zawiyah Street)
LBY
PHONE[(218) 213345187]
EMAIL[info@ethic.ly]
FAX[+218.21.334.5188]
Al-Inma Holding Co. for Construction and Real Estate Developments
LAP Green Networks
LAP Green Holding Company
Sabtina Ltd
530-532 Elder Gate, Elder House
Milton Keynes
GBR
01794877 (regnumber-Registration Number)
GBR
Ashton Global Investments Limited
Woodbourne Hall
3162
Road Town, Tortola
VGB
1510484 (regnumber-Registration Number)
VGB
Capitana Seas Limited
Kinloss Property Limited
Woodbourne Hall
3162
Road Town, Tortola
VGB
1534407 (regnumber-Registration Number)
VGB
Baroque Investments Limited
c/o ILS Fiduciaries (IOM) Ltd, First Floor, Millennium House, Victoria Road
Douglas, Isle of Man
GBR
(Isle of Man)
59058C (regnumber-Registration Number) (Registration number: Isle of Man)
GBR
Al-Assad
Maher
Maher Al-Assad
Major General of the 42nd Brigade and former Brigadier Commander of the Army's 4th Armoured Division
Al-Assad
Mahir
Mahir Al-Assad
1967-12-08
Damascus
SYR
4138 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Mamlouk
Ali
Ali Mamlouk
Director of the National Security Bureau. Former Head of Syrian General Intelligence Directorate (GID)
Mamluk
Ali
Ali Mamluk
1946-02-19
Damascus
SYR
983 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Al-Chaar
Mohammad
Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Al-Chaar
Minister for the Interior in the government.
Al-Sha’ar
Muhammad
Ibrahim
Muhammad Ibrahim Al-Sha’ar
1956
Aleppo
Najib
Atef
Atef Najib
Former Head of Political Security Directorate in Dara'a.
Najib
Atej
Atej Najib
Najib
Atif
Atif Najib
Najeeb
Najeeb
null
EN
Jablah
SYR
Makhlouf
Hafez
Hafez Makhlouf
Former Colonel and Head of Unit in General Intelligence Directorate, Damascus Branch in post after May 2011.
Makhlouf
Hafiz
Hafiz Makhlouf
1971-04-02
Damascus
SYR
2246 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Zeitoun
Mohammed
Dib
Mohammed Dib Zeitoun
Head of General Security Directorate.
Zaytun
Muhammad
Dib
Muhammad Dib Zaytun
Head of General Security Directorate
Mohamed Dib Zeitun
Head of General Security Directorate
EN
1951-05-20
Damascus
SYR
D000001300 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Al-Abbas
Amjad
Amjad Al-Abbas
Head of Political Security in Banyas
Makhlouf
Rami
Rami Makhlouf
Businessman
1969-07-10
Damascus
SYR
454224 (passport-National passport)
Qudsiyah
Abd
Al-Fatah
Abd Al-Fatah Qudsiyah
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI)
1953
Hama
SYR
D0005788 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Hassan
Jamil
Jamil Hassan
Head of Syrian Air Force Intelligence
Hassan
Jameel
Jameel Hassan
al-Hassan
al-Hassan
EN
1953
Homs
SYR
Al-Assad
Munzir
Jamil
Munzir Jamil Al-Assad
Monzer Jamil Al-Assad
Mundhir Jamil Al-Assad
1961-03-01
Kerdaha, Latakia Province
SYR
86449 (passport-National passport)
842 781 (passport-National passport)
Bena Properties
Shahid Beheshti University
Daneshju Blvd., Yaman St., Chamran Blvd.
Tehran
IRN
P.O. Box 19839-63113
Tehran
IRN
Bonyad Taavon Sepah
IRGC Cooperative Foundation
Bonyad-e Ta'avon-Sepah
Sepah Cooperative Foundation
Niayes Highway, Seoul Street
Tehran
IRN
Ansar Bank
Ansar Saving and Interest Free-Loans Fund
Ansar al-Mojahedin No-Interest Loan Institute
Ansae Institute
Ansar Financial and Credit Institute
Ansar Finance and Credit Fund
539 North Pasdaran Avenue, Tehran
Tehran
IRN
North Khaje Nasir Street [Ansar Building]
Tehran
IRN
Mehr Bank
Mehr Finance and Credit Institute
Mehr Interest-Free Bank
204 Taleghani Ave
Tehran
IRN
Al Mashreq Investment Fund
AMIF
Sunduq Al Mashrek Al Istithmari
P.O. Box 108
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963 112110059/963112110043]
FAX[963 933333149]
Hamcho International
Hamsho International Group
Baghdad Street
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.hamshointl.com]
PHONE[963 112316675]
EMAIL[info@hamshointl.com, hamshogroup@yahoo.com]
FAX[963 112318875]
P.O. Box 8254
Damascus
SYR
Aras Farayande
35 Kooshesh Street, Unit 12
Tehran
IRN
Neda Industrial Group
10_and_12 64th Street, Yusef Abad
Tehran
IRN
Noavaran Pooyamoj
15 Eighth Street, Pakistan Avenue, Shahid Beheshti Avenue
Tehran
IRN
Raad Iran
Raad Automation Company
35 Bouali Sina Sharghi, Chehel Sotoun Street, Fatemi Square [Unit 1]
Tehran
IRN
Al-Assad
Bashar
Bashar Al-Assad
President of the Republic
1965-09-11
Damascus
SYR
D1903 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)
Sun Middle East FZ Company
Ashtian Tablo
67 Ashtian Tablo, Ghods mirheydari St, Yoosefabad
Tehran
IRN
Bals Alman
Hirbod Co
3 Second Street [Flat 2], Asad Abadi Avenue
14316
Tehran
IRN
Marou Sanat
Mohandesi Tarh Va Toseh Maro Sanat Company
9 Zohre Street [Ground Floor], Mofateh Street
Tehran
IRN
Paya Parto
Paya Partov
Taghtiran
MAAA Synergy
MYS
Modern Technologies FZC
MTFZC
PO Box 8032
Sharjah
ARE
Tajhiz Sanat Shayan
TSS
Unit 7, No. 40, Yazdanpanah, Afriqa Blvd.
Teheran
IRN
Institute of Applied Physics
IAP
Aran Modern Devices
AMD
Electronic Components Industries
ECI
Hossain Abad Avenue
Shiraz
IRN
Shiraz Electronics Industries
Mirzaie Shirazi, P.O. Box 71365-1589
Shiraz
IRN
Iran Marine Industrial Company
SADRA
3 Shafagh St. [Sadra Building], Poonak Khavari Blvd., Shahrak Ghods, P.O. Box 14669- 56491
Tehran
IRN
Al Shar’
Faruq
Faruq Al Shar’
Former Vice-President of Syria
Al Shar’
Farouq
Farouq Al Shar’
Former Vice-President of Syria
Al Shar’
Farouk
Farouk Al Shar’
Former Vice-President of Syria
Al Char’
Faruq
Faruq Al Char’
Al Shara’
Faruq
Faruq Al Shara’
Former Vice-President of Syria
Al Shara
Faruq
Faruq Al Shara
Former Vice-President of Syria
Al Shara
Farouk
Farouk Al Shara
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
Al Shara'
Farouk
Farouk Al Shara'
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
Al Char'
Farouk
Farouk Al Char'
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
Al Shara
Farouq
Farouq Al Shara
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
Al Shara'
Farouq
Farouq Al Shara'
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
Al Char'
Farouq
Farouq Al Char'
Former Vice-President of Syria
EN
1938-12-10
Hamcho
Mohamed
Mohamed Hamcho
1966-05-20
002954347 (passport-National passport)
Makhlouf
Iyad
Iyad Makhlouf
GID Officer
Makhlouf
Eyad
Eyad Makhlouf
1973-01-21
Damascus
SYR
N001820740 (passport-National passport)
Al Hassan
Bassam
Bassam Al Hassan
Presidential Advisor for Strategic Affairs
Al Hasan
Bassam
Bassam Al Hasan
Rajiha
Dawud
Dawud Rajiha
Chief of Staff of the Armed Forces
Makhlouf
Ihab
Ihab Makhlouf
President of Syriatel
Makhlouf
Ehab
Ehab Makhlouf
Makhlouf
Iehab
Iehab Makhlouf
1973-01-21
Damascus
SYR
N002848852 (passport-National passport)
Military Housing Establishment
MILIHOUSE
Al-Ghamdi
Othman
Ahmed Othman
Othman Ahmed Othman Al-Ghamdi
Othman al-Ghamdi
Uthman al-Ghamdi
Uthman al-Ghamidi
Othman bin Ahmed bin Othman Alghamdi
Othman Ahmed Othman Al Omairah
Uthman Ahmad Uthman al-Ghamdi
Othman Ahmed Othman al-Omirah
Al Umairah al-Ghamdi
Othman Bin Ahmed Bin Othman
YEM
1979-05-27
SAU
1973
YEM
1089516791 (id-National identification card) ((saudi arabian national identity card))
SAU
SAU
YEM
CHALICHE
Zoulhima
Zoulhima CHALICHE
Head of presidential security.
SHALISH
Zoulhima
Zoulhima SHALISH
CHALICHE
Zu al-Himma
Zu al-Himma CHALICHE
Shaleesh
Zoulhima
Zoulhima Shaleesh
Shalish
Dhu al-Himma
Dhu al-Himma Shalish
1946
Kerdaha
SYR
1951
Kerdaha
SYR
1956
Kerdaha
SYR
CHALICHE
Riyad
Riyad CHALICHE
Director of Military Housing Establishment
SHALISH
Riyad
Riyad SHALISH
SHALEESH
Riyad
Riyad SHALEESH
JAFARI
Mohammad
Ali
Mohammad Ali JAFARI
Brigadier Commander
General Commander of Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps
JA'FARI
Aziz
Aziz JA'FARI
JAFARI
Ali
Ali JAFARI
JA'FARI
Mohammad
Ali
Mohammad Ali JA'FARI
JAFARI-NAJAFABADI
Mohammad
Ali
Mohammad Ali JAFARI-NAJAFABADI
JAFARI
Mohamed
Ali
Mohamed Ali JAFARI
JAFARI
Muhammad
Ali
Muhammad Ali JAFARI
JAFARI
Mohammed
Ali
Mohammed Ali JAFARI
JAAFARI
Mohammad
Ali
Mohammad Ali JAAFARI
1957-09-01
Yazd
IRN
SOLEIMANI
Qasem
Qasem SOLEIMANI
Major General
Commander of Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps, IRGC - Qods
SOLEIMANY
Qasim
Qasim SOLEIMANY
TAEB
Hossein
Hossein TAEB
Deputy Commander for Intelligence of Iranian Revolutionary Guard Corps
TAEB
Hassan
Hassan TAEB
TAEB
Hosein
Hosein TAEB
TAEB
Hussayn
Hussayn TAEB
TA'EB
Hojjatoleslam Hossein
Hojjatoleslam Hossein TA'EB
1963
Tehran
IRN
QADDUR
Khalid
Khalid QADDUR
QADDUR
Khaled
Khaled QADDUR
QADOUR
Khalid
Khalid QADOUR
QADDOUR
Khalid
Khalid QADDOUR
AL-QUWATLY
Ra'if
Ra'if AL-QUWATLY
AL-QUWATLI
Ri'af
Ri'af AL-QUWATLI
Al-Kouatly
Raeef
Raeef Al-Kouatly
1967-02-03
Damascus
SYR
Ba’aysir
Abdul
Rahim
Abdul Rahim Ba’aysir
Bashir
Abdul
Rahim
Abdul Rahim Bashir
Ba’asyir
’Abd
Al-Rahim
’Abd Al-Rahim Ba’asyir
Bashir
’Abd
Al-Rahim
’Abd Al-Rahim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdurrahim
Abdurrahim Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdurrahim
Abdurrahim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdul
Rachim
Abdul Rachim Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdul
Rachim
Abdul Rachim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdul
Rochim
Abdul Rochim Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdul
Rochim
Abdul Rochim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdurochim
Abdurochim Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdurochim
Abdurochim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdurrochim
Abdurrochim Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdurrochim
Abdurrochim Bashir
Ba’asyir
Abdurrahman
Abdurrahman Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdurrahman
Abdurrahman Bashir
IDN
1977-11-16
Solo
IND
1974-11-16
Sukoharjo, Central Java
IND
IDN
Patek
Umar
Umar Patek
Patek
Omar
Omar Patek
Pa’tek
Pak Taek
Umar Kecil
Al Abu Syekh Al Zacky
Umangis Mike
Mike Arsalan
Hisyam Bin Zein
Anis Alawi Jafar
IDN
1970-07-20
Central Java
IDN
IDN
Mufleh
Mohammad
Mohammad Mufleh
M
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence in the town of Hama.
Mufleh
Muhammad
Muhammad Mufleh
Mufleh
Mohamed
Mohamed Mufleh
Mufleh
Mohammed
Mohammed Mufleh
Muflih
Mohammad
Mohammad Muflih
Tawfiq Younes
Major General
Head of the Department for Internal Security of the General Intelligence Directorate.
Tawfik Younes
Tawfiq Yunes
Mohammed Makhlouf
M
Abu Rami
1932-10-19
Latakia
SYR
Ayman Jabir
Ayman Jaber
Latakia
Ali Habib Mahmoud
General
Former Minister for Defence.
Ali Habeeb Mahmoud
1939
Tartous
Emarat Kavkaz
Tehrik-e Taliban Pakistan
TTP
Tehrik-I-Taliban Pakistan
Tehrik-e-Taliban
Pakistani Taliban
Tehreek-e-Taliban
Abdul Rahmam
Muhammad
Jibril
Muhammad Jibril Abdul Rahmam
Abdurrahman
Mohammad
Jibril
Mohammad Jibril Abdurrahman
Abdul Rahman
Muhammad
Jibriel
Muhammad Jibriel Abdul Rahman
Abdurrahman
Mohammad
Jibriel
Mohammad Jibriel Abdurrahman
Muhamad Ricky Ardhan
Muhammad Ricky Ardhan bin Muhammad Iqbal
Muhammad Ricky Ardhan bin Abu Jibril
Muhammad Yunus
Heris Syah
Jalan M. Saidi RT 010 RW 001 Pesanggrahan, South Petukangan
South Jakarta
IDN
(2181558 (Identification number))
Jalan Nakula of Witana Harja Complex Block C, Pamulang
Banten
IDN
1984-05-28
East Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara
IDN
1979-12-03
East Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara
IDN
1979-03-03
East Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara
IDN
1980-08-08
East Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara
IDN
S335026 (passport-National passport) ((false indonesian passport))
IDN
3219222002.2181558 (id-National identification card) ((indonesian national identity card))
IDN
2181558 (id-National identification card) ((indonesian identification number))
IDN
IDN
al-Assad
Hayel
Hayel al-Assad
Assistant to Maher Al-Assad, Head of the military police unit of the army's 4th Division
AL ASSAD
Hayel
Hayel AL ASSAD
DA
AL- ASAD
Hayel
Hayel AL- ASAD
SV
Al-Salim
Ali
Ali Al-Salim
Director of the supplies office of the Syrian Ministry of Defence
AL SALEEM
Ali
Ali AL SALEEM
Al-Assad
Nizar
Nizar Al-Assad
Shahadah
Rafiq
Rafiq Shahadah
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence
Shahada
Rafiq
Rafiq Shahada
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus.
Shahade
Rafiq
Rafiq Shahade
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus.
Shahadeh
Rafiq
Rafiq Shahadeh
Chahada
Rafiq
Rafiq Chahada
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus.
Chahade
Rafiq
Rafiq Chahade
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus.
Chahadeh
Rafiq
Rafiq Chahadeh
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus.
Chahadeh
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Chahadeh
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Chahade
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Chahade
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Chahada
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Chahada
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Shahadeh
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Shahadeh
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Shahade
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Shahade
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Shahada
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Shahada
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
Shahadah
Rafeeq
Rafeeq Shahadah
Brigadier-General
Former Head of Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch 293 (Internal Affairs) in Damascus. Advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad for strategic questions and military intelligence.
EN
(Jablah, Latakia Province)
SYR
Jamea Jamea
Jamea Jamea
Brigadier-General
Branch Chief for Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) in Dayr az-Zor.
Jami Jami
Jami Jami
Brigadier-General
Jame’
Jami’
al-Turkmani
Hassan
Bin-Ali
Hassan Bin-Ali al-Turkmani
Deputy Vice Minister, former Minister for Defence, Special Envoy of President Bashar Al-Assad.
1935
Aleppo
SYR
Bukhaytan
Muhammad
Said
Muhammad Said Bukhaytan
Assistant Regional Secretary of Baath Arab Socialist Party since 2005, 2000-2005 Director for the national security of the regional Baath party. Former Governor of Hama (1998-2000).
Bukhaytan
Mohammed
Said
Mohammed Said Bukhaytan
Bukhaytan
Mohamed
Said
Mohamed Said Bukhaytan
ES
Bukhaytan
Mohammad
Said
Mohammad Said Bukhaytan
Bukhaytan
Muhammad
Sa’id
Muhammad Sa’id Bukhaytan
Bukhaytan
Muhammad
Sa’eed
Muhammad Sa’eed Bukhaytan
Bukhaytan
Muhammad
Saeed
Muhammad Saeed Bukhaytan
Douba
Ali
Ali Douba
special advisor to President Bashar Al-Assad
1933
Karfis
SYR
al-Husayn
Nawful
Nawful al-Husayn
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
AL HUSAYN
Nawful
Nawful AL HUSAYN
DA
Al-Husayn
Nawfal
Nawfal Al-Husayn
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
Al-Husayn
Nofal
Nofal Al-Husayn
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
Al-Hussain
Nawful
Nawful Al-Hussain
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
Al-Hussein
Nawful
Nawful Al-Hussein
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
Al-Hussein
Nawfel
Nawfel Al-Hussein
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Hussain
Nawfel
Nawfel Al-Hussain
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Husayn
Nawfel
Nawfel Al-Husayn
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Hussein
Nofal
Nofal Al-Hussein
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Hussain
Nofal
Nofal Al-Hussain
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Hussein
Nawfal
Nawfal Al-Hussein
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Al-Hussain
Nawfal
Nawfal Al-Hussain
Brigadier-General
Idlib Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) Branch Chief.
EN
Sukkar
Husam
Husam Sukkar
Brigadier
Presidential Adviser on Security Affairs.
Zamrini
Muhammed
Muhammed Zamrini
Brigadier-General
Branch Chief for Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) in Homs.
Zamrini
Mohammed
Mohammed Zamrini
FR
Zamrini
Mohamed
Mohamed Zamrini
ES
Zamrini
Mohammed
Mohammed Zamrini
PT
Zamreni
Muhamad
Muhamad Zamreni
Brigadier-General
Branch Chief for Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) in Homs.
EN
Zamrini
Muhamad
Muhamad Zamrini
Brigadier-General
Branch Chief for Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) in Homs.
EN
Zamreni
Muhammed
Muhammed Zamreni
Brigadier-General
Branch Chief for Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI) in Homs.
EN
Adanov
Munir
Munir Adanov
Lieutenant-General, Syrian Arab Army
Deputy Chief of General Staff, Operations and Training, Syrian Army
Adanov
Mounir
Mounir Adanov
Adanov
Mouneer
Mouneer Adanov
Adanov
Monir
Monir Adanov
Adanov
Moneer
Moneer Adanov
Adanov
Muneer
Muneer Adanov
Adanof
null
EN
Adnuf
null
EN
1951
Homs
SYR
0000092405 (passport-National passport)
Khalil
Ghassan
Ghassan Khalil
Brigadier-General
Head of General Intelligence Directorate’s (GID) Information Branch.
JALIL
Hassan
Hassan JALIL
ES
Khaleel
Ghassan
Ghassan Khaleel
Jabir
Mohammed
Mohammed Jabir
Jabir
Mohammad
Mohammad Jabir
Jabir
Muhammad
Muhammad Jabir
Jabir
Mohamed
Mohamed Jabir
Jaber
Mohammed
Mohammed Jaber
Latakia
SYR
Hassan
Samir
Samir Hassan
Political Security Directorate [Syria]
Directorat de la sécurité politique [Syrie]
FR
Direktorat Politische Sicherheit [Syrien]
DE
Dirección de Seguridad política [Siria]
ES
Дирекция за политическа сигурност [Сирия]
BG
ředitelství pro bezpečnostní politiku [Sýrie]
CS
Direktoratet for politisk sikkerhed [Syrien]
DA
Poliitilise julgeoleku direktoraat [Süüria]
ET
Διεύθυνση πολιτικής ασφάλειας [Συρία]
EL
Direzione della sicurezza politica [Siria]
IT
Politiskās drošības direktorāts [Sīrija]
LV
Politinio saugumo direktoratas [Sirija]
LT
Politikai Biztonsági Igazgatóság [szíria]
HU
Direttorat tal-politika ta' sigurtà [Sirja]
MT
Directoraat politieke veiligheid [Syrië]
NL
Dyrekcja bezpieczeństwa politycznego [Syria]
PL
Direcção de Segurança Política [Síria]
PT
Direcția de securitate politică [Siria]
RO
Riaditeľstvo pre politickú bezpečnosť [Sýria]
SK
Direktorat za politično varnost [Sirija]
SL
poliittisen turvallisuuden pääosasto [Syyria]
FI
Direktoratet för statens säkerhet [Syrien]
SV
General Intelligence Directorate [Syria]
Directorat des renseignements généraux [Syrie]
FR
Direktorat Allgemeiner Nachrichtendienst [Syrien]
DE
Дирекция „Общо разузнаване“ [Сирия]
BG
Dirección de Información general [Siria]
ES
ředitelství pro všeobecné zpravodajství [Sýrie]
CS
Direktoratet for almindelige ef-terretninger [Syrien]
DA
Pealuuredirektoraat [Süüria]
ET
Διεύθυνση γενικών πληροφοριών [Συρία]
EL
Direzione delle informazioni generali [Siria]
IT
Galvenā izlūkdienesta direktorāts [Sīrija]
LV
Bendrosios žvalgybos direktoratas [Sirija]
LT
Általános Hírszerzési Igazgatóság [szíria]
HU
Direttorat tal-informazzjoni ġenerali [Sirja]
MT
Directoraat algemene inlichtingen [Syrië]
NL
Dyrekcja wywiadu ogólnego [Syria]
PL
Direcção de Informações Gerais [Síria]
PT
Direcția informațiilor generale [Siria]
RO
Riaditeľstvo pre všeobecné spravodajstvo [Sýria]
SK
Splošna obveščevalna služba [Sirija]
SL
yleisen tiedustelun pääosasto [Syyria]
FI
Direktoratet för säkerhetstjänsten [Syrien]
SV
Military Intelligence Directorate [Syria]
Directorat des renseignements militaires [Syrie]
FR
Direktorat Militärischer Nachrichtendienst [Syrien]
DE
Дирекция за военно разузнаване [Сирия]
BG
Dirección de Información militar [Siria]
ES
ředitelství pro vojenské zpravodajství [Sýrie]
CS
Direktoratet for militære efterret-ninger [Syrien]
DA
Sõjaväeluuredirektoraat [Süüria]
ET
Διεύθυνση στρατιωτικών πληροφοριών [Συρία]
EL
Direzione delle informazioni militari [Siria]
IT
Militārā izlūkdienesta direktorāts [Sīrija]
LV
Karinės žvalgybos direktoratas [Sirija]
LT
Katonai Hírszerzési Igazgatóság [szíria]
HU
Direttorat tal-informazzjoni militari [Sirja]
MT
Directoraat militaire inlichtingen [Syrië]
NL
Dyrekcja wywiadu wojskowego [Syria]
PL
Direcção de Informações Militares [Síria]
PT
Direcția informațiilor militare [Siria]
RO
Riaditeľstvo pre vojenské spravodajstvo [Sýria]
SK
Vojaška obveščevalna služba [Sirija]
SL
sotilastiedustelun pääosasto [Syyria]
FI
Direktoratet för den militära underrättelse-tjänsten [Syrien]
SV
Air Force Intelligence Agency [Syria]
Service des renseignements de l'Armée de l'air [Syrie]
FR
Nachrichtendienst der Luftwaffe [Syrien]
DE
Отдел за разузнаване на военновъздушните сили [Сирия]
BG
Servicios de Información del Ejército del Aire [Siria]
ES
zpravodajská služba vojenského letectva [Sýrie]
CS
Flyvevåbnets ef-terretnings- tjeneste [Syrien]
DA
Lennuväe luureteenistus [Süüria]
ET
Υπηρεσία πληροφοριών της αεροπορίας [Συρία]
EL
Direzione delle informazioni dell'aeronautica militare [Siria]
IT
Gaisa spēku izlūkdienests [Sīrija]
LV
Karinių oro pajėgų žvalgybos tarnyba [Sirija]
LT
A légierő hírszerzési szolgálata [szíria]
HU
Servizz tal-Informazzjoni tal- Armata tal-ajru [Sirja]
MT
Inlichtingendienst luchtmacht [Syrië]
NL
Urząd wywiadu sił powietrznych [Syria]
PL
Serviço de Informações da Força Aérea [Síria]
PT
Serviciul de informații al Forțelor Armate Aeriene [Siria]
RO
Spravodajská služba vojenského letectva [Sýria]
SK
Obveščevalna služba zračnih sil [Sirija]
SL
ilmavoimien tiedustelupalvelu [Syyria]
FI
Flygvapnets underrättelsetjänst [Syrien]
SV
IRGC Qods Force
IRGC Quds Force
Quds Force
Qods Force
Forces Qods du Corps des gardiens de la révolution
FR
Quds-Truppe im Korps der Islamischen Revolutionsgarden
DE
Forza Qods dell'IRGC
IT
Qods-strijdkrachten van de IRG
NL
Força Qods do CGRI
PT
Síly al-Kuds islámských revolučních gard
CS
Islamo revoliucijos gvardijos Qods pajėgos
ET
Forțele Qods ale IRGC
RO
Сили „Qods“ (известни също като на Корпуса на пазителите на ислямската революция (IRGC)
BG
Fuerza Qods del IRGC
ES
IRGC Δύναμη Qods
EL
IRGC Qods spēki
LV
IRGC Qods Erők
HU
Il-Forza Qods tal- IRGC
MT
Jednostka IRGC Qods
PL
Jednotka Qods iránskych islamských revolučných gárd
SK
Enota IRGC Qods
SL
IRGC:n Qods-erityisjoukot
FI
Qods-styrkan inom Islamiska revolutionsgardet i Iran
SV
Teheran
IRN
Mati ur-Rehman Ali Muhammad
Mati-ur Rehman
Mati ur Rehman
Matiur Rahman
Matiur Rehman
Matti al-Rehman
Abdul Samad
Samad Sial
Abdul Samad Sial
Ustad Talha
Qari Mushtaq
Tariq
Hussain
1977 (approximative)
Chak number 36/DNB, Rajkan, Madina Colony, Bahawalpur District, Punjab Province
PAK
PAK
CHEHABI
Fares
Fares CHEHABI
President of Aleppo Chamber of Industry.
SHIHABI
Fares
Fares SHIHABI
Chihabi
Fares
Fares Chihabi
1972-05-07
AKHRAS
Tarif
Tarif AKHRAS
Businessman. Founder of the Akhras Group (commodities, trading, processing and logistics) and former Chairman of the Homs Chamber of Commerce.
AL AKHRAS
Tarif
Tarif AL AKHRAS
1951-06-02
Homs
SYR
0000092405 (passport-National passport)
SYR
ANBOUBA
Issam
Issam ANBOUBA
President of Anbouba for Agricultural Industries Co.
1952
Homs
SYR
Mada Transport
Subsidiary of Cham Holding
Sehanya Daraa Highway, PO Box 9525
SYR
PHONE[00 963 11 99 62]
Cham Investment Group
Sehanya Daraa Highway, PO Box 9525
SYR
PHONE[00 963 11 99 62]
Real Estate Bank
Insurance Bldg- Yousef Al-azmeh sqr., P.O. Box: 2337
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.reb.sy]
PHONE[2218602, (+963) 11 2456777]
EMAIL[Publicrelations@reb.sy]
FAX[(+963) 11 2237938, 2211186]
Hassan Mahat Omar
Hassaan Hussein Adam
Hassane Mahad Omar
Xassaan Xuseen Adan
Asan Mahad Cumar
Abu Salman
Abu Salmaan
Sheikh Hassaan Hussein
1979-04-10
Garissa
KEN
A 1180173 (passport-National passport) (expiry 20.8.2017)
KEN
23446085 (id-National identification card) ((id card))
KEN
ETH
Omar Hammami
Abu Maansuur Al-Amriki
Abu Mansour Al-Amriki
Abu Mansuur Al-Amriki
Umar Hammami
Abu Mansur Al-Amriki
SOM
1984-05-06
ALABAMA
USA
403062567 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
USA
423-31-3021 (ssn-Social Security Number) ((social security number))
USA
USA
Tayseer Qala Awwad
Former Minister for Justice
1943
Damascus
SYR
Adnan Hassan Mahmoud
Syrian Ambassador to Iran. Former Minister of Information.
1966
Tartous
Addounia TV
Dounia TV
WEB[http://www.addounia.tv]
PHONE[+963-11-5667274, +963-11-5667271]
FAX[+963-11-5667272]
Cham Holding
P.O Box 9525 Cham Holding Building Daraa Highway - Ashrafiyat Sahnaya Rif Dimashq
SYR
WEB[http://www.chamholding.sy]
PHONE[+963 (11) 9962 +963 (11) 668 14000 +963 (11) 673 1044]
EMAIL[info@chamholding.sy]
FAX[+963 (11) 673 1274]
El-Tel. Co.
El-Tel. Middle East Company
P.O.Box 13052 Dair Ali Jordan Highway
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.eltelme.com]
PHONE[+963-11-2212345]
EMAIL[sales@eltelme.com]
FAX[+963-11-44694450]
Ramak Constructions Co.
Sociedad de Construcciones Ramak
ES
Daa'ra Highway
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963-933-240231, +963-11-6858111]
Souruh Company
SOROH Al Cham Company
Sociedad Souruh
ES
Sociedad SOROH Al Cham
ES
Adra Free Zone Area
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://sites.google.com/site/sorohco]
PHONE[+963-11-5327266, +963-933-526812 +963-932-878282]
EMAIL[sorohco@gmail.com]
FAX[+963-11-5316396]
(Telephone:+963-11-5327266; Mobile:+963-933-526812 +963-932-878282; Fax:+963-11-5316396; Email: sorohco@gmail.com; Website: http://sites.google.com/site/sorohco)
Syriatel
Thawra Street, Ste Building 6ème étage
BP 2900
WEB[http://syriatel.sy/]
PHONE[+963 11 61 26 270]
EMAIL[info@syriatel.com.sy]
FAX[+963 11 23 73 97 19]
Abd Al-Rahman Ould Muhammad Al-Husayn Ould Muhammad Salim
Abdarrahmane ould Mohamed el Houcein ould Mohamed Salem
Yunis al-Mauritani
Younis al-Mauritani
Sheikh Yunis al-Mauritani
Shaykh Yunis the Mauritanian
Salih the Mauritanian
Mohamed Salem
Youssef Ould Abdel Jelil
El Hadj Ould Abdel Ghader
Abdel Khader
Abou Souleimane
Chingheity
Ould Muhammad Salim
Abd Al-Rahman
Ould Muhammad Al-Husayn
Abd Al-Rahman Ould Muhammad Al-Husayn Ould Muhammad Salim
1981 (approximative)
SAU
MRT
ABBASZADEH- MESHKINI
Mahmoud
Mahmoud ABBASZADEH- MESHKINI
M
Secretary of the Human Right Council. Former governor of Ilam Province. Former Interior Ministry's political director.
AKBARSHAHI
Ali-Reza
Ali-Reza AKBARSHAHI
M
Director-General of Iran's Anti-Narcotics Headquarters. Former Commander of Tehran Police.
AKHARIAN
Hassan
Hassan AKHARIAN
M
Former keeper of Ward 1 of Radjaishahr prison, Karadj.
AVAEE
Seyyed
Ali-Reza
Seyyed Ali-Reza AVAEE
M
Director of the special investigations office. Until July 2016 deputy Minister of Interior and head of the Public register.Advisor to the Disciplinary Court for Judges since April 2014. Former President of the Tehran Judiciary.
AVAEE
Seyyed
Alireza
Seyyed Alireza AVAEE
BANESHI
Jaber
Jaber BANESHI
M
Advisor to the Judiciary in Iran. Former Prosecutor of Shiraz until 2012.
FIRUZABADI
Seyyed
Hasan
Seyyed Hasan FIRUZABADI
M
Maj- Gen Dr
Former Chief of Staff of Iran’s Armed Forces. Also Member of the Supreme National Security Council (SNSC) and the Expediency Council.
FIRUZABADI
Seyed
Hassan
Seyed Hassan FIRUZABADI
Maj- Gen Dr
FIROUZABADI
Seyyed
Hasan
Seyyed Hasan FIROUZABADI
Maj- Gen Dr
FIROUZABADI
Seyed
Hassan
Seyed Hassan FIROUZABADI
Maj- Gen Dr
1951-02-03
Mashad
IRN
GANJI
Mostafa
Barzegar
Mostafa Barzegar GANJI
M
Former Prosecutor-General of Qom
HABIBI
Mohammad
Reza
Mohammad Reza HABIBI
M
Head of the Ministry of Justice office in Yazd. Former Deputy Prosecutor of Isfahan.
HEJAZI
Mohammad
Mohammad HEJAZI
General in Pasdaran. Former Head of the IRGC’s Sarollah Corps in Tehran, former Head of the Basij Forces.
1956
Ispahan
IRN
JAVANI
Yadollah
Yadollah JAVANI
M
IRGC Political Bureau Chief
1956
Isfahan
IRN
JAZAYERI
Massoud
Massoud JAZAYERI
M
Deputy Chief of Staff of Iran’s Joint Armed Forces, in charge of cultural affairs (aka State Defence Publicity HQ)
JOKAR
Mohammad
Saleh
Mohammad Saleh JOKAR
M
Parliamentary Deputy for Yazd Province (since 2011). Former Commander of Student Basij Forces.
KAMALIAN
Behrouz
Behrouz KAMALIAN
Head of the IRGC- linked “Ashiyaneh” cyber group
Hackers Brain
1983
Tehran
IRN
KHALILOLLAHI
Moussa
Moussa KHALILOLLAHI
M
Prosecutor of Tabriz
KHALILOLLAHI
Mousa
Mousa KHALILOLLAHI
ELAHI
Mousa Khalil
Mousa Khalil ELAHI
EN
MAHSOULI
Sadeq
Sadeq MAHSOULI
M
Advisor to Former President and current member of the Expediency Council Mahmoud Ahmadinejad and member of the Perseverance Front.
MAHSULI
Sadeq
Sadeq MAHSULI
1959
Oroumieh
IRN
1960
Oroumieh
IRN
MALEKI
Mojtaba
Mojtaba MALEKI
M
Deputy head of the Ministry of Justice in the Khorasan Razavi province. Former prosecutor of Kermanshah.
OMIDI
Mehrdad
Mehrdad OMIDI
M
Head of the Computer Crimes Unit of the Iranian Police
SALARKIA
Mahmoud
Mahmoud SALARKIA
M
Former director of Tehran Football Club “Persepolis”. Head of the Petrol and Transport commission of the City of Tehran. In 2009 he was the Deputy to the Prosecutor General of Tehran for Prison Affairs
KHODAEI SOURI
Hojatollah
Hojatollah KHODAEI SOURI
M
Member of the National Security and Foreign policy Committee. Parliamentary deputy for Lorestan Province. Member of the Parliamentary Commission for Foreign and Security Policy. Former head of Evin prison until 2012.
1964
Selseleh
IRN
TALA
Hossein
Hossein TALA
M
Former Iranian MP. Former Deputy Governor General ('Farmandar') of Tehran Province (until September 2010).
TALA
Hosseyn
Hosseyn TALA
TAMADDON
Morteza
Morteza TAMADDON
M
Head of Tehran provincial Public Security Council. Former IRGC Governor-General of Tehran Province.
TAMADON
Morteza
Morteza TAMADON
1959
Shahr Kord-Isfahan
IRN
ZEBHI
Hossein
Hossein ZEBHI
M
Deputy to the Prosecutor General of Iran
BAHRAMI
Mohammad-Kazem
Mohammad-Kazem BAHRAMI
M
Head of the administrative justice court. (Former) head of the judiciary branch of the armed forces.
HAJMOHAM- MADI
Aziz
Aziz HAJMOHAM- MADI
M
Judge at the Tehran Provincial Criminal Court. Former judge at the first chamber of the Evin Court.
BAGHERI
Mohammad-Bagher
Mohammad-Bagher BAGHERI
M
Vice-chairman of the judiciary administration of South Khorasan province, in charge of crime prevention
BAKHTIARI
Seyyed
Morteza
Seyyed Morteza BAKHTIARI
M
Deputy General Attorney, responsible for political and security issues. Former Minister of Justice from 2009 to 2013.
1952
Mashad
IRN
HOSSEINI
Mohammad
Mohammad HOSSEINI
M
Dr
Advisor to Former President and current member of the Expediency Council Mahmoud Ahmadinejad. Former Minister of Culture and Islamic Guidance (2009-2013). Ex-IRGC.
HOSSEYNI
Seyyed
Mohammad
Seyyed Mohammad HOSSEYNI
Dr
HOSSEYNI
Seyed
Mohammad
Seyed Mohammad HOSSEYNI
HOSSEYNI
Sayyed
Mohammad
Sayyed Mohammad HOSSEYNI
HOSSEYNI
Sayyid
Mohammad
Sayyid Mohammad HOSSEYNI
1961
Rafsanjan, Kerman
IRN
MOSLEHI
Heydar
Heydar MOSLEHI
M
Head of the organization for publications on the role of the clergy at war. Former Minister of Intelligence (2009-2013).
MOSLEHI
Heidar
Heidar MOSLEHI
MOSLEHI
Haidar
Haidar MOSLEHI
1956
Isfahan
IRN
Commercial Bank of Syria
Banco Comercial de Siria
ES
Търговска банка на Сирия
BG
Banca Comercială a Siriei
RO
Szíriai Kereskedelmi Bank
HU
Obchodná banka Sýrie
SK
Syrská obchodní banka
CS
Sirijos komercijos bankas
LT
Sīrijas Komercbanka
LV
Süüria Kommertspank
ET
al-Masraf al- tajariyy al- suriyy
SV
P.O. Box 2231 (Damascus Branch)
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://cbs-bank.sy/En-index.php, http://Tel]
PHONE[+963 11 2218890]
EMAIL[dir.cbs@mail.sy]
FAX[+963 11 2216975]
Moawiya St. (Damascus Branch)
Damascus
SYR
P.O. Box 933 (Damascus Branch)
Damascus
SYR
Yousef Azmeh Square (Damascus Branch)
Damascus
SYR
P.O. Box 2 (Aleppo Branch)
Aleppo
SYR
Kastel Hajjarin St. (Aleppo Branch)
Aleppo
SYR
Al-Badri Al-Samarrai
Ibrahim
Awwad Ibrahim Ali
Ibrahim Awwad Ibrahim Ali Al-Badri Al-Samarrai
Dr.
Ibrahim 'Awad Ibrahim al-Badri al-Samarrai
Abu Du’a
Abu Duaa'
Dr. Ibrahim
Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi al-Husayni al-Quraishi
Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi
Ibrahim 'Awad Ibrahim al-Samarra'i
EN
Dr Ibrahim Awwad Ibrahim al-Samarra'i
EN
Dr Ibrahim “Awwad Ibrahim” Ali al-Badri al- Samarrai'
EN
IRQ
SYR
1971
Samarra
IRQ
1971
-
IRQ
Ration card number 0134852 (other-Other identification number)
IRQ
Noorzai
Faizullah
Khan
Faizullah Khan Noorzai
M
Haji
Hajji Faizullah Khan Noorzai
Haji Faizuulah Khan Norezai
Haji Faizullah Khan
Haji Fiazullah
Haji Faizullah Noori
Haji Mullah Faizullah
Haji Faizullah Noor
Faizullah Noorzai Akhtar Mohammed Mira Khan
Haji Pazullah Noorzai
Boghra Road
Miralzei Village, Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Kalay Rangin, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1962
AFG
1961
AFG
1968 - 1970 (approximative)
AFG
Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Kadanay, Spin Boldak District Kandahar Province
AFG
Lowy Kariz, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1966
AFG
AFG
Noorzai
Malik
Malik Noorzai
M
Haji
Taliban financier.
Hajji Malik Noorzai
Hajji Malak Noorzai
Haji Aminullah
Haji Malek Noorzai
Haji Maluk
Allah Muhammad
Boghra Road
Miralzei Village, Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Kalay Rangin, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
1957
1960
1963-01-01
Pishin, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Chaman border town
PAK
FA0157612 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2009-07-23 to 2014-07-22)(pakistani passport issued on 23 jul. 2009, expires on 22 jul. 2014, officially cancelled as of 2013, issued under name allah muhammad)
PAK
54201-247561-5 (id-National identification card) (54201-247561-5, (pakistani national id, officially cancelled as of 2013 ))
PAK
AFG
Abbasin
Abdul Aziz
Abdul Aziz Abbasin
M
Mahsud
Abdul Aziz
Abdul Aziz Mahsud
1969
Sheykhan Village, Pirkowti Area, Orgun District, Paktika Province
AFG
ABDOLLAHI
Hamed
Hamed ABDOLLAHI
Mustafa Abdullahi
1960-08-11
IRN
D9004878 (passport-National passport)
ARBABSIAR
Manssor
Manssor ARBABSIAR
Arbabsiar
Mansour
Mansour Arbabsiar
1955-03-06
IRN
1955-03-15
IRN
C2002515 (passport-National passport)
IRN
477845448 (passport-National passport)
USA
07442833 (drivinglicence-Driving licence) (valid to 2016-03-15)(National ID No)
USA
IRN
USA
SHAHLAI
Abdul
Reza
Abdul Reza SHAHLAI
Shala'i
Abdol
Reza
Abdol Reza Shala'i
Shalai
Abd-al Reza
Abd-al Reza Shalai
Shahlai
Abdorreza
Abdorreza Shahlai
Shahla'i
Abdolreza
Abdolreza Shahla'i
Shahlaee
Abdul-Reza
Abdul-Reza Shahlaee
Hajj Yusef
Haji Yusif
Hajji Yasir
Hajji Yusif
Yusuf Abu-al-Karkh
Kermanshah
IRN
Mehran Military Base, Ilam Province
IRN
1957 (approximative)
IRN
SHAKURI
Ali
Gholam
Ali Gholam SHAKURI
1965 (approximative)
Tehran
IRN
SOLEIMANI
Qasem
Qasem SOLEIMANI
Major General
Soleymani
Ghasem
Ghasem Soleymani
Sulayman
Qasmi
Qasmi Sulayman
Soleymani
Qasem
Qasem Soleymani
Salimani
Qasem
Qasem Salimani
Solemani
Qasem
Qasem Solemani
Sulaimani
Qasem
Qasem Sulaimani
Sulemani
Qasem
Qasem Sulemani
Solaimani
Qasem
Qasem Solaimani
1957-03-11
IRN
008827 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)(Passport No: 008827 (Iran Diplomatic), issued 1999.)
IRN
IRN
Jumah Al-Ahmad
Major General
Commander Special Forces
Jumah Al-Ahmed
Lu’ai al-Ali
Colonel
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence, Dara'a Branch.
Louay al-Ali
Colonel
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence, Dara'a Branch.
al-Ali
Loai
Loai al-Ali
Colonel
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence, Dara'a Branch.
EN
Ali Abdullah Ayyub
Lt. General
Deputy Chief of General Staff (Personnel and Manpower).
Ali Abdallah Ayyub
Ali Abdallah Ayob
Ali Abdallah Ayoub
Ali Abdallah Ayub
Ali Abdallah Ayyoub
Ali Abdullah Ayob
Ali Abdullah Ayoub
Ali Abdullah Ayub
Ali Abdullah Ayyoub
1952
Lattakia
SYR
al-Furayj
Fahd
Jasim
Fahd Jasim al-Furayj
Lt. General
Minister of Defence, Deputy Commander in Chief of the Syrian Armed Forces
Fahd Jasem al-Furayj
Fahd Jassim al-Furayj
Fahd Jassem al-Furayj
Fahd Jasim al-Freij
al-Furayj
Fahed
Jasim
Fahed Jasim al-Furayj
EN
al-Furayj
Fahid
Jasim
Fahid Jasim al-Furayj
EN
1950-01-01
Hama
SYR
ASLAN
Aous
Aous ASLAN
Head of Batallion in the Republican Guard.
ASLAN
Aws
Aws ASLAN
1958
BELAL
Ghassan
Ghassan BELAL
General in command of the 4th Division reserve bureau.
BERRI
Abdullah
Abdullah BERRI
Head of Berri family militia.
BERRI
Abdallah
Abdallah BERRI
CHAOUI
George
George CHAOUI
Member of Syrian electronic army.
Zuhair Hamad
Major General
Deputy Head of General Intelligence Directorate (a.k.a. General Security Directorate) since July 2012
Zouheir Hamad
Zuheir Hamad
Zouhair Hamad
Damascus
SYR
ISMAEL
Ammar
Ammar ISMAEL
Civilian - Head of Syrian electronic army (territorial army intelligence service)
ISMAEL
Amar
Amar ISMAEL
ISMAIL
Amar
Amar ISMAIL
1973-04-03
Damascus
SYR
1973-04-03 (approximative)
Damascus
SYR
ISMAIL
Mujahed
Mujahed ISMAIL
Member of Syrian electronic army.
ISMAEL
Mujahed
Mujahed ISMAEL
Nazih
Major General
Deputy Director of General Intelligence Directorate.
MOULHEM
Kifah
Kifah MOULHEM
Former batallion Commander in the 4th Division. Deputy head of the Military Intelligence Division.
MOULHIM
Kifah
Kifah MOULHIM
MULHEM
Kifah
Kifah MULHEM
MULHIM
Kifah
Kifah MULHIM
Wajih Mahmud
Major General
Commander 18th Armoured Division.
Wajeeh Mahmud
Talal Mustafa Tlass
Lt. General
Deputy Chief of General Staff (Logistics and supplies).
Fu’ad Tawil
Major General
Deputy head Syrian Air Force Intelligence.
BABAEI
Davoud
Davoud BABAEI
Head of security of Organisation of Defensive Innovation and Research (SPND)
BORBORUDI
Sayed
Shamsuddin
Sayed Shamsuddin BORBORUDI
Deputy Head of UN designated Atomic Energy Organisation of Iran
DANESHJOO
Kamran
Kamran DANESHJOO
Minister of Science, Research and Technology
DANESHJOU
Kamran
Kamran DANESHJOU
JAFARI
Milad
Milad JAFARI
1974-09-20
IRN
KARIMIAN
Ali
Ali KARIMIAN
IRN
KHANSARI
Majid
Majid KHANSARI
Managing Director of UN-designated Kalaye Electric Company
MOHAMMADI
Mohammad
Mohammad MOHAMMADI
Managing Director of MATSA
NASERI
Mohammad
Sadegh
Mohammad Sadegh NASERI
Head of the Physics Research Institute (formerly known as the Institute of Applied Physics)
SOLTANI
Hamid
Hamid SOLTANI
Managing Director of the EU-designated Management Company for Nuclear Power Plant Construction (MASNA)
AL YASIN
Javad
Javad AL YASIN
Head of the Research Centre for Explosion and Impact, also known as METFAZ
Aria Nikan
Pergas Aria Movalled Ltd
59 Azadi Ali North Sohrevardi Avenue [Suite 1]
1576935561
Tehran
IRN
Bargh Azaraksh
Barghe Azerakhsh Sakht
599 Ata Al Malek Blvd [Stage 3], Emam Khomeini Street
Esfahan
Behineh Trading Co
Tehran
IRN
Eyvaz Technic
3 Shahid Hamid Sadigh Alley [Building 3], Shariati Street
Tehran
IRN
Ghani Sazi Uranium Company
Iran Uranium Enrichment Company
3 Qarqavol Close, 20th Street
Tehran
Iran Pooya
Iran Pouya
Karanir
Moaser
Tajhiz Sanat
Unit 104 Gol Building, Gol Alley, North Side of Sae, Vali Asr Avenue 1139/1
Tehran
PO Box 19395-6439
Tehran
Khala Afarin Pars
75 Mehran Afrand St [Unit 5, 2nd Floor], Sattarkhan St
Tehran
MACPAR Makina San Ve Tic
79/2 Istasyon MH, Sehitler cad, Guldeniz Sit, Tuzla
34930
Istanbul
MATSA (Mohandesi Toseh Sokht Atomi Company)
90 Fathi Shaghaghi Street
Tehran
IRN
Mobin Sanjesh
11 12th Street [Entry 3], Miremad Alley, Abbas Abad
Tehran
Multimat lc ve Dis Ticaret Pazarlama Limited Sirketi
Research Centre for Explosion and Impact
METFAZ
44 180th Street West
16539-75751
Tehran
Saman Nasb Zayendeh Rood
Saman Nasbzainde Rood
Kahorz Blvd [Unit 7, 3rd Floor Mehdi Building]
Esfahan
IRN
Saman Tose'e Asia
SATA
Samen Industries
2nd km of Khalaj Road End of Seyyedi St, P.O. Box 91735-549, 91735
Mashhad
IRN
PHONE[+98 511 3853008, +98 511 3870225]
(Tel.: +98 511 3853008, +98 511 3870225)
STEP Standart Teknik Parca San ve TIC A.S.
79/2 Tuzla
34940
Istanbul
TUR
SURENA
Sakhd Va Rah-An-Da-Zi
TABA (Iran Cutting Tools Manufacturing company - Taba Towlid Abzar Boreshi Iran)
12 Ferdowsi, Avenue Sakhaee, avenue 30 Tir (South), nr 66
Tehran
Test Tafsir
11 Tawhid 6 Street, Moj Street, Darya Blvd, Shahrak Gharb
Tehran
IRN
Tosse Silooha
Tosseh Jahad E Silo
Yarsanat
Yar Sanat
Yarestan Vacuumi
101 West Zardosht Street, 3rd Floor
14157
Tehran
139 Hoveyzeh Street
15337
Tehran
AGHAJANI
Azim
Azim AGHAJANI
Member of the IRGC-Qods Force operating under the direction of Qods Force Commander, Major General Qasem Soleimani, who was designated by the UN Security Council in Resolution 1747 (2007).
ADHAJANI
Azim
Azim ADHAJANI
Agha-Jani
Azim
Azim Agha-Jani
9003213 (passport-National passport)
IRN
6620505 (passport-National passport)
IRN
IRN
SHAMS
Abolghassem
Mozaffari
Abolghassem Mozaffari SHAMS
Head of Khatam Al-Anbia Construction Headquarters
Tabatabaei
Ali
Akbar
Ali Akbar Tabatabaei
Member of the IRGC Qods Force operating under the direction of Qods Force Commander, Major General Qasem Soleimani, who was designated by the UN Security Council in Resolution 1747 (2007).
Tahmaesebi
Sayed
Akbar
Sayed Akbar Tahmaesebi
Tahmaesebi
Ali
Akbar
Ali Akbar Tahmaesebi
Tahmaesebi
Ali
Akber
Ali Akber Tahmaesebi
Tabatabaei
Ali
Akber
Ali Akber Tabatabaei
Tahmaesebi
Syed
Akber
Syed Akber Tahmaesebi
1967
6620505 (passport-National passport) ((b) 6620505 issued in Iran/unknown.)
IRN
9003213 (passport-National passport) ((a) 9003213 issued in Iran/unknown)
IRN
IRN
Yas Air
Mehrabad Airport
Tehran
IRN
Mohammad Al-Jleilati
Dr
Former Minister for Finance.
Mohamed Al-Jleilati
Muhammad Al-Jleilati
Mohammed Al-Jleilati
1945
Damascus
SYR
Fahid Al-Jassim
Lt. General
Chief of Staff.
Fahd Al-Jassim
Al-Hassan
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Al-Hassan
Major General
Deputy Chief of Staff.
Al-Hasan
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Al-Hasan
Zghraybih
Khalil
Khalil Zghraybih
Brigadier
Zghraybih
Khaleel
Khaleel Zghraybih
Zghraybeh
Khalil
Khalil Zghraybeh
Zghraybe
Khalil
Khalil Zghraybe
Zghrayba
Khalil
Khalil Zghrayba
Zghraybah
Khalil
Khalil Zghraybah
Zaghraybeh
Khalil
Khalil Zaghraybeh
Zaghraybe
Khalil
Khalil Zaghraybe
Zaghrayba
Khalil
Khalil Zaghrayba
Zaghraybah
Khalil
Khalil Zaghraybah
Zeghraybeh
Khalil
Khalil Zeghraybeh
Zeghraybe
Khalil
Khalil Zeghraybe
Zeghrayba
Khalil
Khalil Zeghrayba
Zeghraybah
Khalil
Khalil Zeghraybah
Zughraybeh
Khalil
Khalil Zughraybeh
Zughraybe
Khalil
Khalil Zughraybe
Zughrayba
Khalil
Khalil Zughrayba
Zughraybah
Khalil
Khalil Zughraybah
Zighraybeh
Khalil
Khalil Zighraybeh
Zighraybe
Khalil
Khalil Zighraybe
Zighrayba
Khalil
Khalil Zighrayba
Zighraybah
Khalil
Khalil Zighraybah
Barakat
Ali
Ali Barakat
Brigadier
Makhluf
Talal
Talal Makhluf
Brigadier
Makhlouf
Talal
Talal Makhlouf
Hassun
Nazih
Nazih Hassun
Brigadier
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence, Damascus Countryside/Rif Dimashq Branch, former Syrian Air Force Intelligence.
Hassun
Nazeeh
Nazeeh Hassun
Hassoun
Nazih
Nazih Hassoun
Hassoun
Nazeeh
Nazeeh Hassoun
Brigadier
Head of Syrian Military Intelligence, Damascus Countryside/Rif Dimashq Branch, former Syrian Air Force Intelligence.
EN
Jdiid
Maan
Maan Jdiid
Captain
Jdiid
Ma'an
Ma'an Jdiid
Jdid
Maan
Maan Jdid
Jedid
Maan
Maan Jedid
Jedeed
Maan
Maan Jedeed
Jadeed
Maan
Maan Jadeed
Jdeed
Maan
Maan Jdeed
Al-Shaar
Mohammad
Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Mohamed
Ibrahim
Mohamed Ibrahim Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Muhammad
Ibrahim
Muhammad Ibrahim Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Mohammed
Ibrahim
Mohammed Ibrahim Al-Shaar
Al-Chaar
Mohammad
Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Al-Chaar
Al-Sha'ar
Mohammad
Ibrahim
Mohammad Ibrahim Al-Sha'ar
Minister of the Interior in power after May 2011.
Mohammad Ibrahim Al Chaar
Al-Sha'ar
Mohammed
Ibrahim
Mohammed Ibrahim Al-Sha'ar
null
EN
Al-Sha'ar
Muhammad
Ibrahim
Muhammad Ibrahim Al-Sha'ar
Minister of the Interior in power after May 2011.
EN
Al-Sha'ar
Mohamed
Ibrahim
Mohamed Ibrahim Al-Sha'ar
null
EN
1956
Aleppo
SYR
Al-Taweel
Khald
Khald Al-Taweel
Al-Taweel
Khaled
Khaled Al-Taweel
Al-Tawil
Khald
Khald Al-Tawil
Fayad
Ghiath
Ghiath Fayad
Fayyad
Ghiath
Ghiath Fayyad
Cham Press TV
Al Qudsi building, 2nd Floor - Baramkeh
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.champress.net]
PHONE[+963 - 11- 2260805]
EMAIL[mail@champress.com]
FAX[+963 - 11 - 2260806]
Al Watan
Al Watan Newspaper – Duty Free Zone
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[00963 11 2137400]
FAX[00963 11 2139928]
Centre d’études et de recherches syrien (CERS)
Centre d’Etude et de Recherche Scientifique (CERS)
Scientific Studies and Research Center (SSRC)
Centre de Recherche de Kaboun
CERS
SSRC
Barzeh Street
PO Box 4470
Damascus
Business Lab
9 Maysat Square Al Rasafi Street Bldg.
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963112725499]
FAX[963112725399]
PO Box 7155
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963112725499]
FAX[963112725399]
Industrial Solutions
5 Baghdad Street
Damascus
SYR
FAX[963114471080]
PO Box 6394
Damascus
SYR
FAX[963114471080]
Mechanical Construction Factory (MCF)
P.O. Box 35202, Industrial Zone, Al- Qadam Road
Damascus
SYR
Syronics – Syrian Arab Co. for Electronic Industries
Kaboon Street
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963-11-5111352]
FAX[+963-11-5110117]
P.O.Box 5966
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963-11-5111352]
FAX[+963-11-5110117]
Handasieh – Organization for Engineering Industries
P.O.Box 5966,Abou Bakr Al Seddeq Str.
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963112121816, 963115110117, 963112121834, 963112212743, 963112214650]
PO BOX 2849 Al Moutanabi Street
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963112121816, 963115110117, 963112121834, 963112212743, 963112214650]
PO BOX 21120 Baramkeh
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963112121816, 963115110117, 963112121834, 963112212743, 963112214650]
Syria Trading Oil Company (Sytrol)
17 Prime Minister Building, Street Nissan
Damascus
SYR
General Petroleum Corporation (GPC)
New Sham- Building of Syrian Oil Company, PO Box 60694
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[963113141635]
EMAIL[info@gpc-sy.com]
FAX[963113141634]
Al Furat Petroleum Company
Dummar - New Sham - Western Dummer 1st. Island -Property 2299- AFPC Building P.O. Box 7660
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[00963-11- (31913333), 00963-11- (6183333]
EMAIL[afpc@afpc.net.sy]
FAX[00963-11- (6184444, 00963-11- (31914444)]
KIM
Yong Chol
Yong Chol KIM
Lieutenant General
Elected member of Workers' Party of Korea Central Military Commission and Workers' Party of Korea Central Committee, Vice Chairman for Inter- Korean Relations. Former commander of Reconnaissance General Bureau (RGB). Promoted to United Front Department director in May 2016 at 7th Congress of Workers' Party of Korea.
KIM
Yong-Chol
Yong-Chol KIM
KIM
Young-Chol
Young-Chol KIM
KIM
Young-Cheol
Young-Cheol KIM
KIM
Young-Chul
Young-Chul KIM
1946
Pyongan-Pukto
PRK
Pak
To-Chun
To-Chun Pak
Member of the National Security Council. He is in charge of the arms industry. It is reported that he commands the office for nuclear energy.
PAK
To Chun
To Chun PAK
1944-03-09
Jagang, Rangrim
PRK
Hesong Trading Company
The Korea Mining Development Corporation (KOMID) is the parent company of Hesong Trading Corporation
Pyongyang
PRK
Tosong Technology Trading Corporation
The Korea Mining Development Corporation (KOMID) is the parent company of Tosong Technology Trading Corporation.
Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Complex Equipment Import Corporation
Korea Ryonbong General Corporation is the parent company of Korea Complex Equipment Import Corporation.
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District, Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Kwangsong Trading Corporation
The Korea Ryongbong General Corporation is the parent company of Korea Kwangsong Trading Corporation.
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District, Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Ryonha Machinery Joint Venture Corporation
Korea Ryonbong General Corporation is the parent company of Korea Ryonha Machinery Joint Venture Corporation.
Chosun Yunha Machinery Joint Operation Company
Korea Ryenha Machinery J/V Corporation
Ryonha Machinery Joint Venture Corporation
Ryonha Machinery Corporation
Ryonha Machinery
Ryonha Machine Tool
Ryonha Machine Tool Corporation
Ryonha Machinery Corp
Ryonhwa Machinery Joint Venture Corporation
Ryonhwa Machinery JV
Huichon Ryonha Machinery General Plant
Unsan
Unsan Solid Tools
Millim Technology Company
Tongan-dong, Central District, Pyongyang
PRK
PHONE[8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642]
EMAIL[ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com]
(email addresses:ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com
telephone numbers:8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642
Facsimile number: 8502- 381-4410)
Mangungdae-gu, Pyongyang
PRK
PHONE[8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642]
EMAIL[ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com]
(email addresses: ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com
telephone numbers: 8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642
Facsimile number: 8502- 381-4410)
Mangyongdae District, Pyongyang
PRK
PHONE[8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642]
EMAIL[ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com]
(email addresses: ryonha@ silibank.com; sjc117@ hotmail.com; and millim@ silibank.com
telephone numbers: 8502- 18111; 8502-18111-8642; and 850 2 18111- 3818642
Facsimile number: 8502- 381-4410)
Munitions Industry Department
The Munitions Industry Department is involved in key aspects of the DPRK's missile program.
Military Supplies Industry Department
Pyongyang
PRK
Reconnaissance General Bureau
The Reconnaissance General Bureau is the DPRK's premiere intelligence organization, created in early 2009 by the merger of existing intelligence organizations from the Korean Workers' Party, the Operations Department and Office 35, and the Reconnaissance Bureau of the Korean People's Army.
Chongch’al Ch’ongguk
RGB
KPA Unit 586
Hyongjesan-Guyok, Pyongyang
PRK
Nungrado, Pyongyang
PRK
(Alternate Address: Nungrado, Pyongyang, DPRK)
KIM
Tong-My'ong
Tong-My'ong KIM
KIM
Chin-so'k
Chin-so'k KIM
Hyok-Chol
EN
Kim
EN
KIM
Jin-Sok
Jin-Sok KIM
EN
KIM
Tong-Myong
Tong-Myong KIM
EN
1964
PRK
Korea Kwangson Banking Corporation (KKBC)
KKBC provides financial services in support to Tanchon Commercial Bank and Korea Hyoksin Trading Corporation, a subordinate of the Korea Ryonbong General Corporation. Tanchon Commercial Bank has used KKBC to facilitate funds transfers likely amounting to millions of dollars, including transfers involving Korea Mining Development Corporation related funds.
KKBC
Jungson-dong, Sungri Street, Central District, Pyongyang
PRK
Office 39
DPRK government entity
Office #39
Office No. 39
Bureau 39
Central Committee Bureau 39
Third Floor
Division 39
EN
PRK
Amroggang Development Banking Corporation
Amroggang, which was established in 2006, is a Tanchon Commercial Bank- related company managed by Tanchon officials.
Amroggang Development Bank
Amnokkang Development Bank
Tongan-dong, Pyongyang
PRK
Bank of East Land
DPRK financial institution Bank of East Land facilitates weapons-related transactions for, and other support to, arms manufacturer and exporter Green Pine Associated Corporation (Green Pine).
Dongbang Bank
Tongbang U'Nhaeng
Tongbang Bank
PO Box 32, BEL Building, Jonseung-Dung, Moranbong District
Pyongyang
PRK
Mukulu
Jamil
Jamil Mukulu
Head of the Allied Democratic Forces (ADF)
Musharaf
Musharaf
Professor
Commander, Allied Democratic Forces
Alirabaki
Steven
Steven Alirabaki
Head of the Allied Democratic Forces (ADF)
Kyagulanyi
David
David Kyagulanyi
Talengelanimiro
Musezi
Musezi Talengelanimiro
Tutu
Mzee
Mzee Tutu
Junjuaka
Abdullah
Abdullah Junjuaka
Kyagulanyi
Alilabaki
Alilabaki Kyagulanyi
Muhammad
Hussein
Hussein Muhammad
Luumu
Nicolas
Nicolas Luumu
Talengelanimiro
Professor Musharaf
EN
David Amos Mazengo
EN
Julius Elius Mashauri
EN
UGA
(Address: reportedly in prison in Uganda (as of September 2016))
1965
Ntoke Village, Ntenjeru Sub County, Kayunga District
UGA
1964-01-01
Ntoke Village, Ntenjeru Sub County, Kayunga District
UGA
UGA
Sheka
Ntabo
Ntaberi
Ntabo Ntaberi Sheka
Commander-in-Chief, Nduma Defence of Congo, Mayi Mayi Sheka group
1976-04-04
Walikale Territory
COD
COD
Jawdat Ibrahim Safi
Brigadier General
Commander of 154th Regiment
Muhammad Ali Durgham
Major General
Commander in 4th Division
Mohammad Ali Durgham
Mohammed Ali Durgham
Ramadan Mahmoud Ramadan
Major General
Commander of 35th Special Forces Regiment
Ahmed Yousef Jarad
Brigadier General
Commander of 132nd Brigade
Ahmad Yousef Jarad
Ahmed Youssef Jarad
Ahmed Yousef Jarrad
Naim Jasem Suleiman
Major General
Commander of the 3rd Division
Naaeem Jasem Suleiman
Naeem Jasem Suleiman
Na'eem Jasem Suleiman
Naaim Jasem Suleiman
Na'im Jasem Suleiman
Jihad Mohamed Sultan
Brigadier General
Commander of 65th Brigade
Jihad Mohammad Sultan
Jihad Muhammad Sultan
Jihad Mohammed Sultan
Fo'ad Hamoudeh
Major General
Commander of the military operations in Idlib
Fouad Hamoudeh
Fu'ad Hamoudeh
Fo'ad Hammoudeh
Fo'ad Hammoude
Fo'ad Hammouda
Fo'ad Hammoudah
Bader Aqel
Major General
Special Forces Commander
Ghassan Afif
Brigadier General
Commander from the 45th Regiment
Ghassan Afeef
Mohamed Maaruf
Brigadier General
Commander from the 45th Regiment
Mohammad Maaruf
Muhammad Maaruf
Mohammed Maaruf
Mohamed Maarouf
Mohamed Ma'ruf
Yousef Ismail
Brigadier General
Commander of the 134th Brigade
Yousef Ismael
Jamal Yunes
Brigadier General
Commander of the 555th Regiment.
Jamal Younes
Tidewater
Tidewater Middle East Co.
Faraz Royal Qeshm Company LLC
80 Tidewater Building, Vozara Street, Next to Saie Park
Tehran
IRN
Mohsin Makhlouf
Brigadier General
Ali Dawwa
Brigadier General
Mohamed Khaddor
Brigadier General
Commander of the 106th Brigade, Presidential Guard
Mohammad Khaddor
Muhammad Khaddor
Mohammed Khaddor
Mohamed Khaddour
Mohamed Khaddur
Mohamed Khadour
Mohamed Khudour
Suheil Salman Hassan
Major General
Commander of 5th Division
Suhail Salman Hassan
Wafiq Nasser
Head of Suwayda Regional Branch (Department of Military Intelligence)
Wafeeq Nasser
Turbine Engineering Manufacturing
TEM
T.E.M. Co.
Postal address: Shishesh Mina Street, Karaj Special Road
Tehran
IRN
Ahmed Dibe
Head of Deraa Regional Branch (General Security Directorate)
Ahmad Dibe
Ahmed Dib
Ahmed Deeb
Makhmoud al-Khattib
Head of Investigative Branch (Political Security Directorate)
Al-Khatib
Makhmoud
Makhmoud Al-Khatib
al-Khattib
Mahmoud
Mahmoud al-Khattib
Al-Khatib
Mahmoud
Mahmoud Al-Khatib
Al-Khateeb
Mahmoud
Mahmoud Al-Khateeb
Al-Khateeb
Makhmoud
Makhmoud Al-Khateeb
Mohamed Heikmat Ibrahim
Head of Operations Branch (Political Security Directorate)
Mohammad Heikmat Ibrahim
Muhammad Heikmat Ibrahim
Mohammed Heikmat Ibrahim
Mohamed Hikmat Ibrahim
Mohamed Hekmat Ibrahim
SAD Import & Export Company
Haftom Tir Square, South Mofte Avenue, Tour Line No; 3/1, Tehran, Iran P.O. Box 1584864813
Tehran
IRN
Nasser Al-Ali
Head of Deraa Regional Branch of the Political Security Directorate
Nasr al-Ali
Brigadier General
Naser Al-Ali
Rosmachin
Postal address: Haftom Tir Square, South Mofte Avenue, Tour Line No; 3/1 P.O. Box 1584864813
Tehran
IRN
NOURI
Ali
Ashraf
Ali Ashraf NOURI
Industrial Bank
Banca Industrială
RO
Maysaloun Street, Dar Al Muhanisen Building, 7th Floor
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963 11-222-8200. +963 11-222-7910]
FAX[+963 11-222-8412]
(Tel: +963 11-222-8200. +963 11-222-7910 Fax: +963 11-222-8412)
P.O. Box 7572
Damascus
SYR
SAIDI
Ali
Hojatoleslam
Ali Hojatoleslam SAIDI
Hojjat- al-Eslam Ali Saidi
Hojjat- al-Eslam Ali Saeedi
Popular Credit Bank
Banca Populară de Credit
RO
Maysaloun Street, Dar Al Muhanisen Building, 6th Floor
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963 11-222-7604. +963 11-221-8376]
FAX[+963 11-221-0124]
(Tel: +963 11-222-7604. +963 11-221-8376 Fax: +963 11-221-0124)
ZADEH
Amir
Ali Haji
Amir Ali Haji ZADEH
Amir Ali Hajizadeh
Saving Bank
Banca de Economii
RO
Merjah – Al-Furat St.
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[222 8403]
EMAIL[post-gm@net.sy, s.bank@scs-net.org]
FAX[245 3471, 224 4909]
(Fax: 224 4909 – 245 3471 Tel: 222 8403 e-mail: s.bank@scs-net.org post-gm@net.sy)
P.O. Box: 5467
Damascus
SYR
Behnam Sahriyari Trading Company
Postal address: Ziba Building, 10th Floor, Northern Sohrevardi Street
Tehran
IRN
Agricultural Cooperative Bank
Banca Cooperativă Agricolă
RO
Agricultural Cooperative Bank Building, Damascus Tajhez
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.agrobank.org]
PHONE[+963 11-221-3462, +963 11-222-1393]
FAX[+963 11-224-1261]
(Tel: +963 11-221-3462; +963 11-222-1393 Fax: +963 11-224-1261 Website: www.agrobank.org)
P.O. Box 4325
Damascus
SYR
Syrian Lebanese Commercial Bank
Banca Comercială Siriano- Libaneză
RO
Makdessi Street, Hamra, Syrian Lebanese Commercial Bank Building, 6th Floor
Beirut
LBN
WEB[http://www.slcb.com.lb]
PHONE[+961 1-741666]
FAX[+961 1-738228, +961 1-736629, +961 1-753215]
(Tel: +961 1-741666 Fax: +961 1-738228; +961 1-753215; +961 1-736629 Website: www.slcb.com.lb)
P.O. Box 11-8701
Beirut
LBN
Deir ez-Zur Petroleum Company
Deir ez-Zur naftos bendrovė
LT
Zillat Street, Mazza Area, Dar Al Saadi Building 1st, 5th, and 6th Floor
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963 11-662-1175, +963 11-662-1400]
FAX[+963 11-662-1848]
(Tel: +963 11-662-1175; +963 11-662-1400 Fax: +963 11-662-1848)
P.O. Box 9120
Damascus
SYR
Ebla Petroleum Company
Ebco
16 Mazzeh Villat Ghabia Dar Es Saada [Head Office]
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963 116691100]
(Tel: +963 116691100)
P.O. Box 9120
Damascus
SYR
Dijla Petroleum Company
Dijla naftos bendrovė
LT
653 Daraa Highway, Building No. 653, 1st Floor,
Damascus
SYR
P.O. Box 81
Damascus
SYR
Chouka
Monir
Monir Chouka
Abu Adam
1981-07-30
Bonn
DEU
5208323009 (passport-National passport) (passport issued in stadt bonn, germany on 2.2.2007, expires on 1.2.2012)
DEU
5209530116 (id-National identification card) [known to be expired](national identity card issued in stadt bonn, germany on 21.6.2006, expired on 20.6.2011)
DEU
DEU
MAR
Chouka
Yassin
Yassin Chouka
Abu Ibraheem
1984-12-11
Bonn
DEU
5204893014 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport number issued in stadt bonn, germany on 5.10.2000, expired on 5.10.2005)
DEU
5209445304 (id-National identification card) [known to be expired](national identity card issued in stadt bonn, germany on 5.9.2005, expired on 4.9.2010)
DEU
DEU
MAR
Kar
Mevlüt
Mevlüt Kar
Kar
Mevluet
Mevluet Kar
Abu Obaidah
Obeidah Al Turki
Al-Turki
Al Turki Kyosev
Yanal Yusov
Abu Udejf el-Turki
Abu Obejd el-Turki
Abdurrahman Almanci
1978-12-25
Ludwigshafen
DEU
TR- M842033 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 2 may 2002 in mainz, germany by the turkish consulate general, expired on 24 jul. 2007)
TUR
TUR
Central Bank of Syria
Централна банка на Сирия
BG
Banco Central de Siria
ES
Syrská centrální banka
CS
Zentralbank Syriens
DE
Sirijos Centrinis Bankas
LT
Szíriai Központi Bank
HU
Bank Ċentrali tas- Sirja
MT
Centralny Bank Syrii
PL
Banco Central da Síria
PT
Banca Centrală a Siriei
RO
Sabah Bahrat Square
Damascus
SYR
Altjreda al Maghrebeh square
P.O. Box: 2254
Damascus
SYR
Al–Halqi
Wael
Nader
Wael Nader Al–Halqi
Dr.
Former prime Minister and former Minister of Health
Al-Halki
Wael
Nader
Wael Nader Al-Halki
1964
Daraa Province
Azzam
Mansour
Fadlallah
Mansour Fadlallah Azzam
Minister for Presidency Affairs.
Mansur Fadl Allah Azzam
1960
Sweida Province
Sabouni
Emad
Abdul-Ghani
Emad Abdul-Ghani Sabouni
Dr.
Minister for Telecommunications and Technology.
Imad Abdul Ghani Al Sabuni
1964
Damascus
SYR
Allaw
Sufian
Sufian Allaw
Former Minister for Oil and Mineral Resources
1944
al-Bukamal, Deir Ezzor
Slakho
Adnan
Adnan Slakho
Dr
Former Minister for Industry
1955
Damascus
SYR
Al-Rashed
Saleh
Saleh Al-Rashed
Dr.
Former Minister for Education
1964
Aleppo Province
Abbas
Fayssal
Fayssal Abbas
Dr.
Former Minister for Transport
Abbas
Faysal
Faysal Abbas
1955
Hama Province
Rahim
Fazal
Fazal Rahim
Rahim
Fazel
Fazel Rahim
Rahim
Fazil
Fazil Rahim
Rahman
Fazil
Fazil Rahman
A2 City Computer Plaza, Shar- e-Now
Kabul
AFG
(previous address)
Apt. 45, block 21 Microrayan 3rd
Kabul
AFG
(previous address)
1974-01-05
Kabul
AFG
1977
Kabul
AFG
1975
Kabul
AFG
1973-01-24
Kabul
AFG
R512768 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
AFG
AFG
Jemmah Anshorut Tauhid
JAT
Jemaah Anshorut Tauhid
Jemmah Ansharut Tauhid
Jem’mah Ansharut Tauhid
Jamaah Ansharut Tauhid
Jama’ah Ansharut Tauhid
Laskar 99
58 Jl. Semenromo, 04/XV Ngruki
Cemani, Grogol, Sukoharjo, Jawa Tengah
IDN
PHONE[0271-2167285]
(Telephone: 0271-2167285)
EMAIL[info@ansharuttauhid.com]
(Email: info@ansharuttauhid.com)
WEB[http://ansharuttauhid.com/]
(Website: http:/ansharuttauhid.com/)
Achwan
Mochammad
Mochammad Achwan
Achwan
Muhammad
Muhammad Achwan
Akhwan
Muhammad
Muhammad Akhwan
Achwan
Mochtar
Mochtar Achwan
Akhwan
Mochtar
Mochtar Akhwan
Akwan
Mochtar
Mochtar Akwan
42285 Jalan Ir. H. Juanda 8/10
RT/RW 002/001
Jodipan, Blimbing, Malang
IDN
1948-05-04
Tulungagung
IDN
1946-05-04
Tulungagung
IDN
3573010405480001 (id-National identification card) ((identity card under name mochammad achwan))
IDN
IDN
Ba’asyir
Abdul
Rosyid Ridho
Abdul Rosyid Ridho Ba’asyir
Bashir
Abdul
Rosyid Ridho
Abdul Rosyid Ridho Bashir
Ba’aysir
Rashid
Rida
Rashid Rida Ba’aysir
Bashir
Rashid
Rida
Rashid Rida Bashir
Podok Pesantren AL Wayain Ngrandu
Sumber Agung Magetan, East Java
IDN
1974-01-31
Sukoharjo
IDN
1127083101740003 (id-National identification card) ((identity card under name abdul rosyid ridho ba’asyir))
IDN
IDN
Khan
Mustafa
Hajji Muhammad
Mustafa Hajji Muhammad Khan
Ghul
Hassan
Hassan Ghul
Gul
Hassan
Hassan Gul
Gul
Hasan
Hasan Gul
Mahmud
Khalid
Khalid Mahmud
Shahji
Ahmad
Ahmad Shahji
Muhammad
Mustafa
Mustafa Muhammad
Abu
al-Madani
Gharib
al-Madani Gharib Abu
Abu-Shaima
Abu- Shayma
1977
Al-Madinah
SAU
1976
Al-Madinah
SAU
1977
Sangrar, Sindh Province
PAK
1976
Sangrar, Sindh Province
PAK
PAK
SAU
Bhuttavi
Hafiz
Abdul Salam
Hafiz Abdul Salam Bhuttavi
Bhattvi
Hafiz
Abdul Salam
Hafiz Abdul Salam Bhattvi
Budvi
Hafiz
Abdusalam
Hafiz Abdusalam Budvi
Bhutvi
Hafiz
Abdussalaam
Hafiz Abdussalaam Bhutvi
Budvi
Abdul
Salam
Abdul Salam Budvi
Bhattwi
Abdul
Salam
Abdul Salam Bhattwi
Bhutvi
Abdul
Salam
Abdul Salam Bhutvi
Bhattvi
Mullah
Abdul Salaam
Mullah Abdul Salaam Bhattvi
Bhattvi
Molvi
Abdursalam
Molvi Abdursalam Bhattvi
1940
Gujranwala, Punjab Province
PAK
PAK
Iqbal
Zafar
Zafar Iqbal
Iqbal
Zaffer
Zaffer Iqbal
Malik Zafar Iqbal Shehbaz
Malik Zafar Iqbal Shahbaz
Iqbal
Malik
Zafar
Malik Zafar Iqbal
Zafar Iqbal Chaudhry
Iqbal
Muhammad
Zafar
Muhammad Zafar Iqbal
4 Masjid al-Qadesia, Lake Road
Lahore
PAK
1953-10-04
DG5149481 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 22.8.2006, expired on 21.8.2011, passport booklet number a2815665)
35202-4135948-7 (id-National identification card) ((national identification))
29553654234 (id-National identification card) ((national identification))
PAK
Rehman
Abdur
Abdur Rehman
Rehman
Abdul
Abdul Rehman
Ur-Rehman
Abd
Abd Ur-Rehman
Rahman
Abdur
Abdur Rahman
Abdul Rehman Sindhi
Abdul Rehman al-Sindhi
Abdur Rahman al-Sindhi
Abdur Rehman Sindhi
Abdurahman Sindhi
Abdullah Sindhi
Abdur Rehman Muhammad Yamin
Karachi
PAK
1965-10-03
Mirpur Khas
PAK
CV9157521 (passport-National passport) (passport issued on 8.9.2008, expires on 7.9.2013)
PAK
44103-5251752-5 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no.)
PAK
Imad Mohammad Deeb Khamis
Prime Minister and former Minister of Electricity.
Imad Mohammad Dib Khamees
Imad Mohamed Deeb Khamis
Imad Muhammad Deeb Khamis
Imad Mohammed Deeb Khamis
1961-08-01
Near Damascus
SYR
Al-Assad
Bushra
Bushra Al-Assad
F
Shawkat
Bushra
Bushra Shawkat
F
Al Assad
Bouchra
Bouchra Al Assad
1960-10-24
Al-Assad
Asma
Asma Al-Assad
F
Al Akhras
Asma
Fawaz
Asma Fawaz Al Akhras
F
1975-08-11
London
GBR
707512830 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2020-09-22)(expires 2020-09-22)
Ghalawanji
Omar
Ibrahim
Omar Ibrahim Ghalawanji
Former Vice Prime Minister for Services Affairs, former Minister of Local Administration.
1954
Tartous
Al Assad
Manal
Manal Al Assad
F
Al Ahmad
Manal
Manal Al Ahmad
F
Al Jadaan
Manal
Manal Al Jadaan
F
1970-02-02
Damascus
SYR
0000000914 (passport-National passport)
SYR
Suwaid
Joseph
Joseph Suwaid
Minister of State
1958
Damascus
SYR
Jeraatli
Ghiath
Ghiath Jeraatli
Former Minister of State
Jer'atli
Ghiath
Ghiath Jer'atli
Jir'atli
Ghiath
Ghiath Jir'atli
Jiraatli
Ghiath
Ghiath Jiraatli
1950
Salamiya
Farzat
Hussein
Mahmoud
Hussein Mahmoud Farzat
Eng.
Minister of State
Hussein Mahmud Farzat
Farzat
Hussain
Mahmoud
Hussain Mahmoud Farzat
1957
Hama
Al-Ahmad
Yousef
Suleiman
Yousef Suleiman Al-Ahmad
Former Minister of State
Al-Ahmed
Yousef
Suleiman
Yousef Suleiman Al-Ahmed
1956
Hasaka
Al-Sari
Hassan
Hassan Al-Sari
Former Minister of State
1953
Hama
Syrian Petroleum company
Building 32 Expansion Square, Island 19
2849 (P.O. BOX)
Dummar Province
SYR
WEB[http://www.spc-sy.com, http://www.spc.com.sy]
PHONE[00963-11-3137935, 3137913]
EMAIL[spccom1@scs-net.org, spccom2@scs-net.org]
FAX[3137977, 00963-11-3137979]
(Phone: 00963-11-3137935 or 3137913 Fax: 00963-11-3137979 or 3137977 E-mail: spccom2@scs-net.org or spccom1@scs-net.org Website: www.spc.com.sy Website: www.spc-sy.com)
Building 32 Expansion Square, Island 19
3378 (P.O. BOX)
Dummar Province
SYR
Mahrukat Company
The Syrian Company for the Storage and Distribution of Petroleum Products
Al Adawi st., Petroleum building
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.mahrukat.gov.sy/indexeng.php]
PHONE[00963-11/44451348 - 4451349]
EMAIL[mahrukat@net.sy]
FAX[00963-11/4445796]
(Fax: 00963-11/4445796 Phone: 00963-11/44451348 - 4451349 E-mail: mahrukat@net.sy Website: http://www. mahrukat.gov.sy/indexeng. php)
ZARGHAMI
Ezzatollah
Ezzatollah ZARGHAMI
Former Head of Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting -IRIB- (until November 2014).
1959-07-22
Dezful
IRN
TAGHIPOUR
Reza
Reza TAGHIPOUR
Member of the City Council of Tehran. Former Minister for Information and Communications (2009-2012).
1957
Maragheh
IRN
KAZEMI
Toraj
Toraj KAZEMI
Colonel of the technology and communications police
LARIJANI
Sadeq
Sadeq LARIJANI
Head of the Judiciary
1960
Najaf
IRQ
8-1961
Najaf
IRQ
MIRHEJAZI
Ali
Ali MIRHEJAZI
Part of the Supreme Leader's inner circle.
SAEEDI
Ali
Ali SAEEDI
RAMIN
Mohammad-Ali
Mohammad-Ali RAMIN
Secretary-general of the World Holocaust Foundation.
1954
Dezful
IRN
MORTAZAVI
Seyyed
Solat
Seyyed Solat MORTAZAVI
Mayor of the second largest city of Iran, Mashad. Former Deputy Interior Minister for Political Affairs.
1967
Farsan (Tchar Mahal-o-Bakhtiari (South))
IRN
SHARIFI
Malek
Adjar
Malek Adjar SHARIFI
FAHRADI
Ali
Ali FAHRADI
Deputy head of Inspectorate of Legal Affairs and Public Inspection of the Ministry of Justice of Tehran. Prosecutor of Karaj.
REZVANMA- NESH
Ali
Ali REZVANMA- NESH
Deputy prosecutor province of Karaj, region of Alborz.
RAMEZANI
Gholamhosein
Gholamhosein RAMEZANI
Security Chief at the Ministry of Defence. Former Chief of Protection and Security at the IRGC until March 2012.
SADEGHI
Mohamed
Mohamed SADEGHI
Colonel and Deputy of IRGC technical and cyber intelligence
JAFARI
Reza
Reza JAFARI
Advisor to the Disciplinary Court for Judges since 2012. Member of the ‘Committee for Determining Criminal Web Content’. Former Head of special prosecution of cyber crime between 2007 and 2012.
1967
RESHTE-AHMADI
Bahram
Bahram RESHTE-AHMADI
Judge of an ordinary court of northern Tehran. Former Supervisor of Public Prosecution Office in Tehran. Deputy Head of the Office of Prison Affairs of Tehran Province. Former Deputy Prosecutor in Tehran until 2013.
Ahmad Zia Agha
Haji
Zia Agha
Noor Ahmad
Noor Ahmed
Sia Agha Sayeed
1974
Maiwand District, Kandahar Province,
AFG
Fazl Rabi
Senior official in Konar Province during the Taliban regime
Fazl Rabbi
Fazal Rabi
Faisal Rabbi
Kohe Safi District Parwan Province
AFG
Kapisa Province
AFG
Nangarhar Province
AFG
Kabul Province
AFG
1975
1972
AFG
Mohammad Aman Akhund
Mohammed Aman
Mullah Mohammed Oman
Mullah Mad Aman Ustad Noorzai
Sanaullah
Mullah Mohammad Aman Ustad Noorzai
1970
Bande Tumur Village, Maiwand District, Kandahar Province
AFG
Ahmed Jan Wazir Akhtar Mohammad
Official of the Ministry of Finance during the Taliban regime.
Ahmed Jan Kuchi
Ahmed Jan Zadran
1963
Barlach Village, Qareh Bagh District, Ghazni Province
AFG
Abdul Samad Achekzai
Abdul Samad
1970
AFG
AFG
INJAI
António
António INJAI
General
Lieutenant General – Chefe de Estado-Maior Geral das Forças Armadas (official function)
INDJAI
António
António INDJAI
1955-01-20
Encheia, Sector de Bissorá, Região de Oio
GNB
Unknown national ID (other-Other identification number) (unknown national id)
GNB
AAID00435 (passport-National passport) (on 2010-02-18 valid to 2013-02-18 diplomatic)(diplomatic passport; date of issue: 2010-02-18; place of issue: guinea- bissau; date of expiry: 2013-02-18)
GNB
GNB
TURE
Mamadu
Mamadu TURE
Major General
Deputy Chief of Staff of the Armed Forces
N'KRUMAH
Mamadu
Mamadu N'KRUMAH
1947-04-26
DA0002186 (passport-National passport) (on 2007-03-30 valid to 2013-08-26 diplomatic)
GNB
GNB
MÁRIO CÓ
Augusto
Augusto MÁRIO CÓ
General
Army Chief of Staff
NA MENA
Estêvão
Estêvão NA MENA
General
Inspector-General of the Armed Forces
1956-03-07
GNB
CAMARA
Ibraima
Ibraima CAMARA
Brigadier General
Chief of Staff of the Air Force
Papa Camara
1964-05-11
AAID00437 (passport-National passport) (on 2010-02-18 valid to 2013-02-18 diplomatic)
GNB
GNB
NA WALNA
Daba
Daba NA WALNA
Lieutenant colonel
Spokesperson of the “Military Command”
Daba Na Walna
Daba NAUALNA
1966-06-06
SA 0000417 (passport-National passport) (on 2003-10-29 valid to 2013-03-10)
GNB
GNB
Mayaleh
Adib
Adib Mayaleh
Former Governor of the Central Bank of Syria.
Former Minister of Economy and Foreign Trade.
Mayard
André
André Mayard
Former Governor of the Central Bank of Syria.
EN
1955-05-15
(Bassir)
General Organisation of Tobacco
616 Salhieh Street
Damascus
SYR
NHAPKA
Saya Braia Na
Saya Braia Na NHAPKA
General
Chief of the Presidential Guard
GNB
DJASSI
Tomás
Tomás DJASSI
Colonel
Commander of the National Guard
1968-09-18
AAIS00820 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued on 2010-11-24; expired on 2012-04-27)
GNB
GNB
DANFÁ
Cranha
Cranha DANFÁ
Colonel
Head of Operations of the Armed Forces Joint Staff
1957-03-05
AAIN29392 (passport-National passport) (on 2011-09-29 valid to 2016-09-29)
GNB
GNB
de CARVALHO
Celestino
Celestino de CARVALHO
Colonel
President of the National Defence Institute
1955-06-14
DA0002166 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)[known to be expired](diplomatic passport issued 2007-02-19 and expired 2013-04-15)
GNB
GNB
NHATE
Júlio
Júlio NHATE
Lieutenant-colonel
Commander of the Paratroop Regiment
1972
1965-09-28
GNB
NA BIDON
Tchipa
Tchipa NA BIDON
Lieutenant-colonel
Head of the Military Intelligence
1954-05-28
DA0001564 (passport-National passport) (on 2005-11-30 valid to 2011-05-15 diplomatic)[known to be expired](diplomatic passport, issued 2005-11-30; expired 2011-05-15)
GNB
GNB
NA MAN
Tcham
Tcham NA MAN
Lieutenant-colonel
Head of the Armed Forces Military Hospital
Namam
Tcham
Tcham Namam
Namam
1953-02-27
SA0002264 (passport-National passport) (on 2006-07-24 valid to 2009-07-23)[known to be expired](passport, issued 2006-07-24; expired 2009-07-23)
GNB
GNB
FERNANDES
Samuel
Samuel FERNANDES
Major
Assistant to the Chief of Operations of the National Guard
1965-01-22
AAIS00048 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](passport issued 2009-03-24, expired 2012-03-24)
GNB
GNB
DJALÓ
Idrissa
Idrissa DJALÓ
M
Major
Protocol advisor to the Armed Forces Chief of Staff; Colonel; Chief of Protocol of the Headquarters of the Armed Forces (subsequently)
Djaló
Idriça
Idriça Djaló
1954-12-18
AAISO40158 (passport-National passport) (on 2012-10-12 valid to 2015-10-02)(passport issued on 2012-10-02 in guinea bissau, expiring on 2015-10-02)
GNB
GNB
NA TCHONGO
Bion
Bion NA TCHONGO
Commander (Navy)
Chief of the Naval Intelligence
Nan Tchongo
Bion
Bion Nan Tchongo
1961-04-08
DA0001565 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)[known to be expired](diplomatic passport issued 2005-12-01; expired 2008-11-30)
GNB
GNB
CORDEIRO
Agostinho
Sousa
Agostinho Sousa CORDEIRO
Commander (Navy)
Chief of Logistics of the Armed Forces Joint Staff
1962-05-28
SA0000883 (passport-National passport) (passport issued 2004-04-14; expiring 2013-04-15)
GNB
GNB
SUNSAI
Paulo
Paulo SUNSAI
Captain
Assistant to the North Region Military Commander
CAMARÁ
Lassana
Lassana CAMARÁ
Lieutenant
Chief of the Financial Services of the Armed Forces
GNB
NA MAN
Julio
Julio NA MAN
M
Lieutenant
Aide-de-Camp of the Chief of Staff of the Armed Forces
GNB
Shaaban
Bouthaina
Bouthaina Shaaban
F
Shaaban
Buthaina
Buthaina Shaaban
1953
Homs
SYR
Ministry of Defence [Syria]
Министерство на отбраната
BG
Syrský národní bezpečnostní úřad
CS
Forsvarsministeriet
DA
Verteidigungs-ministerium
DE
Kaitseministeerium
ET
Υπουργείο Άμυνας
EL
Ministrerio de Defensa
ES
Ministère de la défense
FR
Ministero della difesa
IT
Aizsardzības ministrija
LV
Gynybos ministerija
LT
Védelmi Minisztérium
HU
Ministeru tad-Difiża
MT
Ministerie van Defensie
NL
Ministerstwo Obrony
PL
Ministério da Defesa
PT
Ministerul Apărării
RO
Ministerstvo obrany
SK
Ministrstvo za obrambo
SL
Puolustusministeriö
FI
Försvarsministeriet
SV
Umayyad Square
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963-11-7770700]
(Tel +963-11-7770700)
Ministry of Interior [Syria]
Министерство на вътрешните работи
BG
Ministerstvo vnitra
CS
Indenrigsministeriet
DA
Innenministerium
DE
Siseministeerium
ET
Υπουργείο Εσωτερικών
EL
Ministerio del Interior
ES
Ministère de l'intérieur
FR
Ministero dell'interno
IT
Iekšlietu ministrija
LV
Vidaus reikalų ministerija
LT
Belügyminisztérium
HU
Ministeru tal-Intern
MT
Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken
NL
Ministerstwo Spraw Wewnętrznych
PL
Ministério do Interior
PT
Ministerul de Interne
RO
Ministerstvo vnútra
SK
Ministrstvo za notranje zadeve
SL
Sisäasiainministeriö
FI
Inrikesministeriet
SV
Merjeh Square
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963-11-2220220, +963-11-2219401, +963-11-2210404, +963-11-2219400]
(Telephone: +963-11-2219400, +963-11-2219401, +963-11-2220220, +963-11-2210404)
Syrian National Security Bureau
Сирийско национално бюро за сигурност
BG
Syrský národní bezpečnostní úřad
CS
Syriens nationale sikkerhedsbureau
DA
Syrisches Büro für Nationale Sicherheit
DE
Süüria riiklik julgeolekubüroo
ET
Γραφείο εθνικής ασφάλειας της Συρίας
EL
Oficina de Seguridad Nacional siria
ES
Bureau de la sécurité nationale syrien
FR
Ufficio per la sicurezza nazionale siriana
IT
Sīrijas Valsts drošības birojs
LV
Sirijos nacionalinio saugumo tarnyba
LT
Szíriai Nemzetbiztonsági Hivatal
HU
Syrisch bureau van nationale veiligheid
NL
Syryjskie Biuro Bezpieczeństwa Narodowego
PL
Serviço Nacional de Segurança sírio
PT
Biroul sirian de securitate națională
RO
Sýrsky národný bezpečnostný úrad
SK
Sirski državni varnostni urad
SL
Syyrian kansallisen turvallisuuden virasto
FI
Syriens nationella säkerhetsbyrå
SV
Ansar Al Charia Benghazi
Ansar al Charia
Ansar al-Charia
Ansar al-Sharia
Ansar al-Charia Benghazi
Ansar al-Sharia Benghazi
Ansar al Charia in Libya (ASL)
Katibat Ansar al Charia
Ansar al Sharia
Benghazi
LBY
General Organisation of Radio and TV [Syria]
Syrian Directorate General of Radio & Television Est
General Radio and Television Corporation [Syria]
Radio and Television Corporation [Syria]
GORT
Обща организация за радио и телевизия
BG
Сирийска главна дирекция за радио и телевизия
BG
Главна радио- и телевизионна корпорация
BG
Радио- и телевизионна корпорация
BG
Raadio ja Televisiooni Keskorganisatsioon)
ET
Süüria raadio ja televisiooni peadirektoraat EST
ET
Organización General de Radio y Televisión
ES
Dirección General de Radio & Televisión Est
ES
Ente General de Radio y Televión
ES
Empresa Pública de Radio y Televisión
ES
Vispārējā radio un televīzijas raidorganizācija
LV
Sīrijas Radio un televīzijas ģenerāldirektorāts
LV
Vispārējā Radio un televīzijas sabiedrība
LV
Radio un televīzijas sabiedrība
LV
Általános Rádiós és Televíziós Szervezet
HU
Powszechna Organizacja Radiowo-Telewizyjna
PL
Organizația generală de radio și televiziune
RO
Directoratul General sirian de radio și televiziune Est
RO
Corporația generală de radio și televiziune
RO
Generálna organizácia rádia a televízie
SK
Sýrske generálne riaditeľstvo pre rádio a televíziu
SK
Generálna spoločnosť pre rádiové a televízne vysielanie
SK
Al Oumaween Square
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[(963 11) 223 4930]
(Tel: (963 11) 223 4930)
P.O. Box 250
Damascus
SYR
Syrian Company for Oil Transport
Syrian Crude Oil Transportation Company
SCOT
SCOTRACO
Süüria naftatranspordi- ettevõte
ET
Süüria toornafta transpordiettevõte
ET
Compañía Siria de Transporte de Petróleo
ES
Compañía Siria de Transporte de Crudos
ES
Sīrijas Naftas transporta uzņēmums
LV
Sīrijas Jēlnaftas transportēšanas uzņēmums
LV
Szíriai Olajszállító Vállalat
HU
Syryjskie Przedsiębiorstwo Transportu Paliw
PL
Compania siriană de transport petrolier
RO
Sýrska spoločnosť pre prepravu ropy
SK
Banias Industrial Area, Latakia Entrance Way
Banias
SYR
WEB[http://www.scot-syria.com]
EMAIL[scot50@scn-net.org]
(Website www.scot-syria.com; Email: scot50@scn-net.org)
P.O. Box 13
Banias
SYR
Bakht Gul
Bakhta Gul
Bakht Gul Bahar
Shuqib
Miram Shah, North Waziristan, Federally Administered Tribal Areas
PAK
1980
Aki Village, Zadran District, Paktiya Province
AFG
AFG
Abdul Satar Abdul Manan
Haji
Haji Abdul Sattar Barakzai
Haji Abdul Satar
Haji Satar Barakzai
Abdulasattar
Kachray Road
Pashtunabad, Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Nasrullah Khan Chowk, Pashtunabad Area, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Abdul Satar Food Shop, Ayno Mina 0093
Kandahar Province
PAK
1964
Mirmandaw village, Nahr-e Saraj District, Helmand Province
AFG
1964
Mirmadaw village, Gereshk District, Helmand Province
AFG
1964
Qilla Abdullah, Baluchistan Province
PAK
AM5421691 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2013-08-11)(pakistan passport, expires on 11 aug. 2013)
PAK
5420250161699 (id-National identification card) ((national identification number))
PAK
585629 (id-National identification card) ((national identification number))
AFG
Khairullah Barakzai Khudai Nazar
Haji
Co-owner of Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar Money Exchange
Haji Khairullah
Haji Khair Ullah
Haji Kheirullah
Haji Karimullah
Haji Khair Mohammad
Abdul Manan Chowk, Pashtunabad
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
1965
Zumbaleh village, Nahr-e Saraj District, Helmand Province
AFG
1965
Mirmadaw village, Gereshk District, Helmand Province
AFG
1965
Qilla Abdullah, Baluchistan Province
PAK
BP4199631 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2014-06-25)(pakistan passport, expires on 25 june 2014, officially cancelled as of 2013 .)
PAK
5440005229635 (id-National identification card) (national identification number, officially cancelled as of 2013)
PAK
Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar money exhange
Haji Khairullah-Haji Sattar Sarafi
Haji Khairullah and Abdul Sattar and Company
Hai Khairullah Money Exchange
Haji Khair Ullah Money Service
Haji Salam Hawala
Haji Hakim Hawala
Haji Alim Hawala
Мрежа от обменни бюра Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
BG
Společnost zabývající se převody peněz Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
CS
Ανταλλακτήρια συναλλάγματος Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
EL
Agencia de cambio Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
ES
Agencia de cambio Haji Khairullah
ES
Servicios monetarios Haji Khair Ullah
ES
Ufficio cambi Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
IT
Haji Khairullah e Abdul Sattar & Co
IT
Ufficio cambi Haji Khairullah
IT
Servizio finanziario Haji Khair Ullah
IT
Menjalnica Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar
SL
Haji Khairullah Haji Sattar money exhange -rahanvaihtotoimisto
FI
Sarafi-yi Haji Khairullah Haji Satar Haji Esmatullah
Branch Office 1 Chohar Mir Road
Kandahari Bazaar, Quetta City, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Room number 1 Abdul Sattar Plaza, Hafiz Saleem Street, Munsafi Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Shop number 3 Dr Bano Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Office number 3 Near Fatima Jinnah Road, Dr Bano Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1 Kachara Road, Nasrullah Khan Chowk
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1 Wazir Mohammad Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 2
Peshawar, Khyber Paktunkhwa Province
PAK
Branch Office 3 Moishah Chowk Road
Lahore, Punjab Province
PAK
Branch Office 4
Karachi, Sindh Province
PAK
Branch Office 5, 2 Larran Road
Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 5 Chaman Central Bazaar
Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 6, Shop number 237 Shah Zada Market (also known as Sarai Shahzada), Puli Khishti area, Police District 1
Kabul
AFG
PHONE[+93-202-103386, +93-202-101714, 0202-104748, Mobile: +93-797-059059, +93-702-222222,]
EMAIL[helmand_exchange_msp@ yahoo.com]
(Telephone: +93-202-103386, +93-202-101714, 0202-104748, Mobile: +93-797-059059, +93-702-222222,)
Branch Office 7, Shops number 21 and 22, 2nd Floor Kandahar City Sarafi Market
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 7, New Sarafi Market, 2nd Floor
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 7 Safi Market
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 8
Gereshk City, Nahr-e Saraj District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 9 Lashkar Gah Bazaar
Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gah District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 9, Haji Ghulam Nabi Market, 2nd Floor
Lashkar Gah District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 10, Suite numbers 196-197, 3rd Floor Khorasan Market
Herat City, Herat Province
AFG
Branch Office 10 Khorasan Market, Shahre Naw
District 5, Herat City, Herat Province
AFG
Branch Office 11 Sarafi Market
Zaranj District, Nimroz Province
AFG
Branch Office 11 Ansari Market, 2nd Floor
Nimroz Province
AFG
Branch Office 12 Sarafi Market
Wesh, Spin Boldak District
AFG
Branch Office 13 Sarafi Market
Farah
AFG
Branch Office 14
Dubai
ARE
Branch Office 15
Zahedan
IRN
Branch Office 16
Zabul
IRN
044 (tradelic-Trade license) (Afghan Money Service Provider License Number)
AFG
3187777 (fiscalcode-National Fiscal Code) (Pakistan National Tax Number)
PAK
0980338 (fiscalcode-National Fiscal Code) (Pakistan National Tax Number)
PAK
1774308 (fiscalcode-National Fiscal Code)
PAK
Roshan money exchange
Roshan Sarafi
Roshan Trading Company
Rushaan Trading Company
Roshan Shirkat
Maulawi Ahmed Shah Hawala
Mullah Ahmed Shah Hawala
Haji Ahmad Shah Hawala
Ahmad Shah Hawala
Мрежа от обменни бюра Roshan money exchange
BG
Společnost zabývající se převody peněz Roshan
CS
Ανταλλακτήρια συναλλάγματος Roshan
EL
εμπορική εταιρεία Roshan
EL
εμπορική εταιρεία Rushaan
EL
Agencia de cambio Roshan
ES
Ufficio cambi Roshan
IT
Roshan money exchange -rahanvaihtotoimisto
FI
Branch Office 1, Shop number 1584 Furqan (variant Fahr Khan) Center, Chalhor Mal Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Flat number 4 Furqan Center, Jamaluddin Afghani Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Office number 4, 2nd Floor Muslim Plaza Building, Doctor Banu Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1 Cholmon Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 1, Shop number 1, 1st Floor Kadari Place, Abdul Samad Khan Street (next to Fatima Jena Road)
Quetta, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 2 Safar Bazaar
Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 2 Main Bazaar
Safar, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 3 Haji Ghulam Nabi Market
Lashkar Gah, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 3 Money Exchange Market
Lashkar Gah, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 3 Lashkar Gah Bazaar
Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 4 Hazar Joft
Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 5 Ismat Bazaar
Marjah District, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 6
Zaranj, Nimruz Province
AFG
Branch Office 7, Suite number 8, 4th Floor Sarafi Market
District number 1, Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 7, Shop number 25, 5th Floor Sarafi Market
Kandahar City, Kandahar District, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 8
Lakri City, Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 9
Gerd-e-Jangal, Chaghi District, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 10
Chaghi, Chaghi District, Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 11 Aziz Market, in front of Azizi Bank
Waish Border, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 1 Munsafi Road
Quetta, Baluchistan Provinc
PAK
Masa
Sha’afiq
Sha’afiq Masa
Brigadier General
Head of Branch 215 (Damascus) of the army's intelligence service
Massa
Sha'afiq
Sha'afiq Massa
Masa
Shafiq
Shafiq Masa
Masa
Shafik
Shafik Masa
Qadour
Burhan
Burhan Qadour
Brigadier General
Head of Branch 291 (Damascus) of the army's intelligence service
Qaddour
Burhan
Burhan Qaddour
Qaddur
Burhan
Burhan Qaddur
Hamad
Salah
Salah Hamad
Brigadier General
Deputy Head of Branch 291 of the army's intelligence service
Khallouf
Muhammad
Muhammad Khallouf
Brigadier General
Head of Branch 235, a.k.a. "Palestine" (Damascus) of the army's intelligence service
Khallouf
Mohammed
Mohammed Khallouf
Abou Ezzat
al-Ahmed
Riad
Riad al-Ahmed
Major General
Deputy Head of Latakia Branch of the army's intelligence service
al-Ahmed
Riyad
Riyad al-Ahmed
Al-Ahmad
Riad
Riad Al-Ahmad
Abdul-Salam Fajr Mahmoud
Brigadier General
Head of the Bab Tuma (Damascus) Branch of the air force's intelligence service
al-Ahmed
Jawdat
Jawdat al-Ahmed
Brigadier General
Head of the Homs Branch of the air force's intelligence service
Al-Ahmad
Jawdat
Jawdat Al-Ahmad
Mihoub
Qusay
Qusay Mihoub
Colonel
Head of the Deraa branch of the air force's intelligence service
Al-Abdullah
Suhail
Suhail Al-Abdullah
Colonel
Head of the Latakia Branch of the air force's intelligence service
Al-Abdullah
Suheil
Suheil Al-Abdullah
Al- Abdallah
Suhail
Suhail Al- Abdallah
Khudr Khudr
Brigadier General
Head of the Latakia branch of the General Intelligence Directorate
Ma’ala
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Ma’ala
Brigadier General
Head of branch 285 (Damascus) of the General Intelligence Directorate
Maala
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Maala
Brigadier General
Head of branch 285 (Damascus) of the General Intelligence Directorate
Maale
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Maale
Brigadier General
Head of branch 285 (Damascus) of the General Intelligence Directorate
Ma'la
Ibrahim
Ibrahim Ma'la
Brigadier General
Head of branch 285 (Damascus) of the General Intelligence Directorate
EN
Al-Hamed
Firas
Firas Al-Hamed
Brigadier General
Head of branch 318 (Homs) of the General Intelligence Directorate
Al-Hamid
Firas
Firas Al-Hamid
Luqa
Hussam
Hussam Luqa
Brigadier General
Head of the Homs branch of the Political Security Directorate
Luqa
Husam
Husam Luqa
Luqa
Housam
Housam Luqa
Luqa
Houssam
Houssam Luqa
Louqa
Hussam
Hussam Louqa
Louca
Hussam
Hussam Louca
Louka
Hussam
Hussam Louka
Luka
Hussam
Hussam Luka
Taha Taha
Brigadier General
Site manager of the Latakia branch of the Political Security Directorate
Bilal
Bassel
Bassel Bilal
Police officer at Idlib central prison
Bilal
Basel
Basel Bilal
Kafan
Ahmad
Ahmad Kafan
Police officer at Idlib central prison
Kafan
Ahmed
Ahmed Kafan
al-Misri
Bassam
Bassam al-Misri
Police officer at Idlib central prison
al-Jarroucheh
Ahmed
Ahmed al-Jarroucheh
Head of the foreign branch of General Intelligence (branch 279)
al-Jarroucheh
Ahmad
Ahmad al-Jarroucheh
Al-Jarousha
Ahmed
Ahmed Al-Jarousha
Al-Jarousheh
Ahmed
Ahmed Al-Jarousheh
Al-Jaroucha
Ahmed
Ahmed Al-Jaroucha
Al-Jarouchah
Ahmed
Ahmed Al-Jarouchah
Al-Jaroucheh
Ahmed
Ahmed Al-Jaroucheh
1957
Kassouha
Michel
Michel Kassouha
Member of the Syrian security services (since the early 1970s)
Ahmed Salem
Ahmed Salem Hassan
Kasouha
Michel
Michel Kasouha
1948-02-01
Ghassan Jaoudat Ismail
General
Responsible for the missions branch of the air force intelligence service
Ghassan Jaoudat Ismael
1960
al-Achi
Amer
Amer al-Achi
General
Head of the intelligence branch of the air force intelligence service (since 2012)
al Ashi
Amis
Amis al Ashi
Aachi
Ammar
Ammar Aachi
Ashi
Amer
Amer Ashi
Ali Nasr
Mohammed
Mohammed Ali Nasr
General
Ali Naser
Mohammed
Mohammed Ali Naser
Ali Nasr
Muhammad
Muhammad Ali Nasr
Ali Nasr
Mohamed
Mohamed Ali Nasr
Ali Nasr
Mohammad
Mohammad Ali Nasr
1964 (approximative)
Hallaq
Issam
Issam Hallaq
General
Air Force Chief of Staff (since 2010)
Ismael
Ezzedine
Ezzedine Ismael
General (retired)
Former head of the of the air force intelligence service; former political and security adviser to the President)
Ismail
Ezzedine
Ezzedine Ismail
1947 (approximative)
Bastir (Jableh region)
1940
Bastir (Jableh region)
Joumaa
Samir
Samir Joumaa
Deputy to the Vice- President, Faruq Al Shar.
Abou Sami
Joumaa
Sameer
Sameer Joumaa
Jumaa
Samir
Samir Jumaa
Jum'a
Samir
Samir Jum'a
Joum'a
Samir
Samir Joum'a
1962 (approximative)
Drex Technologies S.A.
(Incorporation)
(394678 (Incorporation number))
(Director: Rami Makhlouf)
(Registered agent: Mossack Fonseca & Co (BVI) Ltd)
Cotton Marketing Organisation
Bab Al-Faraj
P.O. Box 729
Aleppo
SYR
PHONE[+96321 2239495]
(Tél.: +96321 2239495)
PHONE[+96321 2239496]
(Tél.: +96321 2239496)
PHONE[+96321 2239497]
(Tél.: +96321 2239497)
PHONE[+96321 2239498]
(Tél.: +96321 2239498)
WEB[http://www.cmo.gov.sy]
EMAIL[Cmo-aleppo@mail.sy]
(Cmo-aleppo@mail.sy www.cmo.gov.sy)
Syrian Arab Airlines
SAA
Syrian Air
Líneas Aéreas Árabes Sirias
ES
Al-Mohafazeh Square
P.O. Box 417
Damascus
SYR
PHONE[+963112240774]
(Tel: +963112240774)
Drex Technologies Holding S.A.
17 rue Beaumont
1219
Luxemburg
LUX
(Registered in Luxembourg under number B77616 - formerly established at this address)
Qadri Jameel
Dr.
Vice Prime Minister for Economic Affairs
Qadri Jamil
Dr.
Kadri Jamil
Kadri Jameel
Waleed Al Mo’allem
Vice Prime Minister
Waleed Al Mo’allem
Minister of Foreign Affairs and Expatriates
Walid Al Mo'allem
Waleed Al Moallem
Waleed Muallem
Mohammad Abdul Sattar Al Sayed
Dr.
Minister of Religious Endowments
Mohamed Abdul Sattar Al Sayed
Muhammad Abdul Sattar Al Sayed
Mohammed Abdul Sattar Al Sayed
Mohammad Abd al-Sattar Al Sayed
Mohammad Abdul Sattar Al Sayyed
Hala Mohammad Al Nasser
Eng.
Former Minister of Tourism
Hala Mohamed Al Nasser
Hala Muhammad Al Nasser
Hala Mohammed Al Nasser
Bassam Hanna
Eng.
Former Minister of Water Resources
Subhi Ahmad Al Abdallah
Eng.
Former Minister of Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
Subhi Ahmad Al-Abdullah
Mohammad Yahiya Moalla
Dr.
Former Minister of Higher Education
Muhammad Yahiya Moalla
Mohamed Yahiya Moalla
Mohammed Yahiya Moalla
Mohammad Yehya Moalla
Mohammad Yahya Moalla
Mohammad Yihya Moalla
Mohammad Yihia Moalla
Mohammad Yahia Moalla
Mohammad Yahiya Mu’la
Mohammad Yahiya Ma’la
Mohammad Yahiya Muala
Mohammad Yahiya Maala
Mohammad Yahiya Mala
Hazwan Al Wez
Dr.
Minister of Education
Hazwan Al Wazz
Mohamad Zafer Mohabak
Dr.
Former Minister of Economy and Foreign Trade
Muhammad Zafer Mohabak
Mohamed Zafer Mohabak
Mohammed Zafer Mohabak
Mohammad Zafer Mohabak
Mohamad Dhafer Mohabak
Mohamad Zafer Mohabbak
Mohamad Zafer Muhabak
Mohamad Zafer Muhabbak
Mahmoud Ibraheem Sa’iid
Dr.
Former Minister of Transport
Mahmoud Ibrahim Sa’iid
Mahmoud Ibraheem Said
Mahmoud Ibraheem Saeed
Mahmoud Ibraheem Sa’eed
Safwan Al Assaf
Dr.
Former Minister of Housing and Urban Development
Yasser Al Siba’ii
Eng.
Former Minister of Public Works
Yaser Al Siba’ii
Yasser Al-Sibai
Yasser Al-Siba’i
Yasser Al Sibaei
Sa’iid Ma’thi Hneidi
Eng.
Former Minister of Oil and Mineral Resources
Sa’id Ma’thi Hneidi
Sa’eed Ma’thi Hneidi
Saeed Ma’thi Hneidi
Sa’iid Mu’zi Hneidi
Sa’iid Mu'dhi Hneidi
Sa’iid Ma'dhi Hneidi
Sa’iid Ma'zi Hneidi
Sa’iid Maazi Hneidi
Lubana Mushaweh
Dr.
Former Minister of Culture
Lubanah Mushaweh
Lubana Mshaweh
Lubana Mshawweh
Lubana Mushawweh
1955
Damascus
SYR
Jassem Mohammad Zakaria
Dr.
Former Minister of Labour and Social Affairs
Jasem Mohammad Zakaria
Jassem Mohamed Zakaria
Jassem Muhammad Zakaria
Jassem Mohammed Zakaria
1968
Omran Ahed Al Zu’bi
Former Minister of Information
Omran Ahed Al Zoubi
Omran Ahed Al Zo’bi
Omran Ahed Al Zou’bi
1959-09-27
Damascus
SYR
Adnan Abdo Al Sikhny
Dr.
Former Minister of Industry
Adnan Abdou Al Sikhny
Adnan Abdo Al-Sikhni
Adnan Abdo Al-Sekhny
Adnan Abdo Al-Sekhni
Najm Hamad Al Ahmad
Former Minister of Justice
Nejm Hamad Al Ahmad
Najm Hamad Al-Ahmed
Abdul-Salam Al Nayef
Dr.
Former Minister of Health
Ali Heidar
Dr.
State Minister for National Reconciliation Affairs
Ali Haidar
Ali Heydar
Ali Haydar
Nazeera Farah Sarkees
Dr.
Former State Minister for Environmental Affairs
Nazira Farah Sarkees
Nadheera Farah Sarkees
Nadhira Farah Sarkees
Nazeera Farah Sarkis
Mohammed Turki Al Sayed
Former Minister of Industry.
Najm-eddin Khreit
Former State Minister
Najm-eddin Khrait
Nejm-eddin Khreit
Nejm-eddeen Khreit
Najm-eddeen Khreit
Nejm-addin Khreit
Nejm-addeen Khreit
Najm-addeen Khreit
Najm-addin Khreit
Abdullah Khaleel Hussein
Former State Minister
Abdallah Khaleel Hussein
Abdullah Khalil Hussein
Abdullah Khaleel Hussain
Jamal Sha’ban Shaheen
Former State Minister
Jamal Shaaban Shaheen
Razan Othman
1977-01-31
governorate of Latakia
SYR
06090034007 (id-National identification card)
Megatrade
Aleppo Street
Damascus
SYR
FAX[963114471081]
P.O. BOX 5966,
Expert Partners
Rukn Addin Saladin Street, Building 5
PO Box: 7006,
Damascus
SYR
Aboud Rogo Mohammed
Aboud Mohammad Rogo
Aboud Seif Rogo
Aboud Mohammed Rogo
Sheikh Aboud Rogo
Aboud Rogo Muhammad
Aboud Rogo Mohamed
1960-11-11
Lamu Island
KEN
1967-11-11
Lamu Island
KEN
1969-01-01
Lamu Island
KEN
1969-11-11
Lamu Island
KEN
Abubaker Shariff Ahmed
Makaburi
Sheikh Abubakar Ahmed
Abu Makaburi Shariff
Abubaker Shariff
Abubakar Ahmed
Majengo area, Mombasa
KEN
1962
KEN
1967
KEN
Bashir
Ayyub
Ayyub Bashir
1. Qari, 2. Alhaj
Alhaj Qari Ayub Bashar
Qari Muhammad Ayub
Mir Ali, North Waziristan Agency, Federal Administered Tribal Areas
PAK
1966
1964
1969
1971
UZB
AFG
Chaudhry
Aamir
Ali
Aamir Ali Chaudhry
Aamir Ali Chaudary
Aamir Ali Choudry
Amir Ali Chaudry
Huzaifa
1986-08-03
BN 4196361 (passport-National passport) (pakistani passport issued on 28.10.2008, expiring 27.10.2013)
PAK
33202-7126636-9 (id-National identification card) ((pakistani national identity card))
PAK
PAK
Abdul Rauf Zakir
Qari
Qari Zakir
1969 - 1971
Kabul Province
AFG
AFG
Haqqani Network
HQN
Мрежа „Haqqani“
BG
Síť Haqqani
CS
Haqqaninetværket
DA
Δίκτυο Haqqani
EL
Red Haqqani
ES
Haqqani võrgustik
ET
Haqqani-verkosto
FI
Réseau Haqqani
FR
Rete Haqqani
IT
Haqqani tinklas
LT
Haqqani-hálózat
HU
Haqqani-netwerk
NL
Sieć Haqqani
PL
Rede Haqqani
PT
Rețeaua Haqqani
RO
sieť Haqqani
SK
Mreža Haqqani
SL
Haqqani-nätverket
SV
Mouvement pour l’Unification et le Jihad en Afrique de l’Ouest
MUJAO
MLI
DZA
Makenga
Sultani
Sultani Makenga
Military leader of the Mouvement du 23 Mars (M23) group
Colonel Sultani Makenga
Emmanuel Sultani Makenga
1973-12-25
Rutshuru
COD
COD
Kaina
Innocent
Innocent Kaina
Former M23 Deputy Commander
Colonel Innocent Kaina
Former M23 Deputy Commander
India Queen
UGA
(Address: Uganda (as of early 2016))
Bunagana, Rutshuru territory
COD
11-1973
Bunagana, Rutshuru territory
COD
Ngaruye Wa Myamuro
Baudoin
Baudoin Ngaruye Wa Myamuro
Brigadier General
Military leader of the Mouvement du 23 Mars (M23)
Colonel Baudoin Ngaruye
Rubavu/Mudende
RWA
1978-04-01
Lusamambo, Lubero territory
COD
1978-04-01
Bibwe
COD
1978
1-78-09-44621-80 (id-National identification card)
Mohammed Qasim Mir Wali Khudai Rahim
Haji
Owner of Rahat Ltd
Muhammad Qasim
Abdul Salam
Wesh, Spin Boldak District, Kandahar Province
AFG
Safaar Bazaar, Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
Room number 33, 5th Floor Sarafi Market
Kandahar City, Kandahar Province
AFG
1975 - 1976
Minar village, Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
1975 - 1976
Darweshan village, Garmser District, Helmand Province
AFG
57388 (id-National identification card) ((afghan national identification card - tazkira- issued in lashkar gah district, helmand province, afghanistan)
AFG
665 (other-Other identification number) ((residential card number, Ayno Maina, Kandahar Province, Afghanistan))
AFG
AFG
Rahat Ltd
Rahat Trading Company
Haji Muhammad Qasim Sarafi
New Chagai Trading
Musa Kalim Hawala
Branch Office 1: Room number 33, 5th Floor, Sarafi Market
Kandahar city, Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 2: Shop number 4, Azizi Bank, Haji Muhammad Isa Market, Wesh, Spin Boldak
Kandahar Province
AFG
Branch Office 3: Safaar Bazaar, Garmser District
Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 4: Lashkar Gah
Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 5: Gereshk District
Helmand Province
AFG
Branch Office 6: Zaranj District
Nimroz Province
AFG
Branch Office 7: Dr Barno Road,
Quetta
PAK
Branch Office 7: Haji Mohammed Plaza, Tol Aram Road, near Jamaluddin Afghani Road
Quetta
PAK
Branch Office 7: Kandahari Bazaar
Quetta
PAK
Branch Office 8: Chaman
Baluchistan Province
PAK
Branch Office 9: Chaghi Bazaar
Chaghi, Baluchistan Province
AFG
Branch Office 10
Zahedan, Zabol Province
IRN
Organisation of Defensive Innovation and Research
SPND
Οργανισμός Αμυντικής Καινοτομίας και Έρευνας
EL
Organización de Innovación e Investigación para la Defensa
ES
Gynybos naujovių ir mokslinių tyrimų organizacija)
LT
Organizația inovării și cercetării în domeniul apărării
RO
Organizácia pre inováciu a výskum v oblasti obrany
SK
Iran Composites Institute
ICI
Composite Institute of Iran
Instituto de Compuestos Iraní
ES
Institutul iranian de compoziți
RO
Iránsky ústav pre kompozitné materiály
SK
Iran Composites Institute, Iranian University of Science and Technology
16845-188
Tehran
IRN
WEB[http://www.irancomposites.org]
PHONE[98 2173912858]
EMAIL[ici@iust.ac.ir]
FAX[98 217 7491206]
(Telephone: 98 2173912858/Fax: 98 217 7491206/E-mail: ici@iust.ac.ir/Website: http://www.irancomposites.org)
Jelvesazan Company
Compania Jelvesazan
RO
22 Bahman St., Bozorgmehr Ave
84155666
Esfahan
IRN
PHONE[98 0311 265831115]
FAX[98 0311 2679097]
(Tel: 98 0311 265831115/Fax: 98 0311 2679097)
Simatec Development Company
Compania de dezvoltare Simatec
RO
Aluminat
Factory: Parcham St, 13th Km of Qom Rd
38135
Arak
IRN
Unit 38,5th Fl, Bldg, No 60 Golfam St, Jordan
19395-5716
Tehran
IRN
WEB[http://www.aluminat.com]
PHONE[98 212 2049216/22049928/22045237]
FAX[98 21 22057127]
(Tel: 98 212 2049216/22049928/22045237; Fax: 98 21 22057127/Website: www.aluminat.com)
Sharif University of Technology
Τεχνολογικό Πανεπιστήμιο Sharif
EL
Sharif technologijos universitetas
LT
Universitatea de tehnologie Sharif
RO
Azadi Ave
11365-11155
Tehran
IRN
PHONE[+98 21 66 161]
EMAIL[info@sharif.ir]
(Tel: +98 21 66 161 Email: info@sharif.ir
Tel: +98 21 66 161 Email: info@sharif.ir)
AL-BARASSI
Safia
Farkash
Safia Farkash AL-BARASSI
F
Al-Hadad
Safia
Farkash Mohammed
Safia Farkash Mohammed Al-Hadad
EN
Sultanate of Oman
OMN
(Believed location — Egypt)
1953-01-01
(Al Bayda)
LBY
1952 (approximative)
Al Bayda
LBY
03825239 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Safia Farkash Mohammed Al-Hadad') (on 2014-05-04 valid to 2024-05-03)
OMN
98606491 (id-National identification card)
OMN
Badege
Eric
Eric Badege
LTL. Colonel
RWA
(Address: Rwanda (as of early 2016).
Other information:
He fled to Rwanda in March 2013 and is still living there as of early 2016.)
1971
COD
Runiga
Jean-Marie
Lugerero
Jean-Marie Lugerero Runiga
President of M23.
Rugerero
Jean-Marie
Jean-Marie Rugerero
Designation: M23, President.
Rubavu/Mudende
RWA
1960 (approximative)
Bukavu
COD
1966-09-09
Bukavu
COD
Forces Democratiques De Liberation Du Rwanda
FDLR
Force Combattante Abacunguzi
FOCA
Combatant Force for the Liberation of Rwanda
Rwanda demokraatlik vabastusjõud
ET
Forças Democráticas de Libertação do Ruanda
PT
Forças Combatentes para a Libertação do Ruanda
PT
North and South Kivu
COD
EMAIL[fldrrse@yahoo.fr]
(E-mail addresses: Fdlr@fmx.de; fldrrse@yahoo.fr; fdlr@gmx.net; fdlrsrt@gmail.com; humura2020@gmail.com)
M23
Mouvement Du 23 Mars
Movimento de 23 de março
PT
EMAIL[mouvementdu23mars1@gmail.com]
Akkacha
Djamel
Djamel Akkacha
Yahia Abou el Hoummam
Yahia Abou el Hammam
MLI
1978-05-09
Rouiba, Algiers
DZA
DZA
Paek
Chang-Ho
Chang-Ho Paek
Senior official and head of the satellite control center of Korean Committee for Space Technology
Pak Chang-Ho
Paek Ch’ang-Ho
1964-06-18
Kaesong
PRK
381420754 (passport-National passport) (on 2011-12-07 valid to 2016-12-07)(passport issued on 7.12.2011, expiring on 7.12.2016)
Chang
Myong-Chin
Myong-Chin Chang
M
General Manager of the Sohae Satellite Launching Station
Jang Myong-Jin
1966
1965
1968-02-19
Ky’ong-Su
Ra
Ra Ky’ong-Su
M
Tanchon Commercial Bank (TCB) official
Ra Kyung-Su
Myong Ho
Chang
Chang Myong Ho
M
EN
1954-06-04
645120196 (passport-National passport) ((passport no. ))
Kim
Kwang-il
Kwang-il Kim
M
Tanchon Commercial Bank (TCB) official
1969-09-01
PS381420397 (passport-National passport) ((passport no. ))
Korean Committee for Space Technology
DPRK Committee for Space Technology
Department of Space Technology of the DPRK
Committee for Space Technology
KCST
Pyongyang
PRK
Korea Kumryong Trading Corporation
Used as an alias by the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) to carry out procurement activities.
Leader (Hong Kong) International
Leader International (Hong Kong company registration number 1177053), facilitates shipments on behalf of the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID).
Leader International Trading Limited
Leader (Hong Kong) International Trading Limited
383 Hennessy Road, LM-873, RM B, 14/F, Wah Hen Commercial Centre, Wanchai
Hong Kong
CHN
(Hong Kong company registration number 1177053)
Ould El Amar
Abderrahmane
Abderrahmane Ould El Amar
Ahmed el Tilemsi
Abderrahmane Ould el Amar Ould Sidahmed Loukbeiti
Ahmad Ould Amar
Gao
MLI
Tabankort
MLI
In Khalil
MLI
Al Moustarat
MLI
1977
Tabankort
MLI
1982
1978
1979
1980
1981
MLI
ag Ghali
Iyad
Iyad ag Ghali
Leader of Ansar Eddine.
Sidi Mohamed Arhali
MLI
1958
Abeibara, Kidal region
MLI
1958-01-01
Abeibara, Kidal region
MLI
1958
Bouressa, Bourem Region
MLI
1958-01-01
Bouressa, Bourem Region
MLI
A1037434 (passport-National passport) (malian passport issued on 10.8.2001, expires on 31.12.2014)
MLI
MLI
Ould Mohamed El Khairy
Hamada
Hamada Ould Mohamed El Khairy
Hamad el Khairy
Hamada Ould Mohamed Lemine Ould Mohamed el Khairy
Ould Kheirou
Abou QumQum
Gao
MLI
1970
Nouakchott
MRT
A1447120 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](malian passport, expired on 19.10.2011)
MLI
MRT
MLI
RASHIDI AGHDAM
Ali
Ashraf
Ali Ashraf RASHIDI AGHDAM
M
Former head of Evin Prison, appointed in mid-2012.
KIASATI
Morteza
Morteza KIASATI
Judge of the Ahwaz Revolutionary Court, Branch 4
MOUSSAVI
Seyed
Mohammad Bagher
Seyed Mohammad Bagher MOUSSAVI
Ahwaz Revolutionary Court judge, Branch 2
SARAFRAZ
Mohammad
Mohammad SARAFRAZ
M
Dr.
Member of the Supreme Cyberspace Council. Former President of the Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting (IRIB). Former Head of IRIB World Service and Press TV.
Sarafraz
Haj-agha
Haj-agha Sarafraz
Tehran
IRN
1963 (approximative)
Tehran
IRN
JAFARI
Asadollah
Asadollah JAFARI
Prosecutor of Mazandaran Province
Hamid Reza EMADI
Press TV Newsroom Director. Former Press TV Senior Producer.
Emadi
Hamidreza
Hamidreza Emadi
Tehran
IRN
1973 (approximative)
Hamedan
HAMLBAR
Rahim
Rahim HAMLBAR
M
Judge of Branch 1 of Tabriz Revolutionary Court
MUSAVI-TABAR
Seyyed
Reza
Seyyed Reza MUSAVI-TABAR
Former Head of the Revolutionary Prosecution of Shiraz.
KHORAMABADI
Abdolsamad
Abdolsamad KHORAMABADI
M
Head of “Commission to Determine the Instances of Criminal Content”
Centre to Investigate Organized Crime
Cyber Crime Office
Cyber Police
Център за разследване на организираната престъпност
BG
Служба за киберпрестъпност
BG
кибер полиция
BG
středisko pro vyšetřování organizované počítačové trestné činnosti
CS
úřad pro počítačovou trestnou činnost
CS
policie pro počítačovou trestnou činnost
CS
Center for efterforskning af organiseret kriminalitet
DA
it- kriminalitetskontoret
DA
it-politiet
DA
Zentrale Ermittlungsstelle für organisierte Kriminalität
DE
Büro für Cyberkriminalität oder Cyber Police
DE
Cyberpolizei
DE
Κέντρο Ερευνών του Οργανωμένου Εγκλήματος
EL
Γραφείο εγκλημάτων στον κυβερνοχώρο
EL
Αστυνομία κυβερνοχώρου
EL
Centro de Investigación de la Delincuencia Organizada
ES
Centro del ciberdelito
ES
policía cibernética
ES
Järjestäytyneen rikollisuuden tutkinnan keskus
FI
Centre d'enquêtes en matière de criminalité organisée
FR
Bureau de cybercriminalité
FR
cyber-police
FR
Centro di indagine sulla criminalità organizzata
IT
Ufficio Criminalità informatica
IT
Polizia Criminalità informatica
IT
Organizuoto nusikalstamumo tyrimo centras
LT
Kovos su elektroniniais nusikaltimais biuras arba Elektroninių nusikaltimų policija
LT
Organizētās noziedzības izmeklēšanas centrs
LV
Kibernoziedzības jautājumu birojs
LV
Kiberdrošības policija
LV
Ċentru għall-Investigazzjoni tal-Kriminalità Organizzata
MT
Uffiċċju tal-Kriminalità Ċibernetika
MT
Pulizija Ċibernetika
MT
Ośrodek Dochodzeń w Sprawach Związanych z Przestępczością Zorganizowaną
PL
Urząd do Spraw Cyberprzestępczości
PL
Cyberpolicja
PL
Centro de Investigação da Criminalidade Organizada
PT
Gabinete da Cibercriminalidade
PT
Polícia da AntiCibercriminalidade
PT
Centrul de investigare a criminalității organizate
RO
Biroul pentru criminalitate informatică
RO
Poliția informatică
RO
Centrum pre vyšetrovanie organizovanej trestnej činnosti
SK
Úrad pre počítačovú kriminalitu
SK
počítačová polícia
SK
Center za preiskovanje organiziranega kriminala
SL
Urad za kibernetski kriminal
SL
Kibernetska policija
SL
Tehran
IRN
WEB[http://www.cyberpolice.ir]
(Website: http://www.cyberpolice.ir)
Ahmed Shah Noorzai Obaidullah
(a) Mullah, (b) Maulavi
Provided financial services to Ghul Agha Ishakzai and other Taliban in Helmand Province.
Mullah Ahmed Shah Noorzai
Haji Ahmad Shah
Maulavi
Haji Mullah Ahmad Shah
Maulawi Ahmed Shah
Mullah Mohammed Shah
Quetta
PAK
1985-01-01
Quetta
PAK
1981
Quetta
PAK
NC5140251 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2009-10-23 to 2014-10-22)(pakistani passport issued on 23 october 2009 expires on 22 october 2014, officially cancelled as of 2013)
PAK
54401-2288025-9 (id-National identification card) (national identity card number, officially cancelled as of 2013)
PAK
Ansar Eddine
Ansar Dine
MLI
Yo’n
Cho’ng Nam
Cho’ng Nam Yo’n
Chief Representative for the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID)
Ko
Ch’o’l-Chae
Ch’o’l-Chae Ko
Deputy Chief Representative for the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID)
Mun
Cho’ng-Ch’o’l
Cho’ng-Ch’o’l Mun
TCB official
Second Academy of Natural Sciences
The Second Academy of Natural Sciences is a national-level organisation responsible for research and development of the DPRK's advanced weapons systems, including missiles and probably nuclear weapons.
2nd Academy of Natural Sciences
Che 2 Chayon Kwahakwon
Academy of Natural Sciences
Chayon Kwahak-Won
National Defense Academy
Kukpang Kwahak-Won
Second Academy of Natural Sciences Research Institute
Sansri
Pyongyang
PRK
Adam Khan Achekzai
Maulavi
Maulavi Adam Khan
Maulavi Adam
Chaman, Baluchistan Province
PAK
1970
Kandahar Province
AFG
1972
Kandahar Province
AFG
1971
Kandahar Province
AFG
1973
Kandahar Province
AFG
1974
Kandahar Province
AFG
1975
Kandahar Province
AFG
PAK
Hizballah Military Wing
Hezbollah Military Wing
Hizbullah Military Wing
Hizbollah Military Wing
Hezballah Military Wing
Hisbollah Military Wing
Hizbu'llah Military Wing
Hizb Allah Military Wing
Jihad Council
Conseil du Djihad
FR
Militaire vleugel van Hezbollah
NL
Raad van de Jihad
NL
Rama militar de Hizballah
ES
Rama militar de Hezbollah
ES
Rama militar de Hizbullah
ES
Rama militar de Hizbollah
ES
Rama militar de Hezballah
ES
Rama militar de Hisbollah
ES
Rama militar de Hizbu'llah
ES
Rama militar de Hizb Allah
ES
Consejo de la Jihad
ES
Ala Militar do Hezbolá
PT
Conselho da Jihad
PT
Zbrojne Ramię Hezbollahu
PL
Ala militare di Hezbollah
IT
Consiglio della Jihad
IT
Hizbollahs militære gren
DA
aripa militară a Hezbollahului
RO
Consiliul Jihadului
RO
Militaire vleugel van Hizb Allah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hizbu'llah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hisbollah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hezballah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hizbollah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hizbullah
NL
Militaire vleugel van Hizballah
NL
External Security Organisation
EN
Abu Mohammed Al-Jawlani
Since January 2012, he is the Leader of Al-Nusrah Front for the People of the Levant
Abu Mohamed al-Jawlani
Abu Muhammad al-Jawlani
Abu Mohammed al-Julani
Abu Mohammed al-Golani
Abu Muhammad al-Golani
Abu Muhammad Aljawlani
Muhammad al-Jawlani
Shaykh al-Fatih
Al Fatih
Abu Ashraf
EN
Amjad Muzaffar Hussein Ali al-Naimi
EN
SYR
(In Syria as at June 2013)
Mosul, Souq al-Nabi Yunis
IRQ
1975 - 1979 (approximative)
SYR
1980
SYR
SYR
Muhammad Jamal Abd-Al Rahim Ahmad Al-Kashif
Muhammad Jamal Abdo Al-Kashif
Muhammad Jamal Abdo Al Kashef
Muhammad Jamal Abd-Al Rahim Al-Kashif
Muhammad Jamal Abdu
Muhammad Jamal
Muhammad Jamal Abu Ahmad
Abu Ahmad
Abu Jamal
Muhammad Gamal Abu Ahmed
Mohammad Jamal Abdo Ahmed
Muhammad Jamal Abduh
Muhammad Jamal Ahmad Abdu
Riyadh
1964-01-01
Cairo
EGY
1964-02-01
6487 (passport-National passport) ((passport issued 30.1.1984, under name muhammad jamal abdu)
EGY
388181 (other-Other identification number) ((under name muhammad jamal abd- al rahim al- kashif))
YEM
EGY
Lahbous
Mohamed
Mohamed Lahbous
Ennouini
Mohamed
Mohamed Ennouini
Hassan
Hocine
MLI
1978
MLI
MLI
Muhammad Jamal Network
MJN
Muhammad Jamal Group
Jamal Network
Abu Ahmed Group
Al-Qaida in Egypt
AQE
Al-Masli
Abd-Al-Hamid
Abd-Al-Hamid Al-Masli
Abd-al-Hamid Muhammad Abd-al-Hamid Al-Masli
Musalli
Abd-al-Hamid
Abd-al-Hamid Musalli
Masli
Hamid
Hamid Masli
al-Darnawi
Hamza
Hamza al-Darnawi
al-Darnawi
Hamzah
Hamzah al-Darnawi
Darnawi
Hamza
Hamza Darnawi
Darnawi
Hamzah
Hamzah Darnawi
Dirnawi
Hamzah
Hamzah Dirnawi
Darnavi
Hamza
Hamza Darnavi
al-Darnavi
Hamza
Hamza al-Darnavi
Darnawi
Abdullah
Abdullah Darnawi
al-Darnawi
Abu-Hamzah
Abu-Hamzah al-Darnawi
1976
Darnah
LBY
1976
Danar
LBY
LBY
Yanukovych
Viktor
Fedorovych
Viktor Fedorovych Yanukovych
M
Former President of Ukraine
Yanukovich
Viktor
Fedorovich
Viktor Fedorovich Yanukovich
Янукович
Віктор
Федорович
Віктор Федорович Янукович
Янукович
Виктор
Фёдорович
Виктор Фёдорович Янукович
1950-07-09
Yenakiieve (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Zakharchenko
Vitalii
Yuriyovych
Vitalii Yuriyovych Zakharchenko
M
Former Minister of Internal Affairs
Захарченко
Віталій
Юрійович
Віталій Юрійович Захарченко
Zakharchenko
Vitaliy
Yurievich
Vitaliy Yurievich Zakharchenko
Захарченко
Виталий
Юрьевич
Виталий Юрьевич Захарченко
1963-01-20
Kostiantynivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Pshonka
Viktor
Pavlovych
Viktor Pavlovych Pshonka
M
Former Prosecutor General of Ukraine
Пшонка
Віктор
Павлович
Віктор Павлович Пшонка
1954-02-06
Serhiyivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Kliuiev
Andrii
Petrovych
Andrii Petrovych Kliuiev
M
Former Head of Administration of President of Ukraine
Клюєв
Андрій
Петрович
Андрій Петрович Клюєв
Klyuyev
Andriy
Petrovych
Andriy Petrovych Klyuyev
1964-08-12
Donetsk
UKR
Ratushniak
Viktor
Ivanovych
Viktor Ivanovych Ratushniak
M
Former Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs
Ратушняк
Віктор
Іванович
Віктор Іванович Ратушняк
1959-10-16
Yanukovych
Oleksandr
Viktorovych
Oleksandr Viktorovych Yanukovych
Businessman
Янукович
Олександр
Вiкторович
Олександр Вiкторович Янукович
1973-07-10
Yenakiieve (Donetsk oblast)
Pshonka
Artem
Viktorovych
Artem Viktorovych Pshonka
M
Deputy Head of the faction of Party of Regions in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Пшонка
Артем
Вікторович
Артем Вікторович Пшонка
1976-03-19
Kramatorsk (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Azarov
Mykola
Yanovych
Mykola Yanovych Azarov
Prime Minister of Ukraine until January 2014
Азаров
Николай
Янович
Николай Янович Азаров
Азаров
Микола
Янович
Микола Янович Азаров
Azarov
Nikolai
Yanovich
Nikolai Yanovich Azarov
1947-12-17
Kaluga
RUS
Kurchenko
Serhiy
Vitalyovych
Serhiy Vitalyovych Kurchenko
M
Businessman
Курченко
Сергій
Віталійович
Сергій Віталійович Курченко
1985-09-21
Kharkiv
UKR
Tabachnyk
Dmytro
Volodymyrovych
Dmytro Volodymyrovych Tabachnyk
M
Former Minister of Education and Science
Табачник
Дмитро
Володимирович
Дмитро Володимирович Табачник
1963-11-28
Kiev
UKR
AKSYONOV
Sergey
Valeryevich
Sergey Valeryevich AKSYONOV
M
Former Prime Minister of Crimea”. Since 9 October 2014, 'Head' of the so-called 'Republic of Crimea.
Member of the Russia State Council.
AKSENOV
Sergei
Valerievich
Sergei Valerievich AKSENOV
АКСЁНОВ
Сергей
Валерьевич
Сергей Валерьевич АКСЁНОВ
AKSYONOV
Serhiy
Valeriyovych
Serhiy Valeriyovych AKSYONOV
АКСЬОНОВ
Сергій
Валерійович
Сергій Валерійович АКСЬОНОВ
1972-11-26
Beltsy (Bălți)
MDA
Konstantinov
Vladimir
Andreevich
Vladimir Andreevich Konstantinov
M
Speaker of the Supreme Council of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Since 17 March 2014 ‘Chairman’ of the ‘State Council’ of the so-called Republic of Crimea’.
Константинов
Владимир
Андреевич
Владимир Андреевич Константинов
EN
Konstantinov
Vladimir
Andreevich
Vladimir Andreevich Konstantinov
M
Speaker of the Supreme Council of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Since 17 March 2014 ‘Chairman’ of the ‘State Council’ of the so-called Republic of Crimea’.
Константинов
Владимир
Андреевич
Владимир Андреевич Константинов
EN
КОНСТАНТIНОВ
Володимир
Андрійович
Володимир Андрійович КОНСТАНТIНОВ
KONSTANTINOV
Volodymyr
Andriyovych
Volodymyr Andriyovych KONSTANTINOV
1956-11-19
Vladimirovka (Vladimirovka)(Slobozia)
MDA
1956-11-19
BOGOMOL
MDA
1956-11-19
(Vladimirovka)(Slobozia region)
MDA
TEMIRGALIEV
Rustam
Ilmirovich
Rustam Ilmirovich TEMIRGALIEV
Former Deputy Prime Minister of Crimea.
On 11 June 2014, he resigned from his function as ‘First Deputy Prime Minister’ of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’.
Currently General Director of the Managing Company of the Russian-Chinese Investment Fund for Regional Development.
Рустам Ильмирович ТЕМИРГАЛИЕВ
EN
ТЕМIРГАЛIЄВ
Рустам
Iльмирович
Рустам Iльмирович ТЕМIРГАЛIЄВ
TEMIRHALIIEV
Rustam
Ilmyrovych
Rustam Ilmyrovych TEMIRHALIIEV
1976-08-15
Ulan-Ude, Buryat ASSR
RUS
Berezovskiy
Denis
Valentinovich
Denis Valentinovich Berezovskiy
M
Deputy Commander of the Black Sea Fleet of the Russian Federation.
Денис Валентинович Березовский
EN
БЕРЕЗОВСЬКИЙ
Денис
Валентинович
Денис Валентинович БЕРЕЗОВСЬКИЙ
BEREZOVSKYY
Denys
Valentynovych
Denys Valentynovych BEREZOVSKYY
1974-07-15
Kharkiv
UKR
CHALIY
Aleksei
Mikhailovich
Aleksei Mikhailovich CHALIY
M
Elected "People's Mayor of Sevastopol" on 23 February 2014. Acting 'governor' of Sevastopol from 1 to 14 April 2014. Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the City of Sevastopol.
Алексей Михайлович ЧАЛЫЙ
EN
ЧАЛИЙ
Олексій
Михайлович
Олексій Михайлович ЧАЛИЙ
CHALYY
Oleksiy
Mykhaylovych
Oleksiy Mykhaylovych CHALYY
1961-06-13
MOSCOW
1961-06-13
Sevastopol
Zima
Pyotr
Anatoliyovych
Pyotr Anatoliyovych Zima
M
Head of the Crimean Security Service (SBU)
Зима
Пётр
Анатольевич
Пётр Анатольевич Зима
ZIMA
Pyotr
Anatoliyovych
Pyotr Anatoliyovych ZIMA
Head of the Crimean Security Service (SBU)
Анатольевич ЗИМА
Пётр
Пётр Анатольевич ЗИМА
EN
ЗИМА
Петро
Анатолiйович
Петро Анатолiйович ЗИМА
ZYMA
Petro
Anatoliyovych
Petro Anatoliyovych ZYMA
1965-03-29
1965-03-29
Donetsk Oblast (Artemivsk (Артемовск))
UKR
1970-01-18
Donetsk Oblast (Artemivsk (Артемовск))
UKR
Tsekov
Sergey
Pavlovych
Sergey Pavlovych Tsekov
M
Vice Speaker of the Verkhovna Rada and Member of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation from the so- called ‘Republic of Crimea’.
Сергей Павлович Цеков
EN
ЦЕКОВ
Сергій
Павлович
Сергій Павлович ЦЕКОВ
TSEKOV
Serhiy
Pavlovych
Serhiy Pavlovych TSEKOV
1953-09-29
(Simferopol)
1953-08-28
(Simferopol)
OZEROV
Viktor
Alekseevich
Viktor Alekseevich OZEROV
Former Chairman of the Security and Defence Committee of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. In July 2017, he filed his resignation as the Chairman of the Security and Defence Committee. He continues to be a member of the Council and is a member of the Committee on internal regulation and parliamentary affairs.
On 10 October 2017, he was included in the temporary commission of the Federation Council on protection of state sovereignty and prevention of interference in the internal affairs of the Russian Federation.
Виктор Алексеевич ОЗЕРОВ
EN
1958-01-05
Abakan, Khakassia
Dzhabarov
Vladimir
Michailovich
Vladimir Michailovich Dzhabarov
M
First Deputy-Chairman of the International Affairs Committee of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation
Владимир Михайлович Джабаров
EN
1952-09-29
Klishas
Andrei
Aleksandrovich
Andrei Aleksandrovich Klishas
M
Chairman of the Committee on Constitutional Law of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation.
Андрей Александрович Клишас
EN
1972-11-09
Sverdlovsk
Ryzhkov
Nikolai
Ivanovich
Nikolai Ivanovich Ryzhkov
M
Member of the Committee for federal issues, regional politics and the North of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation.
Николай Иванович Рыжков
EN
1929-09-28
Dyleevka (Donetsk)
UKR
Bushmin
Evgeni
Viktorovich
Evgeni Viktorovich Bushmin
M
Deputy Speaker of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation.
Евгений Викторович Бушмин
EN
1958-10-04
Lopatino, Sergachiisky region
RUS
TOTOONOV
Aleksandr
Borisovich
Aleksandr Borisovich TOTOONOV
Former Member of the Committee of International Affairs of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. His duties as a Member of the Council of the Russian Federation ended in September 2017. He is currently a member of the parliament of North Ossetia.
Александр Борисович ТОТООНОВ
EN
1957-04-03
Ordzhonikidze, North Ossetia
Mironov
Sergei
Mikhailovich
Sergei Mikhailovich Mironov
M
Member of the Council of the State Duma; Leader of Fair Russia faction in the Duma of the Russian Federation.
Сергей Михайлович Миронов
EN
1953-02-14
Pushkin, Leningrad region
RUS
Zheleznyak
Sergei
Vladimirovich
Sergei Vladimirovich Zheleznyak
M
Former Deputy Speaker of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.
Currently Deputy Chairperson of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.
Сергей Владимирович Железняк
EN
1970-07-30
St Petersburg (former Leningrad)
RUS
Slutski
Leonid
Eduardovich
Leonid Eduardovich Slutski
M
Former Chairman of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation (member of the LDPR).
Currently Chairperson of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.
Леонид Эдуардович Слуцкий
EN
1968-01-04
Моscow
RUS
Vitko
Aleksandr
Viktorovich
Aleksandr Viktorovich Vitko
M
Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Admiral.
Александр Викторович Витко
EN
1961-09-13
Vitebsk
BLR
Sidorov
Anatoliy
Alekseevich
Anatoliy Alekseevich Sidorov
M
Commander, Russia's Western Military District.
Сидоров
Анатолий
Алексеевич
Анатолий Алексеевич Сидоров
Sidorov
Anatoliy
Alekseevich
Anatoliy Alekseevich Sidorov
M
Commander, Russia's Western Military District.
Анатолий Алексеевич Сидоров
EN
1958-07-02
1958-07-02
Siva (Perm)
RUS
Galkin
Aleksandr
Aleksandr Galkin
Commander of Russia's Southern Military District ("SMD").
Галкин
Александр
Викторович
Александр Викторович Галкин
GALKIN
Aleksandr
Viktorovich
Aleksandr Viktorovich GALKIN
Former Commander of Russia's Southern Military District ("SMD").
Currently employed by the Central apparatus of the Russian Ministry of Defence.
Александр Викторович ГАЛКИН
EN
1958-03-22
1958-03-22
Ordzhonikidze (North Ossetian ASSR)
RUS
Rogozin
Dmitry
Olegovich
Dmitry Olegovich Rogozin
M
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation.
Дмитрий Олегович Рогозин
EN
1963-12-21
Moscow
RUS
Glazyev
Sergey
Yurievich
Sergey Yurievich Glazyev
M
Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation.
Сергей Юрьевич Глазьев
EN
1961-01-01
Zaporozhye (Ukrainian SSR)
UKR
Matviyenko
Valentina
Ivanova
Valentina Ivanova Matviyenko
F
Speaker of the Federation Council.
Tyutina
EN
Тютина
EN
Валентина Ивановна Матвиенко
EN
1949-04-07
Shepetovka (Khmelnitsky (Kamenets- Podolsky))
UKR
Naryshkin
Sergei
Evgenevich
Sergei Evgenevich Naryshkin
M
Former Speaker of the State Duma.
Currently Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation as of October 2016. Permanent member and Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.
Сергей Евгеньевич Нарышкин
EN
1954-10-27
St Petersburg (former Leningrad)
RUS
Kiselyov
Dmitry
Konstantinovich
Dmitry Konstantinovich Kiselyov
M
Head of the Russian Federal State news agency "Rossiya Segodnya"
Kiselev
Dmitrii
Konstantinovich
Dmitrii Konstantinovich Kiselev
Киселёв
Дмитрий
Константинович
Дмитрий Константинович Киселёв
1954-04-26
Moscow
RUS
Nosatov
Alexander
Mihailovich
Alexander Mihailovich Nosatov
M
Former Deputy-Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear-Admiral.
Currently Vice-Admiral, Acting Commander of the Russian Baltic fleet.
Александр Михайлович Носатов
EN
1963-03-27
Sevastopol (Ukrainian SSR)
UKR
KULIKOV
Valery
Vladimirovich
Valery Vladimirovich KULIKOV
Former Deputy-Commander of the Black Sea Fleet, Rear Admiral. On 26 September 2017, with a Decree of the President of Russian Federation, he was dismissed from this post and from military service.
Валерий Владимирович КУЛИКОВ
EN
1956-09-01
Zaporozhye (Ukrainian SSR)
Surkov
Vladislav
Yurievich
Vladislav Yurievich Surkov
M
Aide to the President of the Russian Federation.
Владислав Юрьевич Сурков
EN
1964-09-21
Solntsevo (Lipetsk)
RUS
Malyshev
Mikhail
Mikhail Malyshev
M
Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission.
Малышев
Михаил
Григорьевич
Михаил Григорьевич Малышев
Mikhail Grigorievich Malyshev
M
Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission.
Михаил Григорьевич Малышев
EN
МАЛИШЕВ
Михайло
Григорович
Михайло Григорович МАЛИШЕВ
MALYSHEV
Mykhaylo
Hryhorovych
Mykhaylo Hryhorovych MALYSHEV
1955-10-10
1955-10-10
Simferopol (Crimea)
Medvedev
Valery
Valery Medvedev
M
Chair of Sevastopol Electoral Commission.
Медведев
Валерий
Кириллович
Валерий Кириллович Медведев
M
Valery Kirillovich MEDVEDEV
Former Chair of Sevastopol Electoral Commission (until 26 May 2017).
Valeriy Kyrylovych MEDVEDIEV
EN
МЕДВЕДЕВ
Валерий
Кириллович
Валерий Кириллович МЕДВЕДЕВ
Валерiй Кирилович МЕДВЕДЄВ
1946-08-21
1946-08-21
Shmakovka (Primorsky)
Turchenyuk
Igor
Igor Turchenyuk
M
Lt. Gen.
Commander of the Russian forces in Crimea
Турченюк
Игорь
Николаевич
Игорь Николаевич Турченюк
Igor Nikolaevich Turchenyuk
M
Lt. Gen.
Игорь Николаевич Турченюк
EN
Turchenyuk
Igor
Mykolayovich
Igor Mykolayovich Turchenyuk
EN
1959-12-05
Osh
KGZ
1959-12-05
Osh
KGZ
Mizulina
Elena
Borisovna
Elena Borisovna Mizulina
F
Deputy in the State Duma.
Мизулина
Елена
Борисовна
Елена Борисовна Мизулина
F
MIZULINA
Elena
Borisovna
Elena Borisovna MIZULINA
Former Deputy in the State Duma. As of September 2015, a Member of the Federation Council from Omsk region. Currently Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Building.
ДМИТРИЕВА
EN
Елена Борисовна МИЗУЛИНА
EN
DMITRIYEVA
EN
1954-12-09
Buly, Kostroma Oblast
RUS
1954-12-09
(Bui)(Kostroma)
Ishaq
Malik
Muhammad
Malik Muhammad Ishaq
M
Malik Ishaq
PAK
1959 (approximative)
Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab Province
PAK
PAK
Arbuzov
Serhiy
Hennadiyovych
Serhiy Hennadiyovych Arbuzov
M
Former Prime Minister of Ukraine
Арбузов
Сергій
Геннадійович
Сергій Геннадійович Арбузов
Arbuzov
Sergei
Gennadievich
Sergei Gennadievich Arbuzov
Арбузов
Сергей
Геннадиевич
Сергей Геннадиевич Арбузов
1976-03-24
Donetsk
UKR
Klymenko
Oleksandr
Viktorovych
Oleksandr Viktorovych Klymenko
M
Former Minister of Revenues and Charges.
Клименко
Олександр
Вікторович
Олександр Вікторович Клименко
1980-11-16
Makiivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Stavytskyi
Edward
Edward Stavytskyi
M
Former Minister of Fuel and Energy of Ukraine.
Stavytsky
Eduard
Anatoliyovych
Eduard Anatoliyovych Stavytsky
Ставицький
Едуард
Анатолійович
Едуард Анатолійович Ставицький
1972-10-04
Lebedyn (Sumy oblast)
UKR
KOZAK
Dmitry
Nikolayevich
Dmitry Nikolayevich KOZAK
M
Deputy Prime Minister
Дмитрий Николаевич Козак
EN
1958-11-07
Bandurovo (Kirovograd)
UKR
BELAVENTSEV
Oleg
Yevgenyvich
Oleg Yevgenyvich BELAVENTSEV
M
Former Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation. Non-permanent member of the Russian Security Council.
Currently Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation into the North Caucasus Federal District
Олег Евгеньевич Белавенцев
EN
1949-09-15
Moscow
RUS
SAVELYEV
Oleg
Genrikhovich
Oleg Genrikhovich SAVELYEV
M
Former Minister for Crimean Affairs. Currently Deputy Chief of Staff of the Russian Government.
Олег Генрихович Савельев
EN
1965-10-27
Leningrad
RUS
MENYAILO
Sergei
Ivanovich
Sergei Ivanovich MENYAILO
M
Former Governor of the Ukrainian annexed city of Sevastopol.
Currently Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation to the Siberian Federal District. Member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.
Сергей Иванович Меняйло
EN
1960-08-22
Alagir (North-Ossetia)
KOVITIDI
Olga
Fedorovna
Olga Fedorovna KOVITIDI
F
Member of the Russian Federation Council from the annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea.
Ольга Фёдоровна Ковитиди
EN
1962-05-07
Simferopol
UKR
NEVEROV
Sergei
Ivanovich
Sergei Ivanovich NEVEROV
M
Deputy Chairman of State Duma, United Russia.
Сергей Иванович Неверов
EN
1961-12-21
Tashtagol
RUS
GERASIMOV
Valery
Vasilevich
Valery Vasilevich GERASIMOV
M
General of the Army
Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, First Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation, General of the Army.
Валерий Васильевич Герасимов
EN
1955-09-08
Kazan
PROKOPIV
German
German PROKOPIV
M
Active member of the ‘Lugansk Guard’. Remains an active military fighter of the LNR.
Прокопив
Герман
Герман Прокопив
EN
Ли Ван Чоль
Li Van Chol
ПРОКОПIВ
Герман
Герман ПРОКОПIВ
PROKOPIV
Herman
Herman PROKOPIV
1993-07-06
Prague
CZE
BOLOTOV
Valeriy
Valeriy BOLOTOV
M
One of the leaders of the separatist group ‘Army of the South-East’. Retired officer.
Болотов
Валерий
Дмитриевич
Валерий Дмитриевич Болотов
1970-02-13
Stachanov, Lugansk Oblast, Ukrainian SSR
UKR
PURHIN
Andriy
Yevhenovych
Andriy Yevhenovych PURHIN
M
Co-founder of a 'Civic Initiative of Donbass for the Eurasian Union'. Until 4 September 2015, 'Chairman' of the 'People's Council of the Donetsk People's Republic'.
PURGIN
Andriy
Andriy PURGIN
M
Head of the ‘Donetsk Republic’, active participant and organiser of separatist actions. Co-founder of a ‘Civic Initiative of Donbass for the Eurasian Union’.
Пургин
Андрей
Евгеньевич
Андрей Евгеньевич Пургин
Андрiй Євгенович ПУРГIН
PURGIN
Andrei
Evgenevich
Andrei Evgenevich PURGIN
ПУРГИН
Андрей
Евгеньевич
Андрей Евгеньевич ПУРГИН
1972-01-26
Donetsk
1972-01-26
Pushylin
Denys
Volodymyrovych
Denys Volodymyrovych Pushylin
M
One of the leaders of the 'Donetsk People's Republic'. Until 4 September 2015, so-called Deputy Chairman of the 'People's Council' of the so-called 'Donetsk People's Republic'.
Since 4 September 2015 'Chairman' of the 'People's Council of the Donetsk People's Republic'.
Пушилін
Денис
Володимирович
Денис Володимирович Пушилін
Pushilin
Denis
Vladimirovich
Denis Vladimirovich Pushilin
Пушилин
Денис
Владимирович
Денис Владимирович Пушилин
1981-05-09
Makiivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
1982-05-09
Makiivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
GENNADEVICH
Tsyplakov
Sergey
Tsyplakov Sergey GENNADEVICH
M
One of the leaders of the organization People's Militia of Donbas.
Цыплаков
Сергей
Геннадьевич
Сергей Геннадьевич Цыплаков
ЦИПЛАКОВ
Сергій
Геннадійович
Сергій Геннадійович ЦИПЛАКОВ
TSYPLAKOV
Serhiy
Hennadiyovych
Serhiy Hennadiyovych TSYPLAKOV
ЦЫПЛАКОВ
Сергей
Геннадьевич
Сергей Геннадьевич ЦЫПЛАКОВ
TSYPLAKOV
Sergey
Gennadevich
Sergey Gennadevich TSYPLAKOV
1983-05-01
Donetsk, Ukrainian SSR
UKR
1983-05-01
Khartsyzsk (Donetsk region)
STRELKOV
Igor
Igor STRELKOV
M
Staff of Main Intelligence Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU). Assistant on security issues to Sergey Aksionov, self- proclaimed prime-minister of Crimea.
Strielkov
Ihor
Ihor Strielkov
M
Игорь Всеволодович Гиркин
EN
Igor Vsevolodovich Girkin
Identified as staff of Main Intelligence Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU).
Former ‘Minister of Defence’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
EN
STRELKOV
Igor
Igor STRELKOV
M
Staff of Main Intelligence Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU). Assistant on security issues to Sergey Aksionov, self- proclaimed prime-minister of Crimea.
Игорь Всеволодович Гиркин
EN
Igor Vsevolodovich Girkin
Identified as staff of Main Intelligence Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation (GRU).
Former ‘Minister of Defence’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
EN
1970-12-17
Moscow
1970-12-17
Moscow
4506460961 (passport-National passport)
VOLODIN
Vyacheslav
Viktorovich
Vyacheslav Viktorovich VOLODIN
M
Former First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration of Russia.
Currently Speaker of the State Duma of the Russian Federation since 5 October 2016.
Вячеслав Викторович Володин
EN
1964-02-04
Alekseevka (Saratov)
Vladimir Anatolievich Shamanov
M
Colonel-General
Former Commander of the Russian Airborne Troops.
Currently Chairperson of the Defence Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.
Владимир Анатольевич Шаманов
EN
1957-02-15
Barnaul
PLIGIN
Vladimir
Nikolaevich
Vladimir Nikolaevich PLIGIN
Former member of the State Duma and former Chair of the Duma Constitutional Law Committee. Member of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party.
Владимир Николаевич ПЛИГИН
EN
1960-05-19
Ignatovo, Vologodsk Oblast
RUS
Jarosh
Petr
Grigorievich
Petr Grigorievich Jarosh
M
Former head of the Federal Migration Service office for Crimea.
Ярош
Петр
Григорьевич
Петр Григорьевич Ярош
ЯРОШ
Петро
Григорович
Петро Григорович ЯРОШ
YAROSH (IAROSH)
Petro
Hryhorovych
Petro Hryhorovych YAROSH (IAROSH)
1971-01-30
(Skvortsovo village)(Simferopol region)
KOZYURA
Oleg
Grigorievich
Oleg Grigorievich KOZYURA
Former Head of the Federal Migration Service office for Sevastopol. Since October 2016, Chief of Staff of the Legislative Assembly of Sevastopol.
Олег Григорьевич КОЗЮРА
EN
Олег Григорович КОЗЮРА
KOZYURA
Oleh
Hryhorovych
Oleh Hryhorovych KOZYURA
1965-12-30
Simferopol (Crimea or Zaporizhia)
1962-12-19
Simferopol (Crimea or Zaporizhia)
Ponomariov
Viacheslav
Viacheslav Ponomariov
M
Former self-declared mayor of Slaviansk.
PONOMARIOV
Viacheslav
Viacheslav PONOMARIOV
M
Self-declared mayor of Slaviansk.
Ponomariov
Vyacheslav
Vladimirovich
Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Ponomariov
M
Ponomaryov
Vyacheslav
Volodymyrovich
Vyacheslav Volodymyrovich Ponomaryov
Пономарьов
В'ячеслав
Володимирович
В'ячеслав Володимирович Пономарьов
Ponomarev
Viacheslav
Vladimirovich
Viacheslav Vladimirovich Ponomarev
Пономарёв
Вячеслав
Владимирович
Вячеслав Владимирович Пономарёв
1965-05-02
Sloviansk (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
1965-05-02
Slovisnsk
UKR
BEZLER
Igor
Mykolaiovych
Igor Mykolaiovych BEZLER
M
One of the leaders of self-proclaimed militia of Horlivka.
Bezler
Igor
Nikolaevich
Igor Nikolaevich Bezler
M
Безлер
Игорь
Николаевич
Игорь Николаевич Безлер
M
BEZLER
Igor
Nikolaevich
Igor Nikolaevich BEZLER
M
Deputy of the Horlivka's Municipal Council Volodymyr Rybak.
Bes (devil)
EN
Игорь Николаевич Безлер
EN
БЕЗЛЕР
Iгор
Миколайович
Iгор Миколайович БЕЗЛЕР
BEZLER
Ihor
Mykolayovych
Ihor Mykolayovych BEZLER
1965
1965-12-30
Simferopol (Crimea)
KAKIDZYANOV
Igor
Evgenevich
Igor Evgenevich KAKIDZYANOV
M
One of the leaders of armed forces of the self- proclaimed ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
Какидзянов
Игорь
Евгеньевич
Игорь Евгеньевич Какидзянов
Khakimzyanov
Igor
Evegenevich
Igor Evegenevich Khakimzyanov
Хакимзянов
Игорь
Евгеньевич
Игорь Евгеньевич Хакимзянов
ХАКIМЗЯНОВ (КАКIДЗЯНОВ)
Iгор
Євгенович
Iгор Євгенович ХАКIМЗЯНОВ (КАКIДЗЯНОВ)
KHAKIMZIANOV (KAKIDZIANOV)
Ihor
Yevhenovych
Ihor Yevhenovych KHAKIMZIANOV (KAKIDZIANOV)
1980-07-25
Makiivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
Tsariov
Oleg
Oleg Tsariov
M
Former Member of the Rada.
Former ‘Speaker’ of the so-called ‘Parliament of the Union of the People’s Republics’ (‘Parliament of Novorossiya’).
TSARIOV
Oleg
Oleg TSARIOV
M
Member of the Rada.
Tsarov
Oleh
Anatoliyovych
Oleh Anatoliyovych Tsarov
M
Tsariov
Oleg
Anatolevich
Oleg Anatolevich Tsariov
M
Царьов
Олег
Анатолійович
Олег Анатолійович Царьов
M
Царьов
Олег
Анатолійович
Олег Анатолійович Царьов
M
Царёв
Олег
Анатольевич
Олег Анатольевич Царёв
M
Царёв
Олег
Анатольевич
Олег Анатольевич Царёв
M
TSARYOV
Oleg
Anatolevich
Oleg Anatolevich TSARYOV
1970-06-02
Dnipropetrovsk
UKR
1970-06-02
Dnipropetrovsk
UKR
LYAGIN
Roman
Roman LYAGIN
M
Head of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ Central Electoral Commission.
Лягин
Роман
Роман Лягин
M
LYAGIN
Roman
Viktorovich
Roman Viktorovich LYAGIN
M
Former head of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ Central Electoral Commission.
Роман Викторович ЛЯГИН
EN
ЛЯГІН
Роман
Вікторович
Роман Вікторович ЛЯГІН
LIAHIN
Roman
Viktorovych
Roman Viktorovych LIAHIN
1980-05-30
Donetsk
UKR
1980-05-30
Donetsk
UKR
MALYKHIN
Aleksandr
Sergeevich
Aleksandr Sergeevich MALYKHIN
Former head of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic’ Central Electoral Commission.
MALYHIN
Alexander
Sergeevich
Alexander Sergeevich MALYHIN
Александр Сергеевич МАЛЫХИН
Олександр Сергiйович МАЛИХIН
EN
MALYKHIN
Oleksandr
Serhiyovych (Sergiyovych)
Oleksandr Serhiyovych (Sergiyovych) MALYKHIN
1981-01-12
POKLONSKAYA
Natalia
Vladimirovna
Natalia Vladimirovna POKLONSKAYA
F
Former Prosecutor of Crimea.
Currently First Deputy Chairperson of the Committee for Security and countering corruption of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.
Наталья Владимировна Поклонская
EN
1980-03-18
Mikhailovka (Voroshilovgrad)
UKR
1980-03-18
Yevpatoria
UKR
SHEVCHENKO
Igor
Sergeievich
Igor Sergeievich SHEVCHENKO
M
Prosecutor of Sevastopol.
Игорь Сергеевич ШЕВЧЕНКО
EN
Sevastopol, (Crimea)(Crimea)
FEODOSIA
Feodossyskoje Predprijatije po obespetscheniju nefteproduktami
2 Geologicheskaya
98107
Crimea
UKR
PJSC CHERNOMORNEFTEGAZ
Chornomornaftogaz
State Unitary Enterprise of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ ‘Chernomorneftegaz’
EN
52/1 Prospekt Kirova/ per. Sovarkomovskji
Simferopol, Crimea
UKR
Prospekt Kirov 52
295000
Simferopol Crimea
PHONE[+7 (3652) 66-70-00]
пр.Кирова 52
295000
г. Симферополь Крым
PHONE[+7 (3652) 66-78-00]
Jama'atu Ahlis Sunna Lidda'Awati Wal-Jihad
Jama'atu Ahlus-Sunnah Lidda'Awati Wal Jihad
Jama'atu Ahlus-Sunna Lidda'Awati Wal Jihad
Boko Haram
Western Education is a Sin
NGA
Al-Nusrah Front for the People of the Levant
the Victory Front
Jabhat al-Nusrah
Jabhet al-Nusra
Al-Nusrah Front
Al-Nusra Front
Ansar al-Mujahideen Network
Levantine Mujahideen on the Battlefields of Jihad
Front for the Conquest of Syria
Front for the Liberation of the Levant
Front for the Conquest of Syria/the Levant
The Front for the Liberation of al Sham
Conquest of the Levant Front
Fateh al-Sham Front
Fatah al-Sham Front
Jabhat Fateh Al-Sham
Jabhat Fatah al-Sham
Jabhat Fath al-Sham
Jabhat Fath al Sham
Al Mouakaoune Biddam
Les Signataires par le Sang
Ceux Qui Signent avec le Sang
Those Who Sign in Blood
MLI
Al Moulathamoun
Les Enturbannés
The Veiled
DZA
MLI
NER
Al Mourabitoun
Les Sentinelles
The Sentinels
MLI
BOZIZÉ
François Yangouvonda
François Yangouvonda BOZIZÉ
Former Head of State Central African Republic;
Professor
Bozize Yangouvonda
Samuel Peter Mudde
UGA
1946-10-14
Mouila
GAB
1948-12-16
Izo
SSD
M4800002143743 (id-National identification card) (Personal number on passport)
D00002264 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Samuel Peter Mudde') (on 2013-06-11 valid to 2017-06-11 diplomatic)(Passport no: D00002264, issued on 11 June 2013 (issued by the Minister of Foreign Affairs, in Juba, South Sudan. Expires on 11 June 2017. Diplomatic passport issued under name Samuel Peter Mudde))
SSD
CAF
SSD
ADAM
Nourredine
Nourredine ADAM
He is one of the original leaders of the Séléka. He has been identified as both a General and the President of one of the armed rebel groups of the Séléka, the Central PJCC, a group formally known as the Convention of Patriots for Justice and Peace and whose acronym is also acknowledged as CPJP.
Nureldine Adam
a) General; b) Minister for Security; c) Director General of the “Extraordinary Committee for the Defence of Democratic Achievements”.
Nourreldine Adam
Nourreddine Adam
Adam
Mahamat
Nouradine
Mahamat Nouradine Adam
Birao
CAF
1970
Ndele
CAF
1969
Ndele
CAF
1971
Ndele
CAF
1970-01-01
(Ndele)
CAF
D00001184 (passport-National passport)
CAF
Ahmad al-Qadri
Agriculture and Agrarian Reform Minister.
1956
Suleiman Al Abbas
Former Oil and Mineral Resources Minister in power after May 2011.
Kamal Eddin Tu'ma
Former Industry Minister.
1959
Kinda al-Shammat
Former Social Affairs Minister.
Shmat
1973
Hassan Hijazi
Minister
Former Minister for Labour
1964
Ismael Ismael
Minister
Former Finance Minister
Ismail Ismail
Isma'Il Isma'il
1955
Khodr Orfali
Dr
Former Economy and Foreign Trade Minister.
Khud Urfali
Khud Orphaly
Khudr Urfali
Khudr Orphaly
1956
Samir Izzat Qadi Amin
Minister
Former Internal Trade and Consumer Protection Minister.
1966
Bishr Riyad Yazigi
Minister
Tourism Minister
1972
Malek Ali
Dr.
Former Higher Education Minister.
Malik
1956
Hussein Arnous
Minister
Public Works Minister.
Arnus
1953
Hassib Elias Shammas
Dr.
Former State Minister.
Hasib
1957
Abubakar
Shekau
Mohammed
Shekau Mohammed Abubakar
Imam
Leader of Jama'atu Ahlis Sunna Lidda'Awati Wal-Jihad (Boko Haram)
Abubakar Shekau
Abu Mohammed Abubakar bin Mohammed
Abu Muhammed Abubakar bi Mohammed
Shekau
Shehu
Shayku
Imam Darul Tauhid
Imam Darul Tawheed
NGA
1969
Shekau Village, Yobe State
NGA
NGA
Ansarul Muslimina Fi Biladis Sudan
Ansaru
Ansarul Muslimina fi Biladis Sudan
Jama'atu Ansaril Muslimina fi Biladis Sudan (JAMBS)
Jama'atu Ansarul Muslimina fi Biladis-Sudan (JAMBS)
Jamma'atu Ansarul Muslimina fi Biladis-Sudan (JAMBS)
Vanguards for the Protection of Muslims in Black Africa
Vanguard for the Protection of Muslims in Black Africa
NGA
BORODAI
Aleksandr
Yurevich
Aleksandr Yurevich BORODAI
M
Former so-called ‘Prime Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic’.
Heads the “Union of Donbas volunteers”.
Бородай
Александр
Юрьевич
Александр Юрьевич Бородай
1972-07-25
Moscow
RUS
KHODAKOVSKY
Alexander
Alexander KHODAKOVSKY
M
Former so-called ‘Minister of Security of the Donetsk People's Republic’.
Ходаковский
Александр
Сергеевич
Александр Сергеевич Ходаковский
Khodakovskyy (KHODAKOVSKYI)
Oleksandr
Serhiyovych
Oleksandr Serhiyovych Khodakovskyy (KHODAKOVSKYI)
Khodakovskii
Aleksandr
Sergeevich
Aleksandr Sergeevich Khodakovskii
Ходаковський
Олександр
Сергійович
Олександр Сергійович Ходаковський
1972-12-18
Donetsk
UKR
KALYUSSKY
Alexandr
Arkadievich
Alexandr Arkadievich KALYUSSKY
M
Калюсский
Александр
Аркадьевич
Александр Аркадьевич Калюсский
Калюський
Олександр
Аркадійович
Олександр Аркадійович Калюський
EN
KALYUSSKIY
Oleksandr
Arkadiyovych
Oleksandr Arkadiyovych KALYUSSKIY
EN
1975-10-09
KHRYAKOV
Alexander
Alexander KHRYAKOV
M
Former so-called ‘Information and Mass Communications Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic’.
Member of the so-called ‘People´s Council’ of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic'.
Khryakov
Aleksandr
Vitalievich
Aleksandr Vitalievich Khryakov
Хряков
Александр
Витальевич
Александр Витальевич Хряков
Khryakov
Oleksandr
Vitaliyovych
Oleksandr Vitaliyovych Khryakov
Хряков
Олександр
Віталійович
Олександр Віталійович Хряков
1958-11-06
Donetsk
UKR
BASHIROV
Marat
Faatovich
Marat Faatovich BASHIROV
Former so-called ‘Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Lugansk People's Republic’, confirmed on 8 July 2014. Continues activities of supporting LNR separatist structures.
Марат Фаатович БАШИРОВ
1964-01-20
Izhevsk
RUS
Nikitin
Vasilii
Aleksandrovich
Vasilii Aleksandrovich Nikitin
Former so-called “Vice Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Lugansk People's Republic” (used to be the so-called “Prime Minister of the Lugansk People's Republic”, and former spokesman of the “Army of the South-East”).
Никитин
Василий
Александрович
Василий Александрович Никитин
NIKITIN
Vasyl
Oleksandrovych
Vasyl Oleksandrovych NIKITIN
Нікітін
Василь
Олександрович
Василь Олександрович Нікітін
1971-11-25
Shargun
UZB
KARYAKIN
Aleksey
Vyacheslavovich
Aleksey Vyacheslavovich KARYAKIN
M
So-called ‘Supreme Council Chair of the Lugansk People' s Republic’. Former member of the so-called “People's Council of the Lugansk People's Republic”.
КАРЯКИН
Алексей
Вячеславович
Алексей Вячеславович КАРЯКИН
КАРЯКIН
Олексій
В'ячеславович
Олексій В'ячеславович КАРЯКIН
KARYAKIN
Oleksiy
Vyacheslavovych
Oleksiy Vyacheslavovych KARYAKIN
1979-04-07
Stakhanov (Lugansk oblast) (Lugansk region)
UKR
1980-04-07
Stakhanov (Lugansk oblast) (Lugansk region)
UKR
IVAKIN
Yurij
Volodymyrovych
Yurij Volodymyrovych IVAKIN
M
So-called ‘Minister of Internal Affairs of the Lugansk People' s Republic’.
Ивакин
Юрий
Владимирович
Юрий Владимирович Ивакин
Івакін
Юрій
Володимирович
Юрій Володимирович Івакін
Ivakin
Iurii
Vladimirovich
Iurii Vladimirovich Ivakin
1954-08-13
Perevalsk (Lugansk oblast)
UKR
PLOTNITSKY
Igor
Igor PLOTNITSKY
Former so-called ‘Defence Minister’ and former so- called ‘Head’ of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic’.
PLOTNITSKII
Igor
Venediktovich
Igor Venediktovich PLOTNITSKII
Iгор Венедиктович ПЛОТНИЦЬКИЙ
Игорь Венедиктович ПЛОТНИЦКИЙ
Ihor (Igor) Venedyktovych PLOTNYTSKYY
1964-06-24
Luhansk (possibly in Kelmentsi, Chernivtsi oblast)
1964-06-25
Luhansk (possibly in Kelmentsi, Chernivtsi oblast)
1964-06-26
Luhansk
KOZITSYN
Nikolay
Ivanovich
Nikolay Ivanovich KOZITSYN
M
Козицын
Николай
Иванович
Николай Иванович Козицын
EN
1956-06-20
Djerzjinsk (Donetsk)
UKR
1956-10-06
Hashim Anwar al-Aqqad
Prominent businessman, chairman of the Akkad Group of companies that operate in multiple sectors of the Syrian economy, including oil and gas.
Hashem Aqqad
Hashem Akkad
Hashim Akkad
1961
Mohagirine
SYR
Suhayl Hasan
Major-General
Commander of Qawat al-Nimr (Tiger Forces). Officer of the rank of Major-General in the Syrian Army after May 2011. Commander of army division known as ‘Tiger Forces’.
Suhayl al-Hasan
Colonel
Sohail Hassan
Sohail al-Hassan
Suhail Hassan
Suhayl Hassan
Lieutenant Colonel
Suhayl Hasan
Brigadier General
Sohail al-Hasan
‘The Tiger’
al-Nimr
Sohail Hasan
Suhail Hasan
Suheil Hasan
Suhayl al-Hassan
Suhail al-Hassan
Suhail al-Hasan
Suheil al-Hasan
Suheil al-Hassan
1970
(Jableh)(Latakia Province)
SYR
Amr Armanazi
Director General of the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC).
Amr Muhammad Najib Al-Armanazi
Amr Najib Armanazi
Amrou Al-Armanazy
1944-02-07
Overseas Petroleum Trading
Overseas Petroleum Trading SAL (Off-Shore)
Overseas Petroleum Company
Dunant Street, Snoubra Sector
Beirut
LBN
The Baniyas Refinery Company
Banias
Banyas
26 Latkia Main Road, Banias Refinery Building
P.O. Box 26
Tartous
SYR
The Homs Refinery Company
Hims
General Company for Homs Refinery
352 Tripoli Street, General Company for Homs Refinery Building, P.O. Box 352
Homs
SYR
Army Supply Bureau
Branch of Syrian Ministry of Defence.
PO Box 3361
Damascus
SYR
Industrial Establishment of Defence
Branch of Syrian Ministry of Defence.
Industrial Establishment of Defense
IED
Industrial Establishment for Defence
Defence Factories Establishment
Establissements Industriels de la Defense
EID
Establissement Industrial de la Defence
ETINDE
Coefficient Defense Foundation
Al Thawraa Street, P.O. Box 2330
Damascus
SYR
Al-Hameh, Damascus Countryside, P.O. Box 2230
Damascus
SYR
Higher Institute for Applied Sciences and Technology
Provides training and support to the SSRC.
HISAT
P.O. Box 31983
Barzeh
SYR
National Standards & Calibration Laboratory
Provides training and support to the SSRC.
NSCL
P.O. Box 4470
Damascus
SYR
El Jazireh
Al Jazerra
Shaheen Building, 2nd floor, Sami el Solh; sector of hydrocarbons
Beirut
FRADKOV
Mikhail
Efimovich
Mikhail Efimovich FRADKOV
M
Former permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation; Former Director of the Foreign Intelligence Service of the Russian Federation.
ФРАДКОВ
Михаил
Ефимович
Михаил Ефимович ФРАДКОВ
M
1950-09-01
Kurumoch, Kuibyshev region
RUS
PATRUSHEV
Nikolai
Platonovich
Nikolai Platonovich PATRUSHEV
M
Permanent member and Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.
Патрушев
Николай
Платонович
Николай Платонович Патрушев
M
1951-07-11
Leningrad (St Petersburg)
RUS
BORTNIKOV
Aleksandr
Vasilievich
Aleksandr Vasilievich BORTNIKOV
M
Permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation; Director of the Federal Security Service (FSB).
Бортников
Александр
Васильевич
Александр Васильевич Бортников
1951-11-15
Perm
RUS
NURGALIEV
Rashid
Gumarovich
Rashid Gumarovich NURGALIEV
M
Permanent member and Deputy Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation.
Нургалиев
Рашид
Гумарович
Рашид Гумарович Нургалиев
1956-10-08
Zhetikara, Kazakh Soviet Socialist Republic
GRYZLOV
Boris
Vyacheslavovich
Boris Vyacheslavovich GRYZLOV
Former permanent member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation. He remains chairman of the Supreme Council of the United Russia party.
Борис Вячеславович ГРЫЗЛОВ
1950-12-15
Vladivostok
BESEDA
Sergei
Orestovoch
Sergei Orestovoch BESEDA
M
Commander of the Fifth Service of the FSB, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation.
Беседа
Сергей
Орестович
Сергей Орестович Беседа
1954-05-17
DEGTYAREV
Mikhail
Vladimirovich
Mikhail Vladimirovich DEGTYAREV
M
Member of the State Duma.
Currently Chairman of the Russian State Duma Committee on Physical Education, Sport and Youth Affairs.
Дегтярёв
Михаил
Владимирович
Михаил Владимирович Дегтярёв
M
1981-07-10
Kuibyshev (Samara)
RUS
KADYROV
Ramzan
Akhmadovitch
Ramzan Akhmadovitch KADYROV
M
President of the Republic of Chechnya.
Кадыров
Рамзан
Ахматович
Рамзан Ахматович Кадыров
M
1976-10-05
Tsentaroy
RUS
TKACHYOV
Alexander
Nikolayevich
Alexander Nikolayevich TKACHYOV
M
Former Governor of the Krasnodar Krai.
Currently Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation (since 22 April 2015).
Ткачёв
АЛЕКСАНДР
НИКОЛАЕВИЧ
АЛЕКСАНДР НИКОЛАЕВИЧ Ткачёв
M
1960-12-23
Vyselki (Krasnodar)
GUBAREV
Pavel
Yurievich
Pavel Yurievich GUBAREV
M
One of the self-described leaders of the so- called ‘people' Republic of Donetsk’.
Губарев
Павел
Юрьевич
Павел Юрьевич Губарев
M
Губарєв
Павло
Юрійович
Павло Юрійович Губарєв
EN
GUBARIEV (HUBARIEV)
Pavlo
Yuriyovich
Pavlo Yuriyovich GUBARIEV (HUBARIEV)
EN
1983-02-10
Sievierodonetsk
UKR
1983-03-10
(Sievierodonetsk)
GUBAREVA
Ekaterina
Yurievna
Ekaterina Yurievna GUBAREVA
F
Губарева
Екатерина
Юрьевна
Екатерина Юрьевна Губарева
F
Gubarieva (HUBARIEVA)
Kateryna
Yuriyivna
Kateryna Yuriyivna Gubarieva (HUBARIEVA)
ГУБАРЄВА
Катерина
Юріївна
Катерина Юріївна ГУБАРЄВА
1983-07-05
Kakhovka (Kherson oblast)
UKR
1983-03-10
BEREZIN
Fyodor
Dmitrievich
Fyodor Dmitrievich BEREZIN
Former so-called ‘deputy defence minister’ of the so- called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Current Chairman of the Board of DNR Writers' Union.
Фëдор Дмитриевич БЕРЕЗИН
BEREZIN
Fedir
Dmytrovych
Fedir Dmytrovych BEREZIN
Федiр Дмитрович БЕРЕЗIН
1960-02-07
Donetsk
KAUROV
Valery
Vladimirovich
Valery Vladimirovich KAUROV
M
The self-described ‘president’ of the so-called ‘Republic of Novorossiya’
Кауров
Валерий
Владимирович
Валерий Владимирович Кауров
КАУРОВ
Валерій
Володимирович
Валерій Володимирович КАУРОВ
KAUROV
Valeriy
Volodymyrovych
Valeriy Volodymyrovych KAUROV
1956-04-02
Odessa
UKR
ZDRILIUK
Serhii
Anatoliyovych
Serhii Anatoliyovych ZDRILIUK
M
Senior aid to Igor Strelkov/Girkin.
ЗДРИЛЮК
Сергей
Анатольевич
Сергей Анатольевич ЗДРИЛЮК
ЗДРИЛЮК
Сергій
Анатолійович
Сергій Анатолійович ЗДРИЛЮК
Abwehr
1972-06-23
Vinnytsia region
1972-07-23
(Vinnytsia region)
ANTYUFEYEV
Vladimir
Vladimir ANTYUFEYEV
M
Former ‘Ministry of State Security’ in the separatist region of Transnistria. Former first vice-prime minister of Donetsk People's Republic, responsible for security and law enforcement.
АНТЮФЕЕВ
Владимир
Владимир АНТЮФЕЕВ
M
SHEVTSOV
Vladimir
Vladimir SHEVTSOV
ANTIUFEEV
Vladimir
Iurievici
Vladimir Iurievici ANTIUFEEV
ALEXANDROV
Vladimir
Gheorghievici
Vladimir Gheorghievici ALEXANDROV
SHEVTSOV
Vadim
Gheorghievici
Vadim Gheorghievici SHEVTSOV
1951-02-19
Novosibirsk
Lugansk People's Republic
The so-called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’ was established on 27 April 2014. Responsible for organising the illegal referendum on 11 May 2014. Declaration of independence on 12 May 2014. On 22 May 2014, the so-called ‘People's Republics’ of Donetsk and Lugansk created the so-called ‘Federal State of Novorossiya’. This is in breach of Ukrainian constitutional law, and, as a consequence, of international law, thus undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. It is also involved in the recruitment to the separatist ‘Army of Southeast’ and other illegal armed separatist groups, thus undermining the stability or security of Ukraine.
Луганская народная республика
Luganskaya narodnaya respublika
WEB[https://glava-lnr. su/content/konstituciya]
WEB[https://glava-lnr.info/]
Donetsk People's Republic
The so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ was declared on 7 April 2014. Responsible for organising the illegal referendum on 11 May 2014. Declaration of independence on 12 May 2014. On 24 May 2014, the so-called ‘People's Republics’ of Donetsk and Lugansk signed an agreement on the creation of the so-called ‘Federal State of Novorossiya’. This is in breach of Ukrainian constitutional law, and, as a consequence, of international law, thus undermining the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine. It is also involved in the recruitment to illegal armed separatist groups, thus threatening the stability or security of Ukraine.
Донецкая народная республика
Donétskaya naródnaya respúblika
WEB[https://dnr-online.ru/]
(Official information, including the Constitution of Donetsk People's Republic and the composition of the Supreme Council)
Federal State of Novorossiya
On 24 May 2014, the so-called ‘People's Republics’ of Donetsk and Lugansk signed an agreement on the creation of the unrecognised so-called ‘Federal State of Novorossiya’. This is in breach of Ukrainian constitutional law, and, as a consequence, of international law, thus threatening the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine.
Федеративное государство Новороссия
Federativnoye Gosudarstvo Novorossiya
WEB[http://novorossia.su/official]
(Official press releases)
WEB[https://www. novorosinform.org/]
(Official press releases:)
WEB[http://novorossiia.ru/]
(Official press releases:)
WEB[http://novorossia.today/]
(Official press releases:)
WEB[http://novorossia-tv.ru/]
(Official press releases:)
WEB[http://novopressa.ru/]
(Official press releases:)
International Union of Public Associations ‘Great Don Army’
Международный Союз Общественных Объединений ‘Всевеликое Войско Донское’
346465 Russia, Rostov Region, October District, St Zaplavskaya, Str Shosseynaya 1
RUS
WEB[http://xn– 80aaaajfjszd7a3b0e.xn– p1ai/]
PHONE[+7-8-908-178-65-57]
(Official website: http://xn– 80aaaajfjszd7a3b0e.xn– p1ai/)
Voroshilovskiy Prospekt 12/85-87/13, Rostov- on-Don
WEB[http://vk.com/kazak_ nac_guard]
(Social media: Cossack National Guard http://vk.com/kazak_ nac_guard)
Sobol
СОБОЛЬ
str. Kiev, 4 (area bus station ‘Central’).
Simferopol Crimea
WEB[http://soboli.net]
PHONE[(0652) 60-23-93]
EMAIL[SoboliPress@gmail.com]
(Official web site: http://soboli.net. Phone number: (0652) 60-23-93. Email: SoboliPress@ gmail.com
Social media: http://vk. com/sobolipress)
Lugansk Guard
Луганская гвардия
UKR
Army of the Southeast
Армии Юго-Востока
UKR
Donbass People's Militia
Нарoдное oпoлчéние Дoнбáсса
13 Prospect Zasyadko
Donetsk
UKR
PHONE[+7 (926) 428-99-51 +7 (967) 171-27-09]
EMAIL[voenkom.dnr@mail.ru]
(Social media: http://vk.com/polkdonbassa
+ 38-099-445-63-78; + 38-063-688-60-01; + 38-067-145-14-99; + 38-094-912-96-60; + 38-062-213-26-60 Email: voenkom.dnr@mail.ru mobilisation@novorossia.co Telephone volunteers in Russia: + 7 (926) 428-99-51 + 7 (967) 171-27-09 or email novoross24@mail.ru Address: Donetsk. Prospect Zasyadko.13)
Vostok battalion
батальоны Восток
UKR
State enterprise ‘Sevastopol commercial seaport’
Государственное предприятие ‘Севастопольский морской торговый порт’
Gosudarstvenoye predpriyatiye Sevastopolski morskoy torgovy port
State Unitary Enterprise of the City of Sevastopol, ‘Sevastopol seaport’
EN
ГУП ГС ‘Севастопольский морской порт’
Nakhimov Square 5
299011
Sevastopol
(Code: 1149204004707)
пл. Нахимова, 5, г. Севастополь
299011
State enterprise Universal -Avia
Государственное унитарное предприятие Республики Крым ‘Универсал-Авиа’
Gosudarstvenoye predpriyatiye ‘Universal-Avia’
State Unitary Enterprise of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ ‘Universal-Avia’
EN
Государственное предприятие ‘Универсал-Авиа’
Aeroflotskaya street 5
295024
Simferopol
ул. Аэрофлотская, дом 5
295024
г. Симферополь
Resort ‘Nizhnyaya Oreanda’
Санаторий ‘Нижняя Ореанда’
Federal State Budgetary Enterprise ‘Sanatorium Nizhnyaya Oreanda’ of the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation
EN
Resort ‘Nizhnyaya Oreanda’
08655
Yalta
UKR
г.Ялта, пгт. Ореанда, Санаторий ‘Нижняя Ореанда
08655
UKR
Crimean Republican Enterprise ‘Azov distillery plant’
Крымское республиканское предприятие ‘Азовский ликероводочный Завод’
Azovsky likerovodochny zavod
40 Zeleznodorozhnaya str., Jankoysky district
296178
Azovskoye
(code: 01271681)
Джанкойский район, ул. Железнодорожная, 40
296178
пгт. Азовское
State concern National Association of producers “Massandra”
Национальное производственно-аграрное объединение ‘Массандра’
Nacionalnoye proizvodstvenno agrarnoye obyedinenye Massandra
Federal State Budgetary Enterprise ‘Production- Agrarian Union “Massandra”’ of the Administration of the President of the Russian Federation
EN
Производственно-аграрное объединение “Массандра” Управления делами Президента Российской Федерации
Massandra, str. Vinodela Egorova 9
298650
Yalta Crimea
WEB[http://massandra.su]
Крым, г.Ялта, пгт. Массандра, ул. Винодела Егорова, д. 9
298650
State enterprise “Magarach” of the national institute of wine
Государственное предприятие Агрофирма ‘Магарач’ Национального института винограда и вина ‘Магарач’
Gosudarstvenoye predpriyatiye Agrofirma ‘Magarach’ nacionalnogo instituta vinograda i vina ‘Magarach’
State Unitary Enterprise of the Republic of Crimea ‘National Institute of Wine “Magarach”
EN
Federal state budget institution for science and research ‘All- Russia national scientific research institute for wine growing and wine making “Magarach” Russian Academy of Sciences’
Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки ‘Всероссийский национальный научно-исследовательский институт виноградарства и виноделия “Магарач” РАН’
Kirov Street 31
298600
Yalta Crimea
г. Ялта, ул. Кирова, 31
298600
Крым
Joint-stock company Sparkling wine plant ‘Novy Svet’
Aкционерное общество ‘Завод шампанских вин “Новый Свет”’
Gosudarstvennoye unitarnoye predpriyatiye Respubliki Krym ‘Zavod shampanskykh vin “Novy Svet”’ and as State enterprise sparkling wine plant ‘Novy Svet’
Formerly known as State unitary enterprise of the ‘Republic of Crimea’ Sparkling wine plant ‘Novy Svet’
EN
Государственное унитарное предприятие Республики Крым ‘Завод шампанских вин “Новый Свет”’
Государственное предприятие Завод шампанских вин ‘Новый свет’ (Gosudarstvenoye predpriyatiye Zavod shampanskykh vin ‘Novy Svet’)
str. Shalapina 1
298032
Sudak, Novy Svet Crimea
ул. Шаляпина, д. 1
298032
г. Судак, пгт. Новый Свет Крым
GROMOV
Alexey
Alexeyevich
Alexey Alexeyevich GROMOV
M
First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration.
Громов
Алексей
Алексеевич
Алексей Алексеевич Громов
M
1960-05-31
Zagorsk (Sergiev Posad)
RUS
TCHIGRINA
Oksana
Oksana TCHIGRINA
F
Spokesperson of the so called ‘government’ of the so called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’ .
Чигрина
Оксана
Александровна
Оксана Александровна Чигрина
F
Chigrina (CHYHRYNA)
Oksana
Aleksandrovna
Oksana Aleksandrovna Chigrina (CHYHRYNA)
1981-07-23 (approximative)
LITVINOV
Boris
Alekseevich
Boris Alekseevich LITVINOV
Former member of the so-called ‘People's Council’ and former chairman of the so-called ‘Supreme Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Current leader of Communist Party of DNR.
Борис Алексеевич ЛИТВИНОВ
Борис Олексiйович ЛИТВИНОВ
LYTVYNOV
Borys
Oleksiyovych
Borys Oleksiyovych LYTVYNOV
1954-01-13
Dzerzhynsk (Donetsk oblast)
ABISOV
Sergey
Vadimovich
Sergey Vadimovich ABISOV
M
So-called ‘Minister of Interior of the Republic of Crimea’.
Абисов
Сергей
Валимовиц
Сергей Валимовиц Абисов
M
АБIСОВ
Сергій
Вадимович
Сергій Вадимович АБIСОВ
ABISOV
Sergiy (Serhiy)
Vadymovych
Sergiy (Serhiy) Vadymovych ABISOV
1967-11-27
Simferopol (Crimea)
ROTENBERG
Arkady
Romanovich
Arkady Romanovich ROTENBERG
M
Owner of the company Stroygazmontazh. Chairman of the board of directors of publishing house Prosvescheniye.
РОТЕНБЕРГ
Аркадий
Романович
Аркадий Романович РОТЕНБЕРГ
M
ROTENBERG
Arkadii
Romanovich
Arkadii Romanovich ROTENBERG
1951-12-15
Leningrad (Saint Petersburg)
RUS
MALOFEEV
Konstantin
Valerevich
Konstantin Valerevich MALOFEEV
M
МАЛОФЕЕВ
Константин
Валерьевич
Константин Валерьевич МАЛОФЕЕВ
M
1974-07-03
Puschino (Moscow region)
KOVALCHUK
Yuriy
Valentinovich
Yuriy Valentinovich KOVALCHUK
M
Chairman and largest shareholder of Bank Rossiya and co-founder of the so-called Ozero Dacha (a co-operative society)
Ковальчук
Юрий
Валентинович
Юрий Валентинович Ковальчук
M
1951-07-25
Leningrad (St Petersburg)
RUS
SHAMALOV
Nikolay
Terentievich
Nikolay Terentievich SHAMALOV
M
Second largest shareholder of Bank Rossiya and a co-founder of the so-called Ozero Dacha (a co-operative society)
Шамалов
Николай
Терентьевич
Николай Терентьевич Шамалов
M
1950-01-24
BLR
JOINT-STOCK COMPANY ALMAZ-ANTEY AIR AND SPACE DEFENCE CORPORATION
Almaz-Antey is a Russian State-owned company. It manufactures anti-aircraft weaponry including surface-to-air missiles which it supplies to the Russian army. The Russian authorities have been providing heavy weaponry to separatists in Eastern Ukraine, contributing to the destabilisation of Ukraine. These weapons are used by the separatists, including for shooting down airplanes. As a State-owned company, Almaz-Antey therefore contributes to the destabilisation of Ukraine.
ALMAZ-ANTEY CORP
ALMAZ-ANTEY DEFENSE CORPORATION
ALMAZ-ANTEY JSC
ОАО Концерн "Алмаз-Антей"
Акционерное общество ‘Концерн воздушно- космической обороны “Алмаз — Антей”’
Концерн ВКО “Алмаз — Антей
CONCERN ALMAZ-ANTEY
41 ul.Vereiskaya
121471
Moscow
RUS
WEB[http://almaz-antey.ru]
EMAIL[antey@almaz-antey.ru]
(Website: almaz-antey.ru; Email Address antey@almaz-antey.ru)
DOBROLET
Dobrolet was a subsidiary of a Russian State-owned airline. Since the illegal annexation of Crimea Dobrolet exclusively operated flights between Moscow and Simferopol. It therefore facilitated the integration of the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea into the Russian Federation and undermined Ukrainian sovereignty and territorial integrity.
DOBROLYOT
Добролет
Добролёт
International Highway, House 31, building 1
141411
Moscow
RUS
WEB[http://www.dobrolet.com]
(Airline code QD. Website: www.dobrolet.com)
Международное ш, дом 31, строение 1
141411
Москва г
RUS
RUSSIAN NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK
Российский национальный коммерческий банк
Naberezhnaja str named after 60th anniversary of USSR, 34
295000
Simferopol
WEB[http://www.rncb.ru]
Симферополь, ул. Набережная имени 60–летия СССР, д. 34
295000
al Jahani
Abdelrahman
Mouhamad Zafir al Dabidi
Abdelrahman Mouhamad Zafir al Dabidi al Jahani
Abd Al-Rahman Muhammad Zafir Al-Dubaysi Al-Juhni
Abd Al-Rahman Muhammad Zafir al-Dubaysi al-Jahni
Abd Al-Rahman Muhammad Zafir al-Dubaysi al-Juhani
Abdulrhman Mohammed D. Aljahani
Abu al-Wafa'
Abu Anas
Abd al-Rahman Muhammad Zafir al-Dabisi al-Jahani
Abu Wafa al-Saudi
Abd al-Rahman Muhammad Thafir al-Jahni
Abd al-Rahman Muhammad al-Juhani
Abdelrahman Mouhamad Zafir al Dabissi Juhan
Abdelrahman Mouhamad Zafir al Dabissi Juhani
Abou Wafa al Saoudi
Abd Al-Rahman Muhammad Zafir al-Dubaysi al-juhani
Abu al-Wafa
1971-12-04
Kharj
SAU
1977
F50859 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
1027508157 (id-National identification card) ((saudi arabian national identification number))
SAU
al Ajmi
Hajjaj
Bin Fahd
Hajjaj Bin Fahd al Ajmi
Hijaj Fahid Hijaj Muhammad Sahib al-Ajmi
Hicac Fehid Hicac Muhammed Sebib al-Acmi
Hajjaj bin-Fahad al-Ajmi
Sheikh Hajaj al-Ajami
Hajaj al-Ajami
Ajaj Ajami
1987-08-10
KWT
KWT
al Adnani
Abou
Mohamed
Abou Mohamed al Adnani
Yaser Khalaf Nazzal Alrawi
Jaber Taha Falah
Abou khattab
Abou Sadeq Alrawi
Tah al Binchi
Abu Mohammed al-Adnani
Taha Sobhi Falaha
Yasser Khalaf Hussein Nazal al-Rawi
Abu Baker al-Khatab
Abu Sadek al-Rawi
Taha al-Banshi
Abu Mohamed al-Adnani
Abu-Mohammad al-Adnani al-Shami
Hajj Ibrahim
1977 (approximative)
Binnish
SYR
IRQ
Arif
Said
Said Arif
Said Mohamed Arif
Omar Gharib
Abderahmane
Abdallah al-Jazairi
Slimane Chabani
Souleiman
1964-06-25
Oran
DZA
1965-12-05
DZA
al Charek
Abdul Mohsen
Abdallah Ibrahim
Abdul Mohsen Abdallah Ibrahim al Charek
Abdul Mohsen Abdullah Ibrahim Al-Sharikh
Sanafi al Nasr
1985-07-13
Saqra
SAU
SAU
al-'Ali
Hamid
Hamad Hamid
Hamid Hamad Hamid al-'Ali
Hamid Hamad Hamid al-'Ali
1960-11-17
KWT
QAT
001714467 (passport-National passport)
KWT
101505554 (passport-National passport)
KWT
KWT
Zakharchenko
Alexander
Vladimirovich
Alexander Vladimirovich Zakharchenko
M
So-called ‘Prime minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’
Захарченко
Александр
Владимирович
Александр Владимирович Захарченко
ЗАХАРЧЕНКО
Олександр
Володимирович
Олександр Володимирович ЗАХАРЧЕНКО
ZAKHARCHENKO
Oleksandr
Volodymyrovych
Oleksandr Volodymyrovych ZAKHARCHENKO
1976-06-26
Donetsk
UKR
Tsar
Владимир Петровнч КОНОНОВ
Володимир Петрович КОНОНОВ
KONONOV
Volodymyr
Petrovych
Volodymyr Petrovych KONONOV
KONONOV
Vladimir
Petrovich
Vladimir Petrovich KONONOV
As of 14 August 2014, he replaced Igor Strelkov/Girkin, as the so-called ‘Defence minister’ of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
1974-10-14
Gorsky (Luhansk Oblast)
Rudenko
Miroslav
Vladimirovich
Miroslav Vladimirovich Rudenko
M
So-called 'People's Deputy' (member) of the so-called 'People´s Council of the Donetsk People's Republic'.
Руденко
Мирослав
Владимирович
Мирослав Владимирович Руденко
РУДЕНКО
Мирослав
Володимирович
Мирослав Володимирович РУДЕНКО
RUDENKO
Myroslav
Volodymyrovych
Myroslav Volodymyrovych RUDENKO
1983-01-21
Debaltsevo
Pinchuk
Andrey
Yurevich
Andrey Yurevich Pinchuk
M
Former ‘State security minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
'Executive director’ of the “Union of Donbas volunteers”.
ПИНЧУК
Андрей
Юрьевич
Андрей Юрьевич ПИНЧУК
ПIНЧУК
Андрій
Юрійович
Андрій Юрійович ПIНЧУК
PINCHUK
Andriy
Yuriyovych
Andriy Yuriyovych PINCHUK
1977-12-27
Bereza
Oleg
Vladimirovich
Oleg Vladimirovich Bereza
M
‘Internal affairs minister’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’
Берёза
Олег
Владимирович
Олег Владимирович Берёза
1977-03-01
Rodkin
Andrei
Nikolaevich
Andrei Nikolaevich Rodkin
M
Moscow Representative of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
One of the leaders of the “Union of Donbas volunteers”.
Родкин
Андрей
Николаевич
Андрей Николаевич Родкин
1976-09-23
Moscow
RUS
KARAMAN
Aleksandr
Akimovich
Aleksandr Akimovich KARAMAN
Former so-called ‘Deputy Prime Minister for Social Issues’ of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Former Head of the Administration of the Council of Ministers of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Until March 2017, so-called ‘Plenipotentiary representative of the President’ of the so-called ‘Pridnestrovian Moldavian Republic’ to the Russian Federation.
Александр Акимович КАРАМАН
CARAMAN
Alexandru
Alexandru CARAMAN
1956-07-26
Cioburciu (Slobozia district)
MDA
MURADOV
Georgiy
L'vovich
Georgiy L'vovich MURADOV
So called ‘Deputy Prime Minister’ of Crimea and Plenipotentiary Representative of Crimea to President Putin
Мурадов
Георгий
Львович
Георгий Львович Мурадов
1954-11-19
Kochmes (Komi Republic)
RUS
Sheremet
Mikhail
Sergeyevich
Mikhail Sergeyevich Sheremet
Former so called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister’ of Crimea. Member of the State Duma. Elected on 18 September 2016 as a Duma deputy.
Шеремет
Михаил
Сергеевич
Михаил Сергеевич Шеремет
ШЕРЕМЕТ
Михайло
Сергійович
Михайло Сергійович ШЕРЕМЕТ
SHEREMET
Mykhaylo
Serhiyovych
Mykhaylo Serhiyovych SHEREMET
1971-05-23
Dzhankoy
Vorobiov
Yuri
Leonidovich
Yuri Leonidovich Vorobiov
M
Deputy Speaker of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation
Воробьев
Юрий
Леонидович
Юрий Леонидович Воробьев
1948-02-02
Krasnoyarsk
Zhirinovsky
Vladimir
Volfovich
Vladimir Volfovich Zhirinovsky
M
Member of the Council of the State Duma; leader of the LDPR party
Жириновский
Владимир
Вольфович
Владимир Вольфович Жириновский
1946-04-25
Alma-Ata
KAZ
VASILYEV
Vladimir
Abdualiyevich
Vladimir Abdualiyevich VASILYEV
Former Deputy Speaker of the State Duma. He was appointed acting head of Republic of Dagestan in October 2017 by Presidential decree.
Владимир Абдуалиевич ВАСИЛЬЕВ
1949-08-11
Klin
Vodolatsky
Viktor
Petrovich
Viktor Petrovich Vodolatsky
M
Chairman (‘ataman’) of the Union of the Russian and Foreign Cossack Forces, and deputy of the State Duma.
Водолацкий
Виктор
Петрович
Виктор Петрович Водолацкий
1957-08-19
Stefanidin Dar (Rostov)
Kalashnikov
Leonid
Ivanovich
Leonid Ivanovich Kalashnikov
Former First deputy Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the State Duma. Currently Chairman of the Russian State Duma Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots.
Калашников
Леонид
Иванович
Леонид Иванович Калашников
1960-08-06
Stepnoy Dvorets
NIKITIN
Vladimir
Stepanovich
Vladimir Stepanovich NIKITIN
Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots of the State Duma. Member of the Presidium of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the Russian Federation.
Владимир Степанович НИКИТИН
1948-04-05
Opochka
LEBEDEV
Oleg
Vladimirovich
Oleg Vladimirovich LEBEDEV
Former member of the State Duma and former First Deputy Chairman of the Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots of the State Duma.
Олег Владимирович ЛЕБЕДЕВ
1964-03-21
Rudny (Kostanai region, Kazakh SSR)
KAZ
Melnikov
Ivan
Ivanovich
Ivan Ivanovich Melnikov
M
First Deputy Speaker, State Duma
Мельников
Иван
Иванович
Иван Иванович Мельников
1950-08-07
Bogoroditsk
Lebedev
Igor
Vladimirovich
Igor Vladimirovich Lebedev
M
Deputy Speaker, State Duma
Лебедев
Игорь
Владимирович
Игорь Владимирович Лебедев
1972-09-27
Moscow
RUS
Levichev
Nikolai
Vladimirovich
Nikolai Vladimirovich Levichev
M
Former member of the State Duma. Former Deputy Speaker, State Duma. Currently a member of the Central Election Commission.
Левичев
Николай
Владимирович
Николай Владимирович Левичев
1953-05-28
Pushkin
Zhurova
Svetlana
Sergeevna
Svetlana Sergeevna Zhurova
M
First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs, State Duma
Журова
Светлана
Сергеевна
Светлана Сергеевна Журова
1972-01-07
Pavlov-on-the-Neva
Naumets
Aleksey
Vasilevich
Aleksey Vasilevich Naumets
M
Major-general of the Russian Army. Commander of the 76th airborne division.
Hаумец
Алексей
Васильевич
Алексей Васильевич Hаумец
1968-02-11
Chemezov
Sergey
Viktorovich
Sergey Viktorovich Chemezov
M
chairman of the Rostec conglomerate, member of the Supreme Council of ‘United Russia’
Чемезов
Сергей
Викторович
Сергей Викторович Чемезов
1952-08-20
Cheremkhovo
BABAKOV
Alexander
Mikhailovich
Alexander Mikhailovich BABAKOV
Former member of the State Duma. Former State Duma Deputy, Chair of the State Duma Commission on Legislative Provisions for Development of the Military-Industrial Complex of the Russian Federation. Currently member of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation. Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Affairs.
Aлександр Михайлович БАБАКОВ
1963-02-08
Chisinau
Samir
Hassan
Hassan Samir
Businessman. Vice Chairman for Russia of the Bilateral Business Councils.
Al Zahrani
Ahmed
Abdullah Saleh
Ahmed Abdullah Saleh Al Zahrani
Senior member of Al-Qaida.
Abu Maryam al-Zahrani
Abu Maryam al-Saudi
Ahmed Abdullah S al-Zahrani
Ahmad Abdullah Salih al-Zahrani
Abu Maryam al-Azadi
Ahmed bin Abdullah Saleh bin al-Zahrani
Ahmed Abdullah Saleh al-Zahrani al-Khozmri
1978-09-15
Dammam
SAU
E126785 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](saudi arabian passport, issued on 27.5.2002, expired on 3.4.2007 .)
SAU
SAU
Al-Subhi
Azzam
Abdullah Zureik Al-Maulid
Azzam Abdullah Zureik Al-Maulid Al-Subhi
Mansur al-Harbi
Azzam al-Subhi
Azam Abdallah Razeeq al Mouled Alsbhua
Abu Muslem al-Maky
Abu Suliman al-Harbi
Abu Abdalla al-Harbi
Azam A.R. Alsbhua
1976-04-12
Al Baraka
SAU
C389664 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](saudi arabian passport, issued on 15.9.2000, expired on 15.9.2005)
SAU
SAU
Dale
Anders
Cameroon Ostensvig
Anders Cameroon Ostensvig Dale
Muslim Abu Abdurrahman
Abu Abdurrahman the Norwegian
Abu Abdurrahman the Moroccan
1978-10-19
Oslo
NOR
NOR
Al-Hablain
Ibrahim
Suleiman Hamad
Ibrahim Suleiman Hamad Al-Hablain
Explosives expert and operative for the Abdallah Azzam Brigades (AAB).
Barahim Suliman H. al Hblian
Abu Jabal
Abu-Jabal
1984-12-17
Buraidah
SAU
F800691 (passport-National passport) ((saudi arabian passport))
SAU
SAU
ben Amor ben Hassine
Seifallah
Seifallah ben Amor ben Hassine
Seif Allah ben Hocine
Saifallah ben Hassine
Sayf Allah ‘Umar bin Hassayn
Sayf Allah bin Hussayn
Abu Iyyadh al-Tunisi
Abou Iyadh el-Tounsi
Abu Ayyad al-Tunisi
Abou Aayadh
Abou Iyadh
Seifallah Ben Omar Ben Mohamed Ben Hassine
60 Rue de la Libye
Hammam Lif, Ben Arous
TUN
(a) 60 Rue de la Libye, Hammam Lif, Ben Arous, Tunisia;)
LBY
(b) Libya (possible location as at Jul. 2017))
1965-11-08
(Tunis)
TUN
05054425 (id-National identification card) (on 2011-05-03)(National identification no: Tunisia National Identification Card 05054425, issued on 3.5.2011 (issued in Hammam Lif).)
TUN
G557170 (passport-National passport) (on 1989-11-16)(Passport no: Tunisia number G557170, issued on 16 Nov. 1989.)
TUN
TUN
Al-Nu’Aymi
Abd Al-Rahman
Bin ‘Umayr
Abd Al-Rahman Bin ‘Umayr Al-Nu’Aymi
Abd al-Rahman bin 'Amir al-Na'imi
'Abd al-Rahman al-Nu'aimi
'Abd al-Rahman bin 'Amir al-Nu'imi
'Abd al-Rahman bin 'Amir al-Nu'aymi
'Abdallah Muhammad al-Nu'aymi
'Abd al-Rahman al-Nua'ymi
A. Rahman al-Naimi
Abdelrahman Imer al Jaber al Naimeh
A. Rahman Omair J Alnaimi
Abdulrahman Omair al Neaimi
1954
Doha
QAT
00868774 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](qatari passport, expired on 27.4.2014)
QAT
25463401784 (id-National identification card) (qatari national id, expires on 6.12.2019)
QAT
QAT
Al-‘Anizi
Abd Al-Rahman
Khalaf ‘Ubayd Juday’
Abd Al-Rahman Khalaf ‘Ubayd Juday’ Al-‘Anizi
‘Abd al-Rahman Khalaf al-Anizi
‘Abd al-Rahman Khalaf al-‘Anzi
Abu Usamah al-Rahman
Abu Shaima’ Kuwaiti
Abu Usamah al-Kuwaiti
Abu Usama
Yusuf
1973-03-06
KWT
Khattab
Anas
Hasan
Anas Hasan Khattab
Amir
Administrative amir of Al-Nusrah Front for the People of the Levant.
Samir Ahmed al-Khayat
Hani
Abu Hamzah
Abu-Ahmad Hadud
1986-04-07
Damascus
SYR
SYR
Al-Juburi
Maysar
Ali Musa Abdallah
Maysar Ali Musa Abdallah Al-Juburi
Amir
Muyassir al-Jiburi
Muyassir Harara
Muyassir al-Shammari
Muhammad Khalid Hassan
Al-Shammari
Mus'ab al-Qahtani
Abu Maria al-Qatani
1976-06-01
Al-Shura, Mosul
IRQ
1976-06-01
Harara, Ninawa Province
IRQ
IRQ
Al-Ajmi
Shafi
Sultan Mohammed
Shafi Sultan Mohammed Al-Ajmi
Doctor
Shafi al-Ajmi
Sheikh Shafi al-Ajmi
Shaykh Abu-Sultan
327 Street, Area 3, Building 41, Al-Uqaylah
KWT
1973-01-01
Warah
KWT
0216155930 (passport-National passport) ((passport no. ))
KWT
Al-Qaduli
Abd Al-Rahman
Muhammad Mustafa
Abd Al-Rahman Muhammad Mustafa Al-Qaduli
Senior official of the Islamic State in Iraq and the Levant (ISIL).
‘Abd al-Rahman Muhammad Mustafa Shaykhlari
Umar Muhammad Khalil Mustafa
Abdul Rahman Muhammad al-Bayati
Tahir Muhammad Khalil Mustafa al-Bayati
Aliazra Ra’ad Ahmad
Abu-Shuayb
Hajji Iman
Abu Iman
Abu Ala
Abu Hasan
Abu Muhammad
Abu Zayna
1959
Mosul, Ninawa Province
IRQ
1957
Mosul, Ninawa Province
IRQ
IRQ
Emilie Edwige Konig
Emilie Samra Konig
EN
1984-12-09
Ploemeur
FRA
0205561020089 (id-National identification card) (on 2002-05-30)(French identity card number, issued on 30.5.2002 under name Emilie Edwige Konig.)
FRA
050456101445 (id-National identification card) (issued by sous-prefecture of police of Lorient, France on 2005-05-19)
FRA
05AT521433 (passport-National passport) (issued by sous- prefecture of police of Lorient, France on 2005-11-30)
FRA
FRA
Guiavarch
Kevin
Jordan Axel
Kevin Jordan Axel Guiavarch
FRA
(d) France (in detention since Jan. 2017).)
TUR
(c) Turkey (from Jun. 2016 to Jan. 2017))
SYR
(b) Syrian Arab Republic (located in between 2012 and 2016))
Grenoble
FRA
(a) Grenoble, France (domicile from 1993 to 2012))
1993-03-12
Paris
FRA
12CP63882.3FRA (passport-National passport) (on 2012-07-31 valid from 2022-07-30)(Passport No: France number 12CP63882.3FRA, issued on 31.7.2012 (valid until 30.7.2022).)
FRA
070275Q007873 (id-National identification card) (on 2007-02-16 valid to 2017-02-15)(National identification No: France national identity card 070275Q007873, issued on 16.2.2007 (valid until 15.2.2017).)
FRA
FRA
Diaby
Oumar
Oumar Diaby
Omsen
Oumar Omsen
1975-08-05
Dakar
SEN
SEN
Ansar Al-shari’a in Tunisia (AAS-T)
AAS-T
Ansar al-Sharia in Tunisia
Ansar al-Shari’ah in Tunisia
Ansar al-Shari’ah
Ansar al-Sharia
Supporters of Islamic Law
Al-Qayrawan Media Foundation
Abdallah Azzam Brigades (AAB)
AAB
Abdullah Azzam Brigades
Ziyad al-Jarrah Battalions of the Abdallah Azzam Brigades
Yusuf al-'Uyayri Battalions of the Abdallah Azzam Brigades
Ocean Maritime Management Company, Limited (OMM)
OMM
Donghung Dong, Central District, PO Box 120
Pyongyang
PRK
(International Maritime Organization (IMO) Number: 1790183)
Dongheung-dong Changgwang Street, Chung-Ku, PO Box 125
Pyongyang
PRK
Rahmatullah Shah Nawaz
Alhaj
Kari Rahmat
Qari Rahmat
EN
Kamkai Village, Achin District
Nangarhar Province
AFG
Batan village, Achin District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
Surkhel village, Achin district, Nangarhar Province
AFG
1981
Shadal Bazaar, Achin District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
1982
Shadal Bazaar, Achin District, Nangarhar Province
AFG
AFG
Qari Saifullah Tokhi
Qari.
Taliban Shadow Deputy Governor and operational commander in Zabul Province, Afghanistan
Qari Saifullah
Qari Saifullah Al Tokhi
Saifullah Tokhi
Qari Sahab
Chalo Bawari area
Quetta City, Baluchistan Province
PAK
1964 (approximative)
Daraz Village, Jaldak wa Tarnak District, Zabul Province
AFG
AFG
Yahya Haqqani
Senior Haqqani Network (HQN) member.
Yaya
Qari Sahab
A Haqqani Madrassa in the Afghanistan/Pakistan Border Area
AFG
(A Haqqani Madrassa in the Afghanistan/Pakistan Border Area)
1982
1978
AFG
Saidullah Jan
Senior member of the Haqqani Network -HQN (as of 2013)
Abid Khan
1982
Giyan District, Paktika Province
AFG
Muhammad Omar Zadran
(a) Maulavi, (b) Mullah
Haqqani Network (HQN) leader in command of over 100 militants active in Khost Province, Afghanistan as of 2013.
Mohammad-Omar Jadran
Maulavi
1958
Sultan Kheyl Village, Spera District, Khost Province
AFG
Maalim Salman
Mu'alim Salman
Mualem Suleiman
Ameer Salman
Ma'alim Suleiman
Maalim Salman Ali
Maalim Selman Ali
Ma'alim Selman
Ma'alin Sulayman
SOM
1979 (approximative)
Nairobi
KEN
Ahmed Diriye
Sheikh Ahmed Umar Abu Ubaidah
Sheikh Omar Abu Ubaidaha
Sheikh Ahmed Umar
Sheikh Mahad Omar Abdikarim
Abu Ubaidah
Abu Diriye
SOM
1972 (approximative)
SOM
Houmam Jaza'iri
Former Minister of Economy and Foreign Trade in power after May 2011.
Humam al- Jazaeri
al-Jazairi
Hammam
Hammam al-Jazairi
EN
1977
Mohamad Amer Mardini
Former Minister of Higher Education (since 27.8.2014).
Mohammad Amer Mardini
1959
Damascus
SYR
Mohamad Ghazi Jalali
Former Minister of Communications and Technology (since 27.8.2014).
Mohammad Ghazi al-Jalali
1969
Damascus
SYR
Hassan Nouri
Former Minister of Administrative Development (since 27.8.2014).
Hassan al-Nouri
1960-02-09
Kamal Cheikha
Former Minister of Water Resources (since 27.8.2014).
Kamal al-Sheikha
1961
Damascus
SYR
Mohammad Walid Ghazal
Minister of Housing and Urban Development (since 27.8.2014).
1951
Aleppo
SYR
Khalaf Souleymane Abdallah
Former Minister of Labour (since 27.8.2014).
Khalaf Sleiman al- Abdullah
1960
Deir Ezzor
SYR
Nizar Wahbeh Yazaji
Minister of Health (since 27.8.2014).
Nizar Wehbe Yazigi
1961
Damascus
SYR
Hassan Safiyeh
Former Minister of Internal Trade and Consumer Protection (since 27.8.2014).
Hassan Safiye
1949
Latakia
SYR
Issam Khalil
Former Minister of Culture (since 27.8.2014).
1965
Banias
SYR
Mohammad Mouti' Mouayyad
Former State Minister (since 27.8.2014).
Mohammad Muti'a Moayyad
1968
Ariha (Idlib)
SYR
Ghazwan Kheir Bek
Former Minister of transport (since 27.8.2014).
Ghazqan Kheir Bek
1961
Latakia
SYR
Ghassan Ahmed Ghannan
Major General
Commander of the 155 Missile Brigade.
Brigadier General Ghassan Ahmad Ghanem
null
EN
Major General Ghassan Ghannan
null
EN
Mohammed Bilal
Colonel
Senior officer in the Air Force Intelligence Service of Syria.
Muhammad Bila
Lieutenant Colonel
Abdelhamid Khamis Abdullah
Chairman of Overseas Petroleum Trading Company (OPT).
Abdulhamid Khamis Abdullah
Hamid Khamis
Abdelhamid Khamis Ahmad Adballa
Pangates International Corp Ltd
Pangates
PO Box 8177 Sharjah Airport International Free Zone United Arab Emirates
ARE
Abdulkarim Group
Al Karim for Trade and Industry/Al Karim Group
5797
Damascus
SYR
Ansar Al Charia Derna
Ansar al-Charia Derna
Ansar al-Sharia Derna
Ansar al-Sharia
Ansar al Sharia
Ansar al Charia
Derna
LBY
Jebel Akhdar
LBY
KOZYAKOV
Serhiy
Yurievich
Serhiy Yurievich KOZYAKOV
Former "Head of the Luhansk Central Election Commission".
In October 2015 he was appointed as ‘Minister of Justice’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’.
KOZYAKOV
Serhiy
Yuriyovych
Serhiy Yuriyovych KOZYAKOV
Козьяков
Сергей
Юрьевич
Сергей Юрьевич Козьяков
Козьяков
Сергій
Юрійович
Сергій Юрійович Козьяков
EN
1982-09-29
1982-09-23
AKIMOV
Oleg
Konstantinovich
Oleg Konstantinovich AKIMOV
M
Deputy of the ‘Lugansk Economic Union’ in the ‘National Council’ of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic’.
Since 2014 he is the ‘Head’ of the so-called ‘Federation of Trade Unions’ of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic'.
AKIMOV
Oleh
Oleh AKIMOV
Акимов
Олег
Константинович
Олег Константинович Акимов
АКIМОВ
Олег
Костянтинович
Олег Костянтинович АКIМОВ
AKIMOV
Oleh
Kostiantynovych
Oleh Kostiantynovych AKIMOV
1981-09-15
Lugansk
UKR
AIRAPETYAN
Larisa
Leonidovna
Larisa Leonidovna AIRAPETYAN
F
Former so-called “Health Minister” of the so-called “Lugansk People's Republic”. Stood as a candidate in the so-called “elections” of 2 November 2014 to the post of the “Head” of the so-called “Lugansk People's Republic”.
Ayrapetyan
Larysa
Larysa Ayrapetyan
F
Airapetyan
Larisa
Larisa Airapetyan
F
Airapetyan
Larysa
Larysa Airapetyan
F
Айрапетян
Лариса
Леонидовна
Лариса Леонидовна Айрапетян
F
АЙРАПЕТЯН
Лариса
Леонідівна
Лариса Леонідівна АЙРАПЕТЯН
1970-02-21
SIVOKONENKO
Yuriy
Viktorovich
Yuriy Viktorovich SIVOKONENKO
Member of the ‘Parliament’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ and Chairman of the public association Union of Veterans of the Donbass Berkut and a member of the public movement ‘Free Donbass’. He remains a member of the so-called ‘people's council of the Donetsk People's Republic’
SIVOKONENKO
Yuriy
Yuriy SIVOKONENKO
Yury SIVOKONENKO
Yury SYVOKONENKO
Юрий Викторович СИВОКОНЕНКО
1957-08-07
Stalino city (now Donetsk)
KOFMAN
Aleksandr
Igorevich
Aleksandr Igorevich KOFMAN
Former so-called “Foreign Minister” and so-called “First deputy speaker” of the “Parliament” of the “Donetsk People's Republic”. Stood as a candidate in the so-called illegal “elections” of 2 November 2014 to the post of so-called “Head” of the “Donetsk People's Republic”.
Kofman
Oleksandr
Oleksandr Kofman
Кофман
Александр
Игоревич
Александр Игоревич Кофман
КОФМАН
Олександр
Iгорович
Олександр Iгорович КОФМАН
1977-08-30
Makiivka (Donetsk oblast)
UKR
KHALIKOV
Ravil
Zakarievich
Ravil Zakarievich KHALIKOV
Former so-called ‘First Deputy Prime Minister’ and previous ‘Prosecutor-General’ of the ‘Donetsk People's Republic’. Currently ‘aide’ to the head of the Moscow branch of the Investigative Committee of Russian Federation (GSU SK).
Равiль Закарiйович ХАЛIКОВ
ХАЛIКОВ
Равіль
Закарійович
Равіль Закарійович ХАЛIКОВ
KHALIKOV
Ravil
Zakariyovych
Ravil Zakariyovych KHALIKOV
1969-02-23
Belozernoe village (Romodanovskiy rayon)
RUS
SEMYONOV
Dmitry
Aleksandrovich
Dmitry Aleksandrovich SEMYONOV
Former ‘Deputy Prime Minster for Finances’ of the so-called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’. Remains active in supporting LNR separatist structures.
Дмитрий Александрович СЕМЕНОВ
SEMENOV
Dmitrii
Aleksandrovich
Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SEMENOV
1963-02-03
Moscow
BUGROV
Oleg
Evgenevich
Oleg Evgenevich BUGROV
Former ‘Defence Minister’ of the so-called Lugansk People's Republic.
БУГРОВ
Олег
Евгеньевич
Олег Евгеньевич БУГРОВ
EN
БУГРОВ
Олег
Євгенович
Олег Євгенович БУГРОВ
BUHROV
Oleh
Yevhenovych
Oleh Yevhenovych BUHROV
1969-08-29
Sverdlovsk (Luhansk)
1973
Sverdlovsk (Luhansk)
LAPTEVA
Lesya
Mikhaylovna
Lesya Mikhaylovna LAPTEVA
former ‘Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Religion’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’.
Лаптева
Леся
Михайловна
Леся Михайловна Лаптева
ЛАПТЄВА
Леся
Михайлівна
Леся Михайлівна ЛАПТЄВА
LAPTIEVA
Lesya
Mykhaylivna
Lesya Mykhaylivna LAPTIEVA
1976-03-11
Dzhambul/Jambul
KAZ
MIKHAYLOV
Yevgeniy
Eduardovich
Yevgeniy Eduardovich MIKHAYLOV
Former so-called “Minister of the Council of Ministers” (head of the administration for governmental affairs) of the “Donetsk People's Republic”.
Mychaylov
Yevhen
Eduardovych
Yevhen Eduardovych Mychaylov
Михайлов
Евгений
Эдуардович
Евгений Эдуардович Михайлов
МИХАЙЛОВ
Євген
Едуардович
Євген Едуардович МИХАЙЛОВ
1963-03-17
Arkhangelsk
RUS
KOSTENOK
Ihor
Vladymyrovych
Ihor Vladymyrovych KOSTENOK
Former so-called “Minister of Education” of the “Donetsk People's Republic”.
Kostenok
Igor
Vladimirovich
Igor Vladimirovich Kostenok
Костенок
Игорь
Владимирович
Игорь Владимирович Костенок
1961-03-15
Vodyanske, Dobropillia Rayon, Donetsk oblast
1961-03-15
Водянское, Добропольский район Донецкой области
Deynego
Vladislav
Nikolayevich
Vladislav Nikolayevich Deynego
“Deputy Head” of the “People's Council” of the so-called “Lugansk People's Republic”.
Дейнего
Владислав
Николаевич
Владислав Николаевич Дейнего
ДЕЙНЕГО
Владислав
Миколайович
Владислав Миколайович ДЕЙНЕГО
DEYNEGO
Vladyslav
Mykolayovych
Vladyslav Mykolayovych DEYNEGO
1964-03-12
Romny, Sumy oblast
1964-03-12
Ромны, Сумская область
ORLOV
Yevgeniy
Vyacheslavovich
Yevgeniy Vyacheslavovich ORLOV
Member of the ‘National Council’ of the so-called ‘Donetsk's People's Republic’.
ORLOV
Yevhen
Vyacheslavovych
Yevhen Vyacheslavovych ORLOV
ОРЛОВ
Евгений
Вячеславович
Евгений Вячеславович ОРЛОВ
1980-05-10
1983-10-21
г. Снежное, Донецкой области
1983-10-21
Snezhnoye (Donetsk region)
Donetsk Republic (Public organisation)
Public ‘organisation’ that presented candidates in the so called ‘elections’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ on 2 November 2014.
Донецкая республика
Peace to Luhansk Region
Public ‘organisation’ that presented candidates in the so called ‘elections’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’ 2 November 2014.
Мир Луганщине
Peace to Luhansk Region (Russian: Mir Luganschine)
WEB[https://mir-lug.info/]
Free Donbass
Public ‘organisation’ that presented candidates in the so called ‘elections’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’ 2 November 2014.
Free Donbas
Svobodny Donbass
Свободный Донбасс
WEB[http://www.odsd.ru/]
People's Union
Public ‘organisation’ that presented candidates in the so called ‘elections’ of the so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’ 2 November 2014.
People's Union (Narodny Soyuz)
Народный союз
Luhansk Economic Union
‘Social organisation’ that presented candidates in the illegal so-called ‘elections’ of the so-called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’ on 2 November 2014. Nominated a candidate, Oleg AKIMOV, to be ‘Head’ of the so- called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’. These ‘elections’ are in breach of Ukrainian law and therefore illegal. In participating formally in the illegal ‘elections’ it has therefore actively supported actions and policies which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine, and to further destabilise Ukraine.
Luganskiy Ekonomicheskiy Soyuz
Луганский ЭКОНОМИЧeСКИЙ Союз
ADF (Allied Democratic Forces)
Forces Democratiques Alliees-Armee Nationale de Liberation de l'Ouganda
ADF/NALU
NALU
EN
North Kivu Province
COD
Abdullah Yahya Al Hakim
M
Huthi group second-in-command
Abu Ali al Hakim
Abu-Ali al-Hakim
Abdallah al-Hakim
Abu Ali Alhakim
Abdallah al-Mu'ayyad
Dahyan, Sa'dah Governorate
YEM
1985 (approximative)
Dahyan
YEM
1984 - 1986 (approximative)
Sa'dah Governorate
YEM
YEM
Abd al-Khaliq al-Huthi
M
Huthi military commander
Abd-al-Khaliq al-Huthi
Abd-al-Khaliq Badr-al-Din al Huthi
'Abd al-Khaliq Badr al-Din al-Huthi
Abu-Yunus
Abd Al-Khaliq Al-Houthi
1984
YEM
Ali Abdullah Saleh
M
(a) President of Yemen's General People's Congress party; (b) Former President of the Republic of Yemen.
Ali Abdallah Salih
Former President of the Republic of Yemen
1945-03-21
Bayt al-Ahmar, Sana'a Governorate
YEM
1946-03-21
Sana'a
YEM
1942-03-21
Sana'a, Sanhan, Al-Rib' al-Sharqi
1947-03-21
00016161 (passport-National passport) ((passport number))
YEM
01010744444 (id-National identification card) ((national identification no))
YEM
YEM
Hamcho
Mohammed
Mohammed Hamcho
Syrian businessman, owner of Hamcho International. Chairman for China of the Bilateral Business Councils
1966-05-20
002954347 (passport-National passport) ((passport))
Qaddur
Khalid
Khalid Qaddur
Businessman
Kaddour
Khalid
Khalid Kaddour
EN
Qaddour
Khalid
Khalid Qaddour
EN
Qadour
Khalid
Khalid Qadour
EN
Qaddur
Khaled
Khaled Qaddur
EN
Jabir
Ayman
Ayman Jabir
Businessman
Jaber
Aiman
Aiman Jaber
Latakia
SYR
Hamcho International
Hamsho International Group
Baghdad Street
PO Box 8254
Damascus
SYR
WEB[http://www.hamshointl.com]
PHONE[+963 112316675]
EMAIL[info@hamshointl.com, hamshogroup@yahoo.com]
FAX[+963 112318875]
(Tel. +963 112316675; Fax +963 112318875; Website: www.hamshointl.com; E-mail: info@hamshointl.com and hamshogroup@yahoo.com)
'Uthman 'Abd Al-Salam
Ashraf
Muhammad Yusuf
Ashraf Muhammad Yusuf 'Uthman 'Abd Al-Salam
Ashraf Muhammad Yusif 'Uthman 'Abd-al-Salam
Ashraf Muhammad Yusuf 'Abd-al-Salam
Ashraf Muhammad Yusif 'Abd al-Salam
Khattab
Ibn al- Khattab
SYR
1984
IRQ
K048787 (passport-National passport) ((jordanian passport))
JOR
486298 (passport-National passport) ((jordanian passport))
JOR
28440000526 (id-National identification card) ((qatar national id))
QAT
JOR
Al-Bakr
Ibrahim
'Isa Hajji Muhammad
Ibrahim 'Isa Hajji Muhammad Al-Bakr
Ibrahim 'Issa Haji Muhammad al-Bakar
Ibrahim 'Isa Haji al-Bakr
Ibrahim Issa Hijji Mohd Albaker
Ibrahim Issa Hijji Muhammad al-Baker
Ibrahim 'Issa al-Bakar
Ibrahim al-Bakr
Abu-Khalil
1977-07-12
QAT
01016646 (passport-National passport) ((qatar passport))
QAT
QAT
Batirashvili
Tarkhan
Tayumurazovich
Tarkhan Tayumurazovich Batirashvili
Tarkhan Tayumurazovich Batyrashvili
Tarkhan Batirashvili
Omar Shishani
Umar Shishani
Abu Umar al-Shishani
Omar al-Shishani
Chechen Omar
Omar the Chechen
Omer the Chechen
Umar the Chechen
Abu Umar
Abu Hudhayfah
SYR
1986-01-11
Akhmeta, Village Birkiani
GEO
1982
Akhmeta, Village Birkiani
GEO
09 AL14455 (passport-National passport) (georgian passport, expires on 26.6.2019)
GEO
08001007864 (id-National identification card) ((georgian national id))
GEO
GEO
'Uthman 'Abd Al-Salam
'Abd Al-Malik
Muhammad Yusuf
'Abd Al-Malik Muhammad Yusuf 'Uthman 'Abd Al-Salam
'Abd al-Malik Muhammad Yusif 'Abd-al-Salam
'Umar al-Qatari
'Umar al-Tayyar
1989-07-13
K475336 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired](jordanian passport, issued on 31.8.2009, expired on 30.8.2014)
JOR
28940000602 (id-National identification card) ((qatar national id))
QAT
JOR
MILCHAKOV
Alexey
Yurevich
Alexey Yurevich MILCHAKOV
Commander of the ‘Rusich’ unit (armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine).
Fritz
Serbian
МИЛЬЧАКОВ
Алексей
Юрьевич
Алексей Юрьевич МИЛЬЧАКОВ
1991-04-30
St. Petersburg
RUS
BASURIN
Eduard
Aleksandrovich
Eduard Aleksandrovich BASURIN
M
Spokesperson of the Ministry of Defence of the so-called “Donetsk People's Republic”. Remains active in supporting separatist activity in Eastern Ukraine.
БАСУРИН
Эдуард
Александрович
Эдуард Александрович БАСУРИН
M
BASURIN
Eduard
Oleksandrovych
Eduard Oleksandrovych BASURIN
БАСУРIН
Едуард
Олександрович
Едуард Олександрович БАСУРIН
1966-06-27
Donetsk
SHUBIN
Alexandr
Vasilievich
Alexandr Vasilievich SHUBIN
Former so called ‘Minister of Justice’, of the illegal so called ‘Luhansk People's Republic’.
Chairman of the ‘central election commission’ of the so-called ‘Luhansk People´s Republic’ since October 2015.
ШУБИН
Александр
Васильевич
Александр Васильевич ШУБИН
1972-05-30
Luhansk
UKR
1972-05-20
Luhansk
UKR
IGNATOV
Sergey
Yurevich
Sergey Yurevich IGNATOV
Former so-called Commander in Chief of the People's Militia of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic’. Commander of 8th Army of the Russian Armed Force.
ИГНАТОВ
Сергей
Юрьевич
Сергей Юрьевич ИГНАТОВ
KUZOVLEV
KUZOVLEV
EN
ТAMБOB
КУЗОВЛЕВ
TAMBOV
1967-01-07
Michurinsk, Tambov oblast (Tambov oblast)
1967-01-07
Мичуринск (Тамбовская область)
FILIPPOVA
Ekaterina
Ekaterina FILIPPOVA
Former so called ‘Minister of Justice’ of the so called ‘Donetsk People's Republic’.
ФИЛИППОВА
Екатерина
Владимировна
Екатерина Владимировна ФИЛИППОВА
FILIPPOVA
Kateryna
Volodymyrivna
Kateryna Volodymyrivna FILIPPOVA
ФIЛIППОВА
Катерина
Володимирівна
Катерина Володимирівна ФIЛIППОВА
1988-01-20
Krasnoarmëisk
TIMOFEEV
Aleksandr
Yurievich
Aleksandr Yurievich TIMOFEEV
ТИМОФЕЕВ
Александр
Юрьевич
Александр Юрьевич ТИМОФЕЕВ
ТИМОФЕЄВ
Олександр
Юрійович
Олександр Юрійович ТИМОФЕЄВ
TYMOFEYEV
Oleksandr
Yuriyovych
Oleksandr Yuriyovych TYMOFEYEV
So-called “Minister of Finance and Taxes” of the “Donetsk People's Republic”.
1971-05-15
Nevinnomyssk, Stavropol Krai
1971-05-15
Невинномысск, Ставропольский край
MANUYLOV
Evgeny
Vladimirovich
Evgeny Vladimirovich MANUYLOV
So-called 'Minister of Income and Taxes’ of the so-called 'Lugansk People's Republic'.
МАНУЙЛОВ
Евгений
Владимирович
Евгений Владимирович МАНУЙЛОВ
MANUYLOV
Yevhen
Volodymyrovych
Yevhen Volodymyrovych MANUYLOV
МАНУЙЛОВ
Євген
Володимирович
Євген Володимирович МАНУЙЛОВ
1967-01-05
Baranykivka, Bilovodsk Raion, Luhansk oblast (Luhansk region)
1967-01-05
с. Бараниковка Беловодского района Луганской области
YATSENKO
Viktor
Vyacheslavovich
Viktor Vyacheslavovich YATSENKO
Яценко
Виктор
Вячеславович
Виктор Вячеславович Яценко
ЯЦЕНКО
Віктор
В'ячеславович
Віктор В'ячеславович ЯЦЕНКО
YATSENKO
Viktor
Viacheslavovych
Viktor Viacheslavovych YATSENKO
1985-04-22
Kherson
UKR
BESEDINA
Olga
Igoreva
Olga Igoreva BESEDINA
Former so-called ‘Minister of Economic Development and Trade’ of the so-called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’. Currently the head of the foreign economy department at the Office of the head of the “Luhansk Administration”.
Ольга Игорева БЕСЕДИНА
BESEDINA
Olha
Ihorivna
Olha Ihorivna BESEDINA
Ольга Iгорiвна БЕСЕДIНА
1976-12-10
Luhansk
ISMAILOV
Zaur
Raufovich
Zaur Raufovich ISMAILOV
Former so-called ‘General Prosecutor’ of the so-called ‘Lugansk People's Republic’ (until October 2017).
Заур Рауфович ИСМАИЛОВ
EN
Заур Рауфович IСМАЇЛОВ
ISMAYILOV
Zaur
Raufovych
Zaur Raufovych ISMAYILOV
1978-07-25
Krasny Luch (Voroshilovgrad)(Lugansk)
1975-03-23
Krasny Luch (Voroshilovgrad Lugansk)(Lugansk)
ANTONOV
Anatoly
Ivanovich
Anatoly Ivanovich ANTONOV
Former Deputy Minister of Defence and, in that capacity, involved in supporting the deployment of Russian troops in Ukraine. As of 28 December 2016, Former Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs. Holds a position of an Ambassador in the diplomatic corps of the Russian Federation.
Анатолий Иванович АНТОНОВ
1955-05-15
Omsk
BAKHIN
Arkady
Viktorovich
Arkady Viktorovich BAKHIN
Former First Deputy Minister of Defence (until 17 November 2015). Currently employed by Rosatom.
Бахин
Аркадий
Викторович
Аркадий Викторович Бахин
1956-05-08
Kaunas
LTU
KARTAPOLOV
Andrei
Valeryevich
Andrei Valeryevich KARTAPOLOV
Commander of the Western Military District since 10 November 2015.
Former Director of the Main Operations Department and deputy chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation.
Картaполов
Андрей
Валерьевич
Андрей Валерьевич Картaполов
1963-11-09
Born in former DDR
DEU
KOBZON
Iosif
Davydovich
Iosif Davydovich KOBZON
Member of the State Duma.Currently First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Culture.
KOBZON
Joseph
Davydovich
Joseph Davydovich KOBZON
Кобзон
Иосиф
Дaвыдович
Иосиф Дaвыдович Кобзон
1937-09-11
Tchassov Yar
UKR
RASHKIN
Valery
Fedorovich
Valery Fedorovich RASHKIN
First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Ethnicity issues.
Рашкин
Валерий
Фёдорович
Валерий Фёдорович Рашкин
1955-03-14
Zhilino (Kaliningrad region)
RUS
Cossack National Guard
Armed separatist group which has actively supported actions which undermine the territorial integrity, sovereignty and independence of Ukraine and further destabilise Ukraine. Commanded by and therefore associated with a listed person Nikolay KOZITSYN. Reportedly part of the so-called ‘2nd Army Corps’ of the ‘Lugansk People's Republic’.
Казачья Национальная Гвардия
WEB[http://казакнацгвард.рф/]
Sparta battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Спарта’
Somali battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Сомали’
Zarya battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Заря’
Prizrak brigade
Armed separatist group.
Бригада ‘Призрак’
Oplot battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Оплот’
Kalmius battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Кальмиус’
Death battalion
Armed separatist group
Батальон ‘Смерть’
Movement ‘Novorossiya’ of Igor STRELKOV
Public Movement
Движение ‘Новороссия’ Игоря СТРЕЛКОВА
WEB[http://novorossia.pro/]
Cuspert
Denis
Mamadou Gerhard
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert
Abu Talha al-Almani
210 Karl-Marx-Str.
12055
Berlin
DEU
1975-10-18
Berlin
DEU
2550439611 (id-National identification card) (german national identification number, issued in district friedrichshain- kreuzberg of berlin, germany, issued on 22.4.2010, expires on 21.4.2020)
DEU
DEU
Al-Bitar
Bayan
Bayan Al-Bitar
Dr.
Bitar
Bayan
Bayan Bitar
Managing Director of the Organisation for Technological Industries (OTI), and the Syrian Company for Information Technology (SCIT).
PO Box 11037
Damascus
SYR
1947-03-08
Abbas
Ghassan
Ghassan Abbas
Brigadier General
Manager of the branch of the designated Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC/CERS) near Jumraya/Jmraiya.
CERS, Centre d'Etude et de Recherche Scientifique; a.k.a. SSRC, Scientific Studies and Research Center; Centre de Recherche de Kaboun Barzeh Street, PO Box 4470
Damascus
SYR
1960-03-10
Homs
SYR
Abdulkarim
Wael
Wael Abdulkarim
Managing Director of the entity Pangates International Corp Ltd
Al Karim
Wael
Wael Al Karim
Al Karim for Trade and Industry, PO Box 111
5797
Damascus
SYR
1973-09-30
Damascus
SYR
Haswani
George
George Haswani
Prominent Syrian businessman, co-owner of HESCO Engineering and Construction Company
Heswani
George
George Heswani
Hasawani
George
George Hasawani
Al Hasawani
George
George Al Hasawani
Damascus Province, Yabroud, Al Jalaa St
SYR
Hamsho
Emad
Emad Hamsho
Occupies senior management position in Hamsho Trading. Vice-president of the Syrian Council of Iron and Steel.
Hmisho
Imad
Imad Hmisho
Hemasho
EN
Hmeisho
EN
Hamisho
EN
Hamcho
EN
Hamchu
EN
31 Baghdad Street, Hamsho Building
Damascus
SYR
Organisation for Technological Industries
Technical Industries Corporation (TIC)
PO Box 11037
Damascus
SYR
Syrian Company for Information Technology
SCIT
PO Box 11037
Damascus
SYR
Hamsho Trading
Hamsho Group
Hmisho Trading Group
Hmisho Economic Group
31 Baghdad Street, Hamsho Building
Damascus
SYR
DK Group
DK Group Sarl
DK Middle-East & Africa Regional Office
DK Middle-East & Africa Regional Office, Peres Lazaristes Center, No. 3, 5th Floor, Emir Bachir Street, Beirut Central District, Bachoura Sector
Beirut
LBN
Azarieh Street – Solidere – Downtown, Azarieh Building – Block 03, 5th Floor, PO Box 11-503
Beirut
LBN
Hilal Ahmar Society Indonesia (HASI)
EN
HASI
EN
Yayasan Hilal Ahmar
EN
Indonesia Hilal Ahmar Society for Syria
EN
Pershada
Angga
Dimas
Angga Dimas Pershada
Secretary-General (as at mid-2014)
EN
Persada
Angga
Dimas
Angga Dimas Persada
EN
Prasondha
Angga
Dimas
Angga Dimas Prasondha
EN
Persadha
Angga
Dimas
Angga Dimas Persadha
EN
1985-03-04
IDN
W344982 (passport-National passport) (Indonesian passport issued under name Angga Dimas Peshada.)
IDN
IDN
Sukirno
Bambang
Bambang Sukirno
EN
Abu Zahra
EN
Pak Zahra
EN
1975-04-05
IDN
A2062513 (passport-National passport) (Indonesian passport number.)
IDN
IDN
Santoso
Wiji
Joko
Wiji Joko Santoso
EN
Santoso
Wijijoko
Wijijoko Santoso
EN
Abu Seif al-Jawi
EN
Abu Seif
EN
1975-07-14
Rembang
IDN
A2823222 (passport-National passport) (on 2012-05-28 valid from 2012-05-28 to 2017-05-28)
IDN
IDN
Fazlullah
Maulana
Maulana Fazlullah
EN
Fazlullah
Mullah
Mullah Fazlullah
EN
Fazal Hayat
EN
Mullah Radio
EN
1974
Kuza Bandai village (Swat Valley, Khyber Pakhtunkhawa Province)
PAK
Ouni Harzi
Ali
Ben Taher Ben Faleh
Ali Ben Taher Ben Faleh Ouni Harzi
EN
Abou Zoubair
EN
18 Mediterranean Street
Ariana
TUN
LBY
(previously located in)
IRQ
(possible alternative location as at Mar. 2015)
SYR
(located in as at Mar. 2015)
1986-03-09
Ariana
TUN
W342058 (passport-National passport) (on 2011-03-14 valid from 2011-03-14 to 2016-03-13)
TUN
08705184 (id-National identification card) (on 2015-02-24)
TUN
TUN
Ouni Harzi
Tarak
Ben Taher Ben Faleh
Tarak Ben Taher Ben Faleh Ouni Harzi
EN
Abou Omar Al Tounisi
EN
18 Mediterranean Street
Ariana
TUN
LBY
(previously located in)
IRQ
(possible alternative location as at March 2015)
SYR
(located in as at March 2015)
1982-05-03
Tunis
TUN
Z050399 (passport-National passport) (on 2003-12-09 valid from 2003-12-09 to 2008-12-08)[known to be expired]
TUN
04711809 (id-National identification card) (on 2003-11-13)
TUN
TUN
Mahalla
Muhammad
Muhammad Mahalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mahalla
Mohamed
Mohamed Mahalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mahalla
Muhamad
Muhamad Mahalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Muhalla
Muhammad
Muhammad Muhalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Muhalla
Mohamed
Mohamed Muhalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Muhalla
Muhamad
Muhamad Muhalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Maalla
Muhammad
Muhammad Maalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Maalla
Mohamed
Mohamed Maalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Maalla
Muhamad
Muhamad Maalla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mualla
Muhammad
Muhammad Mualla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mualla
Mohamed
Mohamed Mualla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mualla
Muhamad
Muhamad Mualla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mahla
Muhammad
Muhammad Mahla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mahla
Mohamed
Mohamed Mahla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
Mahla
Muhamad
Muhamad Mahla
General
Head of the Syrian Military Intelligence (SMI), Branch 293 (Internal Affairs), since April 2015. Former Deputy Head of Political Security (2012), Officer of the Syrian Republican Guard and Vice-Director of the Political Security Directorate. Head of Military Police, Member of the National Security Bureau.
EN
1960
Jableh
al-Houthi
Abdulmalik
Abdulmalik al-Houthi
Leader of Yemen's Houthi Movement.
EN
al-Huthi
Abdulmalik
Abdulmalik al-Huthi
EN
SALEH
Ahmed
Ali Abdullah
Ahmed Ali Abdullah SALEH
M
Former Ambassador, former Brigadier General
EN
Al-Ahmar
Ahmed
Ali Abdullah
Ahmed Ali Abdullah Al-Ahmar
EN
ARE
1972-07-25
06070777 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Ahmed Ali Abdullah Al-Ahmar') (on 2014-12-03)
YEM
02117777 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Ahmed Ali Abdullah Al-Ahmar') (on 2005-11-08)
YEM
31/2013/20/003140 (other-Other identification number) (name on doc. 'Ahmed Ali Abdullah Saleh') (issued by Ministry of Foreign Affairs on 2013-07-07 diplomatic)[revoked by issuer](Diplomatic identity card,
current status: cancelled)
ARE
17979 (passport-National passport) (name on doc. 'Ahmed Ali Abdullah Saleh')(referred to in the diplomatic identity card No: 31/2013/20/003140)
YEM
YEM
KIM
Il-Su
Il-Su KIM
Manager in the reinsurance department of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC) based in the headquarters in Pyongyang and former authorised chief representative of KNIC in Hamburg, acting on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.
EN
KIM
Il Su
Il Su KIM
1965-09-02
Pyongyang
PRK
KANG
Song-Sam
Song-Sam KANG
Former authorised representative of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC) in Hamburg, continues to act for or on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.
EN
KANG
Song Sam
Song Sam KANG
1972-07-05
Pyongyang
PRK
CHOE
Chun-Sik
Chun-Sik CHOE
Director in the reinsurance department of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC) based in the headquarters in Pyongyang acting on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.
EN
CHOE
Chun Sik
Chun Sik CHOE
1963-12-23
Pyongyang
PRK
745132109 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2020-02-12)
SIN
Kyu-Nam
Kyu-Nam SIN
Director in the reinsurance department of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC) based in the headquarters in Pyongyang and former authorised representative of KNIC in Hamburg, acting on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.
EN
SIN
Kyu Nam
Kyu Nam SIN
1972-09-12
Pyongyang
PRK
PO472132950 (passport-National passport)
PAK
Chun-San
Chun-San PAK
Director in the reinsurance department of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC) based in the headquarters in Pyongyang at least until December 2015 and former authorised chief representative of KNIC in Hamburg, continues to act for or on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.
EN
PAK
Chun San
Chun San PAK
1953-12-18
Pyongyang
PRK
PS472220097 (passport-National passport)
SO
Tong Myong
Tong Myong SO
President of Korea National Insurance Corporation (KNIC), acting on behalf of KNIC or at its direction.’
EN
1956-09-10
Jock Riak
EN
Jok Riak
EN
Gabriel Jok
EN
JOK RIAK
Gabriel
Gabriel JOK RIAK
Sudan People's Liberation Army's (SPLA) Sector One Commander; Lieutenant General
Has commanded SPLA Sector One, which operates primarily within Unity State, since January 2013.
EN
Wau, Western Bahr El Ghazal, South Sudan
SDN
Unity State,South Sudan
SDN
1966
(Bor, Sudan/South Sudan)
SDN
SDN
Chual
James
Koang
James Koang Chual
EN
Ranley
Koang
Chuol
Koang Chuol Ranley
EN
Chol
James
Koang
James Koang Chol
EN
James Koang Chol Ranley
EN
CHUOL
James
Koang
James Koang CHUOL
Major General
Appointed commander of the Sudan People's Liberation Army in Opposition (SPLAIO) Special Division in December 2014
Koang defected from his position as the Sudan People's Liberation Army (SPLA) Fourth Division commander in December 2013
EN
1961
(South Sudan)
R00012098 (passport-National passport) (SOUTH SUDAN)
SDN
SDN
Santino Deng Kuol
EN
Santino Deng Wuol
EN
WOL
Santino
Deng
Santino Deng WOL
Major General / Commander of the SPLA's Third Division
Is a Sudan People's Liberation Army (SPLA) Major General and commander of the SPLA's Third Division, a South Sudanese military entity
EN
1962-11-09
(Aweil, Sudan/South Sudan)
SDN
Marial Chinoum
EN
Marial Chanoung Yol
EN
Marial Chan
EN
Marial Chinuong
EN
MANGOK
Marial
Chanuong Yol
Marial Chanuong Yol MANGOK
Sudan People's Liberation Army Major General / Commander, Presidential Guard Unit
Mangok is the commander of the South Sudanese Government's Presidential Guard, which led the operations in Juba following the fighting that began December 15, 2013.
EN
1960-01-01
Yirol, Lakes State (Yirol, Lakes State)
R00005943 (passport-National passport) (SOUTH SUDAN)
SDN
SDN
Abdul Basir
M
Haji
EN
Abdul Baseer
M
Haji
EN
Haji Basir Noorzai
M
Haji
EN
Haji 'Abd Al-Basir
M
Haji
EN
Haji Abdul Basir
M
Haji
EN
Basir Noorzai
Abdul
Abdul Basir Noorzai
M
Haji
Owner of Haji Basir and Zarjmil Company Hawala.
EN
Chaman (Baluchistan Province)
PAK
1963
(Baluchistan Province)
PAK
1960
(Baluchistan Province)
PAK
1965
(Baluchistan Province)
PAK
5420124679187 (id-National identification card)
PAK
AA3829182 (passport-National passport)
PAK
AFG
Haji Zar Jamil, Haji Abdul Baseer Money Changer
EN
Haji Basir and Zarjamil Currency Exchange
EN
Haji Abdul Basir Exchange Shop
EN
Haji Baseer Hawala
EN
Haji Basir Hawala
EN
Haji Abdul Basir and Zar Jameel Hawala
EN
Haji Bashir and Zarjmil Hawala Company
EN
Haji Basir and Zarjmil Company Hawala
EN
Branch Office 1 Sanatan (variant Sanatin) Bazaar, Sanatan Bazaar Street, near Trench (variant Tranch) Road
Chaman (Baluchistan Province)
PAK
(Branch Office 1)
IRN
(Branch Office 11)
Dubai
ARE
(Branch Office 10)
(Helmand Province)
AFG
(Branch Office 9)
(Herat Province)
AFG
(Branch Office 8)
(Kandahar Province)
AFG
(Branch Office 7)
Islamabad
PAK
(Branch Office 6)
Karachi
PAK
(Branch Office 5)
Peshawar
PAK
(Branch Office 4)
Lahore
PAK
(Branch Office 3)
Quetta
PAK
(Branch Office 2)
Dhual
M
EN
General Gaduel
M
EN
Simon Garwich
M
EN
Simon Gatwech
M
EN
Simon Gatwick
M
EN
Simon Gatweach
EN
Simon Gatwec Duel
M
EN
Dual
Simon
Getwech
Simon Getwech Dual
M
EN
Dual
Simon
Gatwich
Simon Gatwich Dual
M
EN
DUAL
Simon
Gatewech
Simon Gatewech DUAL
M
Major General
Chief of General Staff, SPLA in Opposition
EN
(Jonglei State)
SDN
(SOUTH SUDAN)
1953
Uror County (Jonglei State)
SDN
1953
Akobo (Jonglei State)
SDN
Jaysh al-Muhajirin wal-Ansar (JAMWA)
EN
Battalion of Emigrants and Ansar
EN
Army of Emigrants and Supporters organization
EN
Battalion of Emigrants and Supporters
EN
The Army Of Emigrants And Supporters
EN
(Lattakia Governorate)
SYR
(Jabal Turkuman area)
SYR
Colonel Romboh
EN
Colonel Rombot
EN
Colonel Rambot
EN
Colonel Rambo
EN
Colonel Rombhot
EN
Alfred Saragba
EN
Ekatom
Alfred
Alfred Ekatom
EN
Alfred Yekatom Saragba
EN
YEKATOM
Alfred
Alfred YEKATOM
M
Chief Corporal of the Forces Armées Centrafricaines (FACA)
EN
Bimbo, Ombella-Mpoko province
CAF
((previous location))
Mbaiki, Lobaye Province
CAF
PHONE[+236 75 09 43 41]
Mbaiki, Lobaye Province
CAF
PHONE[+236 72 15 47 07]
1976-06-23
(Central African Republic)
CAF
CAF
Soussou Abib
Corporal of the Central African Armed Forces (FACA)
EN
SOUSSOU
Habib
Habib SOUSSOU
Coordinator of anti-Balaka for Lobaye province
Appointed as anti-Balaka zone commander (COMZONE) of Boda on 11 April 2014 and on 28 June 2014, for the entire Lobaye Province. On 28 June 2014, general coordinator of the anti-Balaka Patrice Edouard Ngaïssona appointed Habib Soussou as provincial coordinator for the town of Boda since 11 April 2014 and since 28 June 2014 for the entire province of Lobaye.
EN
Boda
CAF
PHONE[+236 72198628]
1980-03-13
(Boda)
CAF
CAF
Oumar Younous M'Betibangui
EN
Oumar Sodiam
EN
Younous
Omar
Omar Younous
EN
YOUNOUS
Oumar
Oumar YOUNOUS
Former Séléka General
EN
YOUNOUS ABDOULAY
Oumar
Oumar YOUNOUS ABDOULAY
EN
Tullus, southern Darfur
SDN
((previous location))
Birao
CAF
Bria
CAF
PHONE[+236 75507560]
1970-04-02
D00000898 (other-Other identification number) (valid from 2013-04-11 to 2018-04-10)(CAR diplomatic passport)
SDN
KARDIAM
EN
BADICA/KRDIAM
EN
BUREAU D'ACHAT DE DIAMANT EN CENTRAFRIQUE/KARDIAM
Headed by Abdoul-Karim Dan-Azoumi, since 12 December 1986 and by Aboubaliasr Mahamat, since 1 January 2005. Branches include MINAiR, and SOFIA TP (Douala, Cameroon).
EN
Antwerp,
BEL
333
BP 333, Bangui
CAF
WEB[www.groupeabdoulkarim.com]
PHONE[+32 3 2310521]
EMAIL[kardiam. bvba@skvnet·be]
FAX[+32 3 2331839]
Abou Fares al Libi
EN
Sufyan bin Qumu
EN
Ben Goumo
Sofiane
Sofiane Ben Goumo
EN
1959-06-26
Derna
LBY
Abd Al-Aziz Aday Zimin Al-Fadhil
EN
Abdalaziz Ad'ai Samin Fadhli al-Fadhali
EN
Abd al-Aziz Adhay Zimin al-Fadhli
EN
Abd al-Aziz Udai Samin al-Fadhl
EN
Abd al-Aziz Udai Samin al-Fadhli
EN
1981-08-27
KWT
281082701081 (id-National identification card)
KWT
Abd Al-Latif Bin Abdallah Salih Muhammad Al-Kawari
EN
Abu Ali al-Kawari
EN
Abd-al-Latif Abdallah al-Kawari
EN
Abd-al-Latif Abdallah al-Kawwari
EN
Abd- al-Latif Abdallah Salih al-Kuwari
EN
Abd-al-Latif Abdallah Salih al-Kawari
EN
Al-Laqtah
QAT
1973-09-28
27363400684 (id-National identification card)
QAT
00490327 (passport-National passport)
QAT
00754833 (passport-National passport)
QAT
01020802 (passport-National passport)
QAT
QAT
Hamad Awad Dahi Sarhan Al-Shammari
EN
Abu Uqlah al-Kuwaiti
EN
1984-01-31
284013101406 (id-National identification card)
KWT
155454275 (passport-National passport)
KWT
KWT
Sa'd Bin Sa'd Muhammad Shariyan Al-Ka'bi
EN
Abu Suad
EN
Abu Sa'd
EN
Umar al-Afghani
EN
Abu Hazza'
EN
Abu Haza'
EN
Sa'd al-Sharyan al-Ka'bi
EN
Sa'd Sa'd Muhammad Shiryan al-Ka'bi
EN
Sa'd bin Sa'd Muhammad Shiryan al-Ka'bi
EN
1972-02-15
00966737 (passport-National passport)
QAT
BIZIMANA
Godefroid
Godefroid BIZIMANA
Deputy Director-General of the National Police
EN
1968-04-23
(NYAGASEKE, MABAYI, CIBITOKE)
BDI
DP0001520 (passport-National passport)
BDI
BDI
NDAKUGARIKA
EN
NDIRAKOBUCA
Gervais
Gervais NDIRAKOBUCA
Head of Cabinet of the Presidential Administration (Présidence) responsible for matters relating to the National Police
EN
1970-08-01
DP0000761 (passport-National passport)
BDI
BDI
NIYONZIMA
Mathias Joseph
Mathias Joseph NIYONZIMA
Officer of the National Intelligence Service
EN
KAZUNGU
EN
OP0053090 (passport-National passport)
BDI
O/00064 (regnumber-Registration Number) ((SNR))
BDI
NGENDAKUMANA
Léonard
Léonard NGENDAKUMANA
Former ‘Chargé de Missions de la Présidence’ and former army general.
EN
1968-11-24
DP0000885 (passport-National passport)
BDI
BDI
Mahmood
Aqsa
Aqsa Mahmood
F
EN
Umm Layth
F
EN
GBR
(Previous address)
SYR
(As at November 2013)
1994-05-11
Glasgow (Scotland)
GBR
720134834 (passport-National passport) (on 2012-06-27 valid to 2022-06-27)
GBR
Muthana
Nasser
Ahmed
Nasser Ahmed Muthana
F
EN
Muthanna
Abu
Abu Muthanna
EN
Muthana
Abu
Al-Yemeni
Abu Al-Yemeni Muthana
EN
Muthana
Abu
Abu Muthana
EN
Muthana
Abdul
Abdul Muthana
EN
Muthana
Nasir
Nasir Muthana
EN
GBR
(Previous address until November 2013.)
SYR
(As at November 2013.)
1994-04-29
Heath (Cardiff)
GBR
210804241 (passport-National passport) (on 2010-07-27 valid to 2020-07-27)
GBR
GBR
Hussain
Omar
Ali
Omar Ali Hussain
EN
Abu- Sa'id Al Britani
EN
GBR
(Previous address until January 2014.)
SYR
(As at January 2014.)
1987-03-21
High Wycombe (Buckinghamshire)
GBR
205939411 (passport-National passport) (on 2004-07-21 valid to 2015-04-21)
GBR
GBR
Jones
Sally-Anne
Frances
Sally-Anne Frances Jones
F
EN
Sakinah Hussain
F
EN
Umm Hussain al-Britani
F
EN
GBR
(Previous location until 2013.)
SYR
(As at 2013.)
1968-11-17
Greenwich (Greater London)
GBR
519408086 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-09-23 valid to 2023-09-23)
GBR
GBR
Ben Al-Hakim
Boubaker
Ben Habib
Boubaker Ben Habib Ben Al-Hakim
EN
Abu-Muqatil al-Tunisi
EN
Abou Mouqatel
EN
Abou al Moukatel
EN
Boubaker el Hakim
EN
Boubakeur el-Hakim
EN
El Hakim Boubakeur
EN
SYR
(As at September 2015.)
1983-08-01
Paris
FRA
TUN
FRA
Cherif
Peter
Peter Cherif
EN
Al Mukalla, Hadramawt province
YEM
1982-08-26
Paris (20th district)
FRA
FRA
Hauchard
Maxime
Maxime Hauchard
EN
Abou Abdallah al Faransi
EN
SYR
(As at September 2015.)
1992-03-17
Saint Aubin les Elbeuf (Normandy)
FRA
101127200129 (id-National identification card) (issued by Sous-Préfecture of Bernay valid to 2020-11-04)
FRA
FRA
Al-Absi
Amru
Amru Al-Absi
EN
al-Absi
Abu-Umar
Abu-Umar al-Absi
EN
Abu al-Athir al-Shami
EN
Abu Amr al Shami
EN
Abu Asir
EN
Abu al-Asir
EN
Abu al-Athir
EN
al Absi
Abu al Athir Amr
Abu al Athir Amr al Absi
EN
al Absi
Amr
Amr al Absi
EN
Homs
SYR
(Location as at September 2015.)
1979
SAU
Al-Rumaysh
Mu'tassim
Yahya 'Ali
Mu'tassim Yahya 'Ali Al-Rumaysh
EN
Abu-Rayhanah al-'Ansari al-Jeddawi
EN
Handalah
EN
Abu-Rayhanah
EN
Rayhanah
EN
1973-01-04
Jeddah
SAU
2054275397 (regnumber-Registration Number) (on 1998-07-22)(Saudi Arabian alien registration number)
SAU
01055336 (passport-National passport)
YEM
YEM
Aljarba
Tarad
Mohammad
Tarad Mohammad Aljarba
EN
Abu-Muhammad al-Shimali
EN
Aljarba
Tarad
Tarad Aljarba
EN
1979-11-20
IRQ
E704088 (passport-National passport) (on 2003-08-26 valid to 2008-07-02)
SAU
SAU
Muhaxheri
Lavdrim
Lavdrim Muhaxheri
EN
Abu Abdallah al-Kosovo
EN
Abu Abdallah al-Kosovi
EN
Abu Abdullah al Kosova
EN
SYR
(Location as at September 2015.)
1987
(Kaqanik/Kacanik)
1989-12-03
(Kaqanik/Kacanik)
Jund Al-Khilafah In Algeria
EN
Soldiers of the Caliphate in the Land of Algeria
EN
Soldiers of the Caliphate of Algeria
EN
Soldiers of the Caliphate in Algeria
EN
Jund al-Khalifa fi Ard al- Jazayer
EN
Jund al-Khilafah fi Ard al-Jaza'ir
EN
Jund al Khalifa
EN
JAK-A
EN
(Kabylie region)
DZA
Muthana
Aseel
Aseel Muthana
EN
SYR
(As at February 2014.)
1996-11-22
(Cardiff,)
GBR
516088643 (passport-National passport) (on 2014-01-07 valid to 2024-01-07)
GBR
Mujahidin of Western Indonesia
EN
MIB
EN
Mujahidin Indonesia Barat
EN
Mujahidin Indonesia Timor
EN
East Indonesia Mujahideen
EN
Mujahidin of Eastern Indonesia
EN
MIT
EN
Mujahidin Indonesian Timur
EN
IDN
Abu Hanifa
EN
Shamil Magomedovich Aliev
EN
Ismailov
Shamil
Magomedovich
Shamil Magomedovich Ismailov
EN
IRQ
(possible alternative location as at August 2015)
SYR
(located in as at August 2015)
1980-10-29
Astrakhan
RUS
1200075689 (passport-National passport) (on 2000-12-15)(Russian national passport number issued on 15 Dec. 2000 by Russian Federation)
RUS
514448632 (passport-National passport) (issued by RUSSIAN CONSULTATE IN EGYPT on 2010-09-08)(Russian foreign travel passport number issued on 8.9.2010 in Alexandria, Egypt by Consulate General of the Russian Federation)
RUS
RUS
Abdul Aziz
EN
Aziz
EN
Muslim
EN
Vostochniy
EN
Fackih
EN
Bach
EN
Guchaev
Zaurbek
Salimovich
Zaurbek Salimovich Guchaev
EN
IRQ
(possible alternative location as at August 2015)
SYR
(located in as at August 2015)
1975-09-07
Chegem-1 Village (Chegemskiy District, Republic of Kabardino-Balkaria)
RUS
8304661431 (id-National identification card) (National identification No.: 8304661431 (Russian national passport number))
RUS
622641887 (passport-National passport) (622641887 Russian foreign travel passport number)
RUS
RUS
Husan
EN
Abu Asim
EN
Abu Yasir
EN
Abu Bilal
EN
Sever
EN
Wainakh
EN
Umar Sulimov
EN
Husan Isaevich Gaziev
EN
Tarkhan Isaevich Gaziev
EN
Ramzan Oduev
EN
Gaziev
Tarkhan
Ismailovich
Tarkhan Ismailovich Gaziev
EN
Abu-Naser
EN
Ab-Bilal
EN
Хусан
EN
Абу Ясим
EN
Абу Ясир
EN
Абу-Билал
EN
Север
EN
Вайнах
EN
Умар Сулимов
EN
Хусан Исаевич Газиев
EN
Тархан Исаевич Газиев
EN
Рамзан Одуев
EN
Тархан Исмаилович Газиев
EN
IRQ
(possible alternative location as at August 2015)
SYR
((located in as at August 2015))
1965-11-11
Itum-Kale (Republic of Chechnya)(Itum-Kalinskiy District)
RUS
RUS
Abu al Banat
EN
Abu Banat
EN
Abdurakhmanov
Maghomed
Maghomedzakirovich
Maghomed Maghomedzakirovich Abdurakhmanov
EN
SYR
(Previous confirmed location since September 2012.)
TUR
(Possible location.)
1974-11-24
(Khadzhalmahi Village)(Levashinskiy District)
RUS
8200203535 (passport-National passport) (Russian national passport number)
RUS
515458008 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2017-05-30)(Russian foreign travel passport number)
RUS
RUS
Odnorukiy
EN
Elmir Sene
EN
David Mayer
EN
Akhmad Shishani
EN
Chataev
Akhmed
Rajapovich
Akhmed Rajapovich Chataev
EN
IRQ
(Possible alternative location as at August 2015.)
SYR
(Located in as at August 2015.)
1980-07-14
(Vedeno Village, Vedenskiy District)(Republic of Chechnya)
RUS
9600133195 (passport-National passport) (Russian national passport number issued in Vedensiky District, Republic of Chechnya, Russian Federation by Department of Internal Affairs)
RUS
RUS
Abu Jihad
EN
Atabiev
Islam
Seit-Umarovich
Islam Seit-Umarovich Atabiev
EN
SYR
(Located in as at August 2015)
Moscovskiy Microrayon 6, App. 96
Ust-Dzheguta (Republic of Karachayevo-Cherkessia)
RUS
1983-09-29
Ust-Dzheguta
RUS
9103314932 (passport-National passport) (issued by Department of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation for the Republic Karachayevo-Cherkessia on 2003-08-15)(Issued by the Department of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation for the Republic Karachayevo-Cherkessia)
RUS
620169661 (passport-National passport) (Russian foreign travel passport number)
RUS
RUS
Toriq Agha Sayed
M
EN
Toriq Agha
M
EN
Torak Agha
M
EN
Sayed Mohammed Hashan
M
EN
Torek Agha
M
Haji
EN
Pashtunabad, Quetta (Baluchistan Province)
PAK
1965 (approximative)
1962
1960
(Pishin, Baluchistan Province)
PAK
(Kandahar Province)
AFG
5430312277059 (id-National identification card) [revoked by issuer]((fraudulently obtained and since cancelled by the Government of Pakistan).)
PAK
Ismatullah Al Kurdy
EN
Ismatullah
EN
Ismatollah
EN
Sulaiman
EN
Salah Aldin
EN
Salahaddin Al-Kurdy
EN
Salahaddin Al Kudy
EN
Salahaddin El Kurdy
EN
Imran ibn Hassan
EN
Imran
EN
Imraan
EN
Imraan Al-Kurdy
EN
Erdogan
Emrah
Emrah Erdogan
EN
DEU
1988-02-02
Karliova
TUR
BPA C700RKL8R4 (passport-National passport) (on 2010-02-18 valid from 2010-02-18 to 2016-02-17)
DEU
DEU
Geye
Aroun
Aroun Geye
EN
Gaye
Aroun
Aroun Gaye
EN
Geye
Haroun
Haroun Geye
EN
GAYE
Haroun
Haroun GAYE
Rapporteur of the political coordination of the Front Populaire pour la Renaissance de Centrafrique
(FPRC)
EN
Bangui
CAF
1969-01-30
1968-01-30
O00065772 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2019-12-30)(Central African Republic number (letter O followed by 3 zeros).)
CAF
Ngakosset
Ngakosset
EN
‘The Butcher of Paoua’
EN
Ngaikouesset
Eugene
Eugene Ngaikouesset
EN
Ngaikosse
Eugene
Barret
Eugene Barret Ngaikosse
EN
Ngakosset
Eugene
Eugene Ngakosset
EN
Ngaikoisset
Eugene
Eugene Ngaikoisset
EN
Ngaikosset
Eugene
Eugene Ngaikosset
EN
NGAÏKOSSET
Eugène
BARRET
Eugène BARRET NGAÏKOSSET
M
Captain
a) Former Captain, CAR Presidential Guard b) Former Captain, CAR Naval Forces
EN
Bangui
CAF
911- 10-77 (other-Other identification number) (Central African Republic armed forces (FACA) Military identification number)
CAF
Abd Al-Baset Azzouz
EN
AA (initials)
EN
Azouz
Abdul
Baset
Abdul Baset Azouz
EN
Azouz
Abdelbassed
Abdelbassed Azouz
EN
LBY
((last known location).)
1966-02-07
Doma
LBY
C00146605 (passport-National passport)
GBR
223611 (passport-National passport)
LBY
LBY
Gulmurod Khalimov
EN
SYR
((location as at September 2015).)
1975
Dushanbe
TJK
1975-05-14
(Varzob area)
TJK
TJK
Imamovic
Nusret
Nusret Imamovic
EN
Imamovic
Nusret
Sulejman
Nusret Sulejman Imamovic
EN
SYR
((location as at September 2015).)
1977-09-26
1971-09-26
3490054 (passport-National passport)
BIH
349054 (passport-National passport)
BIH
BIH
Al-Najdi
Muhannad
Muhannad Al-Najdi
EN
Ghassan al-Tajiki
EN
'Ali Manahi 'Ali al-Mahaydali al-'Utaybi
EN
1984-05-19
(al-Duwadmi)
SAU
SAU
Laaboudi
Morad
Morad Laaboudi
EN
Abu Ismail al-Maghribi
EN
Abu Ismail
EN
TUR
1993-02-26
MAR
CD595054 (id-National identification card)
MAR
UZ6430184 (passport-National passport)
MAR
MAR
Al-Shawakh
Ali
Musa
Ali Musa Al-Shawakh
EN
Abu Ayyub
EN
Abu Luqman al-Suri
EN
Abu Luqman al- Sahl
EN
'Ali al-Hamud
EN
'Ali Derwish
EN
Ali Awas
EN
Abdullah Shuwar al-Aujayd
EN
Ali Hammud
EN
Abu Luqman
EN
Muhammad 'Ali al-Shawakh
EN
al-Shawwakh
Ibrahim
Ibrahim al-Shawwakh
EN
Ali al-Hamoud al-Shawakh
EN
al-Shawagh
'Ali Musa
'Ali Musa al-Shawagh
EN
SYR
1973
(Sahl Village)(Raqqa Province)
SYR
SYR
Al-Sha'ari
Hasan
Al-Salahayn Salih
Hasan Al-Salahayn Salih Al-Sha'ari
EN
Hasan Abu Habib
EN
Abu Habib al-Libi
EN
al-Sha'iri
Husayn
al-Salihin Salih
Husayn al-Salihin Salih al-Sha'iri
EN
LBY
1975
Derna
LBY
55252 (id-National identification card) (issued in Derna, Libya)
LBY
542858 (passport-National passport)
LBY
LBY
Ben Helal
Mounir
Ben Dhaou Ben Brahim
Mounir Ben Dhaou Ben Brahim Ben Helal
EN
Abu Maryam al-Tunisi
EN
Abu Rahmah
EN
Hilel
Mounir
Mounir Hilel
EN
Helel
Mounir
Mounir Helel
EN
1983-05-10
(Ben Guerdane)
TUN
TUN
Saleh
Mohammed
Abdel-Halim Hemaida
Mohammed Abdel-Halim Hemaida Saleh
EN
Faris Baluchistan
EN
Muhammad Abd-al-Halim Humaydah
EN
Saleh
Muhammad
Hameida
Muhammad Hameida Saleh
EN
EGY
1989-09-22
Alexandria
EGY
1988-09-22
Alexandria
EGY
EGY
Benghalem
Salim
Salim Benghalem
EN
SYR
((as at September 2015).)
1980-07-06
(Bourg la Reine)
FRA
FRA
Al-Anabi
Abu Ubaydah
Yusuf
Abu Ubaydah Yusuf Al-Anabi
EN
Abou Youcef
EN
Yusuf Abu Ubaydah
EN
Yazid Mabrak
EN
Yazid Mebrak
EN
Yousif Abu Obayda Yazid
EN
Mibrak Yazid
EN
Youcef Abu Obeida
EN
Mebrak Yazid
EN
Al-lnabi
Abu- Ubaydah
Yusuf
Abu- Ubaydah Yusuf Al-lnabi
EN
AI-Annabi
Abou
ObeJda Youssef
Abou ObeJda Youssef AI-Annabi
EN
DZA
1969-02-07
(Annaba)
DZA
DZA
Harakat Sham Al-Islam
EN
Sham al-Islam Movement
EN
Sham al- Islam
EN
Haraket Sham al-Islam
EN
SYR
Choe
Chun-Sik
Chun-Sik Choe
Chun-sik was the director of the Second Academy of Natural Sciences (SANS) and was the head of the DPRK's long-range missile program.
EN
Ch'oe
Ch'un Sik
Ch'un Sik Ch'oe
Choe
Chun Sik
Chun Sik Choe
1954-10-12
PRK
Choe
Song Il
Song Il Choe
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative. Served as the Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative in Vietnam.
EN
563120356 (passport-National passport)
472320665 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2017-09-26)
PRK
Hyon
Gwang Il
Gwang Il Hyon
Hyon
Kwang II
Kwang II Hyon
Department Director for Scientific Development at the National Aerospace Development Administration.
1961-05-27
PRK
Jang
Bom
Su
Bom Su Jang
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative in Syria.
EN
Jang
Pom
Su
Pom Su Jang
EN
Jang
Hyon
U
Hyon U Jang
1957-04-15
1958-02-22
836110034 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2020-01-01 diplomatic)
PRK
Jang
Yong Son
Yong Son Jang
Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) Representative. Served as the KOMID representative in Iran.
EN
1957-02-20
PRK
Jon
Myong
Guk
Myong Guk Jon
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative in Syria.
EN
Jon
Yong
Sang
Yong Sang Jon
Cho'n Myo'ng-kuk
1976-10-18
1976-08-25
4721202031 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2017-02-21)
836110035 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2020-01-01 diplomatic)
PRK
Kang
Mun Kil
Mun Kil Kang
Kang Mun Kil has conducted nuclear procurement activities as a representative of Namchongang, also known as Namhung.
EN
Jiang
Wen-ji
Wen-ji Jiang
EN
472330208 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2017-07-04)
PRK
Kang
Ryong
Ryong Kang
Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) Representative in Syria.
EN
1969-08-21
PRK
Kim
Jung Jong
Jung Jong Kim
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative. Served as the Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative in Vietnam.
EN
Kim
Chung Chong
Chung Chong Kim
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative. Served as the Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative in Vietnam.
EN
1966-11-07
563210184 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2018-06-18)
381110042 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2016-01-25)
199421147 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2014-12-29)
PRK
Kyu
Kim
Kim Kyu
Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) External Affairs Officer.
EN
1968-07-30
PRK
Ko
Tae Hun
Tae Hun Ko
Tanchon Commercial Bank Representative.
EN
Kim
Myong Gi
Myong Gi Kim
EN
1972-05-25
563120630 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2018-03-20)
PRK
Ri
Man Gon
Man Gon Ri
Ri Man Gon is the Minister of the Munitions Industry Department.
EN
1945-10-29
PO381230469 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2016-04-06)
PRK
Ryu
Jin
Jin Ryu
Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) Representative in Syria.
EN
1965-08-07
563410081 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Yu
Chol U
Chol U Yu
Yu Choi U is the Director of the National Aerospace Development Administration.
EN
PRK
Academy of National Defence Science
The Academy of National Defence Science is involved in the DPRK's efforts to advance the development of its ballistic missile and nuclear weapons programs.
EN
Pyongyang
PRK
Chong-chongang Shipping Company
The Chongchongang Shipping Company, through its vessel, the Chong Chon Gang, attempted to directly import the illicit shipment of conventional weapons and arms to the DPRK in July 2013.
EN
Chong Chon Gang Shipping Co. Ltd.
EN
817, Haeum
Pyongyang (Tonghun-dong, Chung-gu)
PRK
817 Haeun,
Pyongyang (Donghung-dong, Central District)
PRK
5342883 (imo-IMO (vessel identification))
Daedong Credit Bank (DCB)
EN
Taedong Credit Bank
EN
DCB
EN
Botonggang Hotel, Pongchon, Pyongyang
Ansan-dong, Pyongyang
PRK
Suite 401, Potonggang Hotel, Ansan-Dong
Pyongyang (Pyongchon District)
PRK
DCBK KPPY (swiftbic-SWIFT BIC)
Ministry Of Atomic Energy Industry
The Ministry of Atomic Energy Industry was created in 2013 for the purpose of modernizing the DPRK's atomic energy industry to increase the production of nuclear materials, improve their quality, and further develop an independent DPRK nuclear industry.
EN
MAEI
EN
Haeun-2-dong
Pyongyang (Pyongchon District)
PRK
National Aerospace Development Administration
NADA is involved in the DPRK's development of space science and technology, including satellite launches and carrier rockets.
EN
NADA
EN
PRK
Kim
Yong Chol
Yong Chol Kim
Served as the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID) Representative in Iran.
EN
1962-02-18
PRK
Le Messie sanglant
EN
Kony
Josef
Josef Kony
EN
Kony
Joseph Rao
Joseph Rao Kony
EN
Kony
Kony
EN
KONY
Joseph
Joseph KONY
Commander of the Lord's Resistance Army
EN
Kafia Kingi
((a territory on the border of Sudan and South Sudan whose final status has yet to be determined))
Bas-Uolo
COD
Haut-Uolo
COD
Mbomou
CAF
Haut-Mbomou
CAF
Basse-Kotto
CAF
Haute-Kotto
CAF
Vakaga
CAF
4-1963
1961-01-01
7-1961
8-1961
1965
1964-09-18
1963
1961
(Atyak)
UGA
1960
(Odek, Omoro, Gulu)
UGA
1959
(Palaro Village, Palaro Parish)(Omoro County, Gulu District)
UGA
UGA
Lord's Resistance Movement/ Army (LRM/A)
EN
Lord's Resistance Movement (LRM)
EN
LRA
EN
LORD'S RESISTANCE ARMY
EN
Kafia Kingi
((a territory on the border of Sudan and South Sudan whose final status has yet to be determined))
Bas-Uolo
COD
HautUolo
COD
Mbomou
CAF
Haut-Mbomou
CAF
Basse-Kotto
CAF
Haute-Kotto
CAF
Vakaga
CAF
Sheikh Faroq al-Qatari
EN
Shaykh Imran Farouk
EN
Sheikh Farooq al-Qahtani
EN
Farouq al-Qahtani al Qatari
EN
Faruq al-Qatari
EN
Faruq al-Qahtani
EN
Ujaym al-Hababi
Nayf
Salam Muhammad
Nayf Salam Muhammad Ujaym al-Hababi
EN
Ujaym Al-Hababi
Nayef
Salam Muhammad
Nayef Salam Muhammad Ujaym Al-Hababi
EN
AFG
(Afghanistan (since 2009))
1980
SAU
1981
SAU
592667 (passport-National passport) (on 2007-05-03)
QAT
QAT
SAU
SALEH ISSA GWAIDER
Agila
Agila SALEH ISSA GWAIDER
EN
1942-06-01
Elgubba
LBY
D001001 (passport-National passport) (on 2015-01-22)
LBY
ABU SAHMAIN
Nuri
Nuri ABU SAHMAIN
EN
BO SAMIN
Nuri
Nuri BO SAMIN
EN
BOSAMIN
Nori
Nori BOSAMIN
EN
1956-05-16
(Zouara/Zuwara)
LBY
al-Athari
Abu Human
Abu Human al-Athari
EN
Dergham
Abu
Abu Dergham
EN
al-Sulami
Abu Sufyan
Abu Sufyan al-Sulami
EN
al-Mudari
Abu Khuzayma
Abu Khuzayma al-Mudari
EN
al-Bahrayni
Abu Hudhayfa
Abu Hudhayfa al-Bahrayni
EN
al-Salafi
Abu Hazm
Abu Hazm al-Salafi
EN
al-Athari
Abu Bakr
Abu Bakr al-Athari
EN
Abu Human Bakr ibn Abd al-Aziz al-Athari
EN
al-Binali
Turki
Turki al-Binali
EN
al-Benali
Turki
Turki al-Benali
EN
al-Binali
Turki Mubarak
Turki Mubarak al-Binali
EN
Turki Mubarak Abdullah Al Binali
EN
Turki Mubarak Abdullah Ahmad Al-Binali
EN
1984-09-03
Al Muharraq
BHR
840901356 (id-National identification card)
1272611 (passport-National passport) (on 2003-04-01 valid from 2003-04-01)(Previous passport)
BHR
2231616 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-01-02 valid from 2013-01-02 to 2023-01-02)
BHR
BHR
Zahrani
Abu Sara
Abu Sara Zahrani
EN
al-Saudi
Abu Sarah
Abu Sarah al-Saudi
EN
Alzahrani
Faisal Ahmed Ali
Faisal Ahmed Ali Alzahrani
EN
Al-Zahrani
Faysal Ahmad Bin Ali
Faysal Ahmad Bin Ali Al-Zahrani
EN
SYR
1986-01-19
G579315 (passport-National passport)
SAU
K142736 (passport-National passport) (on 2011-07-14 in Al-Khafji valid from 2011-07-14)
SAU
SAU
Fachry
Muhammad
Muhammad Fachry
EN
Fachria
Muhammad
Muhammad Fachria
EN
Fachri
Muhammad
Muhammad Fachri
EN
Febriwansah
Tuwah
Tuwah Febriwansah
EN
Tuah Febriwansyah bin Arif Hasrudin
EN
Febriwansyah
Tuah
Tuah Febriwansyah
EN
Jalan Baru LUK, No.1, RT 05/07,
Kelurahan Bhakti Jaya, Setu Sub-district, Pamulang District, Tangerang Selatan (Banten Province)
IDN
(Jalan Baru LUK, No.1, RT 05/07, Kelurahan Bhakti Jaya, Setu Sub-district, Pamulang District, Tangerang Selatan, Banten Province, Indonesia)
1968-02-18
Jakarta
IDN
09.5004.180268.0074 (id-National identification card)
IDN
IDN
al-Juaitni
Abu Muath
Abu Muath al-Juaitni
EN
Juaythini
Husayn Muhammad Husayn
Husayn Muhammad Husayn Juaythini
EN
al-Juaythini
Husayn Muhamad Husayn
Husayn Muhamad Husayn al-Juaythini
EN
al-Juaythini
Husayn Muhammad Husayn
Husayn Muhammad Husayn al-Juaythini
EN
al-Juaythini
Husayn Muhammad
Husayn Muhammad al-Juaythini
EN
Aljeithni
Hussein Mohammed Hussein
Hussein Mohammed Hussein Aljeithni
EN
Juaythini
Husayn
Husayn Juaythini
EN
Gaza Strip
PSE
1977-05-03
Nuseirat Refugee Camp (Gaza Strip)
PSE
0363464 (passport-National passport) (issued by Palestinian Authority)
PSE
PSE
Muh Sholeh Ibrahim
EN
Ibrahim
Sholeh
Sholeh Ibrahim
EN
Muhammad Soleh Ibrahim
EN
Muhammad Sholeh Ibrohim
EN
Mohammad Sholeh Ibrahim
EN
Muhammad Sholeh Ibrahim
EN
9-1958
Demak
IDN
IDN
Korean National Insurance Corporation (KNIC)
The Korean National Insurance Company is a DPRK financial and insurance company and is affiliated with Office 39.
EN
Korea National Insurance Corporation
EN
Korea Foreign Insurance Company
EN
Central District, Pyongyang
PRK
CHOE
Kyong-song
Kyong-song CHOE
Colonel General in the Korean People's Army. Former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK.
EN
CHOE
Kyong song
Kyong song CHOE
CHOE
Yong-ho
Yong-ho CHOE
EN
CHOE
Yong Ho
Yong Ho CHOE
Colonel General in the Korean People's Army /Korean People's Army Air Force General. Former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK. Commander of Korean People's Army Air Force and Anti-aircraft force.
HONG
Sung Mu
Sung Mu HONG
EN
HONG
Sung-Mu
Sung-Mu HONG
Deputy director of the Munitions Industry Department (MID).
EN
HUNG
Sun Mu
Sun Mu HUNG
1942-01-01
JO
Kyongchol
Kyongchol JO
General in the Korean People's Army. Former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK. Director of the Military Security Command.
EN
JO
Kyong Chol
Kyong Chol JO
KIM
Chun-sam
Chun-sam KIM
Lieutenant General, former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK. Director of the Operations Department of the Military Headquarters of the Korean People's Army and first vice chief of the Military Headquarters.
EN
KIM
Chun Sam
Chun Sam KIM
KIM
Chun-sop
Chun-sop KIM
Former member of the National Defence Commission which is now reformed into the State Affaires Commission (SAC), which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK. As such, responsible for supporting or promoting the DPRK's nuclear-related, ballistic-missile-related or other weapons of mass destruction-related programmes.
EN
KIM
Chun Sop
Chun Sop KIM
KIM
Jong-gak
Jong-gak KIM
Vice Marshal in the Korean People's Army, rector of the Military University of Kim Il-Sung, former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK.
EN
KIM
Jong Gak
Jong Gak KIM
1941-07-20
(Pyongyang)
PRK
KIM
Rak-gyom
Rak-gyom KIM
EN
KIM
Rak Kyom
Rak Kyom KIM
Four Star General, Commander of the Strategic Forces (aka Strategic Rocket Forces) which now reportedly command 4 strategic and tactical missile units, including the KN08 (ICBM) brigade.
EN
KIM
Rak Gyom
Rak Gyom KIM
KIM
Won-hong
Won-hong KIM
General, Director of the State Security Department. Minister of State Security. Member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers Party of Korea and National Defense Commission.
EN
KIM
Won Hong
Won Hong KIM
1945-01-07
(Pyongyang)
PRK
745310010 (passport-National passport)
PAK
Jong-chon
Jong-chon PAK
EN
PAK
Jong Chon
Jong Chon PAK
Colonel General (Lieutenant General) in the Korean People's Army, Chief of the Korean People's Armed Forces, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of the Firepower Command Department. Chief of the Military Headquarters and Director of the Artillery Command Department. Former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK.
RI
Jong-su
Jong-su RI
Vice Admiral
Former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers Party of Korea, which is a key body for national defence matters in DPRK. Commander in chief of the Korean Navy, which is involved in the development of ballistic missile programmes and in the development of the nuclear capacities of the DPRK naval forces.
EN
RI
Jong Su
Jong Su RI
SON
Chol-ju
Chol-ju SON
Colonel General of the Korean People's Army and Political director of the Air and Anti-Air forces, which oversees the development of modernised anti-aircraft rockets.
EN
Son
Chol Ju
Chol Ju Son
YUN
Jong-rin
Jong-rin YUN
General, former member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers Party of Korea and member of the National Defence Commission.
EN
YUN
Jong Rin
Jong Rin YUN
PAK
Yong-sik
Yong-sik PAK
Four Star General, member of the State Security Department, Minister of the People's Armed Forces. Member of the Central Military Commission of the Workers' Party of Korea and of the National Defence Commission which was a key body for national defence matters in the DPRK before it was reformed into the State Affaires Commission (SAC) which are all key bodies for national defence matters in the DPRK.
EN
PAK
Yong Sik
Yong Sik PAK
HONG
Yong Chil
Yong Chil HONG
Deputy Director of the Munitions Industry Department (MID).MID is responsible for overseeing the development of the DPRK's ballistic missiles, including the Taepo Dong-2, weapons production and R&D programmes. Vice-Director of the Workers' Party of Korea Central Committee.
EN
RI
Hak Cheol
Hak Cheol RI
EN
RI
Hak Chul
Hak Chul RI
EN
RI
Hak Chol
Hak Chol RI
President of Green Pine Associated Corporation (‘Green Pine’). According to the UN Sanctions Committee, Green Pine has taken over many of the activities of the Korea Mining Development Trading Corporation (KOMID). KOMID was designated by the Committee in April 2009 and is the DPRK's primary arms dealer and main exporter of goods and equipment related to ballistic missiles and conventional weapons.
EN
1966-05-08
1963-01-19
PS- 563410163 (passport-National passport)
381320634 (passport-National passport)
YUN
Chang Hyok
Chang Hyok YUN
Deputy Director of the Satellite Control Centre, National Aerospace Development Administration (NADA). NADA is subject to sanctions under UNSCR 2270 (2016) for involvement in the DPRK's development of space science and technology, including satellite launches and carrier rockets. UNSCR 2270 (2016) condemned the DPRK's satellite launch of 7 February 2016 for using ballistic missile technology and being in serious violation of resolutions 1718 (2006), 1874 (2009), 2087 (2013), and 2094 (2013).
EN
1965-08-09
Strategic Rocket Forces
Within the DPRK national armed forces, this entity is involved in the development and operational implementation of ballistic-missile-related or other weapons of mass destruction-related programmes.
EN
Ryong
Jo
Chun
Jo Chun Ryong
Ryong
Cho
Chun
Cho Chun Ryong
Chairman of the Second Economic Committee (SEC), a designated entity.
1960-04-04
PRK
AL-GHAWAIL
Khalifa
Khalifa AL-GHAWAIL
EN
AL GHWEIL
Khalifa
Khalifa AL GHWEIL
EN
GHWELL
Khalifa
Khalifa GHWELL
EN
1956-01-01
Misurata
LBY
A005465 (passport-National passport) (on 2015-04-12 valid to 2017-04-11)
LBY
LBY
Mohammad Jawad Waziri
UN Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
EN
1960 (approximative)
(Sharana District, Paktia Province)
AFG
1960 (approximative)
(Jaghatu District, Maidan Wardak Province)
AFG
AFG
Абубакар
EN
Abubakar
EN
Хазмат
Амир
Амир Хазмат
EN
Khazmat
Amir
Amir Khazmat
EN
Авгазарович Бютукаев
Аслан
Аслан Авгазарович Бютукаев
EN
Avgazarovich Byutukaev
Aslan
Aslan Avgazarovich Byutukaev
EN
Akharkho Street, 11
Katyr-Yurt Republic of Chechnya (Achkhoy- Martanovskiy District)
RUS
1974-10-22
Kitaevka (Stavropol Region)
RUS
RUS
Булгарский
Салман
Салман Булгарский
EN
Bulgarskiy
Salman
Salman Bulgarskiy
EN
Насимович Вахитов
Айрат
Айрат Насимович Вахитов
EN
Nasimovich Vakhitov
Ayrat
Ayrat Nasimovich Vakhitov
EN
1977-03-27
Naberezhnye Chelny (Republic of Tatarstan)
RUS
RUS
Sher Mohammad Abbas Stanekzai Padshah Khan
Maulavi
(a) Deputy Minister of Public Health under the Taliban regime, (b) Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs under the Taliban regime.
EN
1963 (approximative)
Qala- e-Abbas, Shah Mazar area (Baraki Barak District)(Logar Province)
AFG
AFG
“1-P”
EN
“One-P”
EN
“Caesar”
EN
“Bashir”
EN
Otim Kapere
EN
Bashir
Ali
Lalobo
Ali Lalobo Bashir
EN
Lalobo
Ali
Bashir
Ali Bashir Lalobo
EN
Salongo
Ali
Mohammed
Ali Mohammed Salongo
EN
Labola
Ali
Mohammed
Ali Mohammed Labola
EN
Kony
Ali
Mohammed
Ali Mohammed Kony
EN
Lalobo
Ali
Mohammed
Ali Mohammed Lalobo
EN
Ali Mohammed
EN
Labolo
Ali
Mohammad
Ali Mohammad Labolo
EN
Lalobo
Ali
Ali Lalobo
EN
KONY
Ali
Ali KONY
Deputy, Lord's Resistance Army
EN
Kafia Kingi
SDN
((a territory on the border of Sudan and South Sudan whose final status has yet to be determined).)
1992
1995
1993
1994
Simon Salim Obol
EN
Salim Saleh Obol Ogaro
EN
Okolu Salim
EN
Salim Ogaro
EN
Salim Saleh
EN
Kony
Salim
Saleh
Salim Saleh Kony
EN
KONY
Salim
Salim KONY
Deputy, Lord's Resistance Army
EN
CAF
Kafia Kingi
SDN
((a territory on the border of Sudan and South Sudan whose final status has yet to be determined))
1993
1991
1992
Mohammed Omar Ghulam Nabi
Mullah
Leader of the Faithful (‘Amir ul- Mumineen’), Afghanistan
EN
1953
Naw Deh village (Deh Rawud District)(Uruzgan Province)
AFG
1960
Noori village (Maiwand District)(Kandahar Province)
AFG
1966 (approximative)
AFG
Salameh
Adib
Nimr
Adib Nimr Salameh
null
EN
Salameh
Mohammed Adib
Mohammed Adib Salameh
null
EN
Salame
Adib
Adib Salame
null
EN
Salama
Adib
Adib Salama
null
EN
Salamah
Adib
Adib Salamah
null
EN
Salameh
Adib
Adib Salameh
Major General
Major General, Deputy Director of Air Force Intelligence Directorate in Damascus
EN
Aboud
Adnan
Adnan Aboud
null
EN
Helweh
Adnan
Aboud
Adnan Aboud Helweh
null
EN
Hilweh
Adnan
Aboud
Adnan Aboud Hilweh
Brigadier General
EN
Mawwaz
Jawdat
Salibi
Jawdat Salibi Mawwaz
EN
Mawwas
Jawdat
Salibi
Jawdat Salibi Mawwas
null
EN
Mawas
Jawdat
Salbi
Jawdat Salbi Mawas
Major General
EN
Hamid
Khalil
Tahir
Khalil Tahir Hamid
EN
Khali
Tahir
Hamid
Tahir Hamid Khali
EN
Khalil
Tahir
Hamid
Tahir Hamid Khalil
Major General
EN
Sherif
Ammar
Medhat
Ammar Medhat Sherif
EN
Sherif
Ammar
Ammar Sherif
EN
al Shareef
Ammar
Ammar al Shareef
EN
Charif
Ammar
Ammar Charif
EN
Sharif
Ammar
Ammar Sharif
EN
Al-Charif
Amar
Amar Al-Charif
EN
Al-Sharif
Amar
Amar Al-Sharif
EN
Al-Sharif
Ammar
Ammar Al-Sharif
EN
1969-06-26
Lattakia
060- 10276707 (other-Other identification number) (National number: 060- 10276707)
SYR
010312413 (passport-National passport) (on 2015-07-14 in Damascus-Centre valid to 2021-07-13)(issue number: 002-15-L093534;)
SYR
SYR
Al-Sabban
Bishr
Mazin
Bishr Mazin Al-Sabban
null
EN
Al-Sabban
Mohammed Bishr
Mohammed Bishr Al-Sabban
null
EN
al-Sabban
Bishr
Bishr al-Sabban
null
EN
Abdulquader
Ahmad
al-Sheik
Ahmad al-Sheik Abdulquader
null
EN
Abdul Qadir
Ahmad
Sheikh
Ahmad Sheikh Abdul Qadir
null
EN
Abdul-Qader
Ahmad
Sheik
Ahmad Sheik Abdul-Qader
null
EN
Khalaf
Ghassan
Omar
Ghassan Omar Khalaf
Dr
null
EN
Asayed
Kheir
Eddib
Kheir Eddib Asayed
null
EN
al-Sayyed
Kheir
Eddin
Kheir Eddin al-Sayyed
null
EN
al-Sayyed
Khaireddin
Khaireddin al-Sayyed
null
EN
as-Sayyed
Khairuddin
Khairuddin as-Sayyed
null
EN
al-Sayyed
Kheredden
Kheredden al-Sayyed
null
EN
al-Sayyed
Mohamed
Khair
Mohamed Khair al-Sayyed
null
EN
al- Sayyed
Khayr
al-Din Abdul-Sattar
Khayr al-Din Abdul-Sattar al- Sayyed
null
EN
al-Sayyed
Khayr
al-Din
Khayr al-Din al-Sayyed
null
EN
Козенко
Андрей
Дмитриевич
Андрей Дмитриевич Козенко
Member of the State Duma. Member of Duma Committee on Financial Markets.
EN
KOZENKO
Andrei
Dmitrievich
Andrei Dmitrievich KOZENKO
EN
1981-08-03
Simferopol
UKR
Савченко
Светлана
Борисовна
Светлана Борисовна Савченко
Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee on Culture.
EN
SAVCHENKO
Svetlana
Borisovna
Svetlana Borisovna SAVCHENKO
EN
1965-06-24
Belogorsk
Шперов
Павел
Валентинович
Павел Валентинович Шперов
EN
SHPEROV
Pavel
Valentinovich
Pavel Valentinovich SHPEROV
Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots.
EN
1971-07-04
Simferopol
UKR
Atef Naddaf
Higher Education Minister.
EN
1956
(Damascus countryside)
Hussein Makhluf
EN
Hussein Makhlouf
Former Governor of Damascus Governorate. Local Administration Minister.
EN
1964
Lattakia
Ali al-Dafeer
EN
Ali Al-Zafir
Communications and Technology Minister.
EN
1962
Tartous
Mohammad Ramez Tourjuman
Information Minister.
EN
Muhammad Ramez Tourjuman
EN
Mohamed Ramez Tourjuman
EN
Mohammed Ramez Tourjuman
EN
Mohammad Ramez Tourjman
EN
Muhammad Ramez Tourjman
EN
Mohamed Ramez Tourjman
EN
Mohammed Ramez Tourjman
EN
1966
Damascus
SYR
Ali Hamoud
EN
Ali Hammoud
Transport Minister.
EN
1964
Tartous
Mohammed Zahir Kharboutli
EN
Mohammed Zuhair Kharboutli
Electricity Minister.
EN
Damascus
Maamoun Hamdan
EN
Ma'moun Hamdan
Finance Minister.
1958
Damascus
Nabil al-Hassan
Minister of Water Resources.
EN
Nabil al-Hasan
EN
1963
Aleppo
Ahmad al-Hamo
EN
Ahmad al-Hamu
Minister for Industry.
EN
1947
Abdullah al-Gharbi
Minister of Internal Trade and Consumer Protection.
EN
Abdullah al-Qirbi
EN
1962
Damascus
Abdullah Abdullah
State Minister.
EN
1956
Salwa Abdullah
State Minister.
EN
1953
Quneitra
Rafe'a Abu Saad
State Minister
EN
Rafe'a Abu Sa'ad
EN
1954
(Habran village)(Sweida province)
Wafiqa Hosni
State Minister
EN
1952
Damascus
Rima Al-Kadiri
EN
Rima Al-Qadiri
Minister for Social Affairs
EN
1963
Damascus
Duraid Durgham
EN
Pak Chun Il
Pak Chun Il has served as the North Korean Ambassador to Egypt.
EN
1954-07-28 (approximative)
563410091 (passport-National passport)
PRK
PRK
Kim Hak Song
EN
Kim Song Chol
Kim Song Chol is a KOMID official who has conducted business in Sudan in the interest of KOMID, a designated entity.
EN
1970-10-15
1968-03-26
654120219 (passport-National passport)
381420565 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Son Min
EN
Son
Jong Hyok
Jong Hyok Son
Song Jong Hyok is a KOMID official who has conducted business in Sudan in the interest of KOMID KOMID, a designated entity.
EN
1980-05-20
PRK
Kim
Se Gon
Se Gon Kim
Kim Se Gon works on behalf of the Ministry of Atomic Energy Industry, a designated entity.
EN
1969-11-13
PD472310104 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Ri
Won Ho
Won Ho Ri
Ri Won Ho is a North Korean Minister of State Security Official stationed in Syria supporting KOMID, a designated entity.
EN
1964-07-17
381310014 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Cho
Yong Chol
Yong Chol Cho
EN
Jo
Yong Chol
Yong Chol Jo
Jo Yong Chol is a North Korean Ministry of State Security Official stationed in Syria supporting KOMID, a designated entity.
EN
1973-09-30
PRK
Kim
Chol Sam
Chol Sam Kim
Representative for Daedong Credit Bank (DCB).
EN
1971-03-11
PRK
Kim
Sok Chol
Sok Chol Kim
North Korean Ambassador to Myanmar. He operates as a KOMID (a designated entity) facilitator.
EN
1955-05-08
472310082 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Jang
Chang Ha
Chang Ha Jang
President of the Second Academy of Natural Sciences (SANS).
EN
Chang
Chang
Ha
Chang Ha Chang
EN
1964-01-10
PRK
Son
Mun
San
Mun San Son
Son Mun San is the Director-General of the External Affairs Bureau of the General Bureau of Atomic Energy (GBAE), a designated entity.
EN
1951-01-23
PRK
Korea United Development Bank
Korea United Development Bank Operates in the financial services industry of the North Korean economy.
EN
Pyongyang,
PRK
KUDBKPPY (swiftbic-SWIFT BIC)
Ilsim International Bank
Ilsim International Bank is affiliated to the North Korean military and has a close relationship with Korea Kwangson Banking Corporation (KKBC), a designated entity. Ilsim International Bank has attempted to evade United Nations sanctions.
EN
Pyongyang
PRK
ILSIKPPY (swiftbic-SWIFT BIC)
Singwang Economics and Trading General Corporation
Singwang Economics and Trading General Corporation is a North Korean firm for trading in coal. North Korea generates a significant share of the money for its nuclear and ballistic missile programmes by mining natural resources and selling those resources abroad.
EN
PRK
Korea Foreign Technical Trade Center
Korea Foreign Technical Trade Center is a North Korean firm trading in coal. North Korea generates a significant share of the funds needed to finance its nuclear and ballistic missile programmes by mining natural resources and selling those resources abroad.
EN
PRK
Korea Pugang Trading Corporation
Korea Pugang Trading Corporation is owned by the Korea Ryonbong General Corporation, North Korea's defence conglomerate specialising in acquisition for North Korea's defence industries and support to Pyongyang's military related sales.
EN
Rakwon-dong, Pothonggang District, Pyongyang,
PRK
Kampete
Hugues
Raston Ilunga
Hugues Raston Ilunga Kampete
EN
Kampete
Gaston
Hughes Ilunga
Gaston Hughes Ilunga Kampete
EN
Kampete
Ilunga Kampete
Ilunga Kampete Kampete
Commander of the Republican Guard (GR)
EN
1964-11-24
Lubumbashi
COD
1-64-86-22311-29 (other-Other identification number) (military ID number)
COD
Luyoyo
Ferdinand
Ilunga
Ferdinand Ilunga Luyoyo
Commander of the anti-riot body Légion Nationale d'Intervention of the Congolese National Police (PNC)
EN
1973-03-08
Lubumbashi
COD
OB0260335 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2011-04-15 to 2016-04-14)
COD
Célestin
Kanyama
Cishiku Bilolo
Kanyama Cishiku Bilolo Célestin
EN
Antoine
Kanyama
Celestin Cishiku
Kanyama Celestin Cishiku Antoine
EN
Celestin
Kanyama
Tshisiku
Kanyama Tshisiku Celestin
EN
Kanyama
Celestin
Celestin Kanyama
Kinshasa Police Commissioner (PNC)
EN
Esprit de mort
EN
1960-10-04
Kananga
COD
011518403 (other-Other identification number) (valid from 2016-07-02)(Schengen visa)
OB0637580 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2014-05-20 to 2019-05-19)
COD
Kahimbi
Delphin
Kasagwe
Delphin Kasagwe Kahimbi
EN
Kasangwe
Delphin
Kahimbi Demba
Delphin Kahimbi Demba Kasangwe
EN
Kasangwe
Delphin
Kahimbi
Delphin Kahimbi Kasangwe
EN
Kasangwe
Delphin
Kayimbi Demba
Delphin Kayimbi Demba Kasangwe
EN
Kasagwe
Delphin
Kahimbi
Delphin Kahimbi Kasagwe
EN
Kaimbi
Delphin
Delphin Kaimbi
Head of Military Intelligence Body (ex- DEMIAP), part of the National Operations Centre
EN
1969-07-15
Kiniezire/Goma
COD
1959-01-15
Kiniezire/Goma
COD
DB0006669 (other-Other identification number) (valid from 2013-11-13 to 2018-11-12 diplomatic)
COD
Мухамадмухтар
EN
Muhamadmuhtar
EN
Абу Мухаммад Аль-Кадари
Abu Muhammad Al-Kadari
EN
Абу Мухаммад
Abu Muhammad
EN
Асельдеров
Рустам
Магомедович
Рустам Магомедович Асельдеров
Aselderov
Rustam
Magomedovich
Rustam Magomedovich Aselderov
EN
1981-03-09
RUS
8208 No. 555627 (passport-National passport) (Russian passport number 8208 No. 555627,issued by Leninskiy Office, Directorate of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation for the Republic of Dagestan)
RUS
EL HAJJ
Hassan Hassan
Hassan Hassan EL HAJJ
EN
1988-03-22
Zaghdraiya, Sidon
LBN
JX446643 (passport-National passport)
CAN
CAN
MELIAD
Farah
Farah MELIAD
EN
1980-11-05
Sydney
AUS
M2719127 (passport-National passport)
AUS
AUS
Бальбек
Руслан
Исмаилович
Руслан Исмаилович Бальбек
Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Deputy Chairperson of the Duma Committee on ethnic affairs.
EN
BALBEK
Ruslan
Ismailovich
Ruslan Ismailovich BALBEK
EN
1977-08-28
(Bekabad,)
UZB
Константин Михайлович БАХАРЕВ
EN
BAKHAREV
Konstantin
Mikhailovich
Konstantin Mikhailovich BAKHAREV
Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed Autonomous Republic of Crimea. Member of the Duma Committee on Control and Regulation. In March 2014, Bakharev was appointed as a Deputy Chairperson of the State Council of the so-called ‘Republic of Crimea’, and in August 2014 as First Deputy Chairperson of that body.
EN
1972-10-20
Simferopol
UKR
Дмитрий Анатольевич БЕЛИК
EN
BELIK
Dmitry
Anatolievich
Dmitry Anatolievich BELIK
Member of the State Duma, elected from the illegally annexed city of Sevastopol. Member of the Duma Committee on Control and Regulation.
EN
1969-10-17
(Kular Ust-Yansky District, Yakut Autonomous SSR)
Abu Ahmad al-Shami
EN
Abu Ahmad Akhlaq
EN
Bassam Ahmad Husari
EN
BASSAM AHMAD AL-HASRI
EN
SYR
((Southern. Location as of July 2016))
Tadamon (Rif Dimashq)
SYR
1971 (approximative)
Ghutah (Damascus Province)
SYR
1969-01-01
Qalamun (Damascus Province)
SYR
PSE
SYR
Ghalib al Zaydi
EN
Ghalib Abdallah Ali al-Zaydi
EN
Ghalib Abdallah al-Zaydi
EN
GHALIB ABDULLAH AL-ZAIDI
EN
1970
(Raqqah Region)
YEM
1975
(Raqqah Region)
YEM
YEM
Nayif al-Ghaysi
EN
Naif Saleh Salem al Qaisi
EN
NAYIF SALIH SALIM AL-QAYSI
EN
Sana’a
YEM
((previous location))
YEM
(Al-Baydah Governorate)
1983
YEM
04796738 (passport-National passport)
YEM
YEM
al-Ahmad
Mohammad
Mohammad al-Ahmad
al-Ahmad
Muhammad
Muhammad al-Ahmad
al-Ahmad
Mohamed
Mohamed al-Ahmad
al-Ahmed
Mohammad
Mohammad al-Ahmed
al-Ahmed
Muhammad
Muhammad al-Ahmed
al-Ahmed
Mohamed
Mohamed al-Ahmed
al-Ahmad
Mohammed
Mohammed al-Ahmad
al-Ahmed
Mohammed
Mohammed al-Ahmed
Culture Minister. Appointed in July 2016.
1961
Lattakia
SYR
IYAD NAZMI SALIH KHALIL
Ayyad Nazmi Salih Khalil
Eyad Nazmi Saleh Khalil
Iyad al-Toubasi
Iyad al-Tubasi
Abu al-Darda'
Abu-Julaybib al-Urduni
Abu-Julaybib
SYR
(Syrian Arab Republic (Coastal area of. Location as of April 2016))
1974
SYR
654781 (passport-National passport)
JOR
286062 (passport-National passport)
JOR
JOR
Peter Gadet Yaak
Peter Gadet Yak
Peter Gatdet Yaka
Gadet
Peter
Peter Gadet
a) General b) Major General
Commander of Sudan People's Liberation Army
Peter Gatdet
Peter Gatdet Yaak
Peter Gatdeet Yaka
1957 - 1959 (approximative)
(Mayan, Unity State)
1957 - 1959 (approximative)
(Mayom County Unity State)
Sinan
ȘANLI
Dalokay
Dalokay ȘANLI
1976-10-13
Pülümür
TUR
Ahmad Ballul
Major General; Commander of the Syrian Arab Air Force and Air Defence Forces
Ahmad Muhammad Ballul
Ahmed Balol
1954-10-10
Saji' Darwish
Major General, Syrian Arab Air Force. He holds the rank of Major General, a senior officer and former Commander of the 22nd Division of the Syrian Arab Air Force, in post after May 2011.
Sjaa Darwis
Sajee Darwish
Saji Jamil Darwish
1957-01-11
Muhammed Ibrahim
Brigadier General; Deputy Commander of Syrian Arab Air Force 63rd Brigade at Hama airfield
1964-08-05
Badi' Mu'alla
Brigadier General; Commander of Syrian Arab Air Force 63rd Brigade
1961
Bistuwir, Jablah
SYR
Al-Cha'ar
Mohammed
Mohammed Al-Cha'ar
Al-Cha'ar
Muhammad
Muhammad Al-Cha'ar
Al-Cha'ar
Mohamed
Mohamed Al-Cha'ar
Al-Cha'ar
Mohammad
Mohammad Al-Cha'ar
Al-Sha'ar
Mohammed
Mohammed Al-Sha'ar
Al-Sha'ar
Muhammad
Muhammad Al-Sha'ar
Al-Sha'ar
Mohamed
Mohamed Al-Sha'ar
Al-Sha'ar
Mohammad
Mohammad Al-Sha'ar
Al-Chaar
Mohammed
Mohammed Al-Chaar
Al-Chaar
Muhammad
Muhammad Al-Chaar
Al-Chaar
Mohamed
Mohamed Al-Chaar
Al-Chaar
Mohammad
Mohammad Al-Chaar
Al-Shaar
Mohammed
Mohammed Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Muhammad
Muhammad Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Mohamed
Mohamed Al-Shaar
Al-Shaar
Mohammad
Mohammad Al-Shaar
Political Security Division. Military official involved in the violence in Homs.
RI
Myong Su
Myong Su RI
Vice-President of the Central Military Commission of the Korean Workers' Party and Chief of Staff of the People's Armed Forces.
1937
Myongchon, North Hamgyong
PRK
SO
Hong Chan
Hong Chan SO
First Vice-Minister of the People's Armed forces, member of the Central Military Commission of the Korean Workers' Party and Colonel-General in the People's Armed Forces.
1957-12-30
(Kangwon)
PRK
PD836410105 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2021-11-27)
WANG
Chang Uk
Chang Uk WANG
Minister for Industry and Atomic Energy.
1960-05-29
JANG
Chol
Chol JANG
President of the State Academy of Sciences, an organisation dedicated to the development of technological and scientific capacities of DPRK.
1961-03-31
Pyongyang
PRK
563310042 (passport-National passport)
Issene Abdoulaye
Abdoulaye Issene Ramadan
Abdoulaye Issène Ramadane
Hissene Abdoulaye
Hissein
Abdoulaye
Abdoulaye Hissein
Issène
Abdoulaye
Abdoulaye Issène
HISSENE
Abdoulaye
Abdoulaye HISSENE
Hissène was formerly the Minister of Youth and Sports. Prior to that, he was the head of the Convention of Patriots for Justice and Peace, a political party. He also established himself as a leader of armed militias in Bangui, in particular in the ‘PK5’ (3rd district) neighbourhood.
KM5
Bangui
CAF
(KM5, Bangui, Central African Republic)
Nana-Grebizi Nana-Grebizi
CAF
1967
Ndele, Bamingui-Bangoran
CAF
D00000897 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-04-05 valid to 2018-04-04 diplomatic)(CAR diplomatic passport no. D00000897, issued on 5 April 2013 (valid until 4 April 2018))
CAF
CAF
Boshab
Evariste
Evariste Boshab
Former Vice Prime Minister and Minister of Interior and Security
Evariste Boshab Mabub Ma Bileng
1956-01-12
(Tete Kalamba)
COD
DP 0000003 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2015-12-21 to 2020-12-20 diplomatic)(Diplomatic passport number: DP 0000003 (valid: 21.12.2015 – expiry: 20.12.2020). Schengen visa expired on 5.1.2017.)
COD
COD
Mutanga Wa Bafunkwa Kanonga
Gédéon
Kyungu
Gédéon Kyungu Mutanga Wa Bafunkwa Kanonga
Katangan rebel leader. Leader of the Bakata Katanga militia (a.k.a. Kata Katanga) between 2011-2014. Commander of the armed group Bakata Katanga.
1974
(Manono Territory, Katanga Province (now Tanganyika Province))
COD
Mupompa
Alex
Kande
Alex Kande Mupompa
Governor of Kasai Central
Mupomba
Alexandre
Kande
Alexandre Kande Mupomba
Kande-Mupompa
Messidorlaan 217/25
1180
Uccle
BEL
1950-09-23
(Kananga)
COD
OP 0024910 (passport-National passport) (valid from 2016-03-21 to 2021-03-20)(DRC passport number: OP 0024910 (valid: 21.3.2016 – expiry: 20.3.2021).)
COD
BEL
COD
Musonda
Jean-Claude
Kazembe
Jean-Claude Kazembe Musonda
Former Governor of Haut-Katanga
1963-05-17
(Kashobwe)
COD
COD
Mende
Lambert
Lambert Mende
Minister of Communications and Media, and spokesperson of the Government.
Omalanga
Lambert
Mende
Lambert Mende Omalanga
1953-02-11
(Okolo)
COD
DB0001939 (passport-National passport) (on 2017-05-04 valid to 2022-05-03 diplomatic)(Diplomatic passport number: DB0001939 (issued: 4.5.2017 – expiring: 3.5.2022).)
COD
COD
Ramazani Shadari
Vice Prime Minister and Minister of Interior and Security
Emmanuel Ramazani Shadari Mulanda
Shadary
1960-11-29
(Kasongo)
COD
COG
Mutondo
Kalev
Kalev Mutondo
Head (formally Administrator- General) of the National Intelligence Service (ANR)
Mutund
Kalev
Kalev Mutund
Katanga
Kalev
Mutondo
Kalev Mutondo Katanga
Mutond
Kalev
Kalev Mutond
Mutombo
Kalev
Kalev Mutombo
Mutoid
Kalev
Kalev Mutoid
Mutundo
Kalev
Kalev Mutundo
Motono
Kalev
Kalev Motono
Mutondo
Kalev
Katanga
Kalev Katanga Mutondo
1957-03-03
DB0004470 (passport-National passport) (on 2012-06-08 valid to 2017-06-07)(Passport number: DB0004470 (issued: 8.6.2012 – expires: 7.6.2017).)
COD
al-Sha'ar
Hisham
Mohammad Mamdouh
Hisham Mohammad Mamdouh al-Sha'ar
Justice Minister
1958
Damascus
SYR
al-Khalil
Mohammad
Samer Abdelrahman
Mohammad Samer Abdelrahman al-Khalil
Economy and Foreign Trade. Minister.
al-Saffaf
Salam
Mohammad
Salam Mohammad al-Saffaf
Administrative Development Minister.
1979
Cho
Il Woo
Il Woo Cho
Cho
Il U
Il U Cho
Director of the Fifth Bureau of the Reconnaissance General Bureau
1945-05-10
Musan (North Hamgyo'ng Province)
PRK
736410010 (passport-National passport) (Passport No 736410010.)
PRK
Jo
Yon Jun
Yon Jun Jo
Vice Director of the Organization and Guidance Department
Cho
Yon Chun
Yon Chun Cho
Vice Director of the Organization and Guidance Department
1937-09-28
PRK
Choe
Hwi
Hwi Choe
M
First Vice Director of the Workers' Party of Korea Propaganda and Agitation Department
PRK
1954 - 1955
PRK
Cho
Yongwon
Yongwon Cho
M
Vice Director of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
Jo
Yong-Won
Yong-Won Jo
M
Vice Director of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
PRK
1957-10-24
PRK
Kim
Chol Nam
Chol Nam Kim
President of Korea Kumsan Trading Corporation
PRK
1970-02-12
563120238 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Kim
Kyong Ok
Kyong Ok Kim
Vice Director of the Organization and Guidance Department
Pyongyang
PRK
1937 - 1938
PRK
Kim
Tong-Ho
Tong-Ho Kim
M
Vietnam Representative for Tanchon Commercial Bank
VNM
1969-08-18
745310111 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Min
Byong Chun
Byong Chun Min
M
Member of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
Min
Byong-chol
Byong-chol Min
M
Member of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
Min
Pyo'ng-ch'o'l
Pyo'ng-ch'o'l Min
M
Member of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
Min
Byong Chol
Byong Chol Min
M
Member of the Worker's Party of Korea's Organization and Guidance Department
PRK
1948-08-10
PRK
Paek
Se Bong
Se Bong Paek
Former Chairman of the Second Economic Committee, a former member of the National Defense Commission, and a former Vice Director of Munitions Industry Department (MID).
1938-03-21
PRK
Kang
Myong Chol
Myong Chol Kang
Vice Chairman of the Second Economic Committee
Pak
Han Se
Han Se Pak
Vice Chairman of the Second Economic Committee
PRK
290410121 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Pak
Do Chun
Do Chun Pak
Former Secretary of Munitions Industry Department (MID) and currently advises on affairs relating to nuclear and missile programmes. He is a former State Affairs Commission member and is a member Workers' Party of Korea Political Bureau
Pak
To Chun
To Chun Pak
Former Secretary of Munitions Industry Department (MID) and currently advises on affairs relating to nuclear and missile programmes. He is a former State Affairs Commission member and is a member Workers' Party of Korea Political Bureau
1944-03-09
PRK
Ri
Chae-Il
Chae-Il Ri
Vice Director of the Workers' Party of Korea Propaganda and Agitation Department
Ri
Jae Il
Jae Il Ri
Vice Director of the Workers' Party of Korea Propaganda and Agitation Department
1934
PRK
Ri
Su Yong
Su Yong Ri
M
Official for Korea Ryonbong General Corporation.
Served as Korea Ryonbong General Corporation representative in Cuba.
1968-06-25
654310175 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Ri
Yong Mu
Yong Mu Ri
Vice Chairman of the State Affairs Commission
1925-01-25
PRK
Kangbong Trading Corporation
The Kangbong Trading Corporation's parent is the Ministry of People's Armed Forces.
PRK
Korea Kumsan Trading Corporation
Korea Kumsan Trading Corporation is owned or controlled by, or acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, the General Bureau of Atomic Energy.
Pyongyang
PRK
Koryo Bank
Koryo Bank operates in the financial services industry in North Korea's economy and is associated with Office 38 and Office 39 of the KWP
Pyongyang
PRK
Strategic Rocket Force of the Korean People's Army
The Strategic Rocket Force of the Korean People's Army is in charge of all North Korea ballistic missile programmes and is responsible for SCUD and NODONG launches.
Strategic Rocket Force
Strategic Rocket Force Command of KPA
Strategic Forces
Strategic Force
Pyongyang
PRK
Abu Lugmaan
Abu Luqmaan Al Almani
Fared Saal
1989-02-18
Bonn
DEU
5802098444 (id-National identification card) (on 2010-04-15 valid to 2016-04-14)(Germany national identity card number 5802098444, issued in Bonn, Germany (on 15 Apr. 2010, expired on 14 Apr. 2016))
DEU
DEU
DZA
DCB Finance Limited
DCB Finance Limited is a front company for Daedong Credit Bank (DCB), a designated entity.
Dalian
CHN
Akara Building, 24 de Castro Street, Wickhams Cay I, Road Town, Tortola,
Road Town, Tortola,
VGB
Tambo Numbi
Numbi Banza Ntambo
John
John Numbi Banza Ntambo
Numbi Banza Tambo
John
John Numbi Banza Tambo
Numbi
John
John Numbi
Former Inspector-General of the Congolese National Police (PNC).
1962-08-16
(Jadotville- Likasi-Kolwezi.)
COG
Ahrar-ul-Hind
Tehrik-e Taliban Pakistan Jamaat ul Ahrar
Jamaat-e-Ahrar
Jamaat-ul-Ahrar (JuA)
Lalpura (Nangarhar Province)
AFG
(Lalpura, Nangarhar Province, Afghanistan (since Jun. 2015))
Mohmand Agency
PAK
(Mohmand Agency, Pakistan (as at Aug. 2014).)
Tango Four
Tango Fort
Nkumba
Gabriel
Amisi
Gabriel Amisi Nkumba
Kumba
Gabriel
Amisi
Gabriel Amisi Kumba
Commander of the 1st defence zone of Congolese Army (FARDC)
1964-05-28
(Malela)
1-64-87-77512-30 (other-Other identification number) (military ID number: 1-64-87-77512-30.)
COG
Ghanem
Ali
Ali Ghanem
Minister for Petroleum and Mineral Resources. Appointed in July 2016.
1963
Damascus
Dabul
Samir
Samir Dabul
Brigadier General
Daaboul
Samir
Samir Daaboul
Brigadier General
Holds the rank of Brigadier General, in post after May 2011.
1965-09-04
Wanus
Ali
Ali Wanus
Brigadier General
Holds the rank of Brigadier General, in post after May 2011.
Wannous
Ali
Ali Wannous
Brigadier General
1964-02-05
Dhahi
Yasin
Yasin Dhahi
Brigadier General
Dahi
Yasin
Yasin Dahi
Brigadier General
Dahi
Yasin
Ahmad
Yasin Ahmad Dahi
Brigadier General
Holds the rank of Brigadier General in the Syrian Armed Forces, in post after May 2011. Senior officer within the Military Intelligence Directorate of the Syrian Armed Forces. Former head of Military Intelligence Branch 235 in Damascus and Military Intelligence in Homs.
1960
Hasouri
Mohammed
Yousef
Mohammed Yousef Hasouri
Brigadier General
Hasouri
Mohammad
Yousef
Mohammad Yousef Hasouri
Brigadier General
Hasouri
Muhammad
Yousef
Muhammad Yousef Hasouri
Brigadier General
Senior officer of the Syrian Air Force, in post after May 2011. Chief of Staff of Air Force Brigade 50 and Deputy Commander of the Shayrat Airbase.
Hassan
Malek
Malek Hassan
Major General
Hasan
Malik
Malik Hasan
Major General
Commander of the 22nd Division of the Syrian Air Force, in post after May 2011.
al-Hammoud al-Moussa
Jayez
Jayez al-Hammoud al-Moussa
Major General
al-Hammoud al-Mousa
Jaez
Sawada
Jaez Sawada al-Hammoud al-Mousa
Major General
Al-Musa
Jayyiz
Rayyan
Jayyiz Rayyan Al-Musa
Major General
Governor of Hasaka. Former Chief of Staff of the Syrian Air Force.
1954
Hama
SYR
Sawan
Meezar
Meezar Sawan
Major General
Sawan
Mayzar 'Abdu
Mayzar 'Abdu Sawan
Major General
Commander of the 20th Division of the Syrian Air Force, in post after May 2011.
1954
Al-Din
Isam
Zahr
Isam Zahr Al-Din
Brigadier General
Holds the rank of Brigadier General, a senior officer in the Republican Guard, in post after May 2011.
al-Din
Isam
Zuhair
Isam Zuhair al-Din
Brigadier General
Zahruddin
Issam
Issam Zahruddin
Brigadier General
Zohruddin
Isam
Isam Zohruddin
Brigadier General
Zahruddin
Essam
Essam Zahruddin
Brigadier General
Zahreddine
Issam
Issam Zahreddine
Brigadier General
Eldin
Issam
Zaher
Issam Zaher Eldin
al-Deen
Issam
Zaher
Issam Zaher al-Deen
Assadllah
Nafed
Nafed Assadllah
1961
Tarba (As-Suwayda province)
SYR
Katan
Mohammad
Safwan
Mohammad Safwan Katan
Mohammad Safwan Katan is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre, a listed entity.
Qattan
Mohammad
Safwan
Mohammad Safwan Qattan
Mohammad Safwan Katan is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre, a listed entity.
Ghraywati
Mohammad
Ziad
Mohammad Ziad Ghraywati
Mohammad Ziad Ghraywati is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre, a listed entity.
Ghritawi
Mohammad
Ziad
Mohammad Ziad Ghritawi
Mohammad Ziad Ghritawi is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre, a listed entity.
Khloudi
Mohammad
Darar
Mohammad Darar Khloudi
Mohammad Darar Khloudi is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Khaludi
Mohammad
Darar
Mohammad Darar Khaludi
Mohammad Darar Khaludi is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Sawan
Khaled
Khaled Sawan
Dr
Dr Khaled Sawan is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Rizk
Raymond
Raymond Rizk
Raymond Rizk is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Rizq
Raymond
Raymond Rizq
Raymond Rizq is an engineer at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Al Atto
Fawaz
Fawaz Al Atto
Fawaz Al Atto is a lab technician at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
El-Atou
Fawwaz
Fawwaz El-Atou
Fawwaz El-Atou is a lab technician at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
al-Asi
Fayez
Fayez al-Asi
Fayez al-Asi is a lab technician at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Asi
Fayez
Fayez Asi
Fayez Asi is a lab technician at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Sirhan
Halah
Halah Sirhan
F
Dr
Dr Hala Sirhan works with Syrian Military Intelligence at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
Sirhan
Hala
Hala Sirhan
F
Dr
Dr Hala Sirhan works with Syrian Military Intelligence at the Syrian Scientific Studies and Research Centre.
1953-01-05
al-Hilal
Hilal
Hilal al-Hilal
Member of the regime affiliated militias known as “Kataeb al-Baath” (The Baath Party militia).
Hilal
Hilal
Hilal Hilal
1966
Kibelisa Ngambaswi
Roger
Roger Kibelisa Ngambaswi
Kibelisa
Roger
Roger Kibelisa
Interior Director of the National Intelligence Service (ANR)
COD
Mundos
Muhindo
Akili
Muhindo Akili Mundos
(a) DRC Armed Forces (FARDC) General, Commander of the 31st Brigade; (b) FARDC Brigadier General
Charles Muhindo Akili Mundos
Muhindo Mundos
Akili Muhindo
1972-11-10
(Kirotse)
COD
1-72-96-80384-52 (other-Other identification number) (Military ID number: 1-72-96-80384-52)
COD
Ruhorimbere
Eric
Eric Ruhorimbere
Brigadier General
Deputy Commander of the 21st military region (Mbuji- Mayi).
Tango Deux
Tango Two
Eric Ruhorimbere Ruhanga
1969-07-16
(Minembwe)
COD
1-69-09-51400-64 (other-Other identification number) (Military ID number: 1-69-09-51400-64)
COD
Kote
Alexanda
Alexanda Kote
Kotey
Alexe
Alexe Kotey
Kotey
Alexanda
Amon
Alexanda Amon Kotey
1983-12-13
London
GBR
094477324 (passport-National passport) (on 2005-03-05)(United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland number 094477324)
GBR
GBR
El-Sheikh
Alshafee
Alshafee El-Sheikh
Elsheikh
El Shafee
El Shafee Elsheikh
EL SHEIKH
ELSHAFEE
ELSHAFEE EL SHEIKH
1988-07-16
London
GBR
801121547 (passport-National passport) (on 2009-06-16 valid to 2019-06-16)(United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland number 801121547, issued on 16 Jun. 2009 (issued by UK Passport Office with expiry date of 16 Jun. 2019, cancelled in Dec. 2014))
GBR
GBR
Anggih Tamtomo
Muhammad
Bahrum Naim
Muhammad Bahrum Naim Anggih Tamtomo
Abu Aisyah
Abu Rayan
Abu Rayyan
Anggih Tamtomo
Bahrun Naim
Raqqa
SYR
Aleppo
SYR
1983-09-06
(Pekalongan)
IDN
1983-09-06
(Surakarta)
IDN
IDN
Barkhanoev
Malik
Ruslanovich
Malik Ruslanovich Barkhanoev
Saifuddin Ingushi
Saifuddin al-Ingushi
Saifuddin
Mosul
IRQ
1992-03-14
(Ordzhonikidzevskaya village)(Sunzhenskiy district, Ingushetia)
RUS
RUS
Margoshvili
Murad
Iraklievich
Murad Iraklievich Margoshvili
Sedoy
Arthur
George
John
Lava
Muslim
Abu-Muslim Al-Shishani
Lova Madayev
Murad Akhmedovich Madayev
Zurab Iraklievich Margoshvili
1970-01-15
Grozny (Chechen Republic)
RUS
GEO
RUS
ROCHMAN
OMAN
OMAN ROCHMAN
Ustadz
Aman Abdurrahman
Oman Abdurrahman
Oman Abdulrohman
Aman Abdurrachman
Aman Abdurahman
Aman Abdul Rahman
Abu Sulaiman Aman Abdurrahman Al-Arkhabiliy
Rahman
Oman
Oman Rahman
Nusa Kambangan Island
IDN
(Pasir Putih Prison, Nusa Kambangan Island, Indonesia.)
1972-01-05
Sumedang
IDN
IDN
HANIFA MONEY EXCHANGE OFFICE (BRANCH LOCATED IN ALBU KAMAL, SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC)
Hanifa Money Exchange Office
Hanifah Exchange Company
Hunaifa Office
Hanifa Exchange
Hanifeh Exchange
Hanifah Currency Exchange
Al-Bukamal
SYR
Albu Kamal
SYR
SELSELAT AL-THAHAB
Selselat al Thahab For Money Exchange
Silsilet al Thahab
Silsilah Money Exchange Company
Silsilat Money Exchange Company
Silsalat al Dhab
Al Silsilah al Dhahaba
Al-Abbas Street
Karbala
IRQ
Al-Kadhumi Complex, Al-Harthia
Baghdad
IRQ
Jaysh Khalid Ibn al Waleed
Harakat al-Muthanna al-Islamia
Liwa Shuhada al-Yarmouk
Khalid ibn al-Walid Army
Jund Al Aqsa
Sarayat Al Quds
Soldiers of Aqsa
The Soldiers of Aqsa
(Hama Governorate)
SYR
(Idlib Governorate)
SYR
Ch’oe Ch’un-yo’ng
M
Choe
Chun
Yong
Chun Yong Choe
M
Representative for Ilsim International Bank
65441078 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Chang-Su Han
M
Han
Jang
Su
Jang Su Han
M
Chief Representative of the Foreign Trade Bank
1969-11-08
Pyongyang
745420176 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2020-10-19)
PRK
Jang
Song
Chol
Song Chol Jang
Korea Mining Development Corporation (KOMID) representative overseas
1967-03-12
PRK
Jang
Sung
Nam
Sung Nam Jang
M
Chief of an overseas Tangun Trading Corporation branch
PRK
1970-07-14
563120368 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-03-22 valid to 2018-03-22)
PRK
Cho Ch’o’l-so’ng
M
Jo
Chol
Song
Chol Song Jo
M
Deputy Representative for the Korea Kwangson Banking Corporation
1984-09-25
654320502 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2019-09-16)
PRK
Kang
Chol
Su
Chol Su Kang
Official for Korea Ryonbong General Corporation
1969-02-13
472234895 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Kim Mun-ch’o’l
Kim
Mun
Chol
Mun Chol Kim
Representative for Korea United Development Bank.
1957-03-25
PRK
Kim
Nam
Ung
Nam Ung Kim
Representative for Ilsim International Bank
654110043 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Pak Il-Gyu
Pak
Il
Kyu
Il Kyu Pak
M
Official for Korea Ryonbong General Corporation
563120235 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Foreign Trade Bank (FTB)
Foreign Trade Bank is a State-owned bank and acts as the DPRK’s primary foreign exchange bank and has provided key financial support to the Korea Kwangson Banking Corporation.
Pyongyang FTB Building, Jungsong-dong, Central District
PRK
Koryo Global Trust Bank
Koryo Global Credit Bank
Daesong Credit Development Bank
Koryo Credit Development Bank
Koryo Credit Development Bank operates in the financial services industry in the DPRK’s economy.
Pyongyang
PRK
Mansudae Art Studio
Mansudae Overseas Project Group of Companies
Mansudae Overseas Project Group of Companies engaged in, facilitated, or was responsible for the exportation of workers from the DPRK to other nations for construction-related activities including for statues and monuments to generate revenue for the Government of the DPRK or the Workers’ Party of Korea. The Mansudae Overseas Project Group of Companies has been reported to conduct business in countries in Africa and Southeast Asia including Algeria, Angola, Botswana, Benin, Cambodia, Chad, the Democratic Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Malaysia, Mozambique, Madagascar, Namibia, Syria, Togo and Zimbabwe.
Pyongyang
PRK
TSCHERESOW
Andrey
Vladimirovich
Andrey Vladimirovich TSCHERESOW
Черезов, Андрей Владимирович
CHEREZOV
Andrey
Vladimirovich
Andrey Vladimirovich CHEREZOV
Vice-Minister for Energy of the Russian Federation.
1967-10-12
(Salair, Kemerovskaya Oblast)
GRABCHAK
Evgeniy
Petrovich
Evgeniy Petrovich GRABCHAK
Head of Department in the Energy Ministry of the Russian Federation.
Грабчак, Евгений Петрович
1981-07-18
(Ust-Labinsk, Krasnodar Region)
TOPOR-GILKA
Sergey
Anatolevich
Sergey Anatolevich TOPOR-GILKA
Director General of OAO ‘VO TPE’ until its insolvency, Director General of OOO ‘VO TPE’.
Сергей Анатольевич ТОПОР-ГИЛКА
1970-02-17
Открытое акционерное общество Внешнеэкономическое объединение Технопромэкспорт
Open Joint Stock Company ‘Foreign Economic Association’ ‘Technopromexport’
OAO ‘VO Technopromexport’ (OAO ‘VO TPE’)
Novyi Arbat str., 15, building 2
119019
Moscow
(Registration date: 27.7.1992 State Registration Number: 1067746244026 Tax Registration Number: 7705713236)
7705713236 (regnumber-Registration Number) (Tax Registration Number: 7705713236)
1067746244026 (regnumber-Registration Number) (on 1992-07-27)(Registration date: 27.7.1992 State Registration Number: 1067746244026)
Общество с ограниченной ответственностью ‘Внешнеэкономическое объединение Технопромэкспорт’
Limited Liability Company ‘Foreign Economic Association’ ‘Technopromexport’
OOO ‘VO Technopromexport’ (OOO ‘VO TPE’)
Novyi Arbat str., 15, building 2
119019
Moscow
(Registration date: 8.5.2014 State Registration Number: 1147746527279 Tax Registration Number: 7704863782e)
7704863782e (regnumber-Registration Number) (Tax Registration Number: 7704863782e)
1147746527279 (regnumber-Registration Number) (on 2014-05-08)(Registration date: 8.5.2014 State Registration Number: 1147746527279 Tax Registration Number: 7704863782e)
CJSC ‘Interavtomatika’
ЗАО ‘Интеравтоматика’
ZAO Interavtomatika (IA)
Avtozavodskaya st., 14
115280
Moscow
(Registration Date: 31.1.1994 State Registration Number: 1037739044111 Tax Registration Number: 7725056162)
7725056162 (regnumber-Registration Number) (Tax Registration Number: 7725056162)
1037739044111 (regnumber-Registration Number) (on 1994-01-31)(Tax Registration Number: 7725056162)
Asad
Abu Sa’d at-Trinidadi
Asadullah
M
Crawford
Shane
Dominic
Shane Dominic Crawford
LP# 41 Ballisier Road, Smith Field Lands
Wallerfield, County of St. George East
TTO
((alternative location as at Sep. 2011))
349 Dass Branch Trace, Dass Trace
Enterprise Chaguanas
TTO
((from birth until 27.11.2013))
Reyhanli
Hatay
TUR
((previous location from Nov. 2013 to May 2014))
SYR
((as at May 2014))
1986-02-22
Mount Hope
TTO
19860222007 (id-National identification card) (name on doc. 'expiration date 16 Jun. 2016)') (on 2011-06-16 valid to 2016-06-16)[known to be expired]
TTO
T1071839 (passport-National passport) (issued by Immigration Division of Trinidad and Tobago on 2004-11-08 valid to 2014-11-07)[known to be expired]
TTO
TA959547 (passport-National passport) (issued by Immigration Division of Trinidad and Tobago on 2013-11-19 valid to 2018-11-18)
TTO
892124B (drivinglicence-Driving licence) (on 2007-08-30 valid to 2010-08-30)[known to be expired]
TTO
B394445 (birthcert-Birth certificate) (on 2007-01-23)
TTO
TTO
Korea International Chemical Joint Venture Company
Korea International Chemical Joint Venture Company is a subsidiary of Korea Ryonbong General Corporation — North Korea's defence conglomerate specialising in acquisition for North Korea's defence industries and support to Pyongyang's military related sales — and has engaged in proliferation-related transactions.
International Chemical Joint Venture Corporation
Chosun International Chemicals Joint Operation Company
Choson International Chemicals Joint Operation Company
Mangyungdae-gu, Pyongyang
PRK
Man gyongdae- kuyok, Pyongyang
PRK
Hamhung, South Hamgyong Province
PRK
CENTRAL MILITARY COMMISSION OF THE WORKERS’ PARTY OF KOREA (CMC)
The Central Military Commission is responsible for the development and implementation of the Workers’ Party of Korea’s military policies, commands and controls the DPRK’s military, and directs the country’s military defense industries in coordination with the State Affairs Commission.
Pyongyang
PRK
ORGANIZATION AND GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT (OGD)
The Organization and Guidance Department is a very powerful body of the Worker’s Party of Korea. It directs key personnel appointments for the Workers’ Party of Korea, the DPRK’s military, and the DPRK’s government administration. It also purports to control the political affairs of all of the DPRK and is instrumental in implementing the DPRK’s censorship policies.
PRK
PROPAGANDA AND AGITATION DEPARTMENT (PAD)
The Propaganda and Agitation Department has full control over the media, which it uses as a tool to control the public on behalf of the DPRK leadership. The Propaganda and Agitation Department also engages in or is responsible for censorship by the Government of the DPRK, including newspaper and broadcast censorship.
Pyongyang
PRK
Kerch Commercial Port
Kerch Ferry
Feodosia Commercial Port
‘Государственное унитарное предприятие Республики Крым “Крымские морские порты”’
‘State Unitary Enterprise of the Crimean Republic “Crimean Sea Ports”’
The ‘Parliament of Crimea’ adopted Resolution No 1757-6/14 on 17 March 2014 ‘On nationalisation of some companies belonging to the Ukrainian Ministries of Infrastructure or Agriculture’ and Resolution No 1865-6/14 on 26 March 2014 ‘On State- Owned Enterprise “Crimean Sea Ports”’ (‘О Государственном предприятии “Крымские морские порты”’) declaring the appropriation of assets belonging to several State enterprises which were merged into the ‘State Unitary Enterprise of the Crimean Republic “Crimean Sea Ports”’ on behalf of the ‘Republic of Crimea’. Those enterprises were thus effectively confiscated by the Crimean ‘authorities’ and the ‘Crimean Sea Ports’ has benefited from the illegal transfer of their ownership.
28 Kirova Street
298312
Kerch Crimea
гор. Керчь, ул. Кирова, дом 28
298312
(Крым)
KIM
JONG
SIK
JONG SIK KIM
M
A leading official guiding the DPRK's WMD development efforts. Serving as Deputy Director of the Workers' Party of Korea Munitions Industry Department.
Kim
Cho'ng-sik
Cho'ng-sik Kim
M
PRK
1967 - 1969
PRK
RI
Pyong
Chol
Pyong Chol RI
First Vice Director, Munitions Industry Department
1948
MINISTRY OF THE PEOPLE'S ARMED FORCES (MPAF)
The Ministry of the People's Armed Forces manages the general administrative and logistical needs of the Korean People's Army
Pyongyang
PRK
Korean People's Army
The Korean People's Army includes the Strategic Rocket Force, which controls the DPRK's nuclear and conventional strategic missile units. The Strategic Rocket Force has been listed by the United Nations Security Council Resolution 2356 (2017).
KIM
Hyok
Chan
Hyok Chan KIM
Secretary DPRK Embassy Luanda. Kim Hyok Chan has served as a representative of Green Pine, a UN listed entity, including negotiating contracts for the refurbishment of Angolan naval vessels in violation of the prohibitions imposed by United Nations Security Council Resolutions.
1970-06-09
563410191 (passport-National passport) (Passport number: 563410191)
Korea International Exhibition Corporation
The Korea International Exhibition Corporation has assisted designated entities in the evasion of sanctions by hosting the Pyongyang International Trade Fair which provides designated entities with the opportunity to breach UN sanctions by continuing economic activity.
Rungrado Trading Corporation
Korea Rungrado General Trading Corporation
Korea Rungrado General Trading Corporation has assisted in violating sanctions imposed by the United Nations Security Council Resolutions through the sale of Scud missiles to Egypt.
Segori-dong, Pothonggang District
Pyongyang
PRK
PHONE[850-2-18111-3818022]
EMAIL[rrd@co.chesin.com]
FAX[850-2-3814507]
(Address:)
North Korea Maritime Administration Bureau
Maritime Administrative Bureau
The Maritime Administrative Bureau has assisted in the evasion of sanctions imposed by the United Nations Security Council including by renaming and re-registering assets of designated entities and providing false documentation to vessels subject to United Nations sanctions.
Ryonhwa-2Dong, Central District
416
Pyongyang
PRK
WEB[www.ma.gov.kp]
PHONE[850-2-18111 Ex 8059]
EMAIL[mab@silibank.net.kp]
FAX[850 2 381 4410]
Wonbang Trading Co.
Pan Systems Pyongyang
Pan Systems has assisted in the evasion of sanctions imposed by the United Nations Security Council through the attempted sale of arms and related materiel to Eritrea.
Pan Systems is also controlled by and works on behalf of the Reconnaissance General Bureau which has been designated by the United Nations.
Room 818, Pothonggang Hotel, Ansan-Dong, Pyongchon district
Pyongyang
PRK
(Address:)
Овсянников
Дмитрий
Владимирович
Дмитрий Владимирович Овсянников
OVSYANNIKOV
Dmitry
Vladimirovich
Dmitry Vladimirovich OVSYANNIKOV
Governor of Sevastopol
1977-02-21
Omsk
RUS
CH'OE
SO’K MIN
SO’K MIN CH'OE
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative. He was Deputy representative at the Foreign Trade Bank branch office in that overseas location.
1978-07-25
PRK
Ju
Hyok
Hyok Ju
M
CHU
HYO’K
HYO’K CHU
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative.
1986-11-23
836420186 (passport-National passport) (on 2016-10-28 valid to 2021-10-28)(Passport No. 836420186 issued 28 October
2016 expires 28 October 2021;)
PRK
Kim
Kyo'ng-il
Kyo'ng-il Kim
M
KIM
KYONG IL
KYONG IL KIM
M
Foreign Trade Bank deputy chief representative in Libya.
LBY
1979-08-01
836210029 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Kim
Tong-ch'o'l
Tong-ch'o'l Kim
M
KIM
TONG CHOL
TONG CHOL KIM
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative.
1966-01-28
PRK
Ko
Ch'o'l-man
Ch'o'l-man Ko
M
KO
CHOL MAN
CHOL MAN KO
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative
1967-09-30
472420180 (passport-National passport)
PRK
Ku
Cha-hyo’ng
Cha-hyo’ng Ku
M
KU
JA HYONG
JA HYONG KU
M
Foreign Trade Bank chief representative in Libya.
LBY
1957-09-08
PRK
Mun
Kyo'ng-hwan
Kyo'ng-hwan Mun
M
MUN
KYONG HWAN
KYONG HWAN MUN
M
Overseas Bank of East Land representative.
1967-08-22
381120660 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2016-03-25)
PRK
Pae
Wo'n-uk
Wo'n-uk Pae
M
PAE
WON UK
WON UK PAE
M
Overseas Daesong Bank representative
1969-08-22
472120208 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2017-02-22)
PRK
Pak
Pong-nam
Pong-nam Pak
M
Pak
Pong Nam
Pong Nam Pak
M
Lui
Wai Ming
Wai Ming Lui
M
PAK
BONG NAM
BONG NAM PAK
M
Overseas Ilsim International Bank representative.
1969-05-06
PRK
Pak
Mun-il
Mun-il Pak
M
PAK
MUN IL
MUN IL PAK
M
Overseas official of Korea Daesong Bank
1965-01-01
563335509 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2018-08-27)
PRK
Ri
Ch'un-hwan
Ch'un-hwan Ri
M
RI
CHUN HWAN
CHUN HWAN RI
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative.
1957-08-21
563233049 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2018-05-09)
PRK
Ri
Ch’un-so’ng
Ch’un-so’ng Ri
M
RI
CHUN SONG
CHUN SONG RI
M
Overseas Foreign Trade Bank representative
1965-10-30
654133553 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2019-03-11)
PRK
Ri
Pyo’ng-ch’o’l
Pyo’ng-ch’o’l Ri
M
RI
PYONG CHUL
PYONG CHUL RI
M
Alternate Member of the Political Bureau of the Workers’ Party of Korea and First Vice Director of the Munitions Industry Department.
PRK
1948
PRK
Li
Cheng He
Cheng He Li
M
RI
SONG HYOK
SONG HYOK RI
M
Overseas representative for Koryo Bank and Koryo Credit Development Bank
1965-03-19
PRK
Ri
Un Song
Un Song Ri
M
Ri
Eun Song
Eun Song Ri
M
RI
U’N SO’NG
U’N SO’NG RI
M
Overseas Korea Unification Development Bank representative.
1969-07-23
PRK
CHOE
Chan
Il
Chan Il CHOE
Director of the Dandong office of Korea Heungjin Trading Company, a UN designated entity.
KIM
Chol
Nam
Chol Nam KIM
Director of the Dandong branch of Sobaeksu United Corp which has been designated by the Union. Representative of the Beijing branch of Korea Changgwang Trading Corporation.
JON
Chol
Young
Chol Young JON
Diplomat DPRK Embassy Angola
Representative in Angola of Green Pine Associated Corporation and DPRK diplomat accredited to Angola.
1975-04-30
563410192 (passport-National passport)
An Jong Hyok
AN
Jong
Hyuk
Jong Hyuk AN
Diplomat DPRK Embassy Egypt
Representative of Saeng Pil Trading Corporation, an alias of Green Pine Associated Corporation, and DPRK diplomat in Egypt.
1970-03-14
563410155 (passport-National passport)
CHOL
Yun
Yun CHOL
Third Secretary DPRK Embassy China
Contact person of the DPRK Company General Precious Metal involved in the sale of lithium-6, a UN prohibited nuclear-related item, and DPRK diplomat.
CHOE
Kwang
Hyok
Kwang Hyok CHOE
Representative of Green Pine Associated Corporation, a UN designated entity. Chief executive of Beijing King Helong International Trading Ltd, an alias of Green Pine. Director of Hong Kong King Helong Int'l Trading Ltd and operator of the DPRK entity named Beijing representative office of Korea Unhasu Trading Company, which are also aliases of Green Pine.
KIM
Chang
Hyok
Chang Hyok KIM
Representative of Pan Systems Pyongyang in Malaysia. Pan Systems is also controlled by and works on behalf of the Reconnaissance General Bureau which has been designated by the United Nations.
James Kim
James Jin
1963-04-29
(N. Hamgyong)
472130058 (passport-National passport)
PARK
Young
Han
Young Han PARK
Director of Beijing New Technology which has been identified by the UN Panel of Experts as a front company of KOMID.
Legal representative of Guancaiweixing Trading Co.,
RYANG
Su
Nyo
Su Nyo RYANG
Director of Pan Systems Pyongyang.
1959-08-11
JPN
PYON
Won
Gun
Won Gun PYON
Director of Glocom, a front company of Pan Systems Pyongyang. DPRK national operating Pan Systems Pyongyang.
1968-03-13
(S. Phyongan)
836220035 (other-Other identification number) (Service passport number: 836220035)
290220142 (passport-National passport)
PAE
Won
Chol
Won Chol PAE
DPRK national operating Pan Systems Pyongyang.
1969-08-30
(Pyongyang)
654310150 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)(Diplomatic Passport number: 654310150)
RI
Sin
Song
Sin Song RI
DPRK national operating Pan Systems Pyongyang.
KIM
Sung
Su
Sung Su KIM
Representative of Pan Systems Pyongyang in China.
KIM
Pyong
Chol
Pyong Chol KIM
DPRK national operating Pan Systems Pyongyang.
CHOE
Kwang
Su
Kwang Su CHOE
Third secretary DPRK Embassy South Africa
Representative of Haegeumgang Trading Company.
1955-04-20
381210143 (passport-National passport) (valid to 2016-06-03)(Passport number: 381210143 (expiration date: 3.6.2016))
Daniel Pak
PAK
In
Su
In Su PAK
Involved in activities related to the sale of coal from DPRK in Malaysia in violation of the prohibitions imposed by the United Nations Security Council Resolutions.
1957-05-22
(N. Hamgyong)
290221242 (passport-National passport) (diplomatic)(Diplomatic passport number: 290221242)
SON
Young-Nam
Young-Nam SON
First Secretary DPRK Embassy Bangladesh
Involved in the smuggling of gold and other items to the DPRK in violation of the prohibitions imposed by United Nations Security Council Resolutions
Reverol Torres
Néstor
Luis
Néstor Luis Reverol Torres
Minister for Interior, Justice and Peace; former Commander General of the Bolivarian National Guard.
1964-10-28
González López
Gustavo
Enrique
Gustavo Enrique González López
Head of the Bolivarian National Intelligence Service (SEBIN).
1960-11-02
Lucena Ramírez
Tibisay
Tibisay Lucena Ramírez
President of the National Electoral Council (Consejo Nacional Electoral – CNE).
1959-04-26
Benavides Torres
Antonio
José
Antonio José Benavides Torres
Chief of the Capital District (Distrito Capital) Government. General Commander of the Bolivarian National Guard until 21 June 2017.
1961-06-13
Moreno Pérez
Maikel
José
Maikel José Moreno Pérez
President, and former Vice President, of the Supreme Court of Justice of Venezuela (Tribunal Supremo de Justicia).
1965-12-12
Saab Halabi
Tarek
William
Tarek William Saab Halabi
Venezuelan Attorney General appointed by the Constituent Assembly. Previous roles as Ombudsman and President of the Republican Moral Council.
1963-09-10
Cabello Rondón
Diosdado
Diosdado Cabello Rondón
Member of the Constituent Assembly and First Vice President of the United Socialist Party of Venezuela (PSUV).
1963-04-15
Malong
Paul
Paul Malong
Chief of the General Staff of the SPLA (Sudan People's Liberation Army) until May 2017.
1960-01-30
(Warawar)
SSD
1960-12-04
(Warawar)
SDN
1960-04-12
(Malualkon)
SSD
1962-01-02
(Malualkon)
SDN
Leuth
Michael
Makuei
Michael Makuei Leuth
Minister for Information and Broadcasting since 2013. He has been the public spokesman for the government delegation to the Intergovernmental Authority on Development (IGAD) peace talks.
1947
(Bor)
SSD
1947
(Bor)
SDN
Riak
Malek
Reuben
Malek Reuben Riak
Lieutenant General
Deputy Chief of Defence Staff and Inspector General of the government’s army since May 2017. Prior to that, he served as Deputy Chief of Staff of the SPLA for Training (March 2016 – May 2017), and Deputy Chief of the SPLA (January 2013- March 2016).
1960-01-01
(Yei)
SSD
Mwissa
Guidon
Shimiray
Guidon Shimiray Mwissa
He participated in the creation of the NDC in 2008, becoming the deputy commander in charge of the Aigle Lemabé Brigade.
1980-03-13
Kigoma (Walikale)
COD
Kalume
André
André Kalume
Nzambamwita
Lucien
Lucien Nzambamwita
He is a military leader of the Force Democratique de Liberation du Rwanda (FDLR) operating in the DRC.
1966
Cellule Nyagitabire, Sector Ruvune, Commune Kinyami (Prefecture Byumba)
RWA
RWA
KANONGA
GÉDÉON
KYUNGU MUTANGA WA BAFUNKWA
GÉDÉON KYUNGU MUTANGA WA BAFUNKWA KANONGA
Katangan rebel leader. Leader of the Bakata Katanga militia (a.k.a. Kata Katanga) between 2011-2014.
1974
(Manono Territory, Katanga Province (now Tanganyika Province))
Yousef
Mohamed
Mazen Ali
Mohamed Mazen Ali Yousef
Minister of Industry. Appointed in January 2018.
1969-05-17
(Damascus countryside)
Sara
Imad
Abdullah
Imad Abdullah Sara
Minister of Information. Appointed in January 2018.
1968
Damascus
SYR
Al-Shaklar
Hajji
Salim
Hajji Salim Al-Shaklar
Salim Mansur
Salim Mansur Mustafa
Al-Ifri
Saleem
Saleem Al-Ifri
Al-Ifri
Salim
Mustafa Muhammad Mansur
Salim Mustafa Muhammad Mansur Al-Ifri
AL-MANSUR
SALIM
MUSTAFA MUHAMMAD
SALIM MUSTAFA MUHAMMAD AL-MANSUR
Finance “emir” for Islamic State in Iraq and the Levant
Tel Afar – Al-Saad, Mosul
IRQ
(Tel Afar – Al-Saad, Mosul, Iraq (previous address))
17 Tamoz
Mosul
IRQ
(a) 17 Tamoz, Mosul, Iraq (previous address))
1959
Tel Afar (Nineveh Province)
IRQ
1962-02-20
Baghdad
IRQ
300397 (nationcert-Nationality certificate) (on 2013-06-25)(Iraq Certificate of Iraqi Nationality 300397, issued on 25 Jun. 2013)
IRQ
00813602 (id-National identification card) (on 2011-09-18)(Iraq national identification card 00813602, issued on 18 Sep. 2011)
IRQ
A6489694 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-09-02 valid to 2021-08-31)(Passport no: Iraq number A6489694, issued on 2 Sep. 2013 (expires on 31 Aug. 2021)
IRQ
IRQ
al-Kubaysi
Umar
Umar al-Kubaysi
Omar Mahmood Irhayyim Al-Fayyadh Al-Kobaisi
Irhayyim
Omar
Mahmood
Omar Mahmood Irhayyim
Arhaym
Umar
Mahmud
Umar Mahmud Arhaym
Arhaym
Umar
Mahmud Al-Kubaysi
Umar Mahmud Al-Kubaysi Arhaym
Al-Qubaysi
Umar
Mahmud Rahim
Umar Mahmud Rahim Al-Qubaysi
Umar Mahmud Rahim
Al-Fayyadh
Omar
Mahmood Irhayyim
Omar Mahmood Irhayyim Al-Fayyadh
al-Kubaysi
Umar
Mahmud Rahim
Umar Mahmud Rahim al-Kubaysi
AL-KUBAYSI
UMAR
MAHMUD IRHAYYIM
UMAR MAHMUD IRHAYYIM AL-KUBAYSI
Financial facilitator for Islamic State in Iraq and the Levant, listed as Al-Qaida in Iraq (QDe.115). Director of Al-Kawthar Money Exchange (QDe.157).
Al-Qaim Al-Anbar Province
IRQ
(Al-Qaim, Al-Anbar Province, Iraq)
1967-01-01
1967-06-16
Al-Qaim (Al-Anbar Province)
IRQ
540763 (nationcert-Nationality certificate) (on 1984-02-13)(Iraq Certificate of Iraqi Nationality 540763, issued on 13 Feb. 1984)
IRQ
00405771 (id-National identification card) (on 2013-05-20)(Iraq national identification card 00405771, issued on 20 May 2013, issued in Iraq)
IRQ
A4059346 (passport-National passport) (on 2013-05-29 valid to 2021-05-27)(Iraq number A4059346, issued on 29 May 2013, issued in Baghdad, Iraq (expires on 27 May 2021))
IRQ
IRQ
Al-Kawthar Hawala
Al Kawthar Company
Al Kawthar Co.
AL-KAWTHAR MONEY EXCHANGE
Facilitated financial transactions on behalf of companies associated with Islamic State in Iraq and the Levant (ISIL), listed as Al-Qaida in Iraq (QDe.115). Established in 2000 under License number 202, issued on 17 May 2000, and since withdrawn.
Al-Qaim Al Anbar Province
IRQ
(Al-Qaim, Al Anbar Province, Iraq)
202 (other-Other identification number) (on 2000-05-17)(Established in 2000 under License number 202, issued on 17 May 2000, and since withdrawn.)
Omar
CLAIN
Fabien
Fabien CLAIN
1978-01-30
Toulouse
FRA
150161100206 (id-National identification card)
06AP104665 (passport-National passport) [known to be expired]
FRA
Ali
Ahmad
Iman
Ahmad Iman Ali
Kenyan Al-Shabaab commander
Abu Zinira
Ali
Ahmed
Iman
Ahmed Iman Ali
Ali
Shaykh
Ahmad Iman
Shaykh Ahmad Iman Ali
Ali
Sheikh
Ahmed Iman
Sheikh Ahmed Iman Ali
1974 (approximative)
1973 (approximative)
KEN
KEN
Abdi
Abdifatah
Abubakar
Abdifatah Abubakar Abdi
Musa Muhajir
Mombasa
KEN
SOM
1982-04-15
SOM
SOM
Ajib
Yousef
Ajeeb
Yusuf
Yusuf Ajeeb
Brigadier General; Doctor; Head of Security Office, Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC)
Barzeh Street
4470
Damascus
(Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC))
Suleiman
Mahir
Sulaiman
Maher
Maher Sulaiman
Doctor; Director of the Higher Institute for Applied Sciences and Technology
31983
Damascus
(Higher Institute for Applied Sciences and Technology (HIAST))
Toumah
Ta'mah
Taame
Salim
Tohme
Salam
Salam Tohme
Doctor: Deputy Director General, Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC)
Barzeh Street
4470
Damascus
(Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC))
Fadhloun
Fadloun
Zoher
Fadhlun
Zuhair
Zuhair Fadhlun
Head of Institute 3000 (a.k.a. Institute 5000), Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC)
Barzeh Street
4470
Damascus
(Scientific Studies and Research Centre (SSRC))
Pak
Yong
Sik
Yong Sik Pak
Member of the Workers' Party of Korea Central Military Commission
1950
PRK
al-Bukhari
Khataib
al-Imam
Khataib al-Imam al-Bukhari
(KIB)
AL-BUKHARI
KHATIBA
IMAM
KHATIBA IMAM AL-BUKHARI
Associated with Al-Nusrah Front for the People of the Levant (QDe.137). Committed terrorist attacks in the Syrian Arab Republic.
Khama
SYR
(Idlib, Aleppo and Khama, Syrian Arab Republic (operation zone))
Aleppo
SYR
(Idlib, Aleppo and Khama, Syrian Arab Republic (operation zone))
Idlib
SYR
(Idlib, Aleppo and Khama, Syrian Arab Republic (operation zone))
Khan-Shaykhun
SYR
(Khan-Shaykhun, Syrian Arab Republic (53 km south of Idlib, location as at Mar. 2018))
PAK
(Afghanistan/Pakistan border area (previous location))
AFG
(Afghanistan/Pakistan border area (previous location))